desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Middlesbrough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Middlesbrough
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
TS1 1DR
Advertisement

Middlesbrough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
Northern08:211NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Nunthorpe08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-09-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Nunthorpe
Middlesbrough08:1908:21
Thornaby08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Mon 2018-09-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Thornaby
Stockton08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Stockton (Mon 2018-09-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Stockton
Billingham08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Billingham (Mon 2018-09-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Seaton Carew (Mon 2018-09-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Hartlepool (Mon 2018-09-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Hartlepool
Seaham09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Seaham (Mon 2018-09-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Seaham
Sunderland09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Sunderland (Mon 2018-09-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Sunderland
Heworth09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Heworth (Mon 2018-09-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Heworth
Newcastle09:4109:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Newcastle (Mon 2018-09-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Newcastle
Dunston09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dunston (Mon 2018-09-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Dunston
Metrocentre09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Metrocentre (Mon 2018-09-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Blaydon (Mon 2018-09-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Blaydon
Wylam10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Wylam (Mon 2018-09-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Wylam
Prudhoe10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Prudhoe (Mon 2018-09-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Stocksfield (Mon 2018-09-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Riding Mill (Mon 2018-09-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Corbridge (Mon 2018-09-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Corbridge
Hexham10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Hexham (Mon 2018-09-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:431SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Saltburn08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-09-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Saltburn
Middlesbrough08:4208:43
Thornaby08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Mon 2018-09-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2018-09-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Allens West (Mon 2018-09-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Allens West
Dinsdale09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dinsdale (Mon 2018-09-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Dinsdale
Darlington09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Darlington (Mon 2018-09-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:482DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Darlington08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-09-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Darlington
Middlesbrough08:4708:48
Redcar Central08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar Central (Mon 2018-09-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar East (Mon 2018-09-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Redcar East
Longbeck09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Longbeck (Mon 2018-09-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Longbeck
Marske09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marske (Mon 2018-09-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Marske
Saltburn09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Mon 2018-09-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:552HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Hexham06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-09-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Hexham
Middlesbrough08:5408:55
James Cook University Hospital08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2018-09-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marton (Mon 2018-09-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2018-09-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Mon 2018-09-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express08:571MiddlesbroughManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Middlesbrough08:57
Thornaby09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Mon 2018-09-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Thornaby
Yarm09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Yarm (Mon 2018-09-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Yarm
Northallerton09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Northallerton (Mon 2018-09-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Northallerton
Thirsk09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thirsk (Mon 2018-09-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Thirsk
York09:4909:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to York (Mon 2018-09-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to York
Leeds10:1510:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Leeds (Mon 2018-09-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Leeds
Dewsbury10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dewsbury (Mon 2018-09-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Huddersfield (Mon 2018-09-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2018-09-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2018-09-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-09-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Manchester Airport (Mon 2018-09-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:072Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Bishop Auckland08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-09-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Middlesbrough09:0709:07
South Bank09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to South Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to South Bank
Redcar Central09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar Central (Mon 2018-09-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar East (Mon 2018-09-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Redcar East
Longbeck09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Longbeck (Mon 2018-09-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Longbeck
Marske09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marske (Mon 2018-09-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Marske
Saltburn09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Mon 2018-09-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
Northern08:191NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Nunthorpe08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-09-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-09-24 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-09-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-09-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough08:1908:21
Hexham10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Hexham (Mon 2018-09-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express08:362Manchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Manchester Airport05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-09-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-09-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:0706:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-09-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria06:1406:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-09-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-09-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-09-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds07:0707:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-09-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Leeds
York07:3507:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-09-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from York
Thirsk07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-09-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Thirsk
Northallerton08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-09-24 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Northallerton
Yarm08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-09-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Yarm
Thornaby08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-09-24 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:36
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:421SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Saltburn08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-09-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Saltburn
Marske08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-09-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Marske
Longbeck08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-09-24 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-09-24 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-09-24 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough08:4208:43
Darlington09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Darlington (Mon 2018-09-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:472DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Darlington08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-09-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-09-24 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-09-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-09-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-09-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:4708:48
Saltburn09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Mon 2018-09-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:542HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Hexham06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-09-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-09-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-09-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-09-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-09-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-09-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-09-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-09-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-09-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle07:3207:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-09-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-09-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-09-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-09-24 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-09-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-09-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-09-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Billingham
Stockton08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-09-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-09-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:5408:55
Nunthorpe09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Mon 2018-09-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:072Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Bishop Auckland08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-09-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-09-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-09-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-09-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-09-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington08:3808:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-09-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-09-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-09-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-09-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-09-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough09:0709:07
Saltburn09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Mon 2018-09-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Timetable T045
Route stops and distances
Middlesbrough and Pickering - Whitby
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..