desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Middlesbrough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Middlesbrough
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
TS1 1DR
Advertisement

Middlesbrough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Northern12:072Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Bishop Auckland11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-07-16 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Middlesbrough12:0712:07
South Bank12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to South Bank (Mon 2018-07-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to South Bank
Redcar Central12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar Central (Mon 2018-07-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar East (Mon 2018-07-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Redcar East
Longbeck12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Longbeck (Mon 2018-07-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Longbeck
Marske12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marske (Mon 2018-07-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Marske
Saltburn12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Mon 2018-07-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:101SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Saltburn11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-07-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Saltburn
Middlesbrough12:1012:10
Thornaby12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Mon 2018-07-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2018-07-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Allens West (Mon 2018-07-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Allens West
Dinsdale12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dinsdale (Mon 2018-07-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Dinsdale
Darlington12:3812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Darlington (Mon 2018-07-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to North Road (Darlington) (Mon 2018-07-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Heighington (Mon 2018-07-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2018-07-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Shildon (Mon 2018-07-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Bishop Auckland (Mon 2018-07-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:351NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Nunthorpe12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-07-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Nunthorpe
Middlesbrough12:3312:35
Thornaby12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Mon 2018-07-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Thornaby
Stockton12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Stockton (Mon 2018-07-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Stockton
Billingham12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Billingham (Mon 2018-07-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Seaton Carew (Mon 2018-07-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Hartlepool (Mon 2018-07-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Hartlepool
Seaham13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Seaham (Mon 2018-07-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Seaham
Sunderland13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Sunderland (Mon 2018-07-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Sunderland
Heworth13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Heworth (Mon 2018-07-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Heworth
Newcastle13:5213:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Newcastle (Mon 2018-07-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Newcastle
Dunston14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dunston (Mon 2018-07-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Dunston
Metrocentre14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Metrocentre (Mon 2018-07-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Blaydon (Mon 2018-07-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Blaydon
Wylam14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Wylam (Mon 2018-07-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Wylam
Prudhoe14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Prudhoe (Mon 2018-07-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Stocksfield (Mon 2018-07-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Riding Mill (Mon 2018-07-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Corbridge (Mon 2018-07-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Corbridge
Hexham14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Hexham (Mon 2018-07-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:431SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Saltburn12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-07-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Saltburn
Middlesbrough12:4212:43
Thornaby12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Mon 2018-07-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2018-07-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Allens West (Mon 2018-07-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Allens West
Dinsdale13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dinsdale (Mon 2018-07-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Dinsdale
Darlington13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Darlington (Mon 2018-07-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:462DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Darlington12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-07-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Darlington
Middlesbrough12:4512:46
Redcar Central12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar Central (Mon 2018-07-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar East (Mon 2018-07-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Redcar East
Longbeck13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Longbeck (Mon 2018-07-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Longbeck
Marske13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marske (Mon 2018-07-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Marske
Saltburn13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Mon 2018-07-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:552HexhamDanbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Hexham10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-07-16 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Hexham
Middlesbrough12:5412:55
James Cook University Hospital12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2018-07-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marton (Mon 2018-07-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2018-07-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe13:0913:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Mon 2018-07-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Nunthorpe
Battersby13:2413:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Battersby (Mon 2018-07-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Battersby
Danby13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Danby (Mon 2018-07-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Danby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Northern12:072Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Bishop Auckland11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-07-16 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-07-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-07-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-07-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-07-16 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-07-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-07-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-07-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-07-16 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-07-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough12:0712:07
Saltburn12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Mon 2018-07-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:101SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Saltburn11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-07-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Saltburn
Marske11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-07-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Marske
Longbeck11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-07-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-07-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-07-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-07-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough12:1012:10
Bishop Auckland13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Bishop Auckland (Mon 2018-07-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:331NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Nunthorpe12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-07-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-07-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-07-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-07-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough12:3312:35
Hexham14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Hexham (Mon 2018-07-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express12:382Manchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Manchester Airport09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-07-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly10:0310:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-07-16 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-07-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-07-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-07-16 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-07-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds11:0811:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-07-16 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Leeds
York11:3511:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-07-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from York
Thirsk11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-07-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Thirsk
Northallerton12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-07-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Northallerton
Yarm12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-07-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Yarm
Thornaby12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-07-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough12:38
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:421SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Saltburn12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-07-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Saltburn
Marske12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-07-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Marske
Longbeck12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-07-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-07-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-07-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough12:4212:43
Darlington13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Darlington (Mon 2018-07-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:452DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Darlington12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-07-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-07-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-07-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-07-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-07-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough12:4512:46
Saltburn13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Mon 2018-07-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Timetable T045
Route stops and distances
Middlesbrough and Pickering - Whitby
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..