desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Middlesbrough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Middlesbrough
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
TS1 1DR
Advertisement

Middlesbrough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
Northern20:022HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Hexham17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-11-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Hexham
Middlesbrough20:0120:02
James Cook University Hospital20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2019-11-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marton (Tue 2019-11-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2019-11-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Tue 2019-11-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:072Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Bishop Auckland19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-11-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Middlesbrough20:0720:07
South Bank20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to South Bank (Tue 2019-11-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to South Bank
Redcar Central20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar Central (Tue 2019-11-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar East (Tue 2019-11-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Redcar East
Longbeck20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Longbeck (Tue 2019-11-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Longbeck
Marske20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marske (Tue 2019-11-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Marske
Saltburn20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Tue 2019-11-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:101SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Saltburn19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-11-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Saltburn
Middlesbrough20:1020:10
Thornaby20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Tue 2019-11-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2019-11-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Allens West (Tue 2019-11-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Allens West
Dinsdale20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dinsdale (Tue 2019-11-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Dinsdale
Darlington20:3820:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Darlington (Tue 2019-11-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2019-11-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Heighington (Tue 2019-11-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Newton Aycliffe (Tue 2019-11-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Shildon (Tue 2019-11-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2019-11-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:361NunthorpeMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Nunthorpe20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-11-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Nunthorpe
Middlesbrough20:3320:36
Thornaby20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Tue 2019-11-19 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Thornaby
Stockton20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Stockton (Tue 2019-11-19 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Stockton
Billingham20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Billingham (Tue 2019-11-19 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Seaton Carew (Tue 2019-11-19 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Hartlepool (Tue 2019-11-19 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Hartlepool
Seaham21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Seaham (Tue 2019-11-19 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Seaham
Sunderland21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Sunderland (Tue 2019-11-19 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Sunderland
Heworth21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Heworth (Tue 2019-11-19 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Heworth
Newcastle21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Newcastle (Tue 2019-11-19 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Newcastle
Dunston22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dunston (Tue 2019-11-19 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Dunston
Metrocentre22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-11-19 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:451SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Saltburn20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-11-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Saltburn
Middlesbrough20:4220:45
Thornaby20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Tue 2019-11-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2019-11-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Allens West (Tue 2019-11-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Allens West
Dinsdale21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dinsdale (Tue 2019-11-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Dinsdale
Darlington21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Darlington (Tue 2019-11-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:462DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Darlington20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-11-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Darlington
Middlesbrough20:4520:46
Redcar Central20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar Central (Tue 2019-11-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar East (Tue 2019-11-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Redcar East
Longbeck21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Longbeck (Tue 2019-11-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Longbeck
Marske21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marske (Tue 2019-11-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Marske
Saltburn21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Tue 2019-11-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
Northern20:012HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Hexham17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-11-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-11-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-11-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-11-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-11-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-11-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-11-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-11-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-11-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle18:4218:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-11-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-11-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-11-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-11-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-11-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-11-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-11-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Billingham
Stockton19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-11-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-11-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough20:0120:02
Nunthorpe20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Tue 2019-11-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:072Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Bishop Auckland19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-11-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-11-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-11-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-11-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-11-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington19:3819:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-11-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-11-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-11-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-11-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-11-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough20:0720:07
Saltburn20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Tue 2019-11-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:101SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Saltburn19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-11-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Saltburn
Marske19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-11-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Marske
Longbeck19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-11-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-11-19 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-11-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-11-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough20:1020:10
Bishop Auckland21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2019-11-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:331NunthorpeMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Nunthorpe20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-11-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-11-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-11-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-11-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough20:3320:36
Metrocentre22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-11-19 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express20:382Manchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Manchester Airport17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-11-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-11-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-11-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-11-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-11-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-11-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds19:0819:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-11-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Leeds
York19:3419:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-11-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from York
Thirsk19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-11-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Thirsk
Northallerton20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-11-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Northallerton
Yarm20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-11-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Yarm
Thornaby20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-11-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough20:38
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:421SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Saltburn20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-11-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Saltburn
Marske20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-11-19 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Marske
Longbeck20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-11-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-11-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-11-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough20:4220:45
Darlington21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Darlington (Tue 2019-11-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Timetable T045
Route stops and distances
Middlesbrough and Pickering - Whitby
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..