desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Middlesbrough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Middlesbrough
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
TS1 1DR
Advertisement

Middlesbrough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
Northern07:451SaltburnNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Saltburn07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-01-29 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Saltburn
Middlesbrough07:4407:45
Thornaby07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Wed 2020-01-29 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2020-01-29 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Allens West (Wed 2020-01-29 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Allens West
Dinsdale08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dinsdale (Wed 2020-01-29 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Dinsdale
Darlington08:1708:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Darlington (Wed 2020-01-29 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Darlington
Durham08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Durham (Wed 2020-01-29 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Durham
Chester-Le-Street08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2020-01-29 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Newcastle (Wed 2020-01-29 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:572DarlingtonNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Darlington07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-01-29 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Darlington
Middlesbrough07:4507:57
James Cook University Hospital08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2020-01-29 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marton (Wed 2020-01-29 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Marton
Nunthorpe08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Wed 2020-01-29 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:152HexhamSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Hexham06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-01-29 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Hexham
Middlesbrough08:1108:15
South Bank08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to South Bank (Wed 2020-01-29 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to South Bank
Redcar Central08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar Central (Wed 2020-01-29 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar East (Wed 2020-01-29 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Redcar East
Longbeck08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Longbeck (Wed 2020-01-29 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Longbeck
Marske08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marske (Wed 2020-01-29 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Marske
Saltburn08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Wed 2020-01-29 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express08:201Redcar CentralManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Redcar Central08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-01-29 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough08:1908:20
Thornaby08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Wed 2020-01-29 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Thornaby
Yarm08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Yarm (Wed 2020-01-29 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Yarm
Northallerton08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Northallerton (Wed 2020-01-29 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Northallerton
Thirsk08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thirsk (Wed 2020-01-29 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Thirsk
York09:1709:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to York (Wed 2020-01-29 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to York
Leeds09:4309:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Leeds (Wed 2020-01-29 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Leeds
Dewsbury09:5509:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dewsbury (Wed 2020-01-29 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield10:0510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Huddersfield (Wed 2020-01-29 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2020-01-29 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road10:4510:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2020-01-29 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-01-29 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Gatley (Wed 2020-01-29 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Gatley
Manchester Airport11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Manchester Airport (Wed 2020-01-29 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:232Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Bishop Auckland07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-01-29 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Middlesbrough08:2208:23
South Bank08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to South Bank (Wed 2020-01-29 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to South Bank
Redcar Central08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar Central (Wed 2020-01-29 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar East (Wed 2020-01-29 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Redcar East
Longbeck08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Longbeck (Wed 2020-01-29 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Longbeck
Marske08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marske (Wed 2020-01-29 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Marske
Saltburn08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Wed 2020-01-29 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:251SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Saltburn07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-01-29 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Saltburn
Middlesbrough08:2508:25
Thornaby08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Wed 2020-01-29 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2020-01-29 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Allens West (Wed 2020-01-29 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Allens West
Dinsdale08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dinsdale (Wed 2020-01-29 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Dinsdale
Darlington08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Darlington (Wed 2020-01-29 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to North Road (Darlington) (Wed 2020-01-29 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Heighington (Wed 2020-01-29 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Newton Aycliffe (Wed 2020-01-29 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Shildon (Wed 2020-01-29 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2020-01-29 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
Northern07:441SaltburnNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Saltburn07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-01-29 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Saltburn
Marske07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-01-29 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Marske
Longbeck07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-01-29 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-01-29 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-01-29 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-01-29 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough07:4407:45
Newcastle08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Newcastle (Wed 2020-01-29 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:452DarlingtonNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Darlington07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-01-29 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-01-29 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-01-29 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-01-29 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby07:3707:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-01-29 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough07:4507:57
Nunthorpe08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Wed 2020-01-29 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:561WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Whitby06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-01-29 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Whitby
Egton06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-01-29 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale06:5506:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-01-29 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-01-29 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Lealholm
Castleton Moor07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-01-29 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Castleton Moor
Battersby07:2707:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-01-29 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-01-29 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-01-29 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-01-29 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-01-29 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-01-29 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough07:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:112HexhamSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Hexham06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-01-29 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-01-29 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-01-29 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-01-29 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-01-29 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-01-29 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-01-29 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-01-29 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-01-29 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-01-29 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-01-29 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-01-29 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-01-29 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-01-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-01-29 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-01-29 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Billingham
Stockton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-01-29 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-01-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:1108:15
Saltburn08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Wed 2020-01-29 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express08:191Redcar CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Redcar Central08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-01-29 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough08:1908:20
Manchester Airport11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Manchester Airport (Wed 2020-01-29 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:222Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Bishop Auckland07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-01-29 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-01-29 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-01-29 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-01-29 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-01-29 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-01-29 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-01-29 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-01-29 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-01-29 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-01-29 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:2208:23
Saltburn08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Wed 2020-01-29 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Timetable T045
Route stops and distances
Middlesbrough and Pickering - Whitby
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..