desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Middlesbrough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Middlesbrough
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
TS1 1DR
Advertisement

Middlesbrough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
Northern10:232Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Bishop Auckland09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-02-25 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Middlesbrough10:2210:23
South Bank10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to South Bank (Thu 2021-02-25 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to South Bank
Redcar Central10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar Central (Thu 2021-02-25 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar East (Thu 2021-02-25 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Redcar East
Longbeck10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Longbeck (Thu 2021-02-25 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Longbeck
Marske10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marske (Thu 2021-02-25 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Marske
Saltburn10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Thu 2021-02-25 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:251SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Saltburn09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-02-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Saltburn
Middlesbrough10:2510:25
Thornaby10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Thu 2021-02-25 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2021-02-25 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Allens West (Thu 2021-02-25 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Allens West
Dinsdale10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dinsdale (Thu 2021-02-25 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Dinsdale
Darlington10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Darlington (Thu 2021-02-25 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to North Road (Darlington) (Thu 2021-02-25 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Heighington (Thu 2021-02-25 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Newton Aycliffe (Thu 2021-02-25 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Shildon (Thu 2021-02-25 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2021-02-25 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:311bMiddlesbroughNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Middlesbrough10:31
Thornaby10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Thu 2021-02-25 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Thornaby
Stockton10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Stockton (Thu 2021-02-25 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Stockton
Billingham10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Billingham (Thu 2021-02-25 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Seaton Carew (Thu 2021-02-25 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Hartlepool (Thu 2021-02-25 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Hartlepool
Horden11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Horden (Thu 2021-02-25 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Horden
Seaham11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Seaham (Thu 2021-02-25 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Seaham
Sunderland11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Sunderland (Thu 2021-02-25 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Sunderland
Heworth11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Heworth (Thu 2021-02-25 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Heworth
Newcastle11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Newcastle (Thu 2021-02-25 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express10:382Manchester PiccadillyRedcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-02-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Middlesbrough10:3710:38
Redcar Central10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar Central (Thu 2021-02-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
Northern10:162WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-02-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-02-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-02-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-02-25 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Grosmont
Egton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-02-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale09:1009:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-02-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-02-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Lealholm
Danby09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-02-25 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-02-25 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-02-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Commondale
Kildale09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-02-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Kildale
Battersby09:4409:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-02-25 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-02-25 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-02-25 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-02-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-02-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-02-25 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough10:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:222Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Bishop Auckland09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-02-25 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-02-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-02-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-02-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-02-25 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-02-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-02-25 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-02-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-02-25 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-02-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:2210:23
Saltburn10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Thu 2021-02-25 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:251SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Saltburn09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-02-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Saltburn
Marske10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-02-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Marske
Longbeck10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-02-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-02-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-02-25 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-02-25 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough10:2510:25
Bishop Auckland11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2021-02-25 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express10:372Manchester PiccadillyRedcar CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-02-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-02-25 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-02-25 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Greenfield08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-02-25 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Greenfield
Marsden (Yorks)08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-02-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Slaithwaite08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-02-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Slaithwaite
Huddersfield08:4108:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-02-25 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-02-25 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds09:1009:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-02-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Leeds
York09:3609:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-02-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from York
Thirsk09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-02-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Thirsk
Northallerton10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-02-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Northallerton
Yarm10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-02-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Yarm
Thornaby10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-02-25 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:3710:38
Redcar Central10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar Central (Thu 2021-02-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:592NewcastleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Newcastle09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-02-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-02-25 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-02-25 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-02-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Seaham
Horden10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-02-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-02-25 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-02-25 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-02-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Billingham
Stockton10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-02-25 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-02-25 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:5911:00
Nunthorpe11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Thu 2021-02-25 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Timetable T045
Route stops and distances
Middlesbrough and Pickering - Whitby
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..