desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Middlesbrough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Middlesbrough
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
TS1 1DR
Advertisement

Middlesbrough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
First TransPennine Express11:211Redcar CentralManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Redcar Central11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-09-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough11:1911:21
Thornaby11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Thu 2020-09-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Thornaby
Yarm11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Yarm (Thu 2020-09-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Yarm
Northallerton11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Northallerton (Thu 2020-09-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Northallerton
Thirsk11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thirsk (Thu 2020-09-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Thirsk
York12:1712:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to York (Thu 2020-09-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to York
Leeds12:4212:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Leeds (Thu 2020-09-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Leeds
Dewsbury12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dewsbury (Thu 2020-09-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield13:0513:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Huddersfield (Thu 2020-09-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-09-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2020-09-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:4913:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-09-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Gatley (Thu 2020-09-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Gatley
Manchester Airport14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-09-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:232Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Bishop Auckland10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-09-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Middlesbrough11:2211:23
South Bank11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to South Bank (Thu 2020-09-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to South Bank
Redcar Central11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar Central (Thu 2020-09-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar East (Thu 2020-09-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Redcar East
Longbeck11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Longbeck (Thu 2020-09-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Longbeck
Marske11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marske (Thu 2020-09-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Marske
Saltburn11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Thu 2020-09-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:251SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Saltburn10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-09-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Saltburn
Middlesbrough11:2511:25
Thornaby11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Thu 2020-09-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2020-09-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Allens West (Thu 2020-09-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Allens West
Dinsdale11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dinsdale (Thu 2020-09-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Dinsdale
Darlington11:5311:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Darlington (Thu 2020-09-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to North Road (Darlington) (Thu 2020-09-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Heighington (Thu 2020-09-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Newton Aycliffe (Thu 2020-09-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Shildon (Thu 2020-09-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2020-09-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:311NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Nunthorpe11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-09-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Nunthorpe
Middlesbrough11:3111:31
Thornaby11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Thu 2020-09-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Thornaby
Stockton11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Stockton (Thu 2020-09-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Stockton
Billingham11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Billingham (Thu 2020-09-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Seaton Carew (Thu 2020-09-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Hartlepool (Thu 2020-09-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Hartlepool
Horden12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Horden (Thu 2020-09-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Horden
Seaham12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Seaham (Thu 2020-09-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Seaham
Sunderland12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Sunderland (Thu 2020-09-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Sunderland
Heworth12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Heworth (Thu 2020-09-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Heworth
Newcastle12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Newcastle (Thu 2020-09-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Newcastle
Dunston13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dunston (Thu 2020-09-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Dunston
Metrocentre13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Metrocentre (Thu 2020-09-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Blaydon (Thu 2020-09-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Blaydon
Wylam13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Wylam (Thu 2020-09-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Wylam
Prudhoe13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Prudhoe (Thu 2020-09-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Stocksfield (Thu 2020-09-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Riding Mill (Thu 2020-09-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Corbridge (Thu 2020-09-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Corbridge
Hexham13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Hexham (Thu 2020-09-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express11:382Manchester AirportRedcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Manchester Airport08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-09-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Manchester Airport
Middlesbrough11:3711:38
Redcar Central11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar Central (Thu 2020-09-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:002HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Hexham09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-09-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Hexham
Middlesbrough11:5912:00
James Cook University Hospital12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2020-09-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marton (Thu 2020-09-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2020-09-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Thu 2020-09-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Northern11:222Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Bishop Auckland10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-09-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-09-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-09-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-09-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-09-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-09-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-09-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-09-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-09-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-09-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough11:2211:23
Saltburn11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Thu 2020-09-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:251SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Saltburn10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-09-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Saltburn
Marske11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-09-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Marske
Longbeck11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-09-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-09-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-09-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-09-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough11:2511:25
Bishop Auckland12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2020-09-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:311NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Nunthorpe11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-09-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-09-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-09-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-09-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough11:3111:31
Hexham13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Hexham (Thu 2020-09-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express11:372Manchester AirportRedcar CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Manchester Airport08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-09-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-09-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Gatley
Manchester Piccadilly08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-09-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-09-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria09:1209:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-09-24 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-09-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-09-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds10:1010:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-09-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Leeds
York10:3610:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-09-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from York
Thirsk10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-09-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Thirsk
Northallerton11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-09-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Northallerton
Yarm11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-09-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Yarm
Thornaby11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-09-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough11:3711:38
Redcar Central11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar Central (Thu 2020-09-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:592HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Hexham09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-09-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-09-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-09-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-09-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-09-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-09-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-09-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-09-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-09-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-09-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-09-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-09-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-09-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Seaham
Horden11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-09-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-09-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-09-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-09-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Billingham
Stockton11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-09-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-09-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough11:5912:00
Nunthorpe12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Thu 2020-09-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express12:191Redcar CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Redcar Central12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-09-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough12:1912:21
Manchester Airport15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-09-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Timetable T045
Route stops and distances
Middlesbrough and Pickering - Whitby
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..