desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Middlesbrough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Middlesbrough
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
TS1 1DR
Advertisement

Middlesbrough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
First TransPennine Express13:211Redcar CentralManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Redcar Central13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-12-03 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough13:1913:21
Thornaby13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Thu 2020-12-03 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Thornaby
Yarm13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Yarm (Thu 2020-12-03 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Yarm
Northallerton13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Northallerton (Thu 2020-12-03 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Northallerton
Thirsk13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thirsk (Thu 2020-12-03 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Thirsk
York14:1714:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to York (Thu 2020-12-03 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to York
Leeds14:4214:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Leeds (Thu 2020-12-03 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Leeds
Dewsbury14:5514:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dewsbury (Thu 2020-12-03 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield15:0515:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Huddersfield (Thu 2020-12-03 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria15:3815:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-12-03 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2020-12-03 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-12-03 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Gatley (Thu 2020-12-03 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Gatley
Manchester Airport16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-12-03 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:232Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Bishop Auckland12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-12-03 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Middlesbrough13:2213:23
South Bank13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to South Bank (Thu 2020-12-03 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to South Bank
Redcar Central13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar Central (Thu 2020-12-03 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar East (Thu 2020-12-03 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Redcar East
Longbeck13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Longbeck (Thu 2020-12-03 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Longbeck
Marske13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marske (Thu 2020-12-03 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Marske
Saltburn13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Thu 2020-12-03 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:251bSaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Saltburn12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-12-03 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Saltburn
Middlesbrough13:2513:25
Thornaby13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Thu 2020-12-03 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2020-12-03 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Allens West (Thu 2020-12-03 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Allens West
Dinsdale13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dinsdale (Thu 2020-12-03 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Dinsdale
Darlington13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Darlington (Thu 2020-12-03 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to North Road (Darlington) (Thu 2020-12-03 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Heighington (Thu 2020-12-03 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Newton Aycliffe (Thu 2020-12-03 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Shildon (Thu 2020-12-03 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2020-12-03 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:311bWhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Whitby11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-12-03 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Whitby
Middlesbrough13:2913:31
Thornaby13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Thu 2020-12-03 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Thornaby
Stockton13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Stockton (Thu 2020-12-03 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Stockton
Billingham13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Billingham (Thu 2020-12-03 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Seaton Carew (Thu 2020-12-03 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Hartlepool (Thu 2020-12-03 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Hartlepool
Horden14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Horden (Thu 2020-12-03 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Horden
Seaham14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Seaham (Thu 2020-12-03 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Seaham
Sunderland14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Sunderland (Thu 2020-12-03 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Sunderland
Heworth14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Heworth (Thu 2020-12-03 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Heworth
Newcastle14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Newcastle (Thu 2020-12-03 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Newcastle
Dunston15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dunston (Thu 2020-12-03 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Dunston
Metrocentre15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Metrocentre (Thu 2020-12-03 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Blaydon (Thu 2020-12-03 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Blaydon
Wylam15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Wylam (Thu 2020-12-03 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Wylam
Prudhoe15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Prudhoe (Thu 2020-12-03 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Stocksfield (Thu 2020-12-03 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Riding Mill (Thu 2020-12-03 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Corbridge (Thu 2020-12-03 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Corbridge
Hexham15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Hexham (Thu 2020-12-03 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express13:372Manchester AirportRedcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Manchester Airport10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-12-03 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Manchester Airport
Middlesbrough13:3513:37
Redcar Central13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar Central (Thu 2020-12-03 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:042HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Hexham11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-12-03 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Hexham
Middlesbrough14:0014:04
James Cook University Hospital14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2020-12-03 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marton (Thu 2020-12-03 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2020-12-03 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:1814:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Thu 2020-12-03 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Great Ayton (Thu 2020-12-03 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Great Ayton
Battersby14:3314:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Battersby (Thu 2020-12-03 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Battersby
Kildale14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Kildale (Thu 2020-12-03 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Kildale
Commondale14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Commondale (Thu 2020-12-03 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Castleton Moor (Thu 2020-12-03 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Castleton Moor
Danby14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Danby (Thu 2020-12-03 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Danby
Lealholm15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Lealholm (Thu 2020-12-03 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale15:0715:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Glaisdale (Thu 2020-12-03 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Glaisdale
Egton15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Egton (Thu 2020-12-03 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Egton
Grosmont15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Grosmont (Thu 2020-12-03 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Grosmont
Sleights15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Sleights (Thu 2020-12-03 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Sleights
Ruswarp15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Ruswarp (Thu 2020-12-03 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Whitby (Thu 2020-12-03 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
First TransPennine Express13:191Redcar CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Redcar Central13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-12-03 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough13:1913:21
Manchester Airport16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-12-03 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:222Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Bishop Auckland12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-12-03 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-12-03 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-12-03 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-12-03 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-12-03 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-12-03 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-12-03 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-12-03 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-12-03 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-12-03 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough13:2213:23
Saltburn13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Thu 2020-12-03 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:251bSaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Saltburn12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-12-03 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Saltburn
Marske13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-12-03 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Marske
Longbeck13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-12-03 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-12-03 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-12-03 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-12-03 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough13:2513:25
Bishop Auckland14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2020-12-03 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:291bWhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Whitby11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-12-03 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-12-03 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-12-03 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-12-03 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Grosmont
Egton12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-12-03 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale12:2312:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-12-03 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-12-03 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Lealholm
Danby12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-12-03 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-12-03 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-12-03 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Commondale
Kildale12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-12-03 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Kildale
Battersby12:5713:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-12-03 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-12-03 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-12-03 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-12-03 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-12-03 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-12-03 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough13:2913:31
Hexham15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Hexham (Thu 2020-12-03 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express13:352Manchester AirportRedcar CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Manchester Airport10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-12-03 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-12-03 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Gatley
Manchester Piccadilly10:5510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-12-03 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-12-03 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria11:1111:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-12-03 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-12-03 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-12-03 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds12:1012:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-12-03 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Leeds
York12:3612:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-12-03 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from York
Thirsk12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-12-03 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Thirsk
Northallerton13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-12-03 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Northallerton
Yarm13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-12-03 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Yarm
Thornaby13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-12-03 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough13:3513:37
Redcar Central13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar Central (Thu 2020-12-03 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:002HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Hexham11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-12-03 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-12-03 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-12-03 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-12-03 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-12-03 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-12-03 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-12-03 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-12-03 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-12-03 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-12-03 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-12-03 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-12-03 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-12-03 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Seaham
Horden13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-12-03 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-12-03 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-12-03 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-12-03 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Billingham
Stockton13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-12-03 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-12-03 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:0014:04
Whitby15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Whitby (Thu 2020-12-03 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Timetable T045
Route stops and distances
Middlesbrough and Pickering - Whitby
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..