hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Middlesbrough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Middlesbrough
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
TS1 1DR
Advertisement

Middlesbrough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
First TransPennine Express22:501MiddlesbroughYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Middlesbrough22:50
Thornaby22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Thu 2018-02-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Thornaby
Yarm23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Yarm (Thu 2018-02-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Yarm
Northallerton23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Northallerton (Thu 2018-02-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Northallerton
York23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to York (Thu 2018-02-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:031SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Saltburn22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Saltburn
Middlesbrough23:0223:03
Thornaby23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Thu 2018-02-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2018-02-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Allens West (Thu 2018-02-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Allens West
Dinsdale23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-02-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Dinsdale
Darlington23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Darlington (Thu 2018-02-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 23rd February
Northern05:442MiddlesbroughNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Middlesbrough05:44
Thornaby05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Fri 2018-02-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2018-02-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Allens West (Fri 2018-02-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Allens West
Dinsdale06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dinsdale (Fri 2018-02-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Dinsdale
Darlington06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Darlington (Fri 2018-02-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Darlington
Durham06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Durham (Fri 2018-02-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Durham
Chester-Le-Street06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Chester-Le-Street (Fri 2018-02-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Newcastle (Fri 2018-02-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express05:542MiddlesbroughManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Middlesbrough05:54
Thornaby05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Fri 2018-02-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Thornaby
Yarm06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Yarm (Fri 2018-02-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Yarm
Northallerton06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Northallerton (Fri 2018-02-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Northallerton
Thirsk06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thirsk (Fri 2018-02-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Thirsk
York06:4806:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to York (Fri 2018-02-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to York
Garforth07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Garforth (Fri 2018-02-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Garforth
Leeds07:1707:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Leeds (Fri 2018-02-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Leeds
Huddersfield07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Huddersfield (Fri 2018-02-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Huddersfield
Stalybridge07:5707:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Stalybridge (Fri 2018-02-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly08:1608:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-02-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-02-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:311MiddlesbroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Middlesbrough06:31
Thornaby06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Fri 2018-02-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Thornaby
Yarm06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Yarm (Fri 2018-02-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Yarm
Northallerton06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Northallerton (Fri 2018-02-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Northallerton
Thirsk07:0707:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thirsk (Fri 2018-02-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Thirsk
York07:2807:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to York (Fri 2018-02-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to York
Cross Gates07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Cross Gates (Fri 2018-02-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Cross Gates
Leeds08:0508:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Leeds (Fri 2018-02-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Leeds
Dewsbury08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dewsbury (Fri 2018-02-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Huddersfield (Fri 2018-02-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Huddersfield
Stalybridge08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Stalybridge (Fri 2018-02-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-02-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:0909:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-02-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Birchwood09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Birchwood (Fri 2018-02-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Birchwood
Warrington Central09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Warrington Central (Fri 2018-02-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Warrington Central
Liverpool South Parkway Hl09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2018-02-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-02-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:342MiddlesbroughSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Middlesbrough06:34
South Bank06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to South Bank (Fri 2018-02-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to South Bank
Redcar Central06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar Central (Fri 2018-02-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar East (Fri 2018-02-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Redcar East
Longbeck06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Longbeck (Fri 2018-02-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Longbeck
Marske06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marske (Fri 2018-02-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Marske
Saltburn07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Fri 2018-02-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Northern23:021SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Saltburn22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Saltburn
Marske22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Marske
Longbeck22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough23:0223:03
Darlington23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Darlington (Thu 2018-02-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:062DarlingtonMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Darlington22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough23:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 23rd February
Northern06:491SaltburnNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Saltburn06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-02-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Saltburn
Marske06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-02-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Marske
Longbeck06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-02-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-02-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-02-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-02-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough06:4906:50
Newcastle08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Newcastle (Fri 2018-02-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:552DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Darlington06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-02-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-02-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-02-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-02-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-02-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough06:5506:59
Saltburn07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Fri 2018-02-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express07:072YorkMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
York06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-02-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from York
Thirsk06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-02-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Thirsk
Northallerton06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-02-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Northallerton
Darlington06:3506:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-02-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Darlington
Thornaby06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-02-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough07:07
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:242DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Darlington06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-02-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-02-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-02-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-02-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-02-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough07:2407:24
Saltburn07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Fri 2018-02-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Timetable T045
Route stops and distances
Middlesbrough and Pickering - Whitby
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us