desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Middlesbrough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Middlesbrough
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
TS1 1DR
Advertisement

Middlesbrough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Northern05:481MiddlesbroughCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Middlesbrough05:48
Thornaby05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Sat 2024-04-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Eaglescliffe (Sat 2024-04-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Allens West (Sat 2024-04-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Allens West
Dinsdale06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dinsdale (Sat 2024-04-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Dinsdale
Darlington06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Darlington (Sat 2024-04-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Darlington
Durham06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Durham (Sat 2024-04-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Durham
Chester-Le-Street06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Chester-Le-Street (Sat 2024-04-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle06:5807:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Newcastle (Sat 2024-04-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Metrocentre (Sat 2024-04-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Blaydon (Sat 2024-04-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Blaydon
Wylam07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Wylam (Sat 2024-04-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Wylam
Prudhoe07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Prudhoe (Sat 2024-04-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Stocksfield (Sat 2024-04-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Riding Mill (Sat 2024-04-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Corbridge (Sat 2024-04-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Corbridge
Hexham07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Hexham (Sat 2024-04-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Haltwhistle (Sat 2024-04-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Haltwhistle
Wetheral08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Wetheral (Sat 2024-04-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Wetheral
Carlisle08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Carlisle (Sat 2024-04-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express06:201SaltburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Saltburn05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Sat 2024-04-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Saltburn
Middlesbrough06:1406:20
Thornaby06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Sat 2024-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Thornaby
Yarm06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Yarm (Sat 2024-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Yarm
Northallerton06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Northallerton (Sat 2024-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Northallerton
Thirsk06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thirsk (Sat 2024-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Thirsk
York07:1607:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to York (Sat 2024-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to York
Leeds07:4207:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Leeds (Sat 2024-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Leeds
Cottingley07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Cottingley (Sat 2024-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Cottingley
Dewsbury07:5707:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dewsbury (Sat 2024-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Ravensthorpe (Sat 2024-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Ravensthorpe
Brighouse08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Brighouse (Sat 2024-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Brighouse
Manchester Victoria08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2024-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:202MiddlesbroughNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Middlesbrough06:20
James Cook University Hospital06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2024-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marton (Sat 2024-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2024-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Sat 2024-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:242MiddlesbroughSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Middlesbrough06:24
South Bank06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to South Bank (Sat 2024-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to South Bank
Redcar Central06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar Central (Sat 2024-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar East (Sat 2024-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Redcar East
Longbeck06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Longbeck (Sat 2024-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Longbeck
Marske06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marske (Sat 2024-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Marske
Saltburn06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Sat 2024-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express06:362YorkSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
York05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Middlesbrough (Sat 2024-04-13 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from York
Middlesbrough06:3106:36
Redcar Central06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar Central (Sat 2024-04-13 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Redcar Central
Saltburn06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Sat 2024-04-13 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Saltburn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:452DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough departures
Darlington06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Middlesbrough (Sat 2024-04-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Darlington
Middlesbrough06:4106:45
Redcar Central06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar Central (Sat 2024-04-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar East (Sat 2024-04-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Redcar East
Longbeck07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Longbeck (Sat 2024-04-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Longbeck
Marske07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marske (Sat 2024-04-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Marske
Saltburn07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Sat 2024-04-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
First TransPennine Express06:141SaltburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Saltburn05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Sat 2024-04-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Saltburn
Redcar Central06:0106:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Middlesbrough (Sat 2024-04-13 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough06:1406:20
Manchester Victoria08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2024-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:312YorkSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
York05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Middlesbrough (Sat 2024-04-13 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from York
Thirsk05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Middlesbrough (Sat 2024-04-13 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Thirsk
Northallerton05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Middlesbrough (Sat 2024-04-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Northallerton
Yarm06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Middlesbrough (Sat 2024-04-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Yarm
Thornaby06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Sat 2024-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough06:3106:36
Saltburn06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Sat 2024-04-13 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Saltburn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:412DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Darlington06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Middlesbrough (Sat 2024-04-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Middlesbrough (Sat 2024-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Middlesbrough (Sat 2024-04-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Middlesbrough (Sat 2024-04-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Sat 2024-04-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough06:4106:45
Saltburn07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Sat 2024-04-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:481SaltburnCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Saltburn06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Sat 2024-04-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Saltburn
Marske06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Middlesbrough (Sat 2024-04-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Marske
Longbeck06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Middlesbrough (Sat 2024-04-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Middlesbrough (Sat 2024-04-13 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Middlesbrough (Sat 2024-04-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Middlesbrough (Sat 2024-04-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough06:4806:49
Carlisle09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Carlisle (Sat 2024-04-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:531NunthorpeNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Nunthorpe06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Sat 2024-04-13 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Middlesbrough (Sat 2024-04-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Middlesbrough (Sat 2024-04-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Middlesbrough (Sat 2024-04-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough06:5306:56
Newcastle08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Newcastle (Sat 2024-04-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:592DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Middlesbrough arrivals
Darlington06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Middlesbrough (Sat 2024-04-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Middlesbrough (Sat 2024-04-13 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Middlesbrough (Sat 2024-04-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Middlesbrough (Sat 2024-04-13 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Sat 2024-04-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough06:5907:10
Saltburn07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Sat 2024-04-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Middlesbrough departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (Transpennine services)
Timetable 040
York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Saltburn, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Whitby and Saltburn
Timetable 042
Newcastle to Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...