desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maybole railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA19 8AF
Advertisement

Maybole Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
ScotRail05:361AyrGirvanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole departures
Ayr05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Maybole (Mon 2019-11-18 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Ayr
Maybole05:3605:36
Girvan05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Girvan (Mon 2019-11-18 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Girvan
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:131GirvanAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole departures
Girvan05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Mon 2019-11-18 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Girvan
Maybole06:1306:13
Ayr06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Ayr (Mon 2019-11-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:321AyrGirvanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole departures
Ayr06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Maybole (Mon 2019-11-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Ayr
Maybole06:3206:32
Girvan06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Girvan (Mon 2019-11-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Girvan
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:091GirvanKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole departures
Girvan06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Mon 2019-11-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Girvan
Maybole07:0907:09
Ayr07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Ayr (Mon 2019-11-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Ayr
Prestwick Town07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Prestwick Town (Mon 2019-11-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Prestwick Town
Troon07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Troon (Mon 2019-11-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Troon
Kilmarnock07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Kilmarnock (Mon 2019-11-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:281AyrStranraerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole departures
Ayr07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Maybole (Mon 2019-11-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Ayr
Maybole07:2807:28
Girvan07:4207:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Girvan (Mon 2019-11-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Girvan
Barrhill08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Barrhill (Mon 2019-11-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Barrhill
Stranraer08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Stranraer (Mon 2019-11-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:081StranraerGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole departures
Stranraer07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Maybole (Mon 2019-11-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Stranraer
Maybole08:0808:08
Ayr08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Ayr (Mon 2019-11-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Ayr
Prestwick Town08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Prestwick Town (Mon 2019-11-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Prestwick Town
Troon08:3408:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Troon (Mon 2019-11-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Troon
Kilmarnock08:5208:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Kilmarnock (Mon 2019-11-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Kilmaurs (Mon 2019-11-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Stewarton (Mon 2019-11-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Stewarton
Dunlop09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Dunlop (Mon 2019-11-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Dunlop
Barrhead09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Barrhead (Mon 2019-11-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-11-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
ScotRail05:361AyrGirvanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole arrivals
Ayr05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Maybole (Mon 2019-11-18 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Ayr
Maybole05:3605:36
Girvan05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Girvan (Mon 2019-11-18 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Girvan
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:131GirvanAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole arrivals
Girvan05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Mon 2019-11-18 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Girvan
Maybole06:1306:13
Ayr06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Ayr (Mon 2019-11-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:321AyrGirvanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole arrivals
Ayr06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Maybole (Mon 2019-11-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Ayr
Maybole06:3206:32
Girvan06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Girvan (Mon 2019-11-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Girvan
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:091GirvanKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole arrivals
Girvan06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Mon 2019-11-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Girvan
Maybole07:0907:09
Kilmarnock07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Kilmarnock (Mon 2019-11-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:281AyrStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole arrivals
Ayr07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Maybole (Mon 2019-11-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Ayr
Maybole07:2807:28
Stranraer08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Stranraer (Mon 2019-11-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:081StranraerGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole arrivals
Stranraer07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Maybole (Mon 2019-11-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Maybole (Mon 2019-11-18 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Barrhill
Girvan07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Mon 2019-11-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Girvan
Maybole08:0808:08
Glasgow Central09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-11-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..