desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maybole railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA19 8AF
Advertisement

Maybole Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd January
ScotRail08:131StranraerGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole departures
Stranraer07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Maybole (Sat 2021-01-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Stranraer
Maybole08:1308:13
Ayr08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Ayr (Sat 2021-01-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Ayr
Prestwick Town08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Prestwick Town (Sat 2021-01-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Prestwick Town
Troon08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Troon (Sat 2021-01-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Troon
Kilmarnock08:5208:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Kilmarnock (Sat 2021-01-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Kilmaurs (Sat 2021-01-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Stewarton (Sat 2021-01-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Stewarton
Dunlop09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Dunlop (Sat 2021-01-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Dunlop
Barrhead09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Barrhead (Sat 2021-01-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Barrhead
Nitshill09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Nitshill (Sat 2021-01-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2021-01-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Kennishead (Sat 2021-01-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Kennishead
Glasgow Central09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-01-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:401KilmarnockGirvanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole departures
Kilmarnock08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Maybole (Sat 2021-01-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Kilmarnock
Maybole08:4008:40
Girvan08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Girvan (Sat 2021-01-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Girvan
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:161GirvanAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole departures
Girvan09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Sat 2021-01-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Girvan
Maybole09:1609:16
Ayr09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Ayr (Sat 2021-01-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:351Glasgow CentralStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole departures
Glasgow Central08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maybole (Sat 2021-01-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Glasgow Central
Maybole09:3509:35
Girvan09:4909:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Girvan (Sat 2021-01-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Girvan
Barrhill10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Barrhill (Sat 2021-01-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Barrhill
Stranraer10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Stranraer (Sat 2021-01-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:391AyrGirvanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole departures
Ayr10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Maybole (Sat 2021-01-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Ayr
Maybole10:3910:39
Girvan10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Girvan (Sat 2021-01-23 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Girvan
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:161GirvanAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole departures
Girvan11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Sat 2021-01-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Girvan
Maybole11:1611:16
Ayr11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Ayr (Sat 2021-01-23 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd January
ScotRail08:131StranraerGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole arrivals
Stranraer07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Maybole (Sat 2021-01-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Maybole (Sat 2021-01-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Barrhill
Girvan07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Sat 2021-01-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Girvan
Maybole08:1308:13
Glasgow Central09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-01-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:401KilmarnockGirvanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole arrivals
Kilmarnock08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Maybole (Sat 2021-01-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Kilmarnock
Troon08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Maybole (Sat 2021-01-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Town08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Maybole (Sat 2021-01-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Prestwick Town
Ayr08:2708:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Maybole (Sat 2021-01-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Ayr
Maybole08:4008:40
Girvan08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Girvan (Sat 2021-01-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Girvan
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:161GirvanAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole arrivals
Girvan09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Sat 2021-01-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Girvan
Maybole09:1609:16
Ayr09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Ayr (Sat 2021-01-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:351Glasgow CentralStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole arrivals
Glasgow Central08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maybole (Sat 2021-01-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead08:1908:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Maybole (Sat 2021-01-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Maybole (Sat 2021-01-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Maybole (Sat 2021-01-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Maybole (Sat 2021-01-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock08:4909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Maybole (Sat 2021-01-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Kilmarnock
Troon09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Maybole (Sat 2021-01-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Troon
Ayr09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Maybole (Sat 2021-01-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Ayr
Maybole09:3509:35
Stranraer10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Stranraer (Sat 2021-01-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:391AyrGirvanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole arrivals
Ayr10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Maybole (Sat 2021-01-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Ayr
Maybole10:3910:39
Girvan10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Girvan (Sat 2021-01-23 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Girvan
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:161GirvanAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole arrivals
Girvan11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Sat 2021-01-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Girvan
Maybole11:1611:16
Ayr11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Ayr (Sat 2021-01-23 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..