desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maybole railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA19 8AF
Advertisement

Maybole Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th January
ScotRail17:151GirvanKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole departures
Girvan16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Mon 2020-01-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Girvan
Maybole17:1517:15
Ayr17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Ayr (Mon 2020-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Ayr
Prestwick Town17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Prestwick Town (Mon 2020-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Prestwick Town
Troon17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Troon (Mon 2020-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Troon
Kilmarnock17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Kilmarnock (Mon 2020-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:351KilmarnockStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole departures
Kilmarnock17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Maybole (Mon 2020-01-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Kilmarnock
Maybole17:3517:35
Girvan17:4917:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Girvan (Mon 2020-01-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Girvan
Barrhill18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Barrhill (Mon 2020-01-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Barrhill
Stranraer18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Stranraer (Mon 2020-01-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:071StranraerGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole departures
Stranraer16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Maybole (Mon 2020-01-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Stranraer
Maybole18:0718:07
Ayr18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Ayr (Mon 2020-01-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Ayr
Troon18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Troon (Mon 2020-01-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Troon
Kilmarnock18:4418:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Kilmarnock (Mon 2020-01-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Kilmaurs (Mon 2020-01-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Stewarton (Mon 2020-01-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Stewarton
Dunlop19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Dunlop (Mon 2020-01-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Dunlop
Barrhead19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Barrhead (Mon 2020-01-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-01-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:401Glasgow CentralGirvanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole departures
Glasgow Central17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maybole (Mon 2020-01-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Glasgow Central
Maybole18:4018:40
Girvan18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Girvan (Mon 2020-01-20 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Girvan
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:171GirvanAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole departures
Girvan19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Mon 2020-01-20 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Girvan
Maybole19:1719:17
Ayr19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Ayr (Mon 2020-01-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:391Glasgow CentralStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole departures
Glasgow Central18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maybole (Mon 2020-01-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Glasgow Central
Maybole19:3919:39
Girvan19:5319:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Girvan (Mon 2020-01-20 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Girvan
Barrhill20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Barrhill (Mon 2020-01-20 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Barrhill
Stranraer20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Stranraer (Mon 2020-01-20 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th January
ScotRail17:151GirvanKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole arrivals
Girvan16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Mon 2020-01-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Girvan
Maybole17:1517:15
Kilmarnock17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Kilmarnock (Mon 2020-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:351KilmarnockStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole arrivals
Kilmarnock17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Maybole (Mon 2020-01-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Kilmarnock
Troon17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Maybole (Mon 2020-01-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Troon
Ayr17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Maybole (Mon 2020-01-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Ayr
Maybole17:3517:35
Stranraer18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Stranraer (Mon 2020-01-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:071StranraerGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole arrivals
Stranraer16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Maybole (Mon 2020-01-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Maybole (Mon 2020-01-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Barrhill
Girvan17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Mon 2020-01-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Girvan
Maybole18:0718:07
Glasgow Central19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-01-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:401Glasgow CentralGirvanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole arrivals
Glasgow Central17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maybole (Mon 2020-01-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Maybole (Mon 2020-01-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Maybole (Mon 2020-01-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Maybole (Mon 2020-01-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Maybole (Mon 2020-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock17:5218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Maybole (Mon 2020-01-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Kilmarnock
Troon18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Maybole (Mon 2020-01-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Town18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Maybole (Mon 2020-01-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Prestwick Town
Ayr18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Maybole (Mon 2020-01-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Ayr
Maybole18:4018:40
Girvan18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Girvan (Mon 2020-01-20 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Girvan
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:171GirvanAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole arrivals
Girvan19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Mon 2020-01-20 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Girvan
Maybole19:1719:17
Ayr19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Ayr (Mon 2020-01-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:391Glasgow CentralStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole arrivals
Glasgow Central18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maybole (Mon 2020-01-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Maybole (Mon 2020-01-20 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Maybole (Mon 2020-01-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Maybole (Mon 2020-01-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Maybole (Mon 2020-01-20 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock18:5219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Maybole (Mon 2020-01-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Kilmarnock
Troon19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Maybole (Mon 2020-01-20 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Troon
Ayr19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Maybole (Mon 2020-01-20 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Ayr
Maybole19:3919:39
Stranraer20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Stranraer (Mon 2020-01-20 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..