desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maybole railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA19 8AF
Advertisement

Maybole Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
ScotRail13:16GirvanAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole departures
Girvan13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Thu 2018-05-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Girvan
Maybole13:1613:16
Ayr13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Ayr (Thu 2018-05-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:40KilmarnockStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole departures
Kilmarnock13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Maybole (Thu 2018-05-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Kilmarnock
Maybole13:4013:40
Girvan13:5413:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Girvan (Thu 2018-05-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Girvan
Barrhill14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Barrhill (Thu 2018-05-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Barrhill
Stranraer14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Stranraer (Thu 2018-05-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:13StranraerKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole departures
Stranraer13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Maybole (Thu 2018-05-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Stranraer
Maybole14:1314:13
Ayr14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Ayr (Thu 2018-05-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Ayr
Prestwick Town14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Prestwick Town (Thu 2018-05-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Prestwick Town
Troon14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Troon (Thu 2018-05-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Troon
Kilmarnock14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Kilmarnock (Thu 2018-05-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:37AyrGirvanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole departures
Ayr14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Maybole (Thu 2018-05-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Ayr
Maybole14:3714:37
Girvan14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Girvan (Thu 2018-05-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Girvan
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:16GirvanAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole departures
Girvan15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Thu 2018-05-24 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Girvan
Maybole15:1615:16
Ayr15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Ayr (Thu 2018-05-24 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:36Glasgow CentralStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole departures
Glasgow Central14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maybole (Thu 2018-05-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Glasgow Central
Maybole15:3615:36
Girvan15:5015:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Girvan (Thu 2018-05-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Girvan
Barrhill16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Barrhill (Thu 2018-05-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Barrhill
Stranraer16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Stranraer (Thu 2018-05-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
ScotRail13:16GirvanAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole arrivals
Girvan13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Thu 2018-05-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Girvan
Maybole13:1613:16
Ayr13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Ayr (Thu 2018-05-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:40KilmarnockStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole arrivals
Kilmarnock13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Maybole (Thu 2018-05-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Kilmarnock
Troon13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Maybole (Thu 2018-05-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Town13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Maybole (Thu 2018-05-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Prestwick Town
Ayr13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Maybole (Thu 2018-05-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Ayr
Maybole13:4013:40
Stranraer14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Stranraer (Thu 2018-05-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:13StranraerKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole arrivals
Stranraer13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Maybole (Thu 2018-05-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Maybole (Thu 2018-05-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Barrhill
Girvan13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Thu 2018-05-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Girvan
Maybole14:1314:13
Kilmarnock14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Kilmarnock (Thu 2018-05-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:37AyrGirvanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole arrivals
Ayr14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Maybole (Thu 2018-05-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Ayr
Maybole14:3714:37
Girvan14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Girvan (Thu 2018-05-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Girvan
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:16GirvanAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole arrivals
Girvan15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Thu 2018-05-24 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Girvan
Maybole15:1615:16
Ayr15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Ayr (Thu 2018-05-24 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:36Glasgow CentralStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole arrivals
Glasgow Central14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maybole (Thu 2018-05-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Maybole (Thu 2018-05-24 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Maybole (Thu 2018-05-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Maybole (Thu 2018-05-24 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock14:5014:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Maybole (Thu 2018-05-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Kilmarnock
Troon15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Maybole (Thu 2018-05-24 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Town15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Maybole (Thu 2018-05-24 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Prestwick Town
Ayr15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Maybole (Thu 2018-05-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Ayr
Maybole15:3615:36
Stranraer16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Stranraer (Thu 2018-05-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us