desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maybole railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA19 8AF
Advertisement

Maybole Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
ScotRail23:181GirvanAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole departures
Girvan23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Tue 2020-09-29 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Girvan
Maybole23:1823:18
Ayr23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Ayr (Tue 2020-09-29 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:431Glasgow CentralStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole departures
Glasgow Central22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maybole (Tue 2020-09-29 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Glasgow Central
Maybole23:4323:43
Girvan23:5700:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Girvan (Tue 2020-09-29 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Girvan
Barrhill00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Barrhill (Tue 2020-09-29 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Barrhill
Stranraer00:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Stranraer (Tue 2020-09-29 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 30th September
ScotRail05:361AyrGirvanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole departures
Ayr05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Maybole (Wed 2020-09-30 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Ayr
Maybole05:3605:36
Girvan05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Girvan (Wed 2020-09-30 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Girvan
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:131GirvanAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole departures
Girvan05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Wed 2020-09-30 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Girvan
Maybole06:1306:13
Ayr06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Ayr (Wed 2020-09-30 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:321AyrGirvanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole departures
Ayr06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Maybole (Wed 2020-09-30 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Ayr
Maybole06:3206:32
Girvan06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Girvan (Wed 2020-09-30 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Girvan
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:091GirvanKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole departures
Girvan06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Wed 2020-09-30 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Girvan
Maybole07:0907:09
Ayr07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Ayr (Wed 2020-09-30 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Ayr
Prestwick Town07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Prestwick Town (Wed 2020-09-30 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Prestwick Town
Troon07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Troon (Wed 2020-09-30 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Troon
Kilmarnock07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Kilmarnock (Wed 2020-09-30 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
ScotRail23:181GirvanAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole arrivals
Girvan23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Tue 2020-09-29 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Girvan
Maybole23:1823:18
Ayr23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Ayr (Tue 2020-09-29 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:431Glasgow CentralStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole arrivals
Glasgow Central22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maybole (Tue 2020-09-29 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Maybole (Tue 2020-09-29 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Maybole (Tue 2020-09-29 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Maybole (Tue 2020-09-29 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Maybole (Tue 2020-09-29 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock22:5223:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Maybole (Tue 2020-09-29 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Kilmarnock
Troon23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Maybole (Tue 2020-09-29 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Town23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Maybole (Tue 2020-09-29 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Prestwick Town
Ayr23:3023:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Maybole (Tue 2020-09-29 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Ayr
Maybole23:4323:43
Stranraer00:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Stranraer (Tue 2020-09-29 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 30th September
ScotRail05:361AyrGirvanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole arrivals
Ayr05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Maybole (Wed 2020-09-30 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Ayr
Maybole05:3605:36
Girvan05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Girvan (Wed 2020-09-30 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Girvan
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:131GirvanAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole arrivals
Girvan05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Wed 2020-09-30 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Girvan
Maybole06:1306:13
Ayr06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Ayr (Wed 2020-09-30 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:321AyrGirvanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole arrivals
Ayr06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Maybole (Wed 2020-09-30 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Ayr
Maybole06:3206:32
Girvan06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Girvan (Wed 2020-09-30 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Girvan
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:091GirvanKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole arrivals
Girvan06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Wed 2020-09-30 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Girvan
Maybole07:0907:09
Kilmarnock07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Kilmarnock (Wed 2020-09-30 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..