desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maybole railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA19 8AF
Advertisement

Maybole Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
ScotRail21:39KilmarnockGirvanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole departures
Kilmarnock21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Maybole (Wed 2019-05-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Kilmarnock
Maybole21:3921:39
Girvan21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Girvan (Wed 2019-05-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Girvan
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:13StranraerKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole departures
Stranraer21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Maybole (Wed 2019-05-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Stranraer
Maybole22:1322:13
Ayr22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Ayr (Wed 2019-05-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Ayr
Prestwick Town22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Prestwick Town (Wed 2019-05-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2019-05-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Troon (Wed 2019-05-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Troon
Kilmarnock23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Kilmarnock (Wed 2019-05-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:41AyrGirvanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole departures
Ayr22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Maybole (Wed 2019-05-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Ayr
Maybole22:4122:41
Girvan22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Girvan (Wed 2019-05-22 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Girvan
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:56GirvanAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole departures
Girvan22:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Wed 2019-05-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Girvan
Maybole22:5622:56
Ayr23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Ayr (Wed 2019-05-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:18GirvanAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole departures
Girvan23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Wed 2019-05-22 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Girvan
Maybole23:1823:18
Ayr23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Ayr (Wed 2019-05-22 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:42Glasgow CentralStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole departures
Glasgow Central22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maybole (Wed 2019-05-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Glasgow Central
Maybole23:4223:42
Girvan23:5600:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Girvan (Wed 2019-05-22 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Girvan
Barrhill00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Barrhill (Wed 2019-05-22 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Barrhill
Stranraer00:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Stranraer (Wed 2019-05-22 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
ScotRail21:39KilmarnockGirvanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole arrivals
Kilmarnock21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Maybole (Wed 2019-05-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Kilmarnock
Troon21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Maybole (Wed 2019-05-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Troon
Ayr21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Maybole (Wed 2019-05-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Ayr
Maybole21:3921:39
Girvan21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Girvan (Wed 2019-05-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Girvan
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:13StranraerKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole arrivals
Stranraer21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Maybole (Wed 2019-05-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Maybole (Wed 2019-05-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Barrhill
Girvan21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Wed 2019-05-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Girvan
Maybole22:1322:13
Kilmarnock23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Kilmarnock (Wed 2019-05-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:41AyrGirvanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole arrivals
Ayr22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Maybole (Wed 2019-05-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Ayr
Maybole22:4122:41
Girvan22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Girvan (Wed 2019-05-22 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Girvan
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:56GirvanAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole arrivals
Girvan22:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Wed 2019-05-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Girvan
Maybole22:5622:56
Ayr23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Ayr (Wed 2019-05-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:18GirvanAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole arrivals
Girvan23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Wed 2019-05-22 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Girvan
Maybole23:1823:18
Ayr23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Ayr (Wed 2019-05-22 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:42Glasgow CentralStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole arrivals
Glasgow Central22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maybole (Wed 2019-05-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Maybole (Wed 2019-05-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Maybole (Wed 2019-05-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Maybole (Wed 2019-05-22 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Maybole (Wed 2019-05-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock22:5223:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Maybole (Wed 2019-05-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Kilmarnock
Troon23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Maybole (Wed 2019-05-22 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Town23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Maybole (Wed 2019-05-22 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Prestwick Town
Ayr23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Maybole (Wed 2019-05-22 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Ayr
Maybole23:4223:42
Stranraer00:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Stranraer (Wed 2019-05-22 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..