hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maybole railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA19 8AF
Advertisement

Maybole Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
ScotRail05:36AyrGirvanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole departures
Ayr05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Maybole (Fri 2018-01-19 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Ayr
Maybole05:3605:36
Girvan05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Girvan (Fri 2018-01-19 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Girvan
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:13GirvanAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole departures
Girvan05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Fri 2018-01-19 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Girvan
Maybole06:1306:13
Ayr06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Ayr (Fri 2018-01-19 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:32AyrGirvanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole departures
Ayr06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Maybole (Fri 2018-01-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Ayr
Maybole06:3206:32
Girvan06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Girvan (Fri 2018-01-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Girvan
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:09GirvanKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole departures
Girvan06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Fri 2018-01-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Girvan
Maybole07:0907:09
Ayr07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Ayr (Fri 2018-01-19 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Ayr
Prestwick Town07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Prestwick Town (Fri 2018-01-19 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Prestwick Town
Troon07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Troon (Fri 2018-01-19 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Troon
Kilmarnock07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Kilmarnock (Fri 2018-01-19 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:28AyrStranraerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole departures
Ayr07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Maybole (Fri 2018-01-19 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Ayr
Maybole07:2807:28
Girvan07:4207:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Girvan (Fri 2018-01-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Girvan
Barrhill08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Barrhill (Fri 2018-01-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Barrhill
Stranraer08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Stranraer (Fri 2018-01-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:10StranraerGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole departures
Stranraer07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Maybole (Fri 2018-01-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Stranraer
Maybole08:1008:10
Ayr08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Ayr (Fri 2018-01-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Ayr
Troon08:3308:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Troon (Fri 2018-01-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Troon
Kilmarnock08:5208:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Kilmarnock (Fri 2018-01-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Kilmaurs (Fri 2018-01-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Stewarton (Fri 2018-01-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Stewarton
Dunlop09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Dunlop (Fri 2018-01-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Dunlop
Barrhead09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Barrhead (Fri 2018-01-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-01-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
ScotRail05:36AyrGirvanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole arrivals
Ayr05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Maybole (Fri 2018-01-19 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Ayr
Maybole05:3605:36
Girvan05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Girvan (Fri 2018-01-19 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Girvan
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:13GirvanAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole arrivals
Girvan05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Fri 2018-01-19 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Girvan
Maybole06:1306:13
Ayr06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Ayr (Fri 2018-01-19 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:32AyrGirvanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole arrivals
Ayr06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Maybole (Fri 2018-01-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Ayr
Maybole06:3206:32
Girvan06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Girvan (Fri 2018-01-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Girvan
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:09GirvanKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole arrivals
Girvan06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Fri 2018-01-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Girvan
Maybole07:0907:09
Kilmarnock07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Kilmarnock (Fri 2018-01-19 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:28AyrStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole arrivals
Ayr07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Maybole (Fri 2018-01-19 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Ayr
Maybole07:2807:28
Stranraer08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Stranraer (Fri 2018-01-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:10StranraerGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole arrivals
Stranraer07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Maybole (Fri 2018-01-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Maybole (Fri 2018-01-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Barrhill
Girvan07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Fri 2018-01-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Girvan
Maybole08:1008:10
Glasgow Central09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-01-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us