desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maxwell Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G41 4LG
Advertisement

Maxwell Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
ScotRail23:12Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park departures
Glasgow Central22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Fri 2019-02-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Maxwell Park23:1223:12
Pollokshields West23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshields West (Fri 2019-02-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-02-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:23Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park departures
Glasgow Central23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Fri 2019-02-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Maxwell Park23:2323:23
Shawlands23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Shawlands (Fri 2019-02-22 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Shawlands
Pollokshaws East23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshaws East (Fri 2019-02-22 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Langside (Fri 2019-02-22 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Langside
Cathcart23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Cathcart (Fri 2019-02-22 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Mount Florida (Fri 2019-02-22 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Crosshill (Fri 2019-02-22 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-02-22 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshields East (Fri 2019-02-22 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-02-22 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:40Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Maxwell Park (Fri 2019-02-22 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Maxwell Park23:4023:40
Pollokshields West23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshields West (Fri 2019-02-22 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-02-22 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 23rd February
ScotRail00:29Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park departures
Glasgow Central00:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Sat 2019-02-23 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Maxwell Park00:2900:29
Shawlands00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Shawlands (Sat 2019-02-23 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Shawlands
Pollokshaws East00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2019-02-23 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Langside (Sat 2019-02-23 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Langside
Cathcart00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Cathcart (Sat 2019-02-23 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Mount Florida (Sat 2019-02-23 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill00:4100:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Crosshill (Sat 2019-02-23 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)00:4300:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East00:4400:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshields East (Sat 2019-02-23 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central00:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-02-23 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:23Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park departures
Glasgow Central06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Sat 2019-02-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Maxwell Park06:2306:23
Shawlands06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Shawlands (Sat 2019-02-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Shawlands
Pollokshaws East06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2019-02-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Langside (Sat 2019-02-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Langside
Cathcart06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Cathcart (Sat 2019-02-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Mount Florida (Sat 2019-02-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Crosshill (Sat 2019-02-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshields East (Sat 2019-02-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-02-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:44Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Maxwell Park (Sat 2019-02-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Maxwell Park06:4406:44
Pollokshields West06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshields West (Sat 2019-02-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-02-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
ScotRail23:12Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park arrivals
Glasgow Central22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Fri 2019-02-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Maxwell Park (Fri 2019-02-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Maxwell Park (Fri 2019-02-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Maxwell Park (Fri 2019-02-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Maxwell Park (Fri 2019-02-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Maxwell Park (Fri 2019-02-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Cathcart
Langside23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Maxwell Park (Fri 2019-02-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Maxwell Park (Fri 2019-02-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Shawlands23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Maxwell Park (Fri 2019-02-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Shawlands
Maxwell Park23:1223:12
Glasgow Central23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-02-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:23Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park arrivals
Glasgow Central23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Fri 2019-02-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Maxwell Park (Fri 2019-02-22 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park23:2323:23
Glasgow Central23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-02-22 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:40Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Maxwell Park (Fri 2019-02-22 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Maxwell Park (Fri 2019-02-22 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Maxwell Park (Fri 2019-02-22 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Maxwell Park (Fri 2019-02-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Maxwell Park (Fri 2019-02-22 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Kings Park
Langside23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Maxwell Park (Fri 2019-02-22 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Maxwell Park (Fri 2019-02-22 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Shawlands23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Maxwell Park (Fri 2019-02-22 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Shawlands
Maxwell Park23:4023:40
Glasgow Central23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-02-22 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 23rd February
ScotRail00:29Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park arrivals
Glasgow Central00:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Sat 2019-02-23 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Maxwell Park (Sat 2019-02-23 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park00:2900:29
Glasgow Central00:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-02-23 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:23Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park arrivals
Glasgow Central06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Sat 2019-02-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Maxwell Park (Sat 2019-02-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park06:2306:23
Glasgow Central06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-02-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:44Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Maxwell Park (Sat 2019-02-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Maxwell Park (Sat 2019-02-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Maxwell Park (Sat 2019-02-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Maxwell Park (Sat 2019-02-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Maxwell Park (Sat 2019-02-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Kings Park
Langside06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Maxwell Park (Sat 2019-02-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Maxwell Park (Sat 2019-02-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Shawlands06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Maxwell Park (Sat 2019-02-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Shawlands
Maxwell Park06:4406:44
Glasgow Central06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-02-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..