desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maxwell Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G41 4LG
Advertisement

Maxwell Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
ScotRail12:40Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Maxwell Park (Wed 2020-07-08 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Maxwell Park12:4012:40
Pollokshields West12:4212:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshields West (Wed 2020-07-08 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Wed 2020-07-08 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:53Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park departures
Glasgow Central12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Wed 2020-07-08 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Maxwell Park12:5312:53
Shawlands12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Shawlands (Wed 2020-07-08 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Shawlands
Pollokshaws East12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2020-07-08 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Langside (Wed 2020-07-08 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Langside
Kings Park13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Kings Park (Wed 2020-07-08 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Croftfoot (Wed 2020-07-08 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Burnside Strathclyde (Wed 2020-07-08 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Kirkhill (Wed 2020-07-08 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2020-07-08 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:40Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Maxwell Park (Wed 2020-07-08 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Maxwell Park13:4013:40
Pollokshields West13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshields West (Wed 2020-07-08 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Wed 2020-07-08 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:53Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park departures
Glasgow Central13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Wed 2020-07-08 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Maxwell Park13:5313:53
Shawlands13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Shawlands (Wed 2020-07-08 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Shawlands
Pollokshaws East13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2020-07-08 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Langside (Wed 2020-07-08 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Langside
Kings Park14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Kings Park (Wed 2020-07-08 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Croftfoot (Wed 2020-07-08 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Burnside Strathclyde (Wed 2020-07-08 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Kirkhill (Wed 2020-07-08 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2020-07-08 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:41Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Maxwell Park (Wed 2020-07-08 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Maxwell Park14:4114:41
Pollokshields West14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshields West (Wed 2020-07-08 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Wed 2020-07-08 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:53Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park departures
Glasgow Central14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Wed 2020-07-08 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Maxwell Park14:5314:53
Shawlands14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Shawlands (Wed 2020-07-08 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Shawlands
Pollokshaws East14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2020-07-08 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Langside (Wed 2020-07-08 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Langside
Kings Park15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Kings Park (Wed 2020-07-08 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Croftfoot (Wed 2020-07-08 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Burnside Strathclyde (Wed 2020-07-08 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Kirkhill (Wed 2020-07-08 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2020-07-08 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
ScotRail12:40Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Maxwell Park (Wed 2020-07-08 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Maxwell Park (Wed 2020-07-08 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Maxwell Park (Wed 2020-07-08 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Maxwell Park (Wed 2020-07-08 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Maxwell Park (Wed 2020-07-08 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Kings Park
Langside12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Maxwell Park (Wed 2020-07-08 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Maxwell Park (Wed 2020-07-08 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Shawlands12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Maxwell Park (Wed 2020-07-08 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Shawlands
Maxwell Park12:4012:40
Glasgow Central12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Wed 2020-07-08 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:53Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park arrivals
Glasgow Central12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Wed 2020-07-08 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Maxwell Park (Wed 2020-07-08 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park12:5312:53
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2020-07-08 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:40Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Maxwell Park (Wed 2020-07-08 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Maxwell Park (Wed 2020-07-08 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Maxwell Park (Wed 2020-07-08 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Maxwell Park (Wed 2020-07-08 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Maxwell Park (Wed 2020-07-08 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Kings Park
Langside13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Maxwell Park (Wed 2020-07-08 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Maxwell Park (Wed 2020-07-08 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Shawlands13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Maxwell Park (Wed 2020-07-08 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Shawlands
Maxwell Park13:4013:40
Glasgow Central13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Wed 2020-07-08 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:53Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park arrivals
Glasgow Central13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Wed 2020-07-08 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Maxwell Park (Wed 2020-07-08 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park13:5313:53
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2020-07-08 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:41Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Maxwell Park (Wed 2020-07-08 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Maxwell Park (Wed 2020-07-08 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Maxwell Park (Wed 2020-07-08 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Maxwell Park (Wed 2020-07-08 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Maxwell Park (Wed 2020-07-08 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Kings Park
Langside14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Maxwell Park (Wed 2020-07-08 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Maxwell Park (Wed 2020-07-08 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Shawlands14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Maxwell Park (Wed 2020-07-08 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Shawlands
Maxwell Park14:4114:41
Glasgow Central14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Wed 2020-07-08 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:53Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park arrivals
Glasgow Central14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Wed 2020-07-08 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Maxwell Park (Wed 2020-07-08 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park14:5314:53
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2020-07-08 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..