desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maxwell Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G41 4LG
Advertisement

Maxwell Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
ScotRail16:23Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park departures
Glasgow Central16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Sat 2019-12-14 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Maxwell Park16:2316:23
Shawlands16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Shawlands (Sat 2019-12-14 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Shawlands
Pollokshaws East16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2019-12-14 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Langside (Sat 2019-12-14 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Langside
Cathcart16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Cathcart (Sat 2019-12-14 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Mount Florida (Sat 2019-12-14 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Crosshill (Sat 2019-12-14 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-12-14 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshields East (Sat 2019-12-14 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-12-14 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:40Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Maxwell Park (Sat 2019-12-14 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Maxwell Park16:4016:40
Pollokshields West16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshields West (Sat 2019-12-14 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-12-14 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:54Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park departures
Glasgow Central16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Sat 2019-12-14 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Maxwell Park16:5416:54
Shawlands16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Shawlands (Sat 2019-12-14 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Shawlands
Pollokshaws East16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2019-12-14 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Langside (Sat 2019-12-14 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Langside
Kings Park17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Kings Park (Sat 2019-12-14 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Croftfoot (Sat 2019-12-14 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Burnside Strathclyde (Sat 2019-12-14 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Kirkhill (Sat 2019-12-14 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-12-14 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:12Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park departures
Glasgow Central16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Sat 2019-12-14 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Maxwell Park17:1217:12
Pollokshields West17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshields West (Sat 2019-12-14 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-12-14 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:23Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park departures
Glasgow Central17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Sat 2019-12-14 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Maxwell Park17:2317:23
Shawlands17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Shawlands (Sat 2019-12-14 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Shawlands
Pollokshaws East17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2019-12-14 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Langside (Sat 2019-12-14 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Langside
Cathcart17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Cathcart (Sat 2019-12-14 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Mount Florida (Sat 2019-12-14 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Crosshill (Sat 2019-12-14 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-12-14 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshields East (Sat 2019-12-14 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-12-14 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:41Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Maxwell Park (Sat 2019-12-14 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Maxwell Park17:4117:41
Pollokshields West17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshields West (Sat 2019-12-14 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-12-14 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
ScotRail16:23Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park arrivals
Glasgow Central16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Sat 2019-12-14 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Maxwell Park (Sat 2019-12-14 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park16:2316:23
Glasgow Central16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-12-14 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:40Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Maxwell Park (Sat 2019-12-14 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Maxwell Park (Sat 2019-12-14 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Maxwell Park (Sat 2019-12-14 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Maxwell Park (Sat 2019-12-14 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Maxwell Park (Sat 2019-12-14 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Kings Park
Langside16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Maxwell Park (Sat 2019-12-14 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Maxwell Park (Sat 2019-12-14 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Shawlands16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Maxwell Park (Sat 2019-12-14 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Shawlands
Maxwell Park16:4016:40
Glasgow Central16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-12-14 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:54Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park arrivals
Glasgow Central16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Sat 2019-12-14 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Maxwell Park (Sat 2019-12-14 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park16:5416:54
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-12-14 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:12Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park arrivals
Glasgow Central16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Sat 2019-12-14 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Maxwell Park (Sat 2019-12-14 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Maxwell Park (Sat 2019-12-14 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Maxwell Park (Sat 2019-12-14 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Maxwell Park (Sat 2019-12-14 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Maxwell Park (Sat 2019-12-14 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Cathcart
Langside17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Maxwell Park (Sat 2019-12-14 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Maxwell Park (Sat 2019-12-14 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Shawlands17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Maxwell Park (Sat 2019-12-14 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Shawlands
Maxwell Park17:1217:12
Glasgow Central17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-12-14 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:23Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park arrivals
Glasgow Central17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Sat 2019-12-14 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Maxwell Park (Sat 2019-12-14 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park17:2317:23
Glasgow Central17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-12-14 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:41Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Maxwell Park (Sat 2019-12-14 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Maxwell Park (Sat 2019-12-14 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Maxwell Park (Sat 2019-12-14 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Maxwell Park (Sat 2019-12-14 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Maxwell Park (Sat 2019-12-14 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Kings Park
Langside17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Maxwell Park (Sat 2019-12-14 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Maxwell Park (Sat 2019-12-14 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Shawlands17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Maxwell Park (Sat 2019-12-14 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Shawlands
Maxwell Park17:4117:41
Glasgow Central17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-12-14 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..