desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maxwell Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G41 4LG
Advertisement

Maxwell Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
ScotRail22:23Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park departures
Glasgow Central22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Thu 2024-02-29 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Maxwell Park22:2322:23
Shawlands22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Shawlands (Thu 2024-02-29 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Shawlands
Pollokshaws East22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2024-02-29 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Langside (Thu 2024-02-29 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Langside
Cathcart22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Cathcart (Thu 2024-02-29 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Mount Florida (Thu 2024-02-29 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Crosshill (Thu 2024-02-29 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-02-29 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshields East (Thu 2024-02-29 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Thu 2024-02-29 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:41Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Maxwell Park (Thu 2024-02-29 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Maxwell Park22:4122:41
Pollokshields West22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshields West (Thu 2024-02-29 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Thu 2024-02-29 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:51Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park departures
Glasgow Central22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Thu 2024-02-29 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Maxwell Park22:5122:51
Shawlands22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Shawlands (Thu 2024-02-29 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Shawlands
Pollokshaws East22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2024-02-29 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Langside (Thu 2024-02-29 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Langside
Kings Park23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Kings Park (Thu 2024-02-29 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Croftfoot (Thu 2024-02-29 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2024-02-29 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Kirkhill (Thu 2024-02-29 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2024-02-29 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:12Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park departures
Glasgow Central22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Thu 2024-02-29 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Maxwell Park23:1223:12
Pollokshields West23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshields West (Thu 2024-02-29 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Thu 2024-02-29 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:20Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park departures
Glasgow Central23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Thu 2024-02-29 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Maxwell Park23:2023:20
Shawlands23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Shawlands (Thu 2024-02-29 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Shawlands
Pollokshaws East23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2024-02-29 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Langside (Thu 2024-02-29 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Langside
Cathcart23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Cathcart (Thu 2024-02-29 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Mount Florida (Thu 2024-02-29 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Crosshill (Thu 2024-02-29 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-02-29 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East23:3523:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshields East (Thu 2024-02-29 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Thu 2024-02-29 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:40Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Maxwell Park (Thu 2024-02-29 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Maxwell Park23:4023:40
Pollokshields West23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshields West (Thu 2024-02-29 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Thu 2024-02-29 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
ScotRail22:23Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park arrivals
Glasgow Central22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Thu 2024-02-29 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Maxwell Park (Thu 2024-02-29 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park22:2322:23
Glasgow Central22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Thu 2024-02-29 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:41Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Maxwell Park (Thu 2024-02-29 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Maxwell Park (Thu 2024-02-29 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Maxwell Park (Thu 2024-02-29 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Maxwell Park (Thu 2024-02-29 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Maxwell Park (Thu 2024-02-29 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Kings Park
Langside22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Maxwell Park (Thu 2024-02-29 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Maxwell Park (Thu 2024-02-29 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Shawlands22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Maxwell Park (Thu 2024-02-29 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Shawlands
Maxwell Park22:4122:41
Glasgow Central22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Thu 2024-02-29 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:51Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park arrivals
Glasgow Central22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Thu 2024-02-29 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Maxwell Park (Thu 2024-02-29 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park22:5122:51
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2024-02-29 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:12Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park arrivals
Glasgow Central22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Thu 2024-02-29 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Maxwell Park (Thu 2024-02-29 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Maxwell Park (Thu 2024-02-29 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Maxwell Park (Thu 2024-02-29 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Maxwell Park (Thu 2024-02-29 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Maxwell Park (Thu 2024-02-29 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Cathcart
Langside23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Maxwell Park (Thu 2024-02-29 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Maxwell Park (Thu 2024-02-29 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Shawlands23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Maxwell Park (Thu 2024-02-29 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Shawlands
Maxwell Park23:1223:12
Glasgow Central23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Thu 2024-02-29 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:20Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park arrivals
Glasgow Central23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Thu 2024-02-29 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Maxwell Park (Thu 2024-02-29 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park23:2023:20
Glasgow Central23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Thu 2024-02-29 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:40Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Maxwell Park (Thu 2024-02-29 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Maxwell Park (Thu 2024-02-29 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Maxwell Park (Thu 2024-02-29 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Maxwell Park (Thu 2024-02-29 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Maxwell Park (Thu 2024-02-29 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Kings Park
Langside23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Maxwell Park (Thu 2024-02-29 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Maxwell Park (Thu 2024-02-29 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Shawlands23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Maxwell Park (Thu 2024-02-29 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Shawlands
Maxwell Park23:4023:40
Glasgow Central23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Thu 2024-02-29 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 204
Glasgow to Cathcart circle, Neilston and Newton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...