desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maxwell Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G41 4LG
Advertisement

Maxwell Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
ScotRail09:53Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park departures
Glasgow Central09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Sat 2018-12-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Maxwell Park09:5309:53
Shawlands09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Shawlands (Sat 2018-12-15 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Shawlands
Pollokshaws East09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2018-12-15 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Langside (Sat 2018-12-15 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Langside
Kings Park10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Kings Park (Sat 2018-12-15 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Croftfoot (Sat 2018-12-15 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Burnside Strathclyde (Sat 2018-12-15 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Kirkhill (Sat 2018-12-15 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-12-15 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:12Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park departures
Glasgow Central09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Sat 2018-12-15 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Maxwell Park10:1210:12
Pollokshields West10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshields West (Sat 2018-12-15 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-12-15 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:23Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park departures
Glasgow Central10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Sat 2018-12-15 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Maxwell Park10:2310:23
Shawlands10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Shawlands (Sat 2018-12-15 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Shawlands
Pollokshaws East10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2018-12-15 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Langside (Sat 2018-12-15 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Langside
Cathcart10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Cathcart (Sat 2018-12-15 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Mount Florida (Sat 2018-12-15 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Crosshill (Sat 2018-12-15 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshields East (Sat 2018-12-15 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-12-15 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:40Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Maxwell Park (Sat 2018-12-15 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Maxwell Park10:4010:40
Pollokshields West10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshields West (Sat 2018-12-15 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-12-15 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:53Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park departures
Glasgow Central10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Sat 2018-12-15 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Maxwell Park10:5310:53
Shawlands10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Shawlands (Sat 2018-12-15 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Shawlands
Pollokshaws East10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2018-12-15 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Langside (Sat 2018-12-15 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Langside
Kings Park11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Kings Park (Sat 2018-12-15 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Croftfoot (Sat 2018-12-15 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Burnside Strathclyde (Sat 2018-12-15 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Kirkhill (Sat 2018-12-15 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-12-15 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:12Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park departures
Glasgow Central10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Sat 2018-12-15 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Maxwell Park11:1211:12
Pollokshields West11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshields West (Sat 2018-12-15 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-12-15 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
ScotRail09:53Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park arrivals
Glasgow Central09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Sat 2018-12-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Maxwell Park (Sat 2018-12-15 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park09:5309:53
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-12-15 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:12Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park arrivals
Glasgow Central09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Sat 2018-12-15 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Maxwell Park (Sat 2018-12-15 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Maxwell Park (Sat 2018-12-15 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Maxwell Park (Sat 2018-12-15 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Maxwell Park (Sat 2018-12-15 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Maxwell Park (Sat 2018-12-15 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Cathcart
Langside10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Maxwell Park (Sat 2018-12-15 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Maxwell Park (Sat 2018-12-15 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Shawlands10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Maxwell Park (Sat 2018-12-15 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Shawlands
Maxwell Park10:1210:12
Glasgow Central10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-12-15 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:23Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park arrivals
Glasgow Central10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Sat 2018-12-15 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Maxwell Park (Sat 2018-12-15 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park10:2310:23
Glasgow Central10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-12-15 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:40Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Maxwell Park (Sat 2018-12-15 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Maxwell Park (Sat 2018-12-15 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Maxwell Park (Sat 2018-12-15 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Maxwell Park (Sat 2018-12-15 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Maxwell Park (Sat 2018-12-15 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Kings Park
Langside10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Maxwell Park (Sat 2018-12-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Maxwell Park (Sat 2018-12-15 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Shawlands10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Maxwell Park (Sat 2018-12-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Shawlands
Maxwell Park10:4010:40
Glasgow Central10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-12-15 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:53Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park arrivals
Glasgow Central10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Sat 2018-12-15 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Maxwell Park (Sat 2018-12-15 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park10:5310:53
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-12-15 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:12Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park arrivals
Glasgow Central10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Sat 2018-12-15 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Maxwell Park (Sat 2018-12-15 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Maxwell Park (Sat 2018-12-15 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Maxwell Park (Sat 2018-12-15 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Maxwell Park (Sat 2018-12-15 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Maxwell Park (Sat 2018-12-15 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Cathcart
Langside11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Maxwell Park (Sat 2018-12-15 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Maxwell Park (Sat 2018-12-15 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Shawlands11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Maxwell Park (Sat 2018-12-15 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Shawlands
Maxwell Park11:1211:12
Glasgow Central11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-12-15 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..