desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maxwell Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G41 4LG
Advertisement

Maxwell Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th January
ScotRail06:46Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Maxwell Park (Sat 2021-01-16 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Maxwell Park06:4606:46
Pollokshields West06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshields West (Sat 2021-01-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-01-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:53Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park departures
Glasgow Central06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Sat 2021-01-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Maxwell Park06:5306:53
Shawlands06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Shawlands (Sat 2021-01-16 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Shawlands
Pollokshaws East06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2021-01-16 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Langside (Sat 2021-01-16 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Langside
Kings Park07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Kings Park (Sat 2021-01-16 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Croftfoot (Sat 2021-01-16 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Burnside Strathclyde (Sat 2021-01-16 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Kirkhill (Sat 2021-01-16 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-01-16 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:41Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Maxwell Park (Sat 2021-01-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Maxwell Park07:4107:41
Pollokshields West07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshields West (Sat 2021-01-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-01-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:53Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park departures
Glasgow Central07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Sat 2021-01-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Maxwell Park07:5307:53
Shawlands07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Shawlands (Sat 2021-01-16 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Shawlands
Pollokshaws East07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2021-01-16 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Langside (Sat 2021-01-16 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Langside
Kings Park08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Kings Park (Sat 2021-01-16 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Croftfoot (Sat 2021-01-16 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Burnside Strathclyde (Sat 2021-01-16 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Kirkhill (Sat 2021-01-16 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-01-16 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:40Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Maxwell Park (Sat 2021-01-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Maxwell Park08:4008:40
Pollokshields West08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshields West (Sat 2021-01-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-01-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:53Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park departures
Glasgow Central08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Sat 2021-01-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Maxwell Park08:5308:53
Shawlands08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Shawlands (Sat 2021-01-16 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Shawlands
Pollokshaws East08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2021-01-16 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Langside (Sat 2021-01-16 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Langside
Kings Park09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Kings Park (Sat 2021-01-16 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Croftfoot (Sat 2021-01-16 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Burnside Strathclyde (Sat 2021-01-16 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Kirkhill (Sat 2021-01-16 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-01-16 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th January
ScotRail06:46Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Maxwell Park (Sat 2021-01-16 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Maxwell Park (Sat 2021-01-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Maxwell Park (Sat 2021-01-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Maxwell Park (Sat 2021-01-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Maxwell Park (Sat 2021-01-16 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Kings Park
Langside06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Maxwell Park (Sat 2021-01-16 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Maxwell Park (Sat 2021-01-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Shawlands06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Maxwell Park (Sat 2021-01-16 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Shawlands
Maxwell Park06:4606:46
Glasgow Central06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-01-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:53Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park arrivals
Glasgow Central06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Sat 2021-01-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Maxwell Park (Sat 2021-01-16 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park06:5306:53
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-01-16 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:41Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Maxwell Park (Sat 2021-01-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Maxwell Park (Sat 2021-01-16 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Maxwell Park (Sat 2021-01-16 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Maxwell Park (Sat 2021-01-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Maxwell Park (Sat 2021-01-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Kings Park
Langside07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Maxwell Park (Sat 2021-01-16 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Maxwell Park (Sat 2021-01-16 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Shawlands07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Maxwell Park (Sat 2021-01-16 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Shawlands
Maxwell Park07:4107:41
Glasgow Central07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-01-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:53Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park arrivals
Glasgow Central07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Sat 2021-01-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Maxwell Park (Sat 2021-01-16 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park07:5307:53
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-01-16 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:40Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Maxwell Park (Sat 2021-01-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Maxwell Park (Sat 2021-01-16 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Maxwell Park (Sat 2021-01-16 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Maxwell Park (Sat 2021-01-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Maxwell Park (Sat 2021-01-16 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Kings Park
Langside08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Maxwell Park (Sat 2021-01-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Maxwell Park (Sat 2021-01-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Shawlands08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Maxwell Park (Sat 2021-01-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Shawlands
Maxwell Park08:4008:40
Glasgow Central08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-01-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:53Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park arrivals
Glasgow Central08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Sat 2021-01-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Maxwell Park (Sat 2021-01-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park08:5308:53
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-01-16 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..