desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maxwell Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G41 4LG
Advertisement

Maxwell Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
ScotRail12:12Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park departures
Glasgow Central11:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Thu 2019-10-17 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Maxwell Park12:1212:12
Pollokshields West12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshields West (Thu 2019-10-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-10-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:23Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park departures
Glasgow Central12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Thu 2019-10-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Maxwell Park12:2312:23
Shawlands12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Shawlands (Thu 2019-10-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Shawlands
Pollokshaws East12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2019-10-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Langside (Thu 2019-10-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Langside
Cathcart12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Cathcart (Thu 2019-10-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Mount Florida (Thu 2019-10-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Crosshill (Thu 2019-10-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-10-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshields East (Thu 2019-10-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-10-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:40Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Maxwell Park (Thu 2019-10-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Maxwell Park12:4012:40
Pollokshields West12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshields West (Thu 2019-10-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-10-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:53Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park departures
Glasgow Central12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Thu 2019-10-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Maxwell Park12:5312:53
Shawlands12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Shawlands (Thu 2019-10-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Shawlands
Pollokshaws East12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2019-10-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Langside (Thu 2019-10-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Langside
Kings Park13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Kings Park (Thu 2019-10-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Croftfoot (Thu 2019-10-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2019-10-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Kirkhill (Thu 2019-10-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:12Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park departures
Glasgow Central12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Thu 2019-10-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Maxwell Park13:1213:12
Pollokshields West13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshields West (Thu 2019-10-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-10-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:23Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park departures
Glasgow Central13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Thu 2019-10-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Maxwell Park13:2313:23
Shawlands13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Shawlands (Thu 2019-10-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Shawlands
Pollokshaws East13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2019-10-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Langside (Thu 2019-10-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Langside
Cathcart13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Cathcart (Thu 2019-10-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Mount Florida (Thu 2019-10-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Crosshill (Thu 2019-10-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-10-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshields East (Thu 2019-10-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-10-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
ScotRail12:12Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park arrivals
Glasgow Central11:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Thu 2019-10-17 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Maxwell Park (Thu 2019-10-17 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Maxwell Park (Thu 2019-10-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Maxwell Park (Thu 2019-10-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Maxwell Park (Thu 2019-10-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Maxwell Park (Thu 2019-10-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Cathcart
Langside12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Maxwell Park (Thu 2019-10-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Maxwell Park (Thu 2019-10-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Shawlands12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Maxwell Park (Thu 2019-10-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Shawlands
Maxwell Park12:1212:12
Glasgow Central12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-10-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:23Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park arrivals
Glasgow Central12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Thu 2019-10-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Maxwell Park (Thu 2019-10-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park12:2312:23
Glasgow Central12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-10-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:40Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Maxwell Park (Thu 2019-10-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Maxwell Park (Thu 2019-10-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Maxwell Park (Thu 2019-10-17 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Maxwell Park (Thu 2019-10-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Maxwell Park (Thu 2019-10-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Kings Park
Langside12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Maxwell Park (Thu 2019-10-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Maxwell Park (Thu 2019-10-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Shawlands12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Maxwell Park (Thu 2019-10-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Shawlands
Maxwell Park12:4012:40
Glasgow Central12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-10-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:53Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park arrivals
Glasgow Central12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Thu 2019-10-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Maxwell Park (Thu 2019-10-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park12:5312:53
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:12Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park arrivals
Glasgow Central12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Thu 2019-10-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Maxwell Park (Thu 2019-10-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Maxwell Park (Thu 2019-10-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Maxwell Park (Thu 2019-10-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Maxwell Park (Thu 2019-10-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Maxwell Park (Thu 2019-10-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Cathcart
Langside13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Maxwell Park (Thu 2019-10-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Maxwell Park (Thu 2019-10-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Shawlands13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Maxwell Park (Thu 2019-10-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Shawlands
Maxwell Park13:1213:12
Glasgow Central13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-10-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:23Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park arrivals
Glasgow Central13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Thu 2019-10-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Maxwell Park (Thu 2019-10-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park13:2313:23
Glasgow Central13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-10-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..