desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maxwell Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G41 4LG
Advertisement

Maxwell Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
ScotRail12:12Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park departures
Glasgow Central11:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Mon 2018-07-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Maxwell Park12:1212:12
Pollokshields West12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshields West (Mon 2018-07-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-07-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:23Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park departures
Glasgow Central12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Mon 2018-07-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Maxwell Park12:2312:23
Shawlands12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Shawlands (Mon 2018-07-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Shawlands
Pollokshaws East12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshaws East (Mon 2018-07-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Langside (Mon 2018-07-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Langside
Cathcart12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Cathcart (Mon 2018-07-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Mount Florida (Mon 2018-07-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Crosshill (Mon 2018-07-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-07-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshields East (Mon 2018-07-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-07-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:40MotherwellGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park departures
Motherwell11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Maxwell Park (Mon 2018-07-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Motherwell
Maxwell Park12:4012:40
Pollokshields West12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshields West (Mon 2018-07-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-07-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:53Glasgow CentralMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park departures
Glasgow Central12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Mon 2018-07-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Maxwell Park12:5312:53
Shawlands12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Shawlands (Mon 2018-07-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Shawlands
Pollokshaws East12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshaws East (Mon 2018-07-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Langside (Mon 2018-07-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Langside
Kings Park13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Kings Park (Mon 2018-07-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Croftfoot (Mon 2018-07-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Burnside Strathclyde (Mon 2018-07-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Kirkhill (Mon 2018-07-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:1413:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2018-07-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Blantyre (Mon 2018-07-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Hamilton West (Mon 2018-07-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central13:3213:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Hamilton Central (Mon 2018-07-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Airbles (Mon 2018-07-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Airbles
Motherwell13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Motherwell (Mon 2018-07-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:12Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park departures
Glasgow Central12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Mon 2018-07-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Maxwell Park13:1213:12
Pollokshields West13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshields West (Mon 2018-07-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-07-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:23Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park departures
Glasgow Central13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Mon 2018-07-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Maxwell Park13:2313:23
Shawlands13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Shawlands (Mon 2018-07-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Shawlands
Pollokshaws East13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshaws East (Mon 2018-07-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Langside (Mon 2018-07-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Langside
Cathcart13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Cathcart (Mon 2018-07-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Mount Florida (Mon 2018-07-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Crosshill (Mon 2018-07-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-07-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshields East (Mon 2018-07-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-07-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
ScotRail12:12Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park arrivals
Glasgow Central11:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Mon 2018-07-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Maxwell Park (Mon 2018-07-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Maxwell Park (Mon 2018-07-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Maxwell Park (Mon 2018-07-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Maxwell Park (Mon 2018-07-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Maxwell Park (Mon 2018-07-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Cathcart
Langside12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Maxwell Park (Mon 2018-07-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Maxwell Park (Mon 2018-07-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Shawlands12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Maxwell Park (Mon 2018-07-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Shawlands
Maxwell Park12:1212:12
Glasgow Central12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-07-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:23Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park arrivals
Glasgow Central12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Mon 2018-07-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Maxwell Park (Mon 2018-07-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park12:2312:23
Glasgow Central12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-07-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:40MotherwellGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park arrivals
Motherwell11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Maxwell Park (Mon 2018-07-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles11:5511:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Maxwell Park (Mon 2018-07-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Maxwell Park (Mon 2018-07-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Maxwell Park (Mon 2018-07-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Maxwell Park (Mon 2018-07-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Maxwell Park (Mon 2018-07-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Maxwell Park (Mon 2018-07-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Maxwell Park (Mon 2018-07-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Maxwell Park (Mon 2018-07-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Maxwell Park (Mon 2018-07-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Kings Park
Langside12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Maxwell Park (Mon 2018-07-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Maxwell Park (Mon 2018-07-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Shawlands12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Maxwell Park (Mon 2018-07-16 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Shawlands
Maxwell Park12:4012:40
Glasgow Central12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-07-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:53Glasgow CentralMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park arrivals
Glasgow Central12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Mon 2018-07-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Maxwell Park (Mon 2018-07-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park12:5312:53
Motherwell13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Motherwell (Mon 2018-07-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:12Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park arrivals
Glasgow Central12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Mon 2018-07-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Maxwell Park (Mon 2018-07-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Maxwell Park (Mon 2018-07-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Maxwell Park (Mon 2018-07-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Maxwell Park (Mon 2018-07-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Maxwell Park (Mon 2018-07-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Cathcart
Langside13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Maxwell Park (Mon 2018-07-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Maxwell Park (Mon 2018-07-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Shawlands13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Maxwell Park (Mon 2018-07-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Shawlands
Maxwell Park13:1213:12
Glasgow Central13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-07-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:23Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park arrivals
Glasgow Central13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Mon 2018-07-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Maxwell Park (Mon 2018-07-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park13:2313:23
Glasgow Central13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-07-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..