desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maxwell Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G41 4LG
Advertisement

Maxwell Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th April
ScotRail07:53Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park departures
Glasgow Central07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Fri 2018-04-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Maxwell Park07:5307:53
Shawlands07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Shawlands (Fri 2018-04-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Shawlands
Pollokshaws East07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshaws East (Fri 2018-04-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Langside (Fri 2018-04-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Langside
Kings Park08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Kings Park (Fri 2018-04-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Croftfoot (Fri 2018-04-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Burnside Strathclyde (Fri 2018-04-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Kirkhill (Fri 2018-04-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2018-04-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:55Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park departures
Glasgow Central07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Fri 2018-04-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Maxwell Park07:5507:55
Pollokshields West07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshields West (Fri 2018-04-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-04-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:02Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park departures
Glasgow Central07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Fri 2018-04-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Maxwell Park08:0208:02
Shawlands08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Shawlands (Fri 2018-04-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Shawlands
Pollokshaws East08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshaws East (Fri 2018-04-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Langside (Fri 2018-04-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Langside
Cathcart08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Cathcart (Fri 2018-04-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Mount Florida (Fri 2018-04-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Crosshill (Fri 2018-04-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-04-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshields East (Fri 2018-04-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-04-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:12Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Maxwell Park (Fri 2018-04-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Maxwell Park08:1208:12
Pollokshields West08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshields West (Fri 2018-04-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-04-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:19Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park departures
Glasgow Central08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Fri 2018-04-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Maxwell Park08:1908:19
Shawlands08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Shawlands (Fri 2018-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Shawlands
Pollokshaws East08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshaws East (Fri 2018-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Langside (Fri 2018-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Langside
Cathcart08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Cathcart (Fri 2018-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Mount Florida (Fri 2018-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Crosshill (Fri 2018-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshields East (Fri 2018-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:34Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park departures
Glasgow Central08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Fri 2018-04-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Maxwell Park08:3408:34
Pollokshields West08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshields West (Fri 2018-04-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-04-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th April
ScotRail07:53Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park arrivals
Glasgow Central07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Fri 2018-04-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Maxwell Park (Fri 2018-04-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park07:5307:53
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2018-04-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:55Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park arrivals
Glasgow Central07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Fri 2018-04-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Maxwell Park (Fri 2018-04-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Maxwell Park (Fri 2018-04-27 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Maxwell Park (Fri 2018-04-27 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Maxwell Park (Fri 2018-04-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Maxwell Park (Fri 2018-04-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Cathcart
Langside07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Maxwell Park (Fri 2018-04-27 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Maxwell Park (Fri 2018-04-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Shawlands07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Maxwell Park (Fri 2018-04-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Shawlands
Maxwell Park07:5507:55
Glasgow Central08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-04-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:02Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park arrivals
Glasgow Central07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Fri 2018-04-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Maxwell Park (Fri 2018-04-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park08:0208:02
Glasgow Central08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-04-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:12Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Maxwell Park (Fri 2018-04-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Maxwell Park (Fri 2018-04-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Maxwell Park (Fri 2018-04-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Maxwell Park (Fri 2018-04-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park08:0008:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Maxwell Park (Fri 2018-04-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Kings Park
Langside08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Maxwell Park (Fri 2018-04-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Maxwell Park (Fri 2018-04-27 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Shawlands08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Maxwell Park (Fri 2018-04-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Shawlands
Maxwell Park08:1208:12
Glasgow Central08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-04-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:19Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park arrivals
Glasgow Central08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Fri 2018-04-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Maxwell Park (Fri 2018-04-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park08:1908:19
Glasgow Central08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:34Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park arrivals
Glasgow Central08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Fri 2018-04-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Maxwell Park (Fri 2018-04-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Maxwell Park (Fri 2018-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Maxwell Park (Fri 2018-04-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Maxwell Park (Fri 2018-04-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Maxwell Park (Fri 2018-04-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Cathcart
Langside08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Maxwell Park (Fri 2018-04-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Maxwell Park (Fri 2018-04-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Shawlands08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Maxwell Park (Fri 2018-04-27 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Shawlands
Maxwell Park08:3408:34
Glasgow Central08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-04-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us