desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maxwell Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G41 4LG
Advertisement

Maxwell Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
ScotRail18:29Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Maxwell Park (Sun 2022-10-02 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Maxwell Park18:2918:29
Pollokshields West18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshields West (Sun 2022-10-02 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-10-02 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:44Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park departures
Glasgow Central18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Sun 2022-10-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Maxwell Park18:4418:44
Shawlands18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Shawlands (Sun 2022-10-02 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Shawlands
Pollokshaws East18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshaws East (Sun 2022-10-02 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Langside (Sun 2022-10-02 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Langside
Kings Park18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Kings Park (Sun 2022-10-02 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Croftfoot (Sun 2022-10-02 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2022-10-02 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Kirkhill (Sun 2022-10-02 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2022-10-02 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:29Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Maxwell Park (Sun 2022-10-02 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Maxwell Park19:2919:29
Pollokshields West19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshields West (Sun 2022-10-02 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-10-02 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:44Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park departures
Glasgow Central19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Sun 2022-10-02 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Maxwell Park19:4419:44
Shawlands19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Shawlands (Sun 2022-10-02 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Shawlands
Pollokshaws East19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshaws East (Sun 2022-10-02 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Langside (Sun 2022-10-02 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Langside
Kings Park19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Kings Park (Sun 2022-10-02 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Croftfoot (Sun 2022-10-02 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2022-10-02 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Kirkhill (Sun 2022-10-02 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2022-10-02 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:29Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Maxwell Park (Sun 2022-10-02 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Maxwell Park20:2920:29
Pollokshields West20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshields West (Sun 2022-10-02 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-10-02 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:44Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park departures
Glasgow Central20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Sun 2022-10-02 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Maxwell Park20:4420:44
Shawlands20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Shawlands (Sun 2022-10-02 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Shawlands
Pollokshaws East20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshaws East (Sun 2022-10-02 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Langside (Sun 2022-10-02 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Langside
Kings Park20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Kings Park (Sun 2022-10-02 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Croftfoot (Sun 2022-10-02 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2022-10-02 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Kirkhill (Sun 2022-10-02 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2022-10-02 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
ScotRail18:29Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Maxwell Park (Sun 2022-10-02 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Maxwell Park (Sun 2022-10-02 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Maxwell Park (Sun 2022-10-02 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Maxwell Park (Sun 2022-10-02 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Maxwell Park (Sun 2022-10-02 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Kings Park
Langside18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Maxwell Park (Sun 2022-10-02 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Maxwell Park (Sun 2022-10-02 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Shawlands18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Maxwell Park (Sun 2022-10-02 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Shawlands
Maxwell Park18:2918:29
Glasgow Central18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-10-02 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:44Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park arrivals
Glasgow Central18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Sun 2022-10-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Maxwell Park (Sun 2022-10-02 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park18:4418:44
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2022-10-02 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:29Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Maxwell Park (Sun 2022-10-02 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Maxwell Park (Sun 2022-10-02 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Maxwell Park (Sun 2022-10-02 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Maxwell Park (Sun 2022-10-02 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Maxwell Park (Sun 2022-10-02 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Kings Park
Langside19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Maxwell Park (Sun 2022-10-02 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Maxwell Park (Sun 2022-10-02 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Shawlands19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Maxwell Park (Sun 2022-10-02 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Shawlands
Maxwell Park19:2919:29
Glasgow Central19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-10-02 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:44Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park arrivals
Glasgow Central19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Sun 2022-10-02 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Maxwell Park (Sun 2022-10-02 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park19:4419:44
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2022-10-02 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:29Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Maxwell Park (Sun 2022-10-02 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Maxwell Park (Sun 2022-10-02 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Maxwell Park (Sun 2022-10-02 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Maxwell Park (Sun 2022-10-02 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Maxwell Park (Sun 2022-10-02 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Kings Park
Langside20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Maxwell Park (Sun 2022-10-02 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Maxwell Park (Sun 2022-10-02 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Shawlands20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Maxwell Park (Sun 2022-10-02 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Shawlands
Maxwell Park20:2920:29
Glasgow Central20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-10-02 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:44Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maxwell Park arrivals
Glasgow Central20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Sun 2022-10-02 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Maxwell Park (Sun 2022-10-02 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park20:4420:44
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2022-10-02 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maxwell Park departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 204
Glasgow to Cathcart circle, Neilston and Newton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..