desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mauldeth Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M14 6SE
Advertisement

Mauldeth Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
Northern06:08Manchester AirportManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road departures
Manchester Airport05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2020-04-05 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Airport
Mauldeth Road06:0806:08
Manchester Piccadilly06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-04-05 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:28Manchester PiccadillyManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2020-04-05 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road06:2806:28
Burnage06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Burnage (Sun 2020-04-05 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Burnage
East Didsbury06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to East Didsbury (Sun 2020-04-05 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to East Didsbury
Gatley06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Gatley (Sun 2020-04-05 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Gatley
Heald Green06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Heald Green (Sun 2020-04-05 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Airport (Sun 2020-04-05 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:16Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road departures
Manchester Airport08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2020-04-05 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Airport
Mauldeth Road08:1608:16
Manchester Piccadilly08:2208:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-04-05 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2020-04-05 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Deansgate (Sun 2020-04-05 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Deansgate
Eccles08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Eccles (Sun 2020-04-05 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Eccles
Patricroft08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Patricroft (Sun 2020-04-05 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2020-04-05 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Earlestown (Sun 2020-04-05 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to St Helens Junction (Sun 2020-04-05 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Lea Green (Sun 2020-04-05 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Lea Green
Rainhill09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Rainhill (Sun 2020-04-05 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Rainhill
Whiston09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Whiston (Sun 2020-04-05 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Whiston
Huyton09:0909:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Huyton (Sun 2020-04-05 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Huyton
Roby09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Roby (Sun 2020-04-05 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Roby
Broad Green09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Broad Green (Sun 2020-04-05 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2020-04-05 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2020-04-05 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:08Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road departures
Manchester Airport08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2020-04-05 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Airport
Mauldeth Road09:0809:08
Manchester Piccadilly09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-04-05 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2020-04-05 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Deansgate (Sun 2020-04-05 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Deansgate
Eccles09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Eccles (Sun 2020-04-05 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Eccles
Patricroft09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Patricroft (Sun 2020-04-05 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2020-04-05 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Earlestown (Sun 2020-04-05 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to St Helens Junction (Sun 2020-04-05 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Lea Green (Sun 2020-04-05 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Lea Green
Rainhill09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Rainhill (Sun 2020-04-05 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Rainhill
Whiston10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Whiston (Sun 2020-04-05 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Whiston
Huyton10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Huyton (Sun 2020-04-05 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Huyton
Roby10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Roby (Sun 2020-04-05 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Roby
Broad Green10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Broad Green (Sun 2020-04-05 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2020-04-05 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2020-04-05 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
Northern06:08Manchester AirportManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road arrivals
Manchester Airport05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2020-04-05 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2020-04-05 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2020-04-05 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2020-04-05 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2020-04-05 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road06:0806:08
Manchester Piccadilly06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-04-05 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:28Manchester PiccadillyManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2020-04-05 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road06:2806:28
Manchester Airport06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Airport (Sun 2020-04-05 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:16Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road arrivals
Manchester Airport08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2020-04-05 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2020-04-05 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2020-04-05 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2020-04-05 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2020-04-05 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road08:1608:16
Liverpool Lime Street09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2020-04-05 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:08Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road arrivals
Manchester Airport08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2020-04-05 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2020-04-05 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2020-04-05 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2020-04-05 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2020-04-05 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road09:0809:08
Liverpool Lime Street10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2020-04-05 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..