hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mauldeth Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M14 6SE
Advertisement

Mauldeth Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Northern10:53Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2018-01-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road10:5310:53
Burnage10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Burnage (Wed 2018-01-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Burnage
East Didsbury10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to East Didsbury (Wed 2018-01-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to East Didsbury
Gatley10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Gatley (Wed 2018-01-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Gatley
Heald Green11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Heald Green (Wed 2018-01-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport11:0711:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-01-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Airport
Styal11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Styal (Wed 2018-01-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Styal
Wilmslow11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Wilmslow (Wed 2018-01-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Alderley Edge (Wed 2018-01-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2018-01-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Sandbach (Wed 2018-01-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Sandbach
Crewe11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Crewe (Wed 2018-01-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:00Manchester AirportManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road departures
Manchester Airport10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2018-01-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Airport
Mauldeth Road11:0011:00
Manchester Piccadilly11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-01-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:21Manchester PiccadillyManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2018-01-17 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road11:2111:21
Burnage11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Burnage (Wed 2018-01-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Burnage
East Didsbury11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to East Didsbury (Wed 2018-01-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to East Didsbury
Gatley11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Gatley (Wed 2018-01-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Gatley
Heald Green11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Heald Green (Wed 2018-01-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-01-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:29CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road departures
Crewe10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2018-01-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Crewe
Mauldeth Road11:2911:29
Manchester Piccadilly11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-01-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:53Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2018-01-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road11:5311:53
Burnage11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Burnage (Wed 2018-01-17 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Burnage
East Didsbury11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to East Didsbury (Wed 2018-01-17 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to East Didsbury
Gatley11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Gatley (Wed 2018-01-17 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Gatley
Heald Green12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Heald Green (Wed 2018-01-17 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport12:0712:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-01-17 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Airport
Wilmslow12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Wilmslow (Wed 2018-01-17 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Alderley Edge (Wed 2018-01-17 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2018-01-17 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Sandbach (Wed 2018-01-17 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Sandbach
Crewe12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Crewe (Wed 2018-01-17 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:00Manchester AirportManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road departures
Manchester Airport11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2018-01-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Airport
Mauldeth Road12:0012:00
Manchester Piccadilly12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-01-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Northern10:53Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2018-01-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road10:5310:53
Crewe11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Crewe (Wed 2018-01-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:00Manchester AirportManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road arrivals
Manchester Airport10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2018-01-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2018-01-17 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2018-01-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2018-01-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2018-01-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road11:0011:00
Manchester Piccadilly11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-01-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:21Manchester PiccadillyManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2018-01-17 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road11:2111:21
Manchester Airport11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-01-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:29CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road arrivals
Crewe10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2018-01-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2018-01-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2018-01-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2018-01-17 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2018-01-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Wilmslow
Manchester Airport11:0411:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2018-01-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2018-01-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2018-01-17 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2018-01-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2018-01-17 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road11:2911:29
Manchester Piccadilly11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-01-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:53Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2018-01-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road11:5311:53
Crewe12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Crewe (Wed 2018-01-17 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:00Manchester AirportManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road arrivals
Manchester Airport11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2018-01-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2018-01-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2018-01-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2018-01-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2018-01-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road12:0012:00
Manchester Piccadilly12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-01-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us