desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mauldeth Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M14 6SE
Advertisement

Mauldeth Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
Northern05:26Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2021-10-21 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road05:2605:26
Burnage05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Burnage (Thu 2021-10-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Burnage
East Didsbury05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to East Didsbury (Thu 2021-10-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to East Didsbury
Gatley05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Gatley (Thu 2021-10-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Gatley
Heald Green05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Heald Green (Thu 2021-10-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport05:4105:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-10-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Airport
Styal05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Styal (Thu 2021-10-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Styal
Wilmslow05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Wilmslow (Thu 2021-10-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Alderley Edge (Thu 2021-10-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Chelford (Thu 2021-10-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Chelford
Goostrey06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Goostrey (Thu 2021-10-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Holmes Chapel (Thu 2021-10-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Sandbach (Thu 2021-10-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Sandbach
Crewe06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Crewe (Thu 2021-10-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:53Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road departures
Manchester Airport05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2021-10-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Airport
Mauldeth Road05:5305:53
Manchester Piccadilly06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-10-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:0306:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-10-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Deansgate (Thu 2021-10-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-10-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Bolton (Thu 2021-10-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Bolton
Lostock06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Lostock (Thu 2021-10-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-10-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Blackrod (Thu 2021-10-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-10-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Chorley (Thu 2021-10-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2021-10-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Leyland (Thu 2021-10-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Leyland
Preston06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Preston (Thu 2021-10-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Kirkham & Wesham (Thu 2021-10-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2021-10-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Layton (Lancs) (Thu 2021-10-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-10-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:08Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road departures
Blackpool North04:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2021-10-21 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Blackpool North
Mauldeth Road06:0806:08
Burnage06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Burnage (Thu 2021-10-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Burnage
Gatley06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Gatley (Thu 2021-10-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Gatley
Heald Green06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Heald Green (Thu 2021-10-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-10-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:13WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road departures
Wilmslow05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2021-10-21 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Wilmslow
Mauldeth Road06:1306:13
Manchester Piccadilly06:2006:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-10-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-10-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Deansgate (Thu 2021-10-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Deansgate
Eccles06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Eccles (Thu 2021-10-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Eccles
Patricroft06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Patricroft (Thu 2021-10-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2021-10-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Earlestown (Thu 2021-10-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to St Helens Junction (Thu 2021-10-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Lea Green (Thu 2021-10-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Lea Green
Rainhill07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Rainhill (Thu 2021-10-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Rainhill
Whiston07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Whiston (Thu 2021-10-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Whiston
Huyton07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Huyton (Thu 2021-10-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Huyton
Roby07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Roby (Thu 2021-10-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Roby
Broad Green07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Broad Green (Thu 2021-10-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2021-10-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Edge Hill (Thu 2021-10-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-10-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:32Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2021-10-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mauldeth Road06:3206:32
Burnage06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Burnage (Thu 2021-10-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Burnage
East Didsbury06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to East Didsbury (Thu 2021-10-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to East Didsbury
Gatley06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Gatley (Thu 2021-10-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Gatley
Heald Green06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Heald Green (Thu 2021-10-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport06:4707:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-10-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Airport
Styal07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Styal (Thu 2021-10-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Styal
Wilmslow07:1207:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Wilmslow (Thu 2021-10-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Alderley Edge (Thu 2021-10-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Holmes Chapel (Thu 2021-10-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Sandbach (Thu 2021-10-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Sandbach
Crewe07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Crewe (Thu 2021-10-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:53Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road departures
Manchester Airport06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2021-10-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Airport
Mauldeth Road06:5306:53
Manchester Piccadilly07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-10-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-10-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Deansgate (Thu 2021-10-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-10-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Bolton (Thu 2021-10-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Bolton
Horwich Parkway07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-10-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Chorley (Thu 2021-10-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2021-10-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Preston (Thu 2021-10-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Kirkham & Wesham (Thu 2021-10-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2021-10-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Layton (Lancs) (Thu 2021-10-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-10-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
Northern05:26Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2021-10-21 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road05:2605:26
Crewe06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Crewe (Thu 2021-10-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:53Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road arrivals
Manchester Airport05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2021-10-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2021-10-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2021-10-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Gatley
Mauldeth Road05:5305:53
Blackpool North07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-10-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:08Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road arrivals
Blackpool North04:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2021-10-21 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde04:4904:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2021-10-21 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham04:5704:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2021-10-21 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston05:0705:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2021-10-21 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Preston
Leyland05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2021-10-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2021-10-21 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2021-10-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2021-10-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2021-10-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Lostock
Bolton05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2021-10-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2021-10-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road05:5405:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2021-10-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly05:5806:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2021-10-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road06:0806:08
Manchester Airport06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-10-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:13WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road arrivals
Wilmslow05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2021-10-21 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2021-10-21 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport05:5505:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2021-10-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2021-10-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2021-10-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2021-10-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2021-10-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road06:1306:13
Liverpool Lime Street07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-10-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:32Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2021-10-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2021-10-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2021-10-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2021-10-21 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Broad Green
Roby05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2021-10-21 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Roby
Huyton05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2021-10-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Huyton
Whiston05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2021-10-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2021-10-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2021-10-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2021-10-21 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2021-10-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2021-10-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2021-10-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2021-10-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2021-10-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2021-10-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:2406:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2021-10-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road06:3206:32
Crewe07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Crewe (Thu 2021-10-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:53Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road arrivals
Manchester Airport06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2021-10-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2021-10-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2021-10-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Gatley
Burnage06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2021-10-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road06:5306:53
Blackpool North08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-10-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..