desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mauldeth Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M14 6SE
Advertisement

Mauldeth Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Northern08:13CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road departures
Crewe07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2019-04-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Crewe
Mauldeth Road08:1308:13
Manchester Piccadilly08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-04-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:2408:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-04-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Deansgate (Mon 2019-04-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Deansgate
Eccles08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Eccles (Mon 2019-04-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Eccles
Patricroft08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Patricroft (Mon 2019-04-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2019-04-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Earlestown (Mon 2019-04-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to St Helens Junction (Mon 2019-04-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Lea Green (Mon 2019-04-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Lea Green
Rainhill09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Rainhill (Mon 2019-04-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Rainhill
Whiston09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Whiston (Mon 2019-04-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Whiston
Huyton09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Huyton (Mon 2019-04-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Huyton
Roby09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Roby (Mon 2019-04-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Roby
Broad Green09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Broad Green (Mon 2019-04-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2019-04-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Edge Hill (Mon 2019-04-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-04-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:39Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2019-04-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mauldeth Road08:3908:39
Burnage08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Burnage (Mon 2019-04-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Burnage
East Didsbury08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to East Didsbury (Mon 2019-04-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to East Didsbury
Gatley08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Gatley (Mon 2019-04-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Gatley
Heald Green08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Heald Green (Mon 2019-04-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport08:5709:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-04-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Airport
Styal09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Styal (Mon 2019-04-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Styal
Wilmslow09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-04-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Alderley Edge (Mon 2019-04-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2019-04-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Sandbach (Mon 2019-04-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Sandbach
Crewe09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Crewe (Mon 2019-04-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:39Manchester AirportWigan North WesternCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:13CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road departures
Crewe08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2019-04-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Crewe
Mauldeth Road09:1309:13
Manchester Piccadilly09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-04-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:2509:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-04-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Deansgate (Mon 2019-04-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Deansgate
Eccles09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Eccles (Mon 2019-04-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Eccles
Patricroft09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Patricroft (Mon 2019-04-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2019-04-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Earlestown (Mon 2019-04-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to St Helens Junction (Mon 2019-04-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Lea Green (Mon 2019-04-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Lea Green
Rainhill10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Rainhill (Mon 2019-04-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Rainhill
Whiston10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Whiston (Mon 2019-04-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Whiston
Huyton10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Huyton (Mon 2019-04-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Huyton
Roby10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Roby (Mon 2019-04-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Roby
Broad Green10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Broad Green (Mon 2019-04-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2019-04-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Edge Hill (Mon 2019-04-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-04-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:19Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:40Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2019-04-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mauldeth Road09:4009:40
Burnage09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Burnage (Mon 2019-04-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Burnage
East Didsbury09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to East Didsbury (Mon 2019-04-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to East Didsbury
Gatley09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Gatley (Mon 2019-04-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Gatley
Heald Green09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Heald Green (Mon 2019-04-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport09:5710:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-04-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Airport
Styal10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Styal (Mon 2019-04-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Styal
Wilmslow10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-04-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Alderley Edge (Mon 2019-04-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2019-04-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Sandbach (Mon 2019-04-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Sandbach
Crewe10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Crewe (Mon 2019-04-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Northern08:13CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road arrivals
Crewe07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2019-04-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2019-04-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2019-04-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2019-04-22 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2019-04-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2019-04-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2019-04-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2019-04-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport07:5407:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2019-04-22 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2019-04-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2019-04-22 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2019-04-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2019-04-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road08:1308:13
Liverpool Lime Street09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-04-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:39Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2019-04-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2019-04-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2019-04-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2019-04-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Broad Green
Roby07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2019-04-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Roby
Huyton07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2019-04-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Huyton
Whiston07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2019-04-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2019-04-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2019-04-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2019-04-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2019-04-22 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2019-04-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2019-04-22 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2019-04-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2019-04-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road08:2408:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2019-04-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:3108:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2019-04-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road08:3908:39
Crewe09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Crewe (Mon 2019-04-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:39Manchester AirportWigan North WesternCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:13CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road arrivals
Crewe08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2019-04-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2019-04-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2019-04-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2019-04-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2019-04-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2019-04-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport08:5308:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2019-04-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2019-04-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2019-04-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2019-04-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2019-04-22 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road09:1309:13
Liverpool Lime Street10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-04-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:19Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:40Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2019-04-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2019-04-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2019-04-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2019-04-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Broad Green
Roby08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2019-04-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Roby
Huyton08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2019-04-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Huyton
Whiston08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2019-04-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2019-04-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2019-04-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2019-04-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2019-04-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2019-04-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2019-04-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2019-04-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2019-04-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road09:2409:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2019-04-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2019-04-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road09:4009:40
Crewe10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Crewe (Mon 2019-04-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..