desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mauldeth Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M14 6SE
Advertisement

Mauldeth Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
Northern13:13CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road departures
Crewe12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2020-09-29 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Crewe
Mauldeth Road13:1313:13
Manchester Piccadilly13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-09-29 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2020-09-29 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Deansgate (Tue 2020-09-29 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Deansgate
Eccles13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Eccles (Tue 2020-09-29 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Eccles
Patricroft13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Patricroft (Tue 2020-09-29 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2020-09-29 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Earlestown (Tue 2020-09-29 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to St Helens Junction (Tue 2020-09-29 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Lea Green (Tue 2020-09-29 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Lea Green
Rainhill14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Rainhill (Tue 2020-09-29 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Rainhill
Whiston14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Whiston (Tue 2020-09-29 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Whiston
Huyton14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Huyton (Tue 2020-09-29 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Huyton
Roby14:1214:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Roby (Tue 2020-09-29 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Roby
Broad Green14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Broad Green (Tue 2020-09-29 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2020-09-29 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-09-29 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-09-29 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:36Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road departures
Liverpool Lime Street12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2020-09-29 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mauldeth Road13:3613:36
Burnage13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Burnage (Tue 2020-09-29 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Burnage
East Didsbury13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to East Didsbury (Tue 2020-09-29 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to East Didsbury
Gatley13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Gatley (Tue 2020-09-29 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Gatley
Heald Green13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Heald Green (Tue 2020-09-29 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport13:5214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Airport (Tue 2020-09-29 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Airport
Styal14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Styal (Tue 2020-09-29 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Styal
Wilmslow14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Wilmslow (Tue 2020-09-29 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Alderley Edge (Tue 2020-09-29 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Holmes Chapel (Tue 2020-09-29 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Sandbach (Tue 2020-09-29 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Sandbach
Crewe14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Crewe (Tue 2020-09-29 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:13CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road departures
Crewe13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2020-09-29 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Crewe
Mauldeth Road14:1314:13
Manchester Piccadilly14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-09-29 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road14:2414:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2020-09-29 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Deansgate (Tue 2020-09-29 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Deansgate
Eccles14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Eccles (Tue 2020-09-29 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Eccles
Patricroft14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Patricroft (Tue 2020-09-29 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2020-09-29 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Earlestown (Tue 2020-09-29 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to St Helens Junction (Tue 2020-09-29 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Lea Green (Tue 2020-09-29 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Lea Green
Rainhill15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Rainhill (Tue 2020-09-29 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Rainhill
Whiston15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Whiston (Tue 2020-09-29 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Whiston
Huyton15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Huyton (Tue 2020-09-29 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Huyton
Roby15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Roby (Tue 2020-09-29 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Roby
Broad Green15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Broad Green (Tue 2020-09-29 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2020-09-29 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-09-29 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-09-29 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:36Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road departures
Liverpool Lime Street13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2020-09-29 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mauldeth Road14:3614:36
Burnage14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Burnage (Tue 2020-09-29 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Burnage
East Didsbury14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to East Didsbury (Tue 2020-09-29 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to East Didsbury
Gatley14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Gatley (Tue 2020-09-29 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Gatley
Heald Green14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Heald Green (Tue 2020-09-29 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport14:5215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Airport (Tue 2020-09-29 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Airport
Styal15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Styal (Tue 2020-09-29 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Styal
Wilmslow15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Wilmslow (Tue 2020-09-29 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Alderley Edge (Tue 2020-09-29 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Holmes Chapel (Tue 2020-09-29 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Sandbach (Tue 2020-09-29 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Sandbach
Crewe15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Crewe (Tue 2020-09-29 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:13CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road departures
Crewe14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2020-09-29 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Crewe
Mauldeth Road15:1315:13
Manchester Piccadilly15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-09-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2020-09-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Deansgate (Tue 2020-09-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Deansgate
Eccles15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Eccles (Tue 2020-09-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Eccles
Patricroft15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Patricroft (Tue 2020-09-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2020-09-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Earlestown (Tue 2020-09-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to St Helens Junction (Tue 2020-09-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Lea Green (Tue 2020-09-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Lea Green
Rainhill16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Rainhill (Tue 2020-09-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Rainhill
Whiston16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Whiston (Tue 2020-09-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Whiston
Huyton16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Huyton (Tue 2020-09-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Huyton
Roby16:1116:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Roby (Tue 2020-09-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Roby
Broad Green16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Broad Green (Tue 2020-09-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2020-09-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-09-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-09-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:36Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2020-09-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mauldeth Road15:3615:36
Burnage15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Burnage (Tue 2020-09-29 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Burnage
East Didsbury15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to East Didsbury (Tue 2020-09-29 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to East Didsbury
Gatley15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Gatley (Tue 2020-09-29 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Gatley
Heald Green15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Heald Green (Tue 2020-09-29 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport15:5216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Airport (Tue 2020-09-29 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Airport
Styal16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Styal (Tue 2020-09-29 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Styal
Wilmslow16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Wilmslow (Tue 2020-09-29 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Alderley Edge (Tue 2020-09-29 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Holmes Chapel (Tue 2020-09-29 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Sandbach (Tue 2020-09-29 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Sandbach
Crewe16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Crewe (Tue 2020-09-29 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
Northern13:13CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road arrivals
Crewe12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2020-09-29 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2020-09-29 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2020-09-29 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2020-09-29 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2020-09-29 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2020-09-29 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport12:5512:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2020-09-29 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2020-09-29 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2020-09-29 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2020-09-29 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2020-09-29 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road13:1313:13
Liverpool Lime Street14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-09-29 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:36Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2020-09-29 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2020-09-29 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2020-09-29 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2020-09-29 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Broad Green
Roby12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2020-09-29 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Roby
Huyton12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2020-09-29 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Huyton
Whiston12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2020-09-29 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2020-09-29 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2020-09-29 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2020-09-29 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2020-09-29 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2020-09-29 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2020-09-29 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2020-09-29 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2020-09-29 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2020-09-29 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:2713:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2020-09-29 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road13:3613:36
Crewe14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Crewe (Tue 2020-09-29 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:13CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road arrivals
Crewe13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2020-09-29 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2020-09-29 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2020-09-29 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2020-09-29 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2020-09-29 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2020-09-29 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport13:5513:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2020-09-29 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2020-09-29 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2020-09-29 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2020-09-29 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2020-09-29 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road14:1314:13
Liverpool Lime Street15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-09-29 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:36Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2020-09-29 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2020-09-29 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2020-09-29 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2020-09-29 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Broad Green
Roby13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2020-09-29 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Roby
Huyton13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2020-09-29 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Huyton
Whiston13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2020-09-29 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2020-09-29 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2020-09-29 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2020-09-29 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2020-09-29 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2020-09-29 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2020-09-29 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2020-09-29 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2020-09-29 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2020-09-29 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2020-09-29 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road14:3614:36
Crewe15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Crewe (Tue 2020-09-29 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:13CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road arrivals
Crewe14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2020-09-29 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2020-09-29 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2020-09-29 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2020-09-29 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2020-09-29 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2020-09-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport14:5514:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2020-09-29 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2020-09-29 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2020-09-29 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2020-09-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2020-09-29 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road15:1315:13
Liverpool Lime Street16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-09-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:36Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2020-09-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2020-09-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2020-09-29 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2020-09-29 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Broad Green
Roby14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2020-09-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Roby
Huyton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2020-09-29 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Huyton
Whiston14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2020-09-29 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2020-09-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2020-09-29 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2020-09-29 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2020-09-29 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2020-09-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2020-09-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2020-09-29 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2020-09-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2020-09-29 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2020-09-29 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road15:3615:36
Crewe16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Crewe (Tue 2020-09-29 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..