desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mauldeth Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M14 6SE
Advertisement

Mauldeth Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Northern16:37Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road departures
Liverpool Lime Street15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2024-02-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mauldeth Road16:3716:37
Burnage16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Burnage (Sun 2024-02-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Burnage
East Didsbury16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to East Didsbury (Sun 2024-02-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to East Didsbury
Gatley16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Gatley (Sun 2024-02-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Gatley
Heald Green16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Heald Green (Sun 2024-02-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport16:5317:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Airport (Sun 2024-02-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Airport
Styal17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Styal (Sun 2024-02-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Styal
Wilmslow17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Wilmslow (Sun 2024-02-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:14WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road departures
Wilmslow16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2024-02-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Wilmslow
Mauldeth Road17:1417:14
Manchester Piccadilly17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-02-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2024-02-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Deansgate (Sun 2024-02-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Deansgate
Eccles17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Eccles (Sun 2024-02-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Eccles
Patricroft17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Patricroft (Sun 2024-02-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2024-02-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Earlestown (Sun 2024-02-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to St Helens Junction (Sun 2024-02-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Lea Green (Sun 2024-02-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Lea Green
Rainhill18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Rainhill (Sun 2024-02-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Rainhill
Whiston18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Whiston (Sun 2024-02-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Whiston
Huyton18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Huyton (Sun 2024-02-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Huyton
Roby18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Roby (Sun 2024-02-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Roby
Broad Green18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Broad Green (Sun 2024-02-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2024-02-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2024-02-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:37Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2024-02-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mauldeth Road17:3717:37
Burnage17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Burnage (Sun 2024-02-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Burnage
East Didsbury17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to East Didsbury (Sun 2024-02-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to East Didsbury
Gatley17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Gatley (Sun 2024-02-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Gatley
Heald Green17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Heald Green (Sun 2024-02-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport17:5318:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Airport (Sun 2024-02-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Airport
Styal18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Styal (Sun 2024-02-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Styal
Wilmslow18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Wilmslow (Sun 2024-02-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:14WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road departures
Wilmslow17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2024-02-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Wilmslow
Mauldeth Road18:1418:14
Manchester Piccadilly18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-02-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2024-02-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Deansgate (Sun 2024-02-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Deansgate
Eccles18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Eccles (Sun 2024-02-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Eccles
Patricroft18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Patricroft (Sun 2024-02-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2024-02-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Earlestown (Sun 2024-02-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to St Helens Junction (Sun 2024-02-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Lea Green (Sun 2024-02-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Lea Green
Rainhill19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Rainhill (Sun 2024-02-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Rainhill
Whiston19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Whiston (Sun 2024-02-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Whiston
Huyton19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Huyton (Sun 2024-02-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Huyton
Roby19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Roby (Sun 2024-02-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Roby
Broad Green19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Broad Green (Sun 2024-02-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2024-02-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2024-02-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:37Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2024-02-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mauldeth Road18:3718:37
Burnage18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Burnage (Sun 2024-02-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Burnage
East Didsbury18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to East Didsbury (Sun 2024-02-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to East Didsbury
Gatley18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Gatley (Sun 2024-02-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Gatley
Heald Green18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Heald Green (Sun 2024-02-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport18:5319:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Airport (Sun 2024-02-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Airport
Styal19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Styal (Sun 2024-02-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Styal
Wilmslow19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Wilmslow (Sun 2024-02-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:14WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road departures
Wilmslow18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2024-02-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Wilmslow
Mauldeth Road19:1419:14
Manchester Piccadilly19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-02-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road19:2419:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2024-02-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Deansgate (Sun 2024-02-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Deansgate
Eccles19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Eccles (Sun 2024-02-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Eccles
Patricroft19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Patricroft (Sun 2024-02-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2024-02-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Earlestown (Sun 2024-02-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to St Helens Junction (Sun 2024-02-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Lea Green (Sun 2024-02-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Lea Green
Rainhill20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Rainhill (Sun 2024-02-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Rainhill
Whiston20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Whiston (Sun 2024-02-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Whiston
Huyton20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Huyton (Sun 2024-02-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Huyton
Roby20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Roby (Sun 2024-02-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Roby
Broad Green20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Broad Green (Sun 2024-02-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2024-02-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2024-02-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Northern16:37Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2024-02-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2024-02-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2024-02-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Broad Green
Roby15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2024-02-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Roby
Huyton15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2024-02-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Huyton
Whiston15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2024-02-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2024-02-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2024-02-25 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2024-02-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2024-02-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2024-02-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2024-02-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2024-02-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2024-02-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2024-02-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2024-02-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road16:3716:37
Wilmslow17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Wilmslow (Sun 2024-02-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:14WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road arrivals
Wilmslow16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2024-02-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2024-02-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport16:4916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2024-02-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2024-02-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2024-02-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2024-02-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2024-02-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road17:1417:14
Liverpool Lime Street18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2024-02-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:37Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2024-02-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2024-02-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2024-02-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Broad Green
Roby16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2024-02-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Roby
Huyton16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2024-02-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Huyton
Whiston16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2024-02-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2024-02-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2024-02-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2024-02-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2024-02-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2024-02-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2024-02-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2024-02-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2024-02-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2024-02-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2024-02-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road17:3717:37
Wilmslow18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Wilmslow (Sun 2024-02-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:14WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road arrivals
Wilmslow17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2024-02-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2024-02-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport17:4917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2024-02-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2024-02-25 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2024-02-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2024-02-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2024-02-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road18:1418:14
Liverpool Lime Street19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2024-02-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:37Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2024-02-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2024-02-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2024-02-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Broad Green
Roby17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2024-02-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Roby
Huyton17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2024-02-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Huyton
Whiston17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2024-02-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2024-02-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2024-02-25 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2024-02-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2024-02-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2024-02-25 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2024-02-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2024-02-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2024-02-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2024-02-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2024-02-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road18:3718:37
Wilmslow19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Wilmslow (Sun 2024-02-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:14WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road arrivals
Wilmslow18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2024-02-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2024-02-25 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport18:4918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2024-02-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2024-02-25 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2024-02-25 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2024-02-25 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2024-02-25 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road19:1419:14
Liverpool Lime Street20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2024-02-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Timetable 090
Manchester to Manchester Airport
Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...