desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mauldeth Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M14 6SE
Advertisement

Mauldeth Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th May
Northern05:26Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2018-05-25 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road05:2605:26
Burnage05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Burnage (Fri 2018-05-25 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Burnage
East Didsbury05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to East Didsbury (Fri 2018-05-25 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to East Didsbury
Gatley05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Gatley (Fri 2018-05-25 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Gatley
Heald Green05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Heald Green (Fri 2018-05-25 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport05:4105:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-05-25 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Airport
Styal05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Styal (Fri 2018-05-25 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Styal
Wilmslow05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-05-25 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Alderley Edge (Fri 2018-05-25 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Chelford (Fri 2018-05-25 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Chelford
Goostrey06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Goostrey (Fri 2018-05-25 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-05-25 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Sandbach (Fri 2018-05-25 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Sandbach
Crewe06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Crewe (Fri 2018-05-25 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:33Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road departures
Manchester Airport05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2018-05-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Airport
Mauldeth Road05:3305:33
Manchester Piccadilly05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-05-25 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-05-25 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Wigan North Western (Fri 2018-05-25 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Wigan North Western
Leyland06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Leyland (Fri 2018-05-25 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Leyland
Preston06:3606:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Preston (Fri 2018-05-25 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2018-05-25 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2018-05-25 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2018-05-25 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Blackpool North (Fri 2018-05-25 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:13WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road departures
Wilmslow05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2018-05-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Wilmslow
Mauldeth Road06:1306:13
Manchester Piccadilly06:2006:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-05-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:2406:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-05-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Deansgate (Fri 2018-05-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Deansgate
Eccles06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Eccles (Fri 2018-05-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Eccles
Patricroft06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Patricroft (Fri 2018-05-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2018-05-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Earlestown (Fri 2018-05-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to St Helens Junction (Fri 2018-05-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Lea Green (Fri 2018-05-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Lea Green
Rainhill07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Rainhill (Fri 2018-05-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Rainhill
Whiston07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Whiston (Fri 2018-05-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Whiston
Huyton07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Huyton (Fri 2018-05-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Huyton
Roby07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Roby (Fri 2018-05-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Roby
Broad Green07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Broad Green (Fri 2018-05-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2018-05-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Edge Hill (Fri 2018-05-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-05-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:32Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2018-05-25 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mauldeth Road06:3206:32
Burnage06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Burnage (Fri 2018-05-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Burnage
East Didsbury06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to East Didsbury (Fri 2018-05-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to East Didsbury
Gatley06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Gatley (Fri 2018-05-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Gatley
Heald Green06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Heald Green (Fri 2018-05-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport06:4707:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-05-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Airport
Styal07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Styal (Fri 2018-05-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Styal
Wilmslow07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-05-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Alderley Edge (Fri 2018-05-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-05-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Sandbach (Fri 2018-05-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Sandbach
Crewe07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Crewe (Fri 2018-05-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:51Manchester AirportPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road departures
Manchester Airport06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2018-05-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Airport
Mauldeth Road06:5106:51
Manchester Piccadilly06:5907:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-05-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-05-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Deansgate (Fri 2018-05-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Salford Crescent (Fri 2018-05-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Bolton (Fri 2018-05-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Bolton
Horwich Parkway07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2018-05-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Chorley (Fri 2018-05-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2018-05-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Preston (Fri 2018-05-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:05Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road departures
Blackpool North05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2018-05-25 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Blackpool North
Mauldeth Road07:0507:05
Burnage07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Burnage (Fri 2018-05-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Burnage
Gatley07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Gatley (Fri 2018-05-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Gatley
Manchester Airport07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-05-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th May
Northern05:26Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2018-05-25 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road05:2605:26
Crewe06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Crewe (Fri 2018-05-25 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:33Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road arrivals
Manchester Airport05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2018-05-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2018-05-25 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Heald Green
East Didsbury05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2018-05-25 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2018-05-25 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road05:3305:33
Blackpool North07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Blackpool North (Fri 2018-05-25 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:13WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road arrivals
Wilmslow05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2018-05-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2018-05-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport05:5305:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2018-05-25 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2018-05-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2018-05-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2018-05-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2018-05-25 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road06:1306:13
Liverpool Lime Street07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-05-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:32Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2018-05-25 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2018-05-25 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2018-05-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2018-05-25 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Broad Green
Roby05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2018-05-25 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Roby
Huyton05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2018-05-25 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Huyton
Whiston05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2018-05-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2018-05-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2018-05-25 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2018-05-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2018-05-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2018-05-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2018-05-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2018-05-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2018-05-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2018-05-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:2306:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2018-05-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road06:3206:32
Crewe07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Crewe (Fri 2018-05-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:51Manchester AirportPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road arrivals
Manchester Airport06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2018-05-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2018-05-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Gatley
Burnage06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2018-05-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road06:5106:51
Preston07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Preston (Fri 2018-05-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:05Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road arrivals
Blackpool North05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2018-05-25 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2018-05-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2018-05-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2018-05-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston06:0506:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2018-05-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Preston
Leyland06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2018-05-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Leyland
Wigan North Western06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2018-05-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2018-05-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:5706:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2018-05-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road07:0507:05
Manchester Airport07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-05-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us