desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mauldeth Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M14 6SE
Advertisement

Mauldeth Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
Northern18:11Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2024-07-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mauldeth Road18:1118:11
Burnage18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Burnage (Thu 2024-07-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Burnage
East Didsbury18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to East Didsbury (Thu 2024-07-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to East Didsbury
Gatley18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Gatley (Thu 2024-07-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Gatley
Heald Green18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Heald Green (Thu 2024-07-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Airport (Thu 2024-07-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:20CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road departures
Crewe17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2024-07-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Crewe
Mauldeth Road18:2018:20
Manchester Piccadilly18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-07-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:43Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2024-07-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road18:4318:43
Burnage18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Burnage (Thu 2024-07-25 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Burnage
East Didsbury18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to East Didsbury (Thu 2024-07-25 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to East Didsbury
Gatley18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Gatley (Thu 2024-07-25 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Gatley
Heald Green18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Heald Green (Thu 2024-07-25 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport18:5719:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Airport (Thu 2024-07-25 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Airport
Styal19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Styal (Thu 2024-07-25 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Styal
Wilmslow19:0919:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Wilmslow (Thu 2024-07-25 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Alderley Edge (Thu 2024-07-25 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Holmes Chapel (Thu 2024-07-25 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Sandbach (Thu 2024-07-25 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Sandbach
Crewe19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Crewe (Thu 2024-07-25 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:45Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road departures
Manchester Airport18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2024-07-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Airport
Mauldeth Road18:4518:45
Manchester Piccadilly18:5218:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-07-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2024-07-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Deansgate (Thu 2024-07-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Deansgate
Eccles19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Eccles (Thu 2024-07-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Eccles
Patricroft19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Patricroft (Thu 2024-07-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2024-07-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Earlestown (Thu 2024-07-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to St Helens Junction (Thu 2024-07-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Lea Green (Thu 2024-07-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Lea Green
Rainhill19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Rainhill (Thu 2024-07-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Rainhill
Whiston19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Whiston (Thu 2024-07-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Whiston
Huyton19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Huyton (Thu 2024-07-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Huyton
Roby19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Roby (Thu 2024-07-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Roby
Broad Green19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Broad Green (Thu 2024-07-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2024-07-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Edge Hill (Thu 2024-07-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2024-07-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:11Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road departures
Liverpool Lime Street18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2024-07-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mauldeth Road19:1119:11
Burnage19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Burnage (Thu 2024-07-25 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Burnage
East Didsbury19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to East Didsbury (Thu 2024-07-25 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to East Didsbury
Gatley19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Gatley (Thu 2024-07-25 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Gatley
Heald Green19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Heald Green (Thu 2024-07-25 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Airport (Thu 2024-07-25 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:20CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road departures
Crewe18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2024-07-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Crewe
Mauldeth Road19:2019:20
Manchester Piccadilly19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-07-25 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
Northern18:11Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2024-07-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2024-07-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2024-07-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2024-07-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Broad Green
Roby17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2024-07-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Roby
Huyton17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2024-07-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Huyton
Whiston17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2024-07-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2024-07-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2024-07-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2024-07-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2024-07-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2024-07-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2024-07-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2024-07-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2024-07-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2024-07-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2024-07-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road18:1118:11
Manchester Airport18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Airport (Thu 2024-07-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:20CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road arrivals
Crewe17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2024-07-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2024-07-25 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2024-07-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2024-07-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2024-07-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2024-07-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport17:5218:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2024-07-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2024-07-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2024-07-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2024-07-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2024-07-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road18:2018:20
Manchester Piccadilly18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-07-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:43Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2024-07-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road18:4318:43
Crewe19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Crewe (Thu 2024-07-25 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:45Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road arrivals
Manchester Airport18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2024-07-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2024-07-25 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2024-07-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2024-07-25 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2024-07-25 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road18:4518:45
Liverpool Lime Street19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2024-07-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:11Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2024-07-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2024-07-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2024-07-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2024-07-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Broad Green
Roby18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2024-07-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Roby
Huyton18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2024-07-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Huyton
Whiston18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2024-07-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2024-07-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2024-07-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2024-07-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown18:3118:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2024-07-25 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2024-07-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2024-07-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2024-07-25 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2024-07-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2024-07-25 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly19:0219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2024-07-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road19:1119:11
Manchester Airport19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Airport (Thu 2024-07-25 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:20CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road arrivals
Crewe18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2024-07-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2024-07-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2024-07-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2024-07-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2024-07-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2024-07-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport18:5319:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2024-07-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2024-07-25 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2024-07-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2024-07-25 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2024-07-25 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road19:2019:20
Manchester Piccadilly19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-07-25 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Timetable 090
Manchester to Manchester Airport
Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...