desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mauldeth Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M14 6SE
Advertisement

Mauldeth Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
Northern19:13CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road departures
Crewe18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2021-07-26 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Crewe
Mauldeth Road19:1319:13
Manchester Piccadilly19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-07-26 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:42Manchester PiccadillyWilmslowCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2021-07-26 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road19:4219:42
Burnage19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Burnage (Mon 2021-07-26 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Burnage
East Didsbury19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-07-26 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to East Didsbury
Gatley19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Gatley (Mon 2021-07-26 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Gatley
Heald Green19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Heald Green (Mon 2021-07-26 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport19:5820:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Airport (Mon 2021-07-26 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Airport
Styal20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Styal (Mon 2021-07-26 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Styal
Wilmslow20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Wilmslow (Mon 2021-07-26 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:13CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road departures
Crewe19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2021-07-26 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Crewe
Mauldeth Road20:1320:13
Manchester Piccadilly20:2020:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-07-26 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2021-07-26 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Deansgate (Mon 2021-07-26 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Deansgate
Eccles20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Eccles (Mon 2021-07-26 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Eccles
Patricroft20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Patricroft (Mon 2021-07-26 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2021-07-26 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Earlestown (Mon 2021-07-26 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to St Helens Junction (Mon 2021-07-26 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Lea Green (Mon 2021-07-26 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Lea Green
Rainhill21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Rainhill (Mon 2021-07-26 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Rainhill
Whiston21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Whiston (Mon 2021-07-26 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Whiston
Huyton21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Huyton (Mon 2021-07-26 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Huyton
Roby21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Roby (Mon 2021-07-26 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Roby
Broad Green21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Broad Green (Mon 2021-07-26 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2021-07-26 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Edge Hill (Mon 2021-07-26 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-07-26 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:36Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road departures
Liverpool Lime Street19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2021-07-26 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mauldeth Road20:3620:36
Burnage20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Burnage (Mon 2021-07-26 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Burnage
East Didsbury20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-07-26 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to East Didsbury
Gatley20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Gatley (Mon 2021-07-26 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Gatley
Heald Green20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Heald Green (Mon 2021-07-26 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport20:5121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Airport (Mon 2021-07-26 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Airport
Styal21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Styal (Mon 2021-07-26 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Styal
Wilmslow21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Wilmslow (Mon 2021-07-26 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:53Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road departures
Manchester Airport20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2021-07-26 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Airport
Mauldeth Road20:5320:53
Manchester Piccadilly20:5921:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-07-26 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2021-07-26 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Deansgate (Mon 2021-07-26 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Salford Crescent (Mon 2021-07-26 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Bolton (Mon 2021-07-26 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Bolton
Horwich Parkway21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2021-07-26 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Chorley (Mon 2021-07-26 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2021-07-26 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Preston (Mon 2021-07-26 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2021-07-26 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2021-07-26 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2021-07-26 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-07-26 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express21:03Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road departures
Manchester Airport20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2021-07-26 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Airport
Mauldeth Road21:0321:03
Manchester Piccadilly21:1121:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-07-26 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Stockport (Mon 2021-07-26 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Stockport
Dore & Totley22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Dore & Totley (Mon 2021-07-26 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield22:0822:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Sheffield (Mon 2021-07-26 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Meadowhall (Mon 2021-07-26 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Meadowhall
Doncaster22:3522:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Doncaster (Mon 2021-07-26 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Doncaster
Kirk Sandall22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2021-07-26 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2021-07-26 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne South22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Thorne South (Mon 2021-07-26 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Thorne South
Crowle23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Crowle (Mon 2021-07-26 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Crowle
Althorpe Humber23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Althorpe Humber (Mon 2021-07-26 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Scunthorpe (Mon 2021-07-26 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Scunthorpe
Barnetby23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Barnetby (Mon 2021-07-26 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Barnetby
Habrough23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Habrough (Mon 2021-07-26 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Grimsby Town (Mon 2021-07-26 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Cleethorpes (Mon 2021-07-26 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
Northern19:13CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road arrivals
Crewe18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2021-07-26 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2021-07-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2021-07-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2021-07-26 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2021-07-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2021-07-26 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport18:5318:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2021-07-26 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2021-07-26 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2021-07-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2021-07-26 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2021-07-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road19:1319:13
Manchester Piccadilly19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-07-26 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:42Manchester PiccadillyWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2021-07-26 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road19:4219:42
Wilmslow20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Wilmslow (Mon 2021-07-26 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:13CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road arrivals
Crewe19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2021-07-26 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2021-07-26 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2021-07-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2021-07-26 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow19:4119:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2021-07-26 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2021-07-26 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport19:5419:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2021-07-26 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2021-07-26 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2021-07-26 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2021-07-26 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2021-07-26 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road20:1320:13
Liverpool Lime Street21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-07-26 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:36Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2021-07-26 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2021-07-26 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2021-07-26 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2021-07-26 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Broad Green
Roby19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2021-07-26 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Roby
Huyton19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2021-07-26 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Huyton
Whiston19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2021-07-26 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2021-07-26 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2021-07-26 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2021-07-26 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2021-07-26 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2021-07-26 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2021-07-26 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2021-07-26 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2021-07-26 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2021-07-26 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:2820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2021-07-26 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road20:3620:36
Wilmslow21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Wilmslow (Mon 2021-07-26 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:53Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road arrivals
Manchester Airport20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2021-07-26 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2021-07-26 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Heald Green
East Didsbury20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2021-07-26 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from East Didsbury
Mauldeth Road20:5320:53
Blackpool North22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-07-26 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express21:03Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road arrivals
Manchester Airport20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2021-07-26 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Airport
Burnage21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2021-07-26 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road21:0321:03
Cleethorpes00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Cleethorpes (Mon 2021-07-26 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..