desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Matlock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire Dales
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE4 3NA
Advertisement

Matlock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
East Midlands Trains17:36MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock17:36
Matlock Bath17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Mon 2018-10-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-10-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Mon 2018-10-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Mon 2018-10-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby18:1018:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Mon 2018-10-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Spondon18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Spondon (Mon 2018-10-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Spondon
Long Eaton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Long Eaton (Mon 2018-10-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Mon 2018-10-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Attenborough
Beeston18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Beeston (Mon 2018-10-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Beeston
Nottingham18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Nottingham (Mon 2018-10-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Nottingham
Carlton18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Carlton (Mon 2018-10-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Carlton
Fiskerton19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Fiskerton (Mon 2018-10-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-10-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:37MatlockNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock18:37
Matlock Bath18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Mon 2018-10-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-10-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Mon 2018-10-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Mon 2018-10-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby19:1019:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Mon 2018-10-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Long Eaton19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Long Eaton (Mon 2018-10-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Mon 2018-10-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Attenborough
Beeston19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Beeston (Mon 2018-10-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Beeston
Nottingham19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Nottingham (Mon 2018-10-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:36MatlockNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock19:36
Matlock Bath19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Mon 2018-10-15 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-10-15 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Mon 2018-10-15 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Mon 2018-10-15 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby20:1020:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Mon 2018-10-15 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Long Eaton20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Long Eaton (Mon 2018-10-15 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Mon 2018-10-15 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Attenborough
Beeston20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Beeston (Mon 2018-10-15 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Beeston
Nottingham20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Nottingham (Mon 2018-10-15 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:36MatlockNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock20:36
Matlock Bath20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Mon 2018-10-15 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-10-15 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Mon 2018-10-15 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Mon 2018-10-15 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby21:1021:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Mon 2018-10-15 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Long Eaton21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Long Eaton (Mon 2018-10-15 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Mon 2018-10-15 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Attenborough
Beeston21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Beeston (Mon 2018-10-15 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Beeston
Nottingham21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Nottingham (Mon 2018-10-15 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:40MatlockDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock21:40
Matlock Bath21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Mon 2018-10-15 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-10-15 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Mon 2018-10-15 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Mon 2018-10-15 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Mon 2018-10-15 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:54MatlockNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock22:54
Matlock Bath22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Mon 2018-10-15 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-10-15 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Mon 2018-10-15 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Mon 2018-10-15 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby23:2723:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Mon 2018-10-15 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Long Eaton23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Long Eaton (Mon 2018-10-15 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Mon 2018-10-15 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Attenborough
Beeston23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Beeston (Mon 2018-10-15 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Beeston
Nottingham00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Nottingham (Mon 2018-10-15 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
East Midlands Trains18:28Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Newark Castle16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham17:1617:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Spondon
Derby17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock18:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:27Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Newark Castle17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham18:1618:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock19:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:27NottinghamMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Nottingham19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Spondon
Derby19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock20:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:29Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Newark Castle19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham20:1620:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock21:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:50DerbyMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Derby22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock22:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 16th October
East Midlands Trains06:15DerbyMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Derby05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Tue 2018-10-16 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Tue 2018-10-16 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Tue 2018-10-16 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Tue 2018-10-16 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Tue 2018-10-16 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Tue 2018-10-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Tue 2018-10-16 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock06:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..