desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Matlock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire Dales
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE4 3NA
Advertisement

Matlock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
East Midlands Trains15:37MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock15:37
Matlock Bath15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Mon 2019-05-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Mon 2019-05-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Mon 2019-05-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Mon 2019-05-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Mon 2019-05-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Mon 2019-05-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Mon 2019-05-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Long Eaton16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Long Eaton (Mon 2019-05-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Mon 2019-05-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Attenborough
Beeston16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Beeston (Mon 2019-05-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Beeston
Nottingham16:3916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Nottingham (Mon 2019-05-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Nottingham
Carlton16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Carlton (Mon 2019-05-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Carlton
Burton Joyce17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Burton Joyce (Mon 2019-05-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Lowdham (Mon 2019-05-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Thurgarton (Mon 2019-05-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Bleasby (Mon 2019-05-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Fiskerton (Mon 2019-05-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Rolleston (Mon 2019-05-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Newark Castle (Mon 2019-05-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:37MatlockNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock16:37
Matlock Bath16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Mon 2019-05-27 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Mon 2019-05-27 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Mon 2019-05-27 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Mon 2019-05-27 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Mon 2019-05-27 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Mon 2019-05-27 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Mon 2019-05-27 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Spondon17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Spondon (Mon 2019-05-27 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Spondon
Long Eaton17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Long Eaton (Mon 2019-05-27 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Mon 2019-05-27 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Attenborough
Beeston17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Beeston (Mon 2019-05-27 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Beeston
Nottingham17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Nottingham (Mon 2019-05-27 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:37MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock17:37
Matlock Bath17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Mon 2019-05-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Mon 2019-05-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Mon 2019-05-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Mon 2019-05-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Mon 2019-05-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Mon 2019-05-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Mon 2019-05-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Spondon18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Spondon (Mon 2019-05-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Spondon
Long Eaton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Long Eaton (Mon 2019-05-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Mon 2019-05-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Attenborough
Beeston18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Beeston (Mon 2019-05-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Beeston
Nottingham18:4618:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Nottingham (Mon 2019-05-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Nottingham
Carlton18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Carlton (Mon 2019-05-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Carlton
Fiskerton19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Fiskerton (Mon 2019-05-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Newark Castle (Mon 2019-05-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:37MatlockNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock18:37
Matlock Bath18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Mon 2019-05-27 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Mon 2019-05-27 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Mon 2019-05-27 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Mon 2019-05-27 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Mon 2019-05-27 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Mon 2019-05-27 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby19:1019:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Mon 2019-05-27 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Long Eaton19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Long Eaton (Mon 2019-05-27 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Mon 2019-05-27 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Attenborough
Beeston19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Beeston (Mon 2019-05-27 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Beeston
Nottingham19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Nottingham (Mon 2019-05-27 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:37MatlockNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock19:37
Matlock Bath19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Mon 2019-05-27 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Mon 2019-05-27 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Mon 2019-05-27 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Mon 2019-05-27 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Mon 2019-05-27 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Mon 2019-05-27 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby20:1020:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Mon 2019-05-27 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Long Eaton20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Long Eaton (Mon 2019-05-27 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Mon 2019-05-27 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Attenborough
Beeston20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Beeston (Mon 2019-05-27 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Beeston
Nottingham20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Nottingham (Mon 2019-05-27 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:37MatlockNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock20:37
Matlock Bath20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Mon 2019-05-27 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Mon 2019-05-27 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Mon 2019-05-27 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Mon 2019-05-27 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Mon 2019-05-27 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Mon 2019-05-27 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby21:1021:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Mon 2019-05-27 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Long Eaton21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Long Eaton (Mon 2019-05-27 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Mon 2019-05-27 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Attenborough
Beeston21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Beeston (Mon 2019-05-27 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Beeston
Nottingham21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Nottingham (Mon 2019-05-27 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
East Midlands Trains15:26Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Newark Castle13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham14:1614:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock15:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:26Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Newark Castle14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham15:1615:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock16:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:26Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Newark Castle15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham16:1616:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock17:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:27Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Newark Castle16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham17:1617:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Spondon
Derby17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock18:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:26Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Newark Castle17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham18:1618:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock19:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:25NottinghamMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Nottingham19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Spondon
Derby19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock20:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..