desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Matlock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire Dales
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE4 3NA
Advertisement

Matlock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
East Midlands Trains10:131MatlockNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock10:13
Matlock Bath10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Sat 2024-05-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Sat 2024-05-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Sat 2024-05-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate10:2710:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sat 2024-05-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Sat 2024-05-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Sat 2024-05-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby10:4510:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Sat 2024-05-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Long Eaton10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Long Eaton (Sat 2024-05-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Sat 2024-05-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Attenborough
Beeston11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Beeston (Sat 2024-05-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Beeston
Nottingham11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:131MatlockNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock11:13
Matlock Bath11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Sat 2024-05-25 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Sat 2024-05-25 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Sat 2024-05-25 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate11:2711:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sat 2024-05-25 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Sat 2024-05-25 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Sat 2024-05-25 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby11:4511:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Sat 2024-05-25 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Spondon11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Spondon (Sat 2024-05-25 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Spondon
Long Eaton12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Long Eaton (Sat 2024-05-25 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Long Eaton
Beeston12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Beeston (Sat 2024-05-25 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Beeston
Nottingham12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-25 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:131MatlockNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock12:13
Matlock Bath12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Sat 2024-05-25 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Sat 2024-05-25 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Sat 2024-05-25 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate12:2712:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sat 2024-05-25 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Sat 2024-05-25 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Sat 2024-05-25 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby12:4512:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Sat 2024-05-25 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Long Eaton12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Long Eaton (Sat 2024-05-25 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Sat 2024-05-25 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Attenborough
Beeston13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Beeston (Sat 2024-05-25 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Beeston
Nottingham13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-25 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:131MatlockNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock13:13
Matlock Bath13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Sat 2024-05-25 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Sat 2024-05-25 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Sat 2024-05-25 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate13:2713:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sat 2024-05-25 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Sat 2024-05-25 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Sat 2024-05-25 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby13:4513:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Sat 2024-05-25 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Spondon13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Spondon (Sat 2024-05-25 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Spondon
Long Eaton14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Long Eaton (Sat 2024-05-25 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Long Eaton
Beeston14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Beeston (Sat 2024-05-25 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Beeston
Nottingham14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-25 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:131MatlockNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock14:13
Matlock Bath14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Sat 2024-05-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Sat 2024-05-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Sat 2024-05-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sat 2024-05-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Sat 2024-05-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby14:4514:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Sat 2024-05-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Long Eaton14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Long Eaton (Sat 2024-05-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Sat 2024-05-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Attenborough
Beeston15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Beeston (Sat 2024-05-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Beeston
Nottingham15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:131MatlockNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock15:13
Matlock Bath15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Sat 2024-05-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Sat 2024-05-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Sat 2024-05-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate15:2715:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sat 2024-05-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Sat 2024-05-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Sat 2024-05-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby15:4515:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Sat 2024-05-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Spondon15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Spondon (Sat 2024-05-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Spondon
Long Eaton16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Long Eaton (Sat 2024-05-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Sat 2024-05-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Attenborough
Beeston16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Beeston (Sat 2024-05-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Beeston
Nottingham16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
East Midlands Trains10:051NottinghamMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Nottingham08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock (Sat 2024-05-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Sat 2024-05-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Sat 2024-05-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock (Sat 2024-05-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Matlock (Sat 2024-05-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Spondon
Derby09:2409:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Sat 2024-05-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Sat 2024-05-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Sat 2024-05-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sat 2024-05-25 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Sat 2024-05-25 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Sat 2024-05-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Sat 2024-05-25 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock10:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:051NottinghamMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Nottingham09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock (Sat 2024-05-25 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Sat 2024-05-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock (Sat 2024-05-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Matlock (Sat 2024-05-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Spondon
Derby10:2210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Sat 2024-05-25 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Sat 2024-05-25 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Sat 2024-05-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sat 2024-05-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Sat 2024-05-25 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Sat 2024-05-25 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Sat 2024-05-25 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock11:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:051NottinghamMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Nottingham10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock (Sat 2024-05-25 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Sat 2024-05-25 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Sat 2024-05-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock (Sat 2024-05-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby11:2311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Sat 2024-05-25 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Sat 2024-05-25 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Sat 2024-05-25 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sat 2024-05-25 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Sat 2024-05-25 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Sat 2024-05-25 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Sat 2024-05-25 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock12:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:061NottinghamMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Nottingham11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock (Sat 2024-05-25 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston11:5912:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Sat 2024-05-25 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock (Sat 2024-05-25 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Matlock (Sat 2024-05-25 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Spondon
Derby12:2512:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Sat 2024-05-25 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Sat 2024-05-25 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Sat 2024-05-25 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sat 2024-05-25 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Sat 2024-05-25 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Sat 2024-05-25 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Sat 2024-05-25 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock13:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:051NottinghamMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Nottingham12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock (Sat 2024-05-25 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Sat 2024-05-25 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Sat 2024-05-25 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock (Sat 2024-05-25 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby13:2213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Sat 2024-05-25 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Sat 2024-05-25 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Sat 2024-05-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sat 2024-05-25 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Sat 2024-05-25 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Sat 2024-05-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Sat 2024-05-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock14:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:051NottinghamMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Nottingham13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock (Sat 2024-05-25 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Sat 2024-05-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock (Sat 2024-05-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Matlock (Sat 2024-05-25 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Spondon
Derby14:2314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Sat 2024-05-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Sat 2024-05-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Sat 2024-05-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sat 2024-05-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Sat 2024-05-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Sat 2024-05-25 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Sat 2024-05-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock15:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...