desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Matlock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire Dales
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE4 3NA
Advertisement

Matlock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
East Midlands Trains10:38MatlockNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock10:38
Matlock Bath10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Sun 2018-05-27 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Sun 2018-05-27 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Sun 2018-05-27 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sun 2018-05-27 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Sun 2018-05-27 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Sun 2018-05-27 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Sun 2018-05-27 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Long Eaton11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Long Eaton (Sun 2018-05-27 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Sun 2018-05-27 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Attenborough
Beeston11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Beeston (Sun 2018-05-27 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Beeston
Nottingham11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:38MatlockNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock12:38
Matlock Bath12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Sun 2018-05-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Sun 2018-05-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Sun 2018-05-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate12:5212:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sun 2018-05-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Sun 2018-05-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Sun 2018-05-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby13:1213:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Sun 2018-05-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Long Eaton13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Long Eaton (Sun 2018-05-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Sun 2018-05-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Attenborough
Beeston13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Beeston (Sun 2018-05-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Beeston
Nottingham13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:41MatlockNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock14:41
Matlock Bath14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Sun 2018-05-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Sun 2018-05-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Sun 2018-05-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sun 2018-05-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Sun 2018-05-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Sun 2018-05-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Sun 2018-05-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Long Eaton15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Long Eaton (Sun 2018-05-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Sun 2018-05-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Attenborough
Beeston15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Beeston (Sun 2018-05-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Beeston
Nottingham15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:38MatlockNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock16:38
Matlock Bath16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Sun 2018-05-27 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Sun 2018-05-27 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Sun 2018-05-27 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate16:5216:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sun 2018-05-27 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Sun 2018-05-27 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Sun 2018-05-27 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby17:1217:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Sun 2018-05-27 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Long Eaton17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Long Eaton (Sun 2018-05-27 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Sun 2018-05-27 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Attenborough
Beeston17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Beeston (Sun 2018-05-27 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Beeston
Nottingham17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:42MatlockNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock17:42
Matlock Bath17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Sun 2018-05-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Sun 2018-05-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Sun 2018-05-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sun 2018-05-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Sun 2018-05-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Sun 2018-05-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Sun 2018-05-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Long Eaton18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Long Eaton (Sun 2018-05-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Sun 2018-05-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Attenborough
Beeston18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Beeston (Sun 2018-05-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Beeston
Nottingham18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:38MatlockNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock18:38
Matlock Bath18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Sun 2018-05-27 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Sun 2018-05-27 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Sun 2018-05-27 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate18:5218:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sun 2018-05-27 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Sun 2018-05-27 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Sun 2018-05-27 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby19:1219:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Sun 2018-05-27 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Long Eaton19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Long Eaton (Sun 2018-05-27 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Sun 2018-05-27 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Attenborough
Beeston19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Beeston (Sun 2018-05-27 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Beeston
Nottingham19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
East Midlands Trains10:30NottinghamMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Nottingham09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock (Sun 2018-05-27 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Sun 2018-05-27 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Sun 2018-05-27 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock (Sun 2018-05-27 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Sun 2018-05-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Sun 2018-05-27 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Sun 2018-05-27 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sun 2018-05-27 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Sun 2018-05-27 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Sun 2018-05-27 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Sun 2018-05-27 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock10:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:30NottinghamMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Nottingham11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock (Sun 2018-05-27 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Sun 2018-05-27 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Sun 2018-05-27 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock (Sun 2018-05-27 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Sun 2018-05-27 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Sun 2018-05-27 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Sun 2018-05-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sun 2018-05-27 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Sun 2018-05-27 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Sun 2018-05-27 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Sun 2018-05-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock12:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:30NottinghamMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Nottingham13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock (Sun 2018-05-27 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Sun 2018-05-27 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Sun 2018-05-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock (Sun 2018-05-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby13:5113:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Sun 2018-05-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Sun 2018-05-27 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Sun 2018-05-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sun 2018-05-27 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Sun 2018-05-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Sun 2018-05-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Sun 2018-05-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock14:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:32NottinghamMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Nottingham15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock (Sun 2018-05-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Sun 2018-05-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Sun 2018-05-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock (Sun 2018-05-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby15:5615:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Sun 2018-05-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Sun 2018-05-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Sun 2018-05-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sun 2018-05-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Sun 2018-05-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Sun 2018-05-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Sun 2018-05-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock16:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:30NottinghamMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Nottingham16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock (Sun 2018-05-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Sun 2018-05-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Sun 2018-05-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock (Sun 2018-05-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby16:5116:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Sun 2018-05-27 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Sun 2018-05-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Sun 2018-05-27 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sun 2018-05-27 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Sun 2018-05-27 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Sun 2018-05-27 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Sun 2018-05-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock17:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:30NottinghamMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Nottingham17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock (Sun 2018-05-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Sun 2018-05-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Sun 2018-05-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock (Sun 2018-05-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby17:5117:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Sun 2018-05-27 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Sun 2018-05-27 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Sun 2018-05-27 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sun 2018-05-27 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Sun 2018-05-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Sun 2018-05-27 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Sun 2018-05-27 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock18:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us