desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Matlock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire Dales
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE4 3NA
Advertisement

Matlock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
East Midlands Trains17:37MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock17:37
Matlock Bath17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Sat 2019-02-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Sat 2019-02-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Sat 2019-02-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sat 2019-02-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Sat 2019-02-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Sat 2019-02-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Sat 2019-02-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Spondon18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Spondon (Sat 2019-02-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Spondon
Long Eaton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Long Eaton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Sat 2019-02-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Attenborough
Beeston18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Beeston (Sat 2019-02-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Beeston
Nottingham18:4518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Nottingham (Sat 2019-02-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Nottingham
Carlton19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Carlton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Carlton
Fiskerton19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Fiskerton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Newark Castle (Sat 2019-02-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:37MatlockNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock18:37
Matlock Bath18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Sat 2019-02-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Sat 2019-02-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Sat 2019-02-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sat 2019-02-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Sat 2019-02-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Sat 2019-02-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby19:1019:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Sat 2019-02-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Long Eaton19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Long Eaton (Sat 2019-02-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Sat 2019-02-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Attenborough
Beeston19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Beeston (Sat 2019-02-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Beeston
Nottingham19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Nottingham (Sat 2019-02-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:37MatlockNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock19:37
Matlock Bath19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Sat 2019-02-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Sat 2019-02-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Sat 2019-02-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sat 2019-02-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Sat 2019-02-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Sat 2019-02-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby20:1020:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Sat 2019-02-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Long Eaton20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Long Eaton (Sat 2019-02-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Sat 2019-02-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Attenborough
Beeston20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Beeston (Sat 2019-02-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Beeston
Nottingham20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Nottingham (Sat 2019-02-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:37MatlockNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock20:37
Matlock Bath20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Sat 2019-02-23 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Sat 2019-02-23 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Sat 2019-02-23 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sat 2019-02-23 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Sat 2019-02-23 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Sat 2019-02-23 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby21:1021:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Sat 2019-02-23 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Long Eaton21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Long Eaton (Sat 2019-02-23 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Sat 2019-02-23 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Attenborough
Beeston21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Beeston (Sat 2019-02-23 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Beeston
Nottingham21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Nottingham (Sat 2019-02-23 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:41MatlockDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock21:41
Matlock Bath21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Sat 2019-02-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Sat 2019-02-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Sat 2019-02-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sat 2019-02-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Sat 2019-02-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Sat 2019-02-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Sat 2019-02-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:55MatlockNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock22:55
Matlock Bath22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Sat 2019-02-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Sat 2019-02-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Sat 2019-02-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sat 2019-02-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Sat 2019-02-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Sat 2019-02-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Sat 2019-02-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Long Eaton23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Long Eaton (Sat 2019-02-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Sat 2019-02-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Attenborough
Beeston23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Beeston (Sat 2019-02-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Beeston
Nottingham23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Nottingham (Sat 2019-02-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
East Midlands Trains18:27Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Newark Castle16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Matlock (Sat 2019-02-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Matlock (Sat 2019-02-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Matlock (Sat 2019-02-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Matlock (Sat 2019-02-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Matlock (Sat 2019-02-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock (Sat 2019-02-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Matlock (Sat 2019-02-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Matlock (Sat 2019-02-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham17:1517:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock (Sat 2019-02-23 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Sat 2019-02-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Sat 2019-02-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock (Sat 2019-02-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Matlock (Sat 2019-02-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Spondon
Derby17:5117:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Sat 2019-02-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Sat 2019-02-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Sat 2019-02-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sat 2019-02-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Sat 2019-02-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Sat 2019-02-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Sat 2019-02-23 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock18:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:26Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Newark Castle17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Matlock (Sat 2019-02-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Matlock (Sat 2019-02-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Matlock (Sat 2019-02-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Matlock (Sat 2019-02-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Matlock (Sat 2019-02-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock (Sat 2019-02-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Matlock (Sat 2019-02-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Matlock (Sat 2019-02-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham18:1618:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock (Sat 2019-02-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Sat 2019-02-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Sat 2019-02-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock (Sat 2019-02-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby18:4918:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Sat 2019-02-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Sat 2019-02-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Sat 2019-02-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sat 2019-02-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Sat 2019-02-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Sat 2019-02-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Sat 2019-02-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock19:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:26Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Newark Castle18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Matlock (Sat 2019-02-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Matlock (Sat 2019-02-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock (Sat 2019-02-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Matlock (Sat 2019-02-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham19:1619:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock (Sat 2019-02-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Sat 2019-02-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Sat 2019-02-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock (Sat 2019-02-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Matlock (Sat 2019-02-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Spondon
Derby19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Sat 2019-02-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Sat 2019-02-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Sat 2019-02-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sat 2019-02-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Sat 2019-02-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Sat 2019-02-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Sat 2019-02-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock20:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:26Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Newark Castle19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Matlock (Sat 2019-02-23 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Matlock (Sat 2019-02-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock (Sat 2019-02-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Matlock (Sat 2019-02-23 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham20:1620:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock (Sat 2019-02-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Sat 2019-02-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Sat 2019-02-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock (Sat 2019-02-23 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby20:5020:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Sat 2019-02-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Sat 2019-02-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Sat 2019-02-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sat 2019-02-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Sat 2019-02-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Sat 2019-02-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Sat 2019-02-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock21:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:49DerbyMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Derby22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Sat 2019-02-23 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Sat 2019-02-23 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Sat 2019-02-23 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sat 2019-02-23 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Sat 2019-02-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Sat 2019-02-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Sat 2019-02-23 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock22:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 24th February
East Midlands Trains08:30DerbyMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Derby07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Sun 2019-02-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Sun 2019-02-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Sun 2019-02-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sun 2019-02-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Sun 2019-02-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Sun 2019-02-24 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Sun 2019-02-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock08:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..