desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Matlock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire Dales
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE4 3NA
Advertisement

Matlock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th July
East Midlands Trains06:191MatlockDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock06:19
Matlock Bath06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Sat 2021-07-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Sat 2021-07-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Sat 2021-07-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sat 2021-07-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Sat 2021-07-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Sat 2021-07-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Sat 2021-07-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:101MatlockDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock07:10
Matlock Bath07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Sat 2021-07-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Sat 2021-07-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Sat 2021-07-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sat 2021-07-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Sat 2021-07-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Sat 2021-07-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Sat 2021-07-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:101MatlockDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock08:10
Matlock Bath08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Sat 2021-07-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Sat 2021-07-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Sat 2021-07-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sat 2021-07-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Sat 2021-07-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Sat 2021-07-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Sat 2021-07-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:131MatlockDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock09:13
Matlock Bath09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Sat 2021-07-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Sat 2021-07-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Sat 2021-07-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate09:2709:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sat 2021-07-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Sat 2021-07-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Sat 2021-07-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Sat 2021-07-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:131MatlockDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock10:13
Matlock Bath10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Sat 2021-07-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Sat 2021-07-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Sat 2021-07-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate10:2710:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sat 2021-07-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Sat 2021-07-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Sat 2021-07-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Sat 2021-07-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:131MatlockDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock11:13
Matlock Bath11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Sat 2021-07-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Sat 2021-07-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Sat 2021-07-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate11:2711:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sat 2021-07-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Sat 2021-07-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Sat 2021-07-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Sat 2021-07-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th July
East Midlands Trains06:141DerbyMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Derby05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Sat 2021-07-24 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Sat 2021-07-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Sat 2021-07-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sat 2021-07-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Sat 2021-07-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Sat 2021-07-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Sat 2021-07-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock06:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:021NottinghamMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Nottingham05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock (Sat 2021-07-24 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Sat 2021-07-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Sat 2021-07-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock (Sat 2021-07-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Matlock (Sat 2021-07-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Spondon
Derby06:1106:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Sat 2021-07-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Sat 2021-07-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Sat 2021-07-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sat 2021-07-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Sat 2021-07-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Sat 2021-07-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Sat 2021-07-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock07:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:561DerbyMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Derby07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Sat 2021-07-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Sat 2021-07-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Sat 2021-07-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sat 2021-07-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Sat 2021-07-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Sat 2021-07-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Sat 2021-07-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock07:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:071DerbyMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Derby08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Sat 2021-07-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Sat 2021-07-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Sat 2021-07-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sat 2021-07-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Sat 2021-07-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Sat 2021-07-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Sat 2021-07-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock09:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:051DerbyMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Derby09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Sat 2021-07-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Sat 2021-07-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Sat 2021-07-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sat 2021-07-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Sat 2021-07-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Sat 2021-07-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Sat 2021-07-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock10:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:051DerbyMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Derby10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Sat 2021-07-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Sat 2021-07-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Sat 2021-07-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sat 2021-07-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Sat 2021-07-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Sat 2021-07-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Sat 2021-07-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock11:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..