desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Matlock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire Dales
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE4 3NA
Advertisement

Matlock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th April
East Midlands Trains07:37MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock07:37
Matlock Bath07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Mon 2020-04-06 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Mon 2020-04-06 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Mon 2020-04-06 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Mon 2020-04-06 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Mon 2020-04-06 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Mon 2020-04-06 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby08:1008:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Mon 2020-04-06 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Spondon08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Spondon (Mon 2020-04-06 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Spondon
Long Eaton08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Long Eaton (Mon 2020-04-06 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Mon 2020-04-06 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Attenborough
Beeston08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Beeston (Mon 2020-04-06 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Beeston
Nottingham08:4408:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Nottingham (Mon 2020-04-06 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Nottingham
Carlton08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Carlton (Mon 2020-04-06 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Carlton
Lowdham09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Lowdham (Mon 2020-04-06 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Fiskerton (Mon 2020-04-06 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Newark Castle (Mon 2020-04-06 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:37MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock08:37
Matlock Bath08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Mon 2020-04-06 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Mon 2020-04-06 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Mon 2020-04-06 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Mon 2020-04-06 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Mon 2020-04-06 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Mon 2020-04-06 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby09:1009:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Mon 2020-04-06 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Long Eaton09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Long Eaton (Mon 2020-04-06 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Mon 2020-04-06 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Attenborough
Beeston09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Beeston (Mon 2020-04-06 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Beeston
Nottingham09:4109:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Nottingham (Mon 2020-04-06 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Nottingham
Carlton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Carlton (Mon 2020-04-06 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Carlton
Burton Joyce09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Burton Joyce (Mon 2020-04-06 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Lowdham (Mon 2020-04-06 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Thurgarton (Mon 2020-04-06 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Bleasby (Mon 2020-04-06 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Fiskerton (Mon 2020-04-06 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Rolleston (Mon 2020-04-06 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Newark Castle (Mon 2020-04-06 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:37MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock09:37
Matlock Bath09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Mon 2020-04-06 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Mon 2020-04-06 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Mon 2020-04-06 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Mon 2020-04-06 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Mon 2020-04-06 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Mon 2020-04-06 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby10:1010:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Mon 2020-04-06 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Long Eaton10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Long Eaton (Mon 2020-04-06 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Mon 2020-04-06 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Attenborough
Beeston10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Beeston (Mon 2020-04-06 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Beeston
Nottingham10:4110:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Nottingham (Mon 2020-04-06 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Nottingham
Carlton10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Carlton (Mon 2020-04-06 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Carlton
Lowdham11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Lowdham (Mon 2020-04-06 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Fiskerton (Mon 2020-04-06 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Newark Castle (Mon 2020-04-06 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:37MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock11:37
Matlock Bath11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Mon 2020-04-06 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Mon 2020-04-06 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Mon 2020-04-06 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Mon 2020-04-06 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Mon 2020-04-06 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Mon 2020-04-06 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby12:1012:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Mon 2020-04-06 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Long Eaton12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Long Eaton (Mon 2020-04-06 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Mon 2020-04-06 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Attenborough
Beeston12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Beeston (Mon 2020-04-06 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Beeston
Nottingham12:4012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Nottingham (Mon 2020-04-06 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Nottingham
Carlton12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Carlton (Mon 2020-04-06 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Carlton
Lowdham13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Lowdham (Mon 2020-04-06 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Fiskerton (Mon 2020-04-06 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Newark Castle (Mon 2020-04-06 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:37MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock13:37
Matlock Bath13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Mon 2020-04-06 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Mon 2020-04-06 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Mon 2020-04-06 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Mon 2020-04-06 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Mon 2020-04-06 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Mon 2020-04-06 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby14:1014:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Mon 2020-04-06 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Long Eaton14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Long Eaton (Mon 2020-04-06 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Mon 2020-04-06 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Attenborough
Beeston14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Beeston (Mon 2020-04-06 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Beeston
Nottingham14:3914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Nottingham (Mon 2020-04-06 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Nottingham
Carlton14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Carlton (Mon 2020-04-06 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Carlton
Burton Joyce15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Burton Joyce (Mon 2020-04-06 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Lowdham (Mon 2020-04-06 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Thurgarton (Mon 2020-04-06 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Bleasby (Mon 2020-04-06 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Fiskerton (Mon 2020-04-06 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Rolleston (Mon 2020-04-06 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Newark Castle (Mon 2020-04-06 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:37MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock15:37
Matlock Bath15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Mon 2020-04-06 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Mon 2020-04-06 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Mon 2020-04-06 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Mon 2020-04-06 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Mon 2020-04-06 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Mon 2020-04-06 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Mon 2020-04-06 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Long Eaton16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Long Eaton (Mon 2020-04-06 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Mon 2020-04-06 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Attenborough
Beeston16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Beeston (Mon 2020-04-06 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Beeston
Nottingham16:3916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Nottingham (Mon 2020-04-06 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Nottingham
Carlton16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Carlton (Mon 2020-04-06 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Carlton
Burton Joyce17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Burton Joyce (Mon 2020-04-06 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Lowdham (Mon 2020-04-06 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Thurgarton (Mon 2020-04-06 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Bleasby (Mon 2020-04-06 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Fiskerton (Mon 2020-04-06 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Rolleston (Mon 2020-04-06 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Newark Castle (Mon 2020-04-06 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:37MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock17:37
Matlock Bath17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Mon 2020-04-06 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Mon 2020-04-06 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Mon 2020-04-06 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Mon 2020-04-06 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Mon 2020-04-06 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Mon 2020-04-06 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Mon 2020-04-06 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Spondon18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Spondon (Mon 2020-04-06 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Spondon
Long Eaton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Long Eaton (Mon 2020-04-06 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Mon 2020-04-06 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Attenborough
Beeston18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Beeston (Mon 2020-04-06 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Beeston
Nottingham18:4618:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Nottingham (Mon 2020-04-06 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Nottingham
Carlton18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Carlton (Mon 2020-04-06 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Carlton
Fiskerton19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Fiskerton (Mon 2020-04-06 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Newark Castle (Mon 2020-04-06 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th April
East Midlands Trains07:25NottinghamMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Nottingham06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Spondon
Derby06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock07:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:27Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Newark Castle06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Spondon
Derby07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock08:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:26Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Newark Castle07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham08:1708:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Spondon
Derby08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock09:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:22Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Newark Castle09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby10:4610:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock11:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:26Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Newark Castle11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham12:1612:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock13:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:26Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Newark Castle13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham14:1614:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock15:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:26Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Newark Castle15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham16:1616:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Mon 2020-04-06 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock17:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..