desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Matlock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire Dales
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE4 3NA
Advertisement

Matlock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
East Midlands Trains17:121MatlockDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock17:12
Matlock Bath17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Sat 2021-10-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Sat 2021-10-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Sat 2021-10-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sat 2021-10-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Sat 2021-10-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Sat 2021-10-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Sat 2021-10-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:121MatlockDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock18:12
Matlock Bath18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Sat 2021-10-23 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Sat 2021-10-23 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Sat 2021-10-23 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate18:2618:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sat 2021-10-23 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Sat 2021-10-23 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Sat 2021-10-23 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Sat 2021-10-23 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:121MatlockDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock19:12
Matlock Bath19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Sat 2021-10-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Sat 2021-10-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Sat 2021-10-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate19:2619:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sat 2021-10-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Sat 2021-10-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Sat 2021-10-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Sat 2021-10-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:121MatlockDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock20:12
Matlock Bath20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Sat 2021-10-23 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Sat 2021-10-23 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Sat 2021-10-23 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sat 2021-10-23 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Sat 2021-10-23 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Sat 2021-10-23 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Sat 2021-10-23 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:151MatlockDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock21:15
Matlock Bath21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Sat 2021-10-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Sat 2021-10-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Sat 2021-10-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sat 2021-10-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Sat 2021-10-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Sat 2021-10-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Sat 2021-10-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:121MatlockDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock22:12
Matlock Bath22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Sat 2021-10-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Sat 2021-10-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Sat 2021-10-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate22:2622:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sat 2021-10-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Sat 2021-10-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Sat 2021-10-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Sat 2021-10-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
East Midlands Trains17:071DerbyMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Derby16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Sat 2021-10-23 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Sat 2021-10-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Sat 2021-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sat 2021-10-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Sat 2021-10-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Sat 2021-10-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Sat 2021-10-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock17:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:071DerbyMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Derby17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Sat 2021-10-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Sat 2021-10-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Sat 2021-10-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sat 2021-10-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Sat 2021-10-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Sat 2021-10-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Sat 2021-10-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock18:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:071DerbyMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Derby18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Sat 2021-10-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Sat 2021-10-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Sat 2021-10-23 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sat 2021-10-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Sat 2021-10-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Sat 2021-10-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Sat 2021-10-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock19:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:081DerbyMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Derby19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Sat 2021-10-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Sat 2021-10-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Sat 2021-10-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sat 2021-10-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Sat 2021-10-23 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Sat 2021-10-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Sat 2021-10-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock20:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:081DerbyMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Derby20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Sat 2021-10-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Sat 2021-10-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Sat 2021-10-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sat 2021-10-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Sat 2021-10-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Sat 2021-10-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Sat 2021-10-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock21:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:101DerbyMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Derby21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Sat 2021-10-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Sat 2021-10-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Sat 2021-10-23 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sat 2021-10-23 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Sat 2021-10-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Sat 2021-10-23 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Sat 2021-10-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock22:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..