desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Matlock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire Dales
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE4 3NA
Advertisement

Matlock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
East Midlands Trains21:41MatlockDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock21:41
Matlock Bath21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Tue 2020-01-28 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Tue 2020-01-28 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Tue 2020-01-28 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Tue 2020-01-28 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Tue 2020-01-28 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Tue 2020-01-28 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Tue 2020-01-28 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:56MatlockNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock22:56
Matlock Bath22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Tue 2020-01-28 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Tue 2020-01-28 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Tue 2020-01-28 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Tue 2020-01-28 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Tue 2020-01-28 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Tue 2020-01-28 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Tue 2020-01-28 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Long Eaton23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Long Eaton (Tue 2020-01-28 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Tue 2020-01-28 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Attenborough
Beeston23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Beeston (Tue 2020-01-28 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Beeston
Nottingham00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Nottingham (Tue 2020-01-28 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 29th January
East Midlands Trains06:21MatlockDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock06:21
Matlock Bath06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Wed 2020-01-29 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Wed 2020-01-29 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Wed 2020-01-29 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Wed 2020-01-29 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Wed 2020-01-29 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Wed 2020-01-29 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Wed 2020-01-29 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:37MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock07:37
Matlock Bath07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Wed 2020-01-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Wed 2020-01-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Wed 2020-01-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Wed 2020-01-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Wed 2020-01-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Wed 2020-01-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby08:1008:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Wed 2020-01-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Spondon08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Spondon (Wed 2020-01-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Spondon
Long Eaton08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Long Eaton (Wed 2020-01-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Wed 2020-01-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Attenborough
Beeston08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Beeston (Wed 2020-01-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Beeston
Nottingham08:4408:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Nottingham (Wed 2020-01-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Nottingham
Carlton08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Carlton (Wed 2020-01-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Carlton
Lowdham09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Lowdham (Wed 2020-01-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Fiskerton (Wed 2020-01-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Newark Castle (Wed 2020-01-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:37MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock08:37
Matlock Bath08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Wed 2020-01-29 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Wed 2020-01-29 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Wed 2020-01-29 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Wed 2020-01-29 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Wed 2020-01-29 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Wed 2020-01-29 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby09:1009:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Wed 2020-01-29 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Long Eaton09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Long Eaton (Wed 2020-01-29 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Wed 2020-01-29 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Attenborough
Beeston09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Beeston (Wed 2020-01-29 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Beeston
Nottingham09:4109:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Nottingham (Wed 2020-01-29 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Nottingham
Carlton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Carlton (Wed 2020-01-29 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Carlton
Burton Joyce09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Burton Joyce (Wed 2020-01-29 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Lowdham (Wed 2020-01-29 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Thurgarton (Wed 2020-01-29 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Bleasby (Wed 2020-01-29 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Fiskerton (Wed 2020-01-29 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Rolleston (Wed 2020-01-29 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Newark Castle (Wed 2020-01-29 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:37MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock09:37
Matlock Bath09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Wed 2020-01-29 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Wed 2020-01-29 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Wed 2020-01-29 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Wed 2020-01-29 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Wed 2020-01-29 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Wed 2020-01-29 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby10:1010:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Wed 2020-01-29 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Long Eaton10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Long Eaton (Wed 2020-01-29 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Wed 2020-01-29 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Attenborough
Beeston10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Beeston (Wed 2020-01-29 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Beeston
Nottingham10:4110:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Nottingham (Wed 2020-01-29 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Nottingham
Carlton10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Carlton (Wed 2020-01-29 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Carlton
Lowdham11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Lowdham (Wed 2020-01-29 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Fiskerton (Wed 2020-01-29 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Newark Castle (Wed 2020-01-29 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
East Midlands Trains21:26Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Newark Castle19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Matlock (Tue 2020-01-28 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Matlock (Tue 2020-01-28 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Matlock (Tue 2020-01-28 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock (Tue 2020-01-28 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Matlock (Tue 2020-01-28 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham20:1720:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock (Tue 2020-01-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Tue 2020-01-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Tue 2020-01-28 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock (Tue 2020-01-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby20:5020:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Tue 2020-01-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Tue 2020-01-28 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Tue 2020-01-28 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Tue 2020-01-28 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Tue 2020-01-28 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Tue 2020-01-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Tue 2020-01-28 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock21:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:53DerbyMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Derby22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Tue 2020-01-28 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Tue 2020-01-28 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Tue 2020-01-28 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Tue 2020-01-28 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Tue 2020-01-28 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Tue 2020-01-28 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Tue 2020-01-28 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock22:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 29th January
East Midlands Trains06:15DerbyMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Derby05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Wed 2020-01-29 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Wed 2020-01-29 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Wed 2020-01-29 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Wed 2020-01-29 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Wed 2020-01-29 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Wed 2020-01-29 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Wed 2020-01-29 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock06:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:25NottinghamMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Nottingham06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock (Wed 2020-01-29 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Wed 2020-01-29 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Wed 2020-01-29 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock (Wed 2020-01-29 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Matlock (Wed 2020-01-29 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Spondon
Derby06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Wed 2020-01-29 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Wed 2020-01-29 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Wed 2020-01-29 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Wed 2020-01-29 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Wed 2020-01-29 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Wed 2020-01-29 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Wed 2020-01-29 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock07:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:27Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Newark Castle06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Matlock (Wed 2020-01-29 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Matlock (Wed 2020-01-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Matlock (Wed 2020-01-29 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Matlock (Wed 2020-01-29 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Matlock (Wed 2020-01-29 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock (Wed 2020-01-29 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Matlock (Wed 2020-01-29 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Matlock (Wed 2020-01-29 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock (Wed 2020-01-29 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Wed 2020-01-29 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Wed 2020-01-29 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock (Wed 2020-01-29 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Matlock (Wed 2020-01-29 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Spondon
Derby07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Wed 2020-01-29 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Wed 2020-01-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Wed 2020-01-29 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Wed 2020-01-29 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Wed 2020-01-29 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Wed 2020-01-29 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Wed 2020-01-29 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock08:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:26Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Newark Castle07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Matlock (Wed 2020-01-29 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Matlock (Wed 2020-01-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Matlock (Wed 2020-01-29 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Matlock (Wed 2020-01-29 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Matlock (Wed 2020-01-29 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock (Wed 2020-01-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Matlock (Wed 2020-01-29 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Matlock (Wed 2020-01-29 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham08:1708:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock (Wed 2020-01-29 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Wed 2020-01-29 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Wed 2020-01-29 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock (Wed 2020-01-29 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Matlock (Wed 2020-01-29 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Spondon
Derby08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Wed 2020-01-29 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Wed 2020-01-29 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Wed 2020-01-29 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Wed 2020-01-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Wed 2020-01-29 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Wed 2020-01-29 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Wed 2020-01-29 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock09:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..