desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Matlock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire Dales
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE4 3NA
Advertisement

Matlock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
East Midlands Trains22:551MatlockNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock22:55
Matlock Bath22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Sat 2020-09-26 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Sat 2020-09-26 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Sat 2020-09-26 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sat 2020-09-26 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Sat 2020-09-26 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Sat 2020-09-26 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Sat 2020-09-26 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Long Eaton23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Long Eaton (Sat 2020-09-26 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Sat 2020-09-26 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Attenborough
Beeston23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Beeston (Sat 2020-09-26 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Beeston
Nottingham23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Nottingham (Sat 2020-09-26 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 27th September
East Midlands Trains08:381MatlockNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock08:38
Matlock Bath08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Sun 2020-09-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Sun 2020-09-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Sun 2020-09-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate08:5208:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sun 2020-09-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Sun 2020-09-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Sun 2020-09-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Sun 2020-09-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Long Eaton09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Long Eaton (Sun 2020-09-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Sun 2020-09-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Attenborough
Beeston09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Beeston (Sun 2020-09-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Beeston
Nottingham09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Nottingham (Sun 2020-09-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:381MatlockNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock10:38
Matlock Bath10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Sun 2020-09-27 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Sun 2020-09-27 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Sun 2020-09-27 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sun 2020-09-27 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Sun 2020-09-27 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Sun 2020-09-27 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby11:1111:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Sun 2020-09-27 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Long Eaton11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Long Eaton (Sun 2020-09-27 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Sun 2020-09-27 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Attenborough
Beeston11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Beeston (Sun 2020-09-27 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Beeston
Nottingham11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Nottingham (Sun 2020-09-27 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:381MatlockNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock12:38
Matlock Bath12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Sun 2020-09-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Sun 2020-09-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Sun 2020-09-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate12:5212:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sun 2020-09-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Sun 2020-09-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Sun 2020-09-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby13:1113:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Sun 2020-09-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Long Eaton13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Long Eaton (Sun 2020-09-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Sun 2020-09-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Attenborough
Beeston13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Beeston (Sun 2020-09-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Beeston
Nottingham13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Nottingham (Sun 2020-09-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:411MatlockNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock14:41
Matlock Bath14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Sun 2020-09-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Sun 2020-09-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Sun 2020-09-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sun 2020-09-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Sun 2020-09-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Sun 2020-09-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Sun 2020-09-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Long Eaton15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Long Eaton (Sun 2020-09-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Sun 2020-09-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Attenborough
Beeston15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Beeston (Sun 2020-09-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Beeston
Nottingham15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Nottingham (Sun 2020-09-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:381MatlockNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock16:38
Matlock Bath16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Sun 2020-09-27 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Sun 2020-09-27 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Sun 2020-09-27 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate16:5216:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sun 2020-09-27 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Sun 2020-09-27 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Sun 2020-09-27 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby17:1217:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Sun 2020-09-27 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Long Eaton17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Long Eaton (Sun 2020-09-27 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Sun 2020-09-27 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Attenborough
Beeston17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Beeston (Sun 2020-09-27 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Beeston
Nottingham17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Nottingham (Sun 2020-09-27 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
East Midlands Trains22:491DerbyMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Derby22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Sat 2020-09-26 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Sat 2020-09-26 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Sat 2020-09-26 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sat 2020-09-26 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Sat 2020-09-26 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Sat 2020-09-26 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Sat 2020-09-26 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock22:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 27th September
East Midlands Trains08:301DerbyMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Derby07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Sun 2020-09-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Sun 2020-09-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Sun 2020-09-27 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sun 2020-09-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Sun 2020-09-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Sun 2020-09-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Sun 2020-09-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock08:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:301NottinghamMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Nottingham09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock (Sun 2020-09-27 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Sun 2020-09-27 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Sun 2020-09-27 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock (Sun 2020-09-27 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Sun 2020-09-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Sun 2020-09-27 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Sun 2020-09-27 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sun 2020-09-27 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Sun 2020-09-27 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Sun 2020-09-27 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Sun 2020-09-27 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock10:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:301GranthamMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Grantham10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Matlock (Sun 2020-09-27 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Grantham
Bingham11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Matlock (Sun 2020-09-27 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Bingham
Nottingham11:1911:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock (Sun 2020-09-27 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Sun 2020-09-27 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Sun 2020-09-27 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock (Sun 2020-09-27 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Sun 2020-09-27 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Sun 2020-09-27 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Sun 2020-09-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sun 2020-09-27 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Sun 2020-09-27 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Sun 2020-09-27 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Sun 2020-09-27 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock12:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:301NottinghamMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Nottingham13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock (Sun 2020-09-27 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Sun 2020-09-27 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Sun 2020-09-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock (Sun 2020-09-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby13:5113:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Sun 2020-09-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Sun 2020-09-27 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Sun 2020-09-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sun 2020-09-27 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Sun 2020-09-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Sun 2020-09-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Sun 2020-09-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock14:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:301NottinghamMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Nottingham15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock (Sun 2020-09-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Sun 2020-09-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Sun 2020-09-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock (Sun 2020-09-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Sun 2020-09-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Sun 2020-09-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Sun 2020-09-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sun 2020-09-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Sun 2020-09-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Sun 2020-09-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Sun 2020-09-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock16:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..