desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Matlock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire Dales
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE4 3NA
Advertisement

Matlock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th January
East Midlands Trains12:371MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock12:37
Matlock Bath12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Mon 2021-01-25 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Mon 2021-01-25 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Mon 2021-01-25 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Mon 2021-01-25 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Mon 2021-01-25 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Mon 2021-01-25 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby13:1013:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Mon 2021-01-25 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Spondon13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Spondon (Mon 2021-01-25 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Spondon
Long Eaton13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Long Eaton (Mon 2021-01-25 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Mon 2021-01-25 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Attenborough
Beeston13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Beeston (Mon 2021-01-25 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Beeston
Nottingham13:4113:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Nottingham (Mon 2021-01-25 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Nottingham
Carlton13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Carlton (Mon 2021-01-25 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Carlton
Burton Joyce13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Burton Joyce (Mon 2021-01-25 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Lowdham (Mon 2021-01-25 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Thurgarton (Mon 2021-01-25 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Bleasby (Mon 2021-01-25 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Fiskerton (Mon 2021-01-25 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Rolleston (Mon 2021-01-25 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Newark Castle (Mon 2021-01-25 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:371MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock14:37
Matlock Bath14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Mon 2021-01-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Mon 2021-01-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Mon 2021-01-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Mon 2021-01-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Mon 2021-01-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Mon 2021-01-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby15:1015:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Mon 2021-01-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Long Eaton15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Long Eaton (Mon 2021-01-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Mon 2021-01-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Attenborough
Beeston15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Beeston (Mon 2021-01-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Beeston
Nottingham15:4115:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Nottingham (Mon 2021-01-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Nottingham
Carlton15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Carlton (Mon 2021-01-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Carlton
Burton Joyce15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Burton Joyce (Mon 2021-01-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Lowdham (Mon 2021-01-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Thurgarton (Mon 2021-01-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Bleasby (Mon 2021-01-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Fiskerton (Mon 2021-01-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Rolleston (Mon 2021-01-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Newark Castle (Mon 2021-01-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:371MatlockNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock16:37
Matlock Bath16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Mon 2021-01-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Mon 2021-01-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Mon 2021-01-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Mon 2021-01-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Mon 2021-01-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Mon 2021-01-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Mon 2021-01-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Spondon17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Spondon (Mon 2021-01-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Spondon
Long Eaton17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Long Eaton (Mon 2021-01-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Mon 2021-01-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Attenborough
Beeston17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Beeston (Mon 2021-01-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Beeston
Nottingham17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Nottingham (Mon 2021-01-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:371MatlockNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock18:37
Matlock Bath18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Mon 2021-01-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Mon 2021-01-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Mon 2021-01-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Mon 2021-01-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Mon 2021-01-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Mon 2021-01-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby19:1019:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Mon 2021-01-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Long Eaton19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Long Eaton (Mon 2021-01-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Mon 2021-01-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Attenborough
Beeston19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Beeston (Mon 2021-01-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Beeston
Nottingham19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Nottingham (Mon 2021-01-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:371MatlockNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock20:37
Matlock Bath20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Mon 2021-01-25 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Mon 2021-01-25 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Mon 2021-01-25 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Mon 2021-01-25 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Mon 2021-01-25 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Mon 2021-01-25 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby21:1021:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Mon 2021-01-25 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Long Eaton21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Long Eaton (Mon 2021-01-25 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Mon 2021-01-25 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Attenborough
Beeston21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Beeston (Mon 2021-01-25 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Beeston
Nottingham21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Nottingham (Mon 2021-01-25 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:561MatlockNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock22:56
Matlock Bath22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Mon 2021-01-25 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Mon 2021-01-25 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Mon 2021-01-25 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Mon 2021-01-25 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Mon 2021-01-25 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Mon 2021-01-25 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Mon 2021-01-25 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Long Eaton23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Long Eaton (Mon 2021-01-25 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Mon 2021-01-25 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Attenborough
Beeston23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Beeston (Mon 2021-01-25 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Beeston
Nottingham00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Nottingham (Mon 2021-01-25 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th January
East Midlands Trains12:261Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Newark Castle10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham11:1611:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby11:5011:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock12:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:261Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Newark Castle12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham13:1613:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Spondon
Derby13:5013:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock14:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:221Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Newark Castle14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham15:1615:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby15:4615:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock16:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:271Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Newark Castle16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham17:1717:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Spondon
Derby17:5017:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock18:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:221NottinghamMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Nottingham19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Spondon
Derby19:4619:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock20:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:531DerbyMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Derby22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock22:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..