desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Matlock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire Dales
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE4 3NA
Advertisement

Matlock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 12th December
East Midlands Trains12:37MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock12:37
Matlock Bath12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Wed 2018-12-12 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Wed 2018-12-12 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Wed 2018-12-12 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Wed 2018-12-12 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Wed 2018-12-12 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Wed 2018-12-12 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby13:1013:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Wed 2018-12-12 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Spondon13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Spondon (Wed 2018-12-12 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Spondon
Long Eaton13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Long Eaton (Wed 2018-12-12 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Wed 2018-12-12 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Attenborough
Beeston13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Beeston (Wed 2018-12-12 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Beeston
Nottingham13:4013:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Nottingham (Wed 2018-12-12 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Nottingham
Carlton13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Carlton (Wed 2018-12-12 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Carlton
Lowdham14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Lowdham (Wed 2018-12-12 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Fiskerton (Wed 2018-12-12 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Newark Castle (Wed 2018-12-12 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:37MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock13:37
Matlock Bath13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Wed 2018-12-12 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Wed 2018-12-12 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Wed 2018-12-12 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Wed 2018-12-12 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Wed 2018-12-12 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Wed 2018-12-12 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby14:1014:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Wed 2018-12-12 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Long Eaton14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Long Eaton (Wed 2018-12-12 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Wed 2018-12-12 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Attenborough
Beeston14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Beeston (Wed 2018-12-12 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Beeston
Nottingham14:3914:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Nottingham (Wed 2018-12-12 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Nottingham
Carlton14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Carlton (Wed 2018-12-12 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Carlton
Burton Joyce15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Burton Joyce (Wed 2018-12-12 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Lowdham (Wed 2018-12-12 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Thurgarton (Wed 2018-12-12 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Bleasby (Wed 2018-12-12 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Fiskerton (Wed 2018-12-12 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Rolleston (Wed 2018-12-12 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Newark Castle (Wed 2018-12-12 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:37MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock14:37
Matlock Bath14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Wed 2018-12-12 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Wed 2018-12-12 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Wed 2018-12-12 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Wed 2018-12-12 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Wed 2018-12-12 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Wed 2018-12-12 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby15:1015:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Wed 2018-12-12 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Long Eaton15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Long Eaton (Wed 2018-12-12 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Wed 2018-12-12 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Attenborough
Beeston15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Beeston (Wed 2018-12-12 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Beeston
Nottingham15:4015:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Nottingham (Wed 2018-12-12 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Nottingham
Carlton15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Carlton (Wed 2018-12-12 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Carlton
Lowdham16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Lowdham (Wed 2018-12-12 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Fiskerton (Wed 2018-12-12 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Newark Castle (Wed 2018-12-12 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:37MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock15:37
Matlock Bath15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Wed 2018-12-12 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Wed 2018-12-12 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Wed 2018-12-12 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Wed 2018-12-12 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Wed 2018-12-12 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Wed 2018-12-12 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Wed 2018-12-12 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Long Eaton16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Long Eaton (Wed 2018-12-12 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Wed 2018-12-12 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Attenborough
Beeston16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Beeston (Wed 2018-12-12 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Beeston
Nottingham16:3916:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Nottingham (Wed 2018-12-12 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Nottingham
Carlton16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Carlton (Wed 2018-12-12 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Carlton
Burton Joyce16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Burton Joyce (Wed 2018-12-12 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Lowdham (Wed 2018-12-12 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Thurgarton (Wed 2018-12-12 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Bleasby (Wed 2018-12-12 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Fiskerton (Wed 2018-12-12 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Rolleston (Wed 2018-12-12 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Newark Castle (Wed 2018-12-12 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:37MatlockNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock16:37
Matlock Bath16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Wed 2018-12-12 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Wed 2018-12-12 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Wed 2018-12-12 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Wed 2018-12-12 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Wed 2018-12-12 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Wed 2018-12-12 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Wed 2018-12-12 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Spondon17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Spondon (Wed 2018-12-12 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Spondon
Long Eaton17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Long Eaton (Wed 2018-12-12 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Wed 2018-12-12 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Attenborough
Beeston17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Beeston (Wed 2018-12-12 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Beeston
Nottingham17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Nottingham (Wed 2018-12-12 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:37MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock17:37
Matlock Bath17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Wed 2018-12-12 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Wed 2018-12-12 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Wed 2018-12-12 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Wed 2018-12-12 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Wed 2018-12-12 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Wed 2018-12-12 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby18:1018:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Wed 2018-12-12 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Spondon18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Spondon (Wed 2018-12-12 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Spondon
Long Eaton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Long Eaton (Wed 2018-12-12 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Wed 2018-12-12 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Attenborough
Beeston18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Beeston (Wed 2018-12-12 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Beeston
Nottingham18:4618:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Nottingham (Wed 2018-12-12 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Nottingham
Carlton18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Carlton (Wed 2018-12-12 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Carlton
Fiskerton19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Fiskerton (Wed 2018-12-12 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Newark Castle (Wed 2018-12-12 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 12th December
East Midlands Trains13:26Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Newark Castle11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham12:1612:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock13:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:26Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Newark Castle12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham13:1613:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Spondon
Derby13:5013:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock14:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:26Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Newark Castle13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham14:1614:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock15:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:26Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Newark Castle14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham15:1615:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock16:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:26Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Newark Castle15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham16:1616:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby16:4916:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock17:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:27Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Newark Castle16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham17:1617:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Spondon
Derby17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Wed 2018-12-12 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock18:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..