desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Matlock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire Dales
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE4 3NA
Advertisement

Matlock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
East Midlands Trains19:29MatlockDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock19:29
Matlock Bath19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Tue 2018-08-14 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Tue 2018-08-14 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Tue 2018-08-14 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Tue 2018-08-14 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Tue 2018-08-14 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Tue 2018-08-14 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Tue 2018-08-14 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:29MatlockDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock20:29
Matlock Bath20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Tue 2018-08-14 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Tue 2018-08-14 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Tue 2018-08-14 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Tue 2018-08-14 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Tue 2018-08-14 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Tue 2018-08-14 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Tue 2018-08-14 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:29MatlockDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock21:29
Matlock Bath21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Tue 2018-08-14 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Tue 2018-08-14 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Tue 2018-08-14 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Tue 2018-08-14 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Tue 2018-08-14 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Tue 2018-08-14 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Tue 2018-08-14 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:38MatlockNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock22:38
Matlock Bath22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Tue 2018-08-14 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Tue 2018-08-14 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Tue 2018-08-14 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Tue 2018-08-14 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Tue 2018-08-14 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Tue 2018-08-14 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby23:2923:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Tue 2018-08-14 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Long Eaton00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Long Eaton (Tue 2018-08-14 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough00:1300:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Tue 2018-08-14 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Attenborough
Beeston00:2000:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Beeston (Tue 2018-08-14 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Beeston
Nottingham00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Nottingham (Tue 2018-08-14 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Nottingham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains23:08MatlockDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock23:08
Matlock Bath23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Tue 2018-08-14 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Tue 2018-08-14 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Tue 2018-08-14 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Tue 2018-08-14 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Tue 2018-08-14 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Tue 2018-08-14 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Tue 2018-08-14 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Wednesday, 15th August
East Midlands Trains06:29MatlockDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock06:29
Matlock Bath06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Wed 2018-08-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Wed 2018-08-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Wed 2018-08-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Wed 2018-08-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Wed 2018-08-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Wed 2018-08-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Wed 2018-08-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
East Midlands Trains19:10DerbyMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Derby18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Tue 2018-08-14 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Tue 2018-08-14 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Tue 2018-08-14 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Tue 2018-08-14 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Tue 2018-08-14 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Tue 2018-08-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Tue 2018-08-14 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock19:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:10DerbyMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Derby19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Tue 2018-08-14 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Tue 2018-08-14 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Tue 2018-08-14 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Tue 2018-08-14 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Tue 2018-08-14 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Tue 2018-08-14 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Tue 2018-08-14 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock20:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:10DerbyMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Derby20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Tue 2018-08-14 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Tue 2018-08-14 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Tue 2018-08-14 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Tue 2018-08-14 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Tue 2018-08-14 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Tue 2018-08-14 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Tue 2018-08-14 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock21:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains23:01DerbyMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Derby22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Tue 2018-08-14 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Tue 2018-08-14 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Tue 2018-08-14 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Tue 2018-08-14 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Tue 2018-08-14 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Tue 2018-08-14 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Tue 2018-08-14 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock23:01
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains23:31DerbyMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Derby22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Tue 2018-08-14 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Tue 2018-08-14 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Tue 2018-08-14 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Tue 2018-08-14 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Tue 2018-08-14 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Tue 2018-08-14 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Tue 2018-08-14 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock23:31
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Wednesday, 15th August
East Midlands Trains06:11DerbyMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Derby05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Wed 2018-08-15 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Wed 2018-08-15 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Wed 2018-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Wed 2018-08-15 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Wed 2018-08-15 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Wed 2018-08-15 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Wed 2018-08-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock06:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..