desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Manors railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Tyne And Wear
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newcastle Upon Tyne
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE1 2HQ
Advertisement

Manors Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Northern05:571NewcastleChathillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manors departures
Newcastle05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Manors (Mon 2019-08-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Newcastle
Manors05:5705:57
Cramlington06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Cramlington (Mon 2019-08-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Cramlington
Morpeth06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Morpeth (Mon 2019-08-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Morpeth
Alnmouth06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Alnmouth (Mon 2019-08-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Alnmouth
Chathill06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Chathill (Mon 2019-08-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Chathill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:16ChathillCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manors departures
Chathill07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Manors (Mon 2019-08-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Chathill
Manors08:1608:16
Newcastle08:2108:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Newcastle (Mon 2019-08-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Metrocentre (Mon 2019-08-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Blaydon (Mon 2019-08-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Blaydon
Wylam08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Wylam (Mon 2019-08-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Wylam
Prudhoe08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Prudhoe (Mon 2019-08-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Stocksfield (Mon 2019-08-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Riding Mill (Mon 2019-08-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Corbridge (Mon 2019-08-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Corbridge
Hexham09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Hexham (Mon 2019-08-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2019-08-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Bardon Mill (Mon 2019-08-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Haltwhistle (Mon 2019-08-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Haltwhistle
Wetheral09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Wetheral (Mon 2019-08-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Wetheral
Carlisle09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Carlisle (Mon 2019-08-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:221CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manors departures
Carlisle06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Manors (Mon 2019-08-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Carlisle
Manors08:2208:22
Cramlington08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Cramlington (Mon 2019-08-26 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Cramlington
Morpeth08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Morpeth (Mon 2019-08-26 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:041CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manors departures
Carlisle07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Manors (Mon 2019-08-26 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Carlisle
Manors09:0409:04
Cramlington09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Cramlington (Mon 2019-08-26 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Cramlington
Morpeth09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Morpeth (Mon 2019-08-26 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:11MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manors departures
Morpeth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Manors (Mon 2019-08-26 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Morpeth
Manors09:1109:11
Newcastle09:1509:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Newcastle (Mon 2019-08-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Metrocentre (Mon 2019-08-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Metrocentre
Prudhoe09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Prudhoe (Mon 2019-08-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Prudhoe
Hexham09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Hexham (Mon 2019-08-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Haltwhistle (Mon 2019-08-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Carlisle (Mon 2019-08-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:14MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manors departures
Morpeth09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Manors (Mon 2019-08-26 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Morpeth
Manors10:1410:14
Newcastle10:1610:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Newcastle (Mon 2019-08-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Metrocentre (Mon 2019-08-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Metrocentre
Prudhoe10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Prudhoe (Mon 2019-08-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Prudhoe
Hexham10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Hexham (Mon 2019-08-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Haltwhistle (Mon 2019-08-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Carlisle (Mon 2019-08-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Northern05:571NewcastleChathillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manors arrivals
Newcastle05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Manors (Mon 2019-08-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Newcastle
Manors05:5705:57
Chathill06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Chathill (Mon 2019-08-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Chathill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:16ChathillCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manors arrivals
Chathill07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Manors (Mon 2019-08-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Chathill
Alnmouth07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Manors (Mon 2019-08-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Alnmouth
Acklington07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Manors (Mon 2019-08-26 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Acklington
Widdrington07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Manors (Mon 2019-08-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Widdrington
Pegswood07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Manors (Mon 2019-08-26 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Pegswood
Morpeth07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Manors (Mon 2019-08-26 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Manors (Mon 2019-08-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Cramlington
Manors08:1608:16
Carlisle09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Carlisle (Mon 2019-08-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:221CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manors arrivals
Carlisle06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Manors (Mon 2019-08-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Manors (Mon 2019-08-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Wetheral
Haltwhistle07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Manors (Mon 2019-08-26 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Manors (Mon 2019-08-26 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Manors (Mon 2019-08-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Manors (Mon 2019-08-26 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Manors (Mon 2019-08-26 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Manors (Mon 2019-08-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Manors (Mon 2019-08-26 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Manors (Mon 2019-08-26 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Manors (Mon 2019-08-26 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Manors (Mon 2019-08-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Manors (Mon 2019-08-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Manors (Mon 2019-08-26 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle08:1508:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Manors (Mon 2019-08-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Newcastle
Manors08:2208:22
Morpeth08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Morpeth (Mon 2019-08-26 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:041CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manors arrivals
Carlisle07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Manors (Mon 2019-08-26 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Manors (Mon 2019-08-26 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Haltwhistle
Hexham08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Manors (Mon 2019-08-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Hexham
Prudhoe08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Manors (Mon 2019-08-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Manors (Mon 2019-08-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Manors (Mon 2019-08-26 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Manors (Mon 2019-08-26 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle08:5509:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Manors (Mon 2019-08-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Newcastle
Manors09:0409:04
Morpeth09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Morpeth (Mon 2019-08-26 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:11MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manors arrivals
Morpeth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Manors (Mon 2019-08-26 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Manors (Mon 2019-08-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Cramlington
Manors09:1109:11
Carlisle10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Carlisle (Mon 2019-08-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:14MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manors arrivals
Morpeth09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Manors (Mon 2019-08-26 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Manors (Mon 2019-08-26 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Cramlington
Manors10:1410:14
Carlisle11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Carlisle (Mon 2019-08-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..