desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Manors railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Tyne And Wear
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newcastle Upon Tyne
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE1 2HQ
Advertisement

Manors Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Northern12:231NewcastleMorpethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manors departures
Newcastle12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Manors (Thu 2019-06-20 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Newcastle
Manors12:2312:23
Cramlington12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Cramlington (Thu 2019-06-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Cramlington
Morpeth12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Morpeth (Thu 2019-06-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:12MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manors departures
Morpeth12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Manors (Thu 2019-06-20 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Morpeth
Manors13:1213:12
Newcastle13:1613:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Newcastle (Thu 2019-06-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Metrocentre (Thu 2019-06-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Metrocentre
Prudhoe13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Prudhoe (Thu 2019-06-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Prudhoe
Hexham13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Hexham (Thu 2019-06-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Haltwhistle (Thu 2019-06-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Carlisle (Thu 2019-06-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:191CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manors departures
Carlisle11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Manors (Thu 2019-06-20 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Carlisle
Manors13:1913:19
Cramlington13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Cramlington (Thu 2019-06-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Cramlington
Morpeth13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Morpeth (Thu 2019-06-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:12MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manors departures
Morpeth13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Manors (Thu 2019-06-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Morpeth
Manors14:1214:12
Newcastle14:1514:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Newcastle (Thu 2019-06-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Metrocentre (Thu 2019-06-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Metrocentre
Prudhoe14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Prudhoe (Thu 2019-06-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Prudhoe
Hexham14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Hexham (Thu 2019-06-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Haltwhistle (Thu 2019-06-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Carlisle (Thu 2019-06-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:201CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manors departures
Carlisle12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Manors (Thu 2019-06-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Carlisle
Manors14:2014:20
Cramlington14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Cramlington (Thu 2019-06-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Cramlington
Morpeth14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Morpeth (Thu 2019-06-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:13MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manors departures
Morpeth14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Manors (Thu 2019-06-20 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Morpeth
Manors15:1315:13
Newcastle15:1715:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Newcastle (Thu 2019-06-20 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Metrocentre (Thu 2019-06-20 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Metrocentre
Prudhoe15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Prudhoe (Thu 2019-06-20 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Prudhoe
Hexham15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Hexham (Thu 2019-06-20 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Haltwhistle (Thu 2019-06-20 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Carlisle (Thu 2019-06-20 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Northern12:231NewcastleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manors arrivals
Newcastle12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Manors (Thu 2019-06-20 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Newcastle
Manors12:2312:23
Morpeth12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Morpeth (Thu 2019-06-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:12MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manors arrivals
Morpeth12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Manors (Thu 2019-06-20 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Manors (Thu 2019-06-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Cramlington
Manors13:1213:12
Carlisle14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Carlisle (Thu 2019-06-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:191CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manors arrivals
Carlisle11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Manors (Thu 2019-06-20 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Manors (Thu 2019-06-20 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Haltwhistle
Hexham12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Manors (Thu 2019-06-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Hexham
Prudhoe12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Manors (Thu 2019-06-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Prudhoe
Metrocentre13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Manors (Thu 2019-06-20 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle13:1313:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Manors (Thu 2019-06-20 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Newcastle
Manors13:1913:19
Morpeth13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Morpeth (Thu 2019-06-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:12MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manors arrivals
Morpeth13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Manors (Thu 2019-06-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Manors (Thu 2019-06-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Cramlington
Manors14:1214:12
Carlisle15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Carlisle (Thu 2019-06-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:201CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manors arrivals
Carlisle12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Manors (Thu 2019-06-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Manors (Thu 2019-06-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Haltwhistle
Hexham13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Manors (Thu 2019-06-20 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Hexham
Prudhoe13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Manors (Thu 2019-06-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Prudhoe
Metrocentre14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Manors (Thu 2019-06-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle14:1314:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Manors (Thu 2019-06-20 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Newcastle
Manors14:2014:20
Morpeth14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Morpeth (Thu 2019-06-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:13MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manors arrivals
Morpeth14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Manors (Thu 2019-06-20 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Manors (Thu 2019-06-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Cramlington
Manors15:1315:13
Carlisle16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Carlisle (Thu 2019-06-20 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..