desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Manors railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Tyne And Wear
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newcastle Upon Tyne
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE1 2HQ
Advertisement

Manors Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
Northern06:001NewcastleChathillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manors departures
Newcastle05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Manors (Wed 2020-01-29 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Newcastle
Manors05:5906:00
Cramlington06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Cramlington (Wed 2020-01-29 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Cramlington
Morpeth06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Morpeth (Wed 2020-01-29 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Morpeth
Alnmouth06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Alnmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Alnmouth
Chathill06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Chathill (Wed 2020-01-29 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Chathill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:191ChathillCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manors departures
Chathill07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Manors (Wed 2020-01-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Chathill
Manors08:1908:19
Newcastle08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Newcastle (Wed 2020-01-29 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-01-29 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Blaydon (Wed 2020-01-29 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Blaydon
Wylam08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Wylam (Wed 2020-01-29 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Wylam
Prudhoe08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Prudhoe (Wed 2020-01-29 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Stocksfield (Wed 2020-01-29 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Riding Mill (Wed 2020-01-29 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Corbridge (Wed 2020-01-29 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Corbridge
Hexham09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Hexham (Wed 2020-01-29 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Haydon Bridge (Wed 2020-01-29 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Bardon Mill (Wed 2020-01-29 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Haltwhistle (Wed 2020-01-29 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Haltwhistle
Wetheral09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Wetheral (Wed 2020-01-29 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Wetheral
Carlisle10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Carlisle (Wed 2020-01-29 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:262CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manors departures
Carlisle06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Manors (Wed 2020-01-29 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Carlisle
Manors08:2508:26
Cramlington08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Cramlington (Wed 2020-01-29 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Cramlington
Morpeth08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Morpeth (Wed 2020-01-29 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:011CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manors departures
Carlisle07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Manors (Wed 2020-01-29 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Carlisle
Manors09:0109:01
Cramlington09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Cramlington (Wed 2020-01-29 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Cramlington
Morpeth09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Morpeth (Wed 2020-01-29 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:141MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manors departures
Morpeth08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Manors (Wed 2020-01-29 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Morpeth
Manors09:1409:14
Newcastle09:1709:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Newcastle (Wed 2020-01-29 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-01-29 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Metrocentre
Prudhoe09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Prudhoe (Wed 2020-01-29 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Prudhoe
Hexham09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Hexham (Wed 2020-01-29 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Haltwhistle (Wed 2020-01-29 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Carlisle (Wed 2020-01-29 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:592CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manors departures
Carlisle08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Manors (Wed 2020-01-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Carlisle
Manors09:5909:59
Cramlington10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Cramlington (Wed 2020-01-29 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Cramlington
Morpeth10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Morpeth (Wed 2020-01-29 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
Northern05:591NewcastleChathillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manors arrivals
Newcastle05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Manors (Wed 2020-01-29 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Newcastle
Manors05:5906:00
Chathill06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Chathill (Wed 2020-01-29 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Chathill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:191ChathillCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manors arrivals
Chathill07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Manors (Wed 2020-01-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Chathill
Alnmouth07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Manors (Wed 2020-01-29 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Alnmouth
Acklington07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Manors (Wed 2020-01-29 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Acklington
Widdrington07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Manors (Wed 2020-01-29 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Widdrington
Pegswood07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Manors (Wed 2020-01-29 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Pegswood
Morpeth07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Manors (Wed 2020-01-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Manors (Wed 2020-01-29 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Cramlington
Manors08:1908:19
Carlisle10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Carlisle (Wed 2020-01-29 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:252CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manors arrivals
Carlisle06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Manors (Wed 2020-01-29 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Manors (Wed 2020-01-29 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Wetheral
Haltwhistle07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Manors (Wed 2020-01-29 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Manors (Wed 2020-01-29 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Manors (Wed 2020-01-29 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Manors (Wed 2020-01-29 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Manors (Wed 2020-01-29 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Manors (Wed 2020-01-29 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Manors (Wed 2020-01-29 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Manors (Wed 2020-01-29 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Manors (Wed 2020-01-29 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Manors (Wed 2020-01-29 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Manors (Wed 2020-01-29 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Manors (Wed 2020-01-29 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle08:1408:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Manors (Wed 2020-01-29 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Newcastle
Manors08:2508:26
Morpeth08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Morpeth (Wed 2020-01-29 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:011CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manors arrivals
Carlisle07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Manors (Wed 2020-01-29 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Manors (Wed 2020-01-29 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Haltwhistle
Hexham08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Manors (Wed 2020-01-29 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Hexham
Prudhoe08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Manors (Wed 2020-01-29 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Manors (Wed 2020-01-29 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Manors (Wed 2020-01-29 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Manors (Wed 2020-01-29 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle08:5408:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Manors (Wed 2020-01-29 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Newcastle
Manors09:0109:01
Morpeth09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Morpeth (Wed 2020-01-29 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:141MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manors arrivals
Morpeth08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Manors (Wed 2020-01-29 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Manors (Wed 2020-01-29 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Cramlington
Manors09:1409:14
Carlisle10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Carlisle (Wed 2020-01-29 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:592CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manors arrivals
Carlisle08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Manors (Wed 2020-01-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Manors (Wed 2020-01-29 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Wetheral
Haltwhistle08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Manors (Wed 2020-01-29 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Manors (Wed 2020-01-29 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Manors (Wed 2020-01-29 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Manors (Wed 2020-01-29 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Manors (Wed 2020-01-29 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Manors (Wed 2020-01-29 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Manors (Wed 2020-01-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Manors (Wed 2020-01-29 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Manors (Wed 2020-01-29 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Manors (Wed 2020-01-29 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Manors (Wed 2020-01-29 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Manors (Wed 2020-01-29 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle09:4209:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Manors (Wed 2020-01-29 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Newcastle
Manors09:5909:59
Morpeth10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Morpeth (Wed 2020-01-29 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..