desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Margate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Thanet
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT9 5AD
Advertisement

Margate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Southeastern17:251London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate departures
London Victoria15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Margate (Sun 2021-08-01 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London Victoria
Margate17:2517:25
Broadstairs17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Broadstairs (Sun 2021-08-01 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Dumpton Park (Sun 2021-08-01 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-08-01 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:303RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate departures
Ramsgate17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Sun 2021-08-01 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ramsgate
Margate17:2917:30
Birchington-On-Sea17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2021-08-01 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Sun 2021-08-01 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Herne Bay
Whitstable17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Whitstable (Sun 2021-08-01 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Whitstable
Faversham17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Faversham (Sun 2021-08-01 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Sittingbourne (Sun 2021-08-01 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2021-08-01 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2021-08-01 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chatham (Sun 2021-08-01 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Chatham
Rochester18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rochester (Sun 2021-08-01 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-08-01 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Gravesend (Sun 2021-08-01 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ebbsfleet International (Sun 2021-08-01 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Stratford International (Sun 2021-08-01 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London St Pancras (Sun 2021-08-01 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern17:433RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate departures
Ramsgate17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Sun 2021-08-01 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ramsgate
Margate17:4217:43
Herne Bay17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Sun 2021-08-01 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Herne Bay
Whitstable18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Whitstable (Sun 2021-08-01 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Whitstable
Faversham18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Faversham (Sun 2021-08-01 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Sittingbourne (Sun 2021-08-01 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2021-08-01 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2021-08-01 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chatham (Sun 2021-08-01 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Chatham
Rochester18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rochester (Sun 2021-08-01 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Rochester
Bromley South19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Bromley South (Sun 2021-08-01 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Bromley South
London Victoria19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London Victoria (Sun 2021-08-01 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:554MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern17:591London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate departures
London St Pancras16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Margate (Sun 2021-08-01 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London St Pancras
Margate17:5917:59
Broadstairs18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Broadstairs (Sun 2021-08-01 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Broadstairs
Ramsgate18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-08-01 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern18:043RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate departures
Ramsgate17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Sun 2021-08-01 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ramsgate
Margate18:0418:04
Westgate-On-Sea18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Westgate-On-Sea (Sun 2021-08-01 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2021-08-01 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Sun 2021-08-01 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sun 2021-08-01 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Whitstable (Sun 2021-08-01 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Whitstable
Faversham18:3518:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Faversham (Sun 2021-08-01 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Sittingbourne (Sun 2021-08-01 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2021-08-01 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2021-08-01 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chatham (Sun 2021-08-01 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Chatham
Rochester19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rochester (Sun 2021-08-01 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Rochester
Bromley South19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Bromley South (Sun 2021-08-01 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Bromley South
London Victoria19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London Victoria (Sun 2021-08-01 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Southeastern17:251London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate arrivals
London Victoria15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Margate (Sun 2021-08-01 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Margate (Sun 2021-08-01 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Bromley South
Rochester16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Margate (Sun 2021-08-01 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Rochester
Chatham16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Margate (Sun 2021-08-01 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Margate (Sun 2021-08-01 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Margate (Sun 2021-08-01 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Margate (Sun 2021-08-01 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham16:5116:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Margate (Sun 2021-08-01 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Margate (Sun 2021-08-01 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Margate (Sun 2021-08-01 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Margate (Sun 2021-08-01 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Margate (Sun 2021-08-01 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Margate (Sun 2021-08-01 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Margate17:2517:25
Ramsgate17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-08-01 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:293RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate arrivals
Ramsgate17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Sun 2021-08-01 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Margate (Sun 2021-08-01 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate17:2917:30
London St Pancras19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London St Pancras (Sun 2021-08-01 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern17:384London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern17:423RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate arrivals
Ramsgate17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Sun 2021-08-01 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Margate (Sun 2021-08-01 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate17:4217:43
London Victoria19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London Victoria (Sun 2021-08-01 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:591London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate arrivals
London St Pancras16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Margate (Sun 2021-08-01 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Margate (Sun 2021-08-01 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Margate (Sun 2021-08-01 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Margate (Sun 2021-08-01 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Margate (Sun 2021-08-01 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Margate (Sun 2021-08-01 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Rochester
Chatham17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Margate (Sun 2021-08-01 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Margate (Sun 2021-08-01 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Margate (Sun 2021-08-01 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Margate (Sun 2021-08-01 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Margate (Sun 2021-08-01 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Margate (Sun 2021-08-01 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Whitstable
Herne Bay17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Margate (Sun 2021-08-01 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Margate (Sun 2021-08-01 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Margate17:5917:59
Ramsgate18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-08-01 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern18:043RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate arrivals
Ramsgate17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Sun 2021-08-01 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Margate (Sun 2021-08-01 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Margate (Sun 2021-08-01 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate18:0418:04
London Victoria19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London Victoria (Sun 2021-08-01 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..