desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Margate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Thanet
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT9 5AD
Advertisement

Margate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
Southeastern12:534MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern12:591London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate departures
London St Pancras11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Margate (Thu 2019-01-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London St Pancras
Margate12:5912:59
Broadstairs13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Broadstairs (Thu 2019-01-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Broadstairs
Ramsgate13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ramsgate (Thu 2019-01-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ramsgate
Sandwich13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Sandwich (Thu 2019-01-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Sandwich
Deal13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Deal (Thu 2019-01-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Deal
Walmer13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Walmer (Thu 2019-01-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Walmer
Martin Mill13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Martin Mill (Thu 2019-01-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory13:4713:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Dover Priory (Thu 2019-01-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Folkestone Central (Thu 2019-01-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Folkestone West (Thu 2019-01-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ashford International (Thu 2019-01-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ebbsfleet International (Thu 2019-01-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Stratford International (Thu 2019-01-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London St Pancras (Thu 2019-01-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern13:043RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate departures
Ramsgate12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Thu 2019-01-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ramsgate
Margate13:0413:04
Westgate-On-Sea13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Westgate-On-Sea (Thu 2019-01-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2019-01-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Thu 2019-01-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Thu 2019-01-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Whitstable (Thu 2019-01-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Whitstable
Faversham13:3513:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Faversham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Sittingbourne (Thu 2019-01-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2019-01-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2019-01-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chatham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Chatham
Rochester14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rochester (Thu 2019-01-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Rochester
Meopham14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Meopham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Meopham
Longfield14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Longfield (Thu 2019-01-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Longfield
Bromley South14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Bromley South (Thu 2019-01-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Bromley South
London Victoria14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London Victoria (Thu 2019-01-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:251London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate departures
London Victoria11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Margate (Thu 2019-01-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London Victoria
Margate13:2513:25
Broadstairs13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Broadstairs (Thu 2019-01-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Dumpton Park (Thu 2019-01-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ramsgate (Thu 2019-01-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:303London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate departures
London St Pancras11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Margate (Thu 2019-01-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London St Pancras
Margate13:2913:30
Birchington-On-Sea13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2019-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Thu 2019-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Herne Bay
Whitstable13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Whitstable (Thu 2019-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Whitstable
Faversham13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Faversham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne14:0514:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Sittingbourne (Thu 2019-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2019-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2019-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chatham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Chatham
Rochester14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rochester (Thu 2019-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Gravesend (Thu 2019-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ebbsfleet International (Thu 2019-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Stratford International (Thu 2019-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London St Pancras (Thu 2019-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern13:534MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
Southeastern12:591London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate arrivals
London St Pancras11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Margate (Thu 2019-01-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Margate (Thu 2019-01-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Margate (Thu 2019-01-17 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Margate (Thu 2019-01-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Margate (Thu 2019-01-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Margate (Thu 2019-01-17 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Rochester
Chatham12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Margate (Thu 2019-01-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Margate (Thu 2019-01-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Margate (Thu 2019-01-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Margate (Thu 2019-01-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Margate (Thu 2019-01-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Margate (Thu 2019-01-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Whitstable
Herne Bay12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Margate (Thu 2019-01-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Margate (Thu 2019-01-17 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Margate12:5912:59
London St Pancras14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London St Pancras (Thu 2019-01-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern13:043RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate arrivals
Ramsgate12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Thu 2019-01-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Margate (Thu 2019-01-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Margate (Thu 2019-01-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate13:0413:04
London Victoria14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London Victoria (Thu 2019-01-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:251London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate arrivals
London Victoria11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Margate (Thu 2019-01-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Margate (Thu 2019-01-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Margate (Thu 2019-01-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Longfield
Meopham12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Margate (Thu 2019-01-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Meopham
Rochester12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Margate (Thu 2019-01-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Rochester
Chatham12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Margate (Thu 2019-01-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Margate (Thu 2019-01-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Margate (Thu 2019-01-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Margate (Thu 2019-01-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Margate (Thu 2019-01-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Margate (Thu 2019-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Margate (Thu 2019-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Margate (Thu 2019-01-17 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Margate (Thu 2019-01-17 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Margate (Thu 2019-01-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Margate13:2513:25
Ramsgate13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ramsgate (Thu 2019-01-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:293London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate arrivals
London St Pancras11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Margate (Thu 2019-01-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Margate (Thu 2019-01-17 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Margate (Thu 2019-01-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Margate (Thu 2019-01-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Margate (Thu 2019-01-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Margate (Thu 2019-01-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Margate (Thu 2019-01-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Margate (Thu 2019-01-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Margate (Thu 2019-01-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Walmer
Deal12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Margate (Thu 2019-01-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Deal
Sandwich13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Margate (Thu 2019-01-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Sandwich
Ramsgate13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Thu 2019-01-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Margate (Thu 2019-01-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate13:2913:30
London St Pancras15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London St Pancras (Thu 2019-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern13:394London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern13:591London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate arrivals
London St Pancras12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Margate (Thu 2019-01-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Margate (Thu 2019-01-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Margate (Thu 2019-01-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Margate (Thu 2019-01-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Margate (Thu 2019-01-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Margate (Thu 2019-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Rochester
Chatham13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Margate (Thu 2019-01-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Margate (Thu 2019-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Margate (Thu 2019-01-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Margate (Thu 2019-01-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Margate (Thu 2019-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Margate (Thu 2019-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Whitstable
Herne Bay13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Margate (Thu 2019-01-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Margate (Thu 2019-01-17 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Margate13:5913:59
London St Pancras15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London St Pancras (Thu 2019-01-17 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..