desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Margate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Thanet
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT9 5AD
Advertisement

Margate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Southeastern11:591London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate departures
London St Pancras10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Margate (Mon 2018-07-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London St Pancras
Margate11:5911:59
Broadstairs12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Broadstairs (Mon 2018-07-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Broadstairs
Ramsgate12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ramsgate (Mon 2018-07-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ramsgate
Sandwich12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Sandwich (Mon 2018-07-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Sandwich
Deal12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Deal (Mon 2018-07-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Deal
Walmer12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Walmer (Mon 2018-07-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Walmer
Martin Mill12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Martin Mill (Mon 2018-07-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory12:4712:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Dover Priory (Mon 2018-07-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-07-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Folkestone West (Mon 2018-07-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ashford International (Mon 2018-07-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ebbsfleet International (Mon 2018-07-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Stratford International (Mon 2018-07-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London St Pancras (Mon 2018-07-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern12:043RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate departures
Ramsgate11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Mon 2018-07-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ramsgate
Margate12:0412:04
Westgate-On-Sea12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Westgate-On-Sea (Mon 2018-07-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Birchington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-07-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Mon 2018-07-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2018-07-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Whitstable (Mon 2018-07-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Whitstable
Faversham12:3512:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Faversham (Mon 2018-07-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Sittingbourne (Mon 2018-07-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chatham (Mon 2018-07-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Chatham
Rochester13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rochester (Mon 2018-07-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Rochester
Meopham13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Meopham (Mon 2018-07-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Meopham
Longfield13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Longfield (Mon 2018-07-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Longfield
Bromley South13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Bromley South (Mon 2018-07-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Bromley South
London Victoria13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London Victoria (Mon 2018-07-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:251London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate departures
London Victoria10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Margate (Mon 2018-07-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London Victoria
Margate12:2512:25
Broadstairs12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Broadstairs (Mon 2018-07-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Dumpton Park (Mon 2018-07-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ramsgate (Mon 2018-07-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:303London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate departures
London St Pancras10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Margate (Mon 2018-07-16 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London St Pancras
Margate12:2912:30
Birchington-On-Sea12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Birchington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-07-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Mon 2018-07-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Herne Bay
Whitstable12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Whitstable (Mon 2018-07-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Whitstable
Faversham12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Faversham (Mon 2018-07-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne13:0513:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Sittingbourne (Mon 2018-07-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chatham (Mon 2018-07-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Chatham
Rochester13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rochester (Mon 2018-07-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Gravesend (Mon 2018-07-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International13:4613:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ebbsfleet International (Mon 2018-07-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Stratford International (Mon 2018-07-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London St Pancras (Mon 2018-07-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern12:534MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern12:591London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate departures
London St Pancras11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Margate (Mon 2018-07-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London St Pancras
Margate12:5912:59
Broadstairs13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Broadstairs (Mon 2018-07-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Broadstairs
Ramsgate13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ramsgate (Mon 2018-07-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ramsgate
Sandwich13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Sandwich (Mon 2018-07-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Sandwich
Deal13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Deal (Mon 2018-07-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Deal
Walmer13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Walmer (Mon 2018-07-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Walmer
Martin Mill13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Martin Mill (Mon 2018-07-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory13:4713:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Dover Priory (Mon 2018-07-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-07-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Folkestone West (Mon 2018-07-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ashford International (Mon 2018-07-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ebbsfleet International (Mon 2018-07-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Stratford International (Mon 2018-07-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London St Pancras (Mon 2018-07-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Southeastern11:591London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate arrivals
London St Pancras10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Margate (Mon 2018-07-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Margate (Mon 2018-07-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Margate (Mon 2018-07-16 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Margate (Mon 2018-07-16 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Margate (Mon 2018-07-16 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Margate (Mon 2018-07-16 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Rochester
Chatham11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Margate (Mon 2018-07-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Margate (Mon 2018-07-16 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Margate (Mon 2018-07-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Margate (Mon 2018-07-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Margate (Mon 2018-07-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Margate (Mon 2018-07-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Whitstable
Herne Bay11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Margate (Mon 2018-07-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Margate (Mon 2018-07-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Margate11:5911:59
London St Pancras13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London St Pancras (Mon 2018-07-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern12:043RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate arrivals
Ramsgate11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Mon 2018-07-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Margate (Mon 2018-07-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Margate (Mon 2018-07-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate12:0412:04
London Victoria13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London Victoria (Mon 2018-07-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:251London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate arrivals
London Victoria10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Margate (Mon 2018-07-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Margate (Mon 2018-07-16 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Margate (Mon 2018-07-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Longfield
Meopham11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Margate (Mon 2018-07-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Meopham
Rochester11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Margate (Mon 2018-07-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Rochester
Chatham11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Margate (Mon 2018-07-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Margate (Mon 2018-07-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Margate (Mon 2018-07-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Margate (Mon 2018-07-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Margate (Mon 2018-07-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Margate (Mon 2018-07-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Margate (Mon 2018-07-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Margate (Mon 2018-07-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Margate (Mon 2018-07-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Margate (Mon 2018-07-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Margate12:2512:25
Ramsgate12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ramsgate (Mon 2018-07-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:293London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate arrivals
London St Pancras10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Margate (Mon 2018-07-16 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Margate (Mon 2018-07-16 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Margate (Mon 2018-07-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Margate (Mon 2018-07-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Margate (Mon 2018-07-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Margate (Mon 2018-07-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Margate (Mon 2018-07-16 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Margate (Mon 2018-07-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Margate (Mon 2018-07-16 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Walmer
Deal11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Margate (Mon 2018-07-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Deal
Sandwich12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Margate (Mon 2018-07-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Sandwich
Ramsgate12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Mon 2018-07-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Margate (Mon 2018-07-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate12:2912:30
London St Pancras14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London St Pancras (Mon 2018-07-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern12:394London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern12:591London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate arrivals
London St Pancras11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Margate (Mon 2018-07-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Margate (Mon 2018-07-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Margate (Mon 2018-07-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Margate (Mon 2018-07-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Margate (Mon 2018-07-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Margate (Mon 2018-07-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Rochester
Chatham12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Margate (Mon 2018-07-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Margate (Mon 2018-07-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Margate (Mon 2018-07-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Margate (Mon 2018-07-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Margate (Mon 2018-07-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Margate (Mon 2018-07-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Whitstable
Herne Bay12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Margate (Mon 2018-07-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Margate (Mon 2018-07-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Margate12:5912:59
London St Pancras14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London St Pancras (Mon 2018-07-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..