desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Margate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Thanet
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT9 5AD
Advertisement

Margate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
Southeastern09:534MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern09:591London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate departures
London St Pancras08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Margate (Fri 2019-05-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London St Pancras
Margate09:5909:59
Broadstairs10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Broadstairs (Fri 2019-05-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Broadstairs
Ramsgate10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ramsgate (Fri 2019-05-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ramsgate
Sandwich10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Sandwich (Fri 2019-05-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Sandwich
Deal10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Deal (Fri 2019-05-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Deal
Walmer10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Walmer (Fri 2019-05-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Walmer
Martin Mill10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Martin Mill (Fri 2019-05-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory10:4710:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Dover Priory (Fri 2019-05-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Folkestone Central (Fri 2019-05-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Folkestone West (Fri 2019-05-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ashford International (Fri 2019-05-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ebbsfleet International (Fri 2019-05-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Stratford International (Fri 2019-05-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London St Pancras (Fri 2019-05-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern10:043RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate departures
Ramsgate09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Fri 2019-05-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ramsgate
Margate10:0410:04
Westgate-On-Sea10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Westgate-On-Sea (Fri 2019-05-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Birchington-On-Sea (Fri 2019-05-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Fri 2019-05-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2019-05-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Whitstable (Fri 2019-05-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Whitstable
Faversham10:3510:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Faversham (Fri 2019-05-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Sittingbourne (Fri 2019-05-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2019-05-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2019-05-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chatham (Fri 2019-05-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Chatham
Rochester11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rochester (Fri 2019-05-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Rochester
Meopham11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Meopham (Fri 2019-05-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Meopham
Longfield11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Longfield (Fri 2019-05-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Longfield
Bromley South11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Bromley South (Fri 2019-05-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Bromley South
London Victoria11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London Victoria (Fri 2019-05-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:251London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate departures
London Victoria08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Margate (Fri 2019-05-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London Victoria
Margate10:2510:25
Broadstairs10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Broadstairs (Fri 2019-05-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Dumpton Park (Fri 2019-05-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ramsgate (Fri 2019-05-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:303London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate departures
London St Pancras08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Margate (Fri 2019-05-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London St Pancras
Margate10:2910:30
Birchington-On-Sea10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Birchington-On-Sea (Fri 2019-05-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Fri 2019-05-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Herne Bay
Whitstable10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Whitstable (Fri 2019-05-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Whitstable
Faversham10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Faversham (Fri 2019-05-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne11:0511:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Sittingbourne (Fri 2019-05-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2019-05-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2019-05-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chatham (Fri 2019-05-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Chatham
Rochester11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rochester (Fri 2019-05-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2019-05-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Gravesend (Fri 2019-05-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ebbsfleet International (Fri 2019-05-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Stratford International (Fri 2019-05-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London St Pancras (Fri 2019-05-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern10:534MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
Southeastern09:591London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate arrivals
London St Pancras08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Margate (Fri 2019-05-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Margate (Fri 2019-05-24 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Margate (Fri 2019-05-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Margate (Fri 2019-05-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Margate (Fri 2019-05-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Margate (Fri 2019-05-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Rochester
Chatham09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Margate (Fri 2019-05-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Margate (Fri 2019-05-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Margate (Fri 2019-05-24 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Margate (Fri 2019-05-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Margate (Fri 2019-05-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Margate (Fri 2019-05-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Whitstable
Herne Bay09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Margate (Fri 2019-05-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Margate (Fri 2019-05-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Margate09:5909:59
London St Pancras11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London St Pancras (Fri 2019-05-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern10:043RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate arrivals
Ramsgate09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Fri 2019-05-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Margate (Fri 2019-05-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Margate (Fri 2019-05-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate10:0410:04
London Victoria11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London Victoria (Fri 2019-05-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:251London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate arrivals
London Victoria08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Margate (Fri 2019-05-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Margate (Fri 2019-05-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Margate (Fri 2019-05-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Longfield
Meopham09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Margate (Fri 2019-05-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Meopham
Rochester09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Margate (Fri 2019-05-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Rochester
Chatham09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Margate (Fri 2019-05-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Margate (Fri 2019-05-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Margate (Fri 2019-05-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Margate (Fri 2019-05-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Margate (Fri 2019-05-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Margate (Fri 2019-05-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Margate (Fri 2019-05-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Margate (Fri 2019-05-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Margate (Fri 2019-05-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Margate (Fri 2019-05-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Margate10:2510:25
Ramsgate10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ramsgate (Fri 2019-05-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:293London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate arrivals
London St Pancras08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Margate (Fri 2019-05-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Margate (Fri 2019-05-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Margate (Fri 2019-05-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Margate (Fri 2019-05-24 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Margate (Fri 2019-05-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Margate (Fri 2019-05-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory09:4109:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Margate (Fri 2019-05-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Margate (Fri 2019-05-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Margate (Fri 2019-05-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Walmer
Deal10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Margate (Fri 2019-05-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Deal
Sandwich10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Margate (Fri 2019-05-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Sandwich
Ramsgate10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Fri 2019-05-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Margate (Fri 2019-05-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate10:2910:30
London St Pancras12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London St Pancras (Fri 2019-05-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern10:394London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern10:591London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate arrivals
London St Pancras09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Margate (Fri 2019-05-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Margate (Fri 2019-05-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Margate (Fri 2019-05-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Margate (Fri 2019-05-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Margate (Fri 2019-05-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Margate (Fri 2019-05-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Rochester
Chatham10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Margate (Fri 2019-05-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Margate (Fri 2019-05-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Margate (Fri 2019-05-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Margate (Fri 2019-05-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Margate (Fri 2019-05-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Margate (Fri 2019-05-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Whitstable
Herne Bay10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Margate (Fri 2019-05-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Margate (Fri 2019-05-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Margate10:5910:59
London St Pancras12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London St Pancras (Fri 2019-05-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..