desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Margate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Thanet
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT9 5AD
Advertisement

Margate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
Southeastern08:021FavershamRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate departures
Faversham07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Margate (Sat 2021-11-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Faversham
Margate08:0108:02
Broadstairs08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Broadstairs (Sat 2021-11-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Dumpton Park (Sat 2021-11-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ramsgate (Sat 2021-11-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:043RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate departures
Ramsgate07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Sat 2021-11-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ramsgate
Margate08:0408:04
Westgate-On-Sea08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Westgate-On-Sea (Sat 2021-11-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2021-11-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Sat 2021-11-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2021-11-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Whitstable (Sat 2021-11-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Whitstable
Faversham08:3508:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Faversham (Sat 2021-11-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Sittingbourne (Sat 2021-11-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chatham (Sat 2021-11-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Chatham
Rochester09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rochester (Sat 2021-11-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Rochester
Meopham09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Meopham (Sat 2021-11-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Meopham
Longfield09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Longfield (Sat 2021-11-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Longfield
Bromley South09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Bromley South (Sat 2021-11-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Bromley South
London Victoria09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London Victoria (Sat 2021-11-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:241London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate departures
London Victoria06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Margate (Sat 2021-11-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London Victoria
Margate08:2308:24
Broadstairs08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Broadstairs (Sat 2021-11-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Dumpton Park (Sat 2021-11-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ramsgate (Sat 2021-11-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:303RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate departures
Ramsgate08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Sat 2021-11-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ramsgate
Margate08:2908:30
Birchington-On-Sea08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2021-11-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Sat 2021-11-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Herne Bay
Whitstable08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Whitstable (Sat 2021-11-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Whitstable
Faversham08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Faversham (Sat 2021-11-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Sittingbourne (Sat 2021-11-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chatham (Sat 2021-11-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Chatham
Rochester09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rochester (Sat 2021-11-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Gravesend (Sat 2021-11-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ebbsfleet International (Sat 2021-11-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Stratford International (Sat 2021-11-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London St Pancras (Sat 2021-11-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern08:554MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern08:591London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate departures
London St Pancras07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Margate (Sat 2021-11-27 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London St Pancras
Margate08:5908:59
Broadstairs09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Broadstairs (Sat 2021-11-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Broadstairs
Ramsgate09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ramsgate (Sat 2021-11-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
Southeastern08:011FavershamRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate arrivals
Faversham07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Margate (Sat 2021-11-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Margate (Sat 2021-11-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Margate (Sat 2021-11-27 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Margate (Sat 2021-11-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Margate (Sat 2021-11-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Margate (Sat 2021-11-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Margate08:0108:02
Ramsgate08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ramsgate (Sat 2021-11-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:043RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate arrivals
Ramsgate07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Sat 2021-11-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Margate (Sat 2021-11-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Margate (Sat 2021-11-27 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate08:0408:04
London Victoria09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London Victoria (Sat 2021-11-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:231London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate arrivals
London Victoria06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Margate (Sat 2021-11-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Margate (Sat 2021-11-27 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Bromley South
Rochester07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Margate (Sat 2021-11-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Rochester
Chatham07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Margate (Sat 2021-11-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Margate (Sat 2021-11-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Margate (Sat 2021-11-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Margate (Sat 2021-11-27 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Margate (Sat 2021-11-27 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Margate (Sat 2021-11-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Margate (Sat 2021-11-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Margate (Sat 2021-11-27 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Margate (Sat 2021-11-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Margate (Sat 2021-11-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Margate08:2308:24
Ramsgate08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ramsgate (Sat 2021-11-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:293RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate arrivals
Ramsgate08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Sat 2021-11-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Margate (Sat 2021-11-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate08:2908:30
London St Pancras10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London St Pancras (Sat 2021-11-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern08:384London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern08:591London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate arrivals
London St Pancras07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Margate (Sat 2021-11-27 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Margate (Sat 2021-11-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Margate (Sat 2021-11-27 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Margate (Sat 2021-11-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Margate (Sat 2021-11-27 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Margate (Sat 2021-11-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Rochester
Chatham08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Margate (Sat 2021-11-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Margate (Sat 2021-11-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Margate (Sat 2021-11-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Margate (Sat 2021-11-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Margate (Sat 2021-11-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Margate (Sat 2021-11-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Whitstable
Herne Bay08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Margate (Sat 2021-11-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Margate (Sat 2021-11-27 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Margate08:5908:59
Ramsgate09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ramsgate (Sat 2021-11-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..