Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Margate Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Margate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Thanet
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT9 5AD
Advertisement

Margate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
Southeastern21:303London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate departures
London St Pancras19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Margate (Wed 2018-11-14 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London St Pancras
Margate21:2921:30
Birchington-On-Sea21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Birchington-On-Sea (Wed 2018-11-14 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Wed 2018-11-14 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Herne Bay
Whitstable21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Whitstable (Wed 2018-11-14 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Whitstable
Faversham21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Faversham (Wed 2018-11-14 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne22:0522:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Sittingbourne (Wed 2018-11-14 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2018-11-14 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-11-14 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chatham (Wed 2018-11-14 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Chatham
Rochester22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rochester (Wed 2018-11-14 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-11-14 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Gravesend (Wed 2018-11-14 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ebbsfleet International (Wed 2018-11-14 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Stratford International (Wed 2018-11-14 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London St Pancras (Wed 2018-11-14 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern21:311London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate departures
London Victoria19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Margate (Wed 2018-11-14 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London Victoria
Margate21:3021:31
Broadstairs21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Broadstairs (Wed 2018-11-14 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Dumpton Park (Wed 2018-11-14 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ramsgate (Wed 2018-11-14 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:534MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern22:041London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate departures
London St Pancras20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Margate (Wed 2018-11-14 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London St Pancras
Margate22:0322:04
Broadstairs22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Broadstairs (Wed 2018-11-14 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Dumpton Park (Wed 2018-11-14 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ramsgate (Wed 2018-11-14 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern22:043RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate departures
Ramsgate21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Wed 2018-11-14 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ramsgate
Margate22:0422:04
Westgate-On-Sea22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Westgate-On-Sea (Wed 2018-11-14 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Birchington-On-Sea (Wed 2018-11-14 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Wed 2018-11-14 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-11-14 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Whitstable (Wed 2018-11-14 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Whitstable
Faversham22:3522:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Faversham (Wed 2018-11-14 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Sittingbourne (Wed 2018-11-14 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2018-11-14 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-11-14 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chatham (Wed 2018-11-14 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Chatham
Rochester23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rochester (Wed 2018-11-14 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Rochester
Meopham23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Meopham (Wed 2018-11-14 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Meopham
Longfield23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Longfield (Wed 2018-11-14 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Longfield
Bromley South23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Bromley South (Wed 2018-11-14 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Bromley South
London Victoria00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London Victoria (Wed 2018-11-14 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:251London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate departures
London Victoria20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Margate (Wed 2018-11-14 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London Victoria
Margate22:2522:25
Broadstairs22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Broadstairs (Wed 2018-11-14 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Dumpton Park (Wed 2018-11-14 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ramsgate (Wed 2018-11-14 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
Southeastern21:293London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate arrivals
London St Pancras19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Margate (Wed 2018-11-14 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Margate (Wed 2018-11-14 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Margate (Wed 2018-11-14 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Margate (Wed 2018-11-14 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Margate (Wed 2018-11-14 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Margate (Wed 2018-11-14 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Margate (Wed 2018-11-14 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Margate (Wed 2018-11-14 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Margate (Wed 2018-11-14 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Walmer
Deal20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Margate (Wed 2018-11-14 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Deal
Sandwich21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Margate (Wed 2018-11-14 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Sandwich
Ramsgate21:1821:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Wed 2018-11-14 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Margate (Wed 2018-11-14 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate21:2921:30
London St Pancras23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London St Pancras (Wed 2018-11-14 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern21:301London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate arrivals
London Victoria19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Margate (Wed 2018-11-14 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Margate (Wed 2018-11-14 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Margate (Wed 2018-11-14 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Longfield
Meopham20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Margate (Wed 2018-11-14 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Meopham
Rochester20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Margate (Wed 2018-11-14 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Rochester
Chatham20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Margate (Wed 2018-11-14 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Margate (Wed 2018-11-14 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Margate (Wed 2018-11-14 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Margate (Wed 2018-11-14 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham20:5220:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Margate (Wed 2018-11-14 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Margate (Wed 2018-11-14 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Margate (Wed 2018-11-14 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Margate (Wed 2018-11-14 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Margate (Wed 2018-11-14 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Margate (Wed 2018-11-14 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Margate21:3021:31
Ramsgate21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ramsgate (Wed 2018-11-14 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:434London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern22:031London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate arrivals
London St Pancras20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Margate (Wed 2018-11-14 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Margate (Wed 2018-11-14 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Margate (Wed 2018-11-14 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Margate (Wed 2018-11-14 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Margate (Wed 2018-11-14 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Margate (Wed 2018-11-14 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Rochester
Chatham21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Margate (Wed 2018-11-14 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Margate (Wed 2018-11-14 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Margate (Wed 2018-11-14 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Margate (Wed 2018-11-14 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Margate (Wed 2018-11-14 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Margate (Wed 2018-11-14 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Margate (Wed 2018-11-14 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Margate (Wed 2018-11-14 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Margate (Wed 2018-11-14 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Margate (Wed 2018-11-14 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Margate22:0322:04
Ramsgate22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ramsgate (Wed 2018-11-14 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern22:043RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate arrivals
Ramsgate21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Wed 2018-11-14 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Margate (Wed 2018-11-14 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Margate (Wed 2018-11-14 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate22:0422:04
London Victoria00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London Victoria (Wed 2018-11-14 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:251London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate arrivals
London Victoria20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Margate (Wed 2018-11-14 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Margate (Wed 2018-11-14 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Margate (Wed 2018-11-14 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Longfield
Meopham21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Margate (Wed 2018-11-14 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Meopham
Rochester21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Margate (Wed 2018-11-14 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Rochester
Chatham21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Margate (Wed 2018-11-14 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Margate (Wed 2018-11-14 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Margate (Wed 2018-11-14 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Margate (Wed 2018-11-14 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Margate (Wed 2018-11-14 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Margate (Wed 2018-11-14 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Margate (Wed 2018-11-14 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Margate (Wed 2018-11-14 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Margate (Wed 2018-11-14 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Margate (Wed 2018-11-14 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Margate22:2522:25
Ramsgate22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ramsgate (Wed 2018-11-14 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..