desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Margate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Thanet
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT9 5AD
Advertisement

Margate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
Southeastern13:534MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern13:591London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate departures
London St Pancras12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Margate (Wed 2018-04-25 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London St Pancras
Margate13:5813:59
Broadstairs14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Broadstairs (Wed 2018-04-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Broadstairs
Ramsgate14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ramsgate (Wed 2018-04-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ramsgate
Sandwich14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Sandwich (Wed 2018-04-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Sandwich
Deal14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Deal (Wed 2018-04-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Deal
Walmer14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Walmer (Wed 2018-04-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Walmer
Martin Mill14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Martin Mill (Wed 2018-04-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory14:4714:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Dover Priory (Wed 2018-04-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Folkestone Central (Wed 2018-04-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Folkestone West (Wed 2018-04-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ashford International (Wed 2018-04-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ebbsfleet International (Wed 2018-04-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Stratford International (Wed 2018-04-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London St Pancras (Wed 2018-04-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern14:053RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate departures
Ramsgate13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Wed 2018-04-25 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ramsgate
Margate14:0514:05
Westgate-On-Sea14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Westgate-On-Sea (Wed 2018-04-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Birchington-On-Sea (Wed 2018-04-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Wed 2018-04-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-04-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Whitstable (Wed 2018-04-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Whitstable
Faversham14:3614:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Faversham (Wed 2018-04-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Sittingbourne (Wed 2018-04-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2018-04-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-04-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chatham (Wed 2018-04-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Chatham
Rochester15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rochester (Wed 2018-04-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Rochester
Meopham15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Meopham (Wed 2018-04-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Meopham
Longfield15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Longfield (Wed 2018-04-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Longfield
Bromley South15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Bromley South (Wed 2018-04-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Bromley South
London Victoria15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London Victoria (Wed 2018-04-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:231London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate departures
London Victoria12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Margate (Wed 2018-04-25 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London Victoria
Margate14:2214:23
Broadstairs14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Broadstairs (Wed 2018-04-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Dumpton Park (Wed 2018-04-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ramsgate (Wed 2018-04-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:303London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate departures
London St Pancras12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Margate (Wed 2018-04-25 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London St Pancras
Margate14:3014:30
Birchington-On-Sea14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Birchington-On-Sea (Wed 2018-04-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Wed 2018-04-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Herne Bay
Whitstable14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Whitstable (Wed 2018-04-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Whitstable
Faversham14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Faversham (Wed 2018-04-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Sittingbourne (Wed 2018-04-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2018-04-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-04-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chatham (Wed 2018-04-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Chatham
Rochester15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rochester (Wed 2018-04-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-04-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Gravesend (Wed 2018-04-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International15:4615:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ebbsfleet International (Wed 2018-04-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Stratford International (Wed 2018-04-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London St Pancras (Wed 2018-04-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern14:534MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
Southeastern13:581London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate arrivals
London St Pancras12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Margate (Wed 2018-04-25 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Margate (Wed 2018-04-25 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Margate (Wed 2018-04-25 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Margate (Wed 2018-04-25 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Margate (Wed 2018-04-25 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Margate (Wed 2018-04-25 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Rochester
Chatham13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Margate (Wed 2018-04-25 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Margate (Wed 2018-04-25 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Margate (Wed 2018-04-25 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Margate (Wed 2018-04-25 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Margate (Wed 2018-04-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Margate (Wed 2018-04-25 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Whitstable
Herne Bay13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Margate (Wed 2018-04-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Margate (Wed 2018-04-25 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Margate13:5813:59
London St Pancras15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London St Pancras (Wed 2018-04-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern14:053RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate arrivals
Ramsgate13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Wed 2018-04-25 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Margate (Wed 2018-04-25 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Margate (Wed 2018-04-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate14:0514:05
London Victoria15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London Victoria (Wed 2018-04-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:221London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate arrivals
London Victoria12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Margate (Wed 2018-04-25 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Margate (Wed 2018-04-25 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Margate (Wed 2018-04-25 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Longfield
Meopham13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Margate (Wed 2018-04-25 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Meopham
Rochester13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Margate (Wed 2018-04-25 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Rochester
Chatham13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Margate (Wed 2018-04-25 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Margate (Wed 2018-04-25 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Margate (Wed 2018-04-25 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Margate (Wed 2018-04-25 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Margate (Wed 2018-04-25 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Margate (Wed 2018-04-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Margate (Wed 2018-04-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Margate (Wed 2018-04-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Margate (Wed 2018-04-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Margate (Wed 2018-04-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Margate14:2214:23
Ramsgate14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ramsgate (Wed 2018-04-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:303London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate arrivals
London St Pancras12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Margate (Wed 2018-04-25 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Margate (Wed 2018-04-25 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Margate (Wed 2018-04-25 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Margate (Wed 2018-04-25 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Margate (Wed 2018-04-25 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Margate (Wed 2018-04-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Margate (Wed 2018-04-25 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Margate (Wed 2018-04-25 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Margate (Wed 2018-04-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Walmer
Deal13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Margate (Wed 2018-04-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Deal
Sandwich14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Margate (Wed 2018-04-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Sandwich
Ramsgate14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Wed 2018-04-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Margate (Wed 2018-04-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate14:3014:30
London St Pancras16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London St Pancras (Wed 2018-04-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern14:394London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern14:581London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate arrivals
London St Pancras13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Margate (Wed 2018-04-25 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Margate (Wed 2018-04-25 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Margate (Wed 2018-04-25 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Margate (Wed 2018-04-25 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Margate (Wed 2018-04-25 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Margate (Wed 2018-04-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Rochester
Chatham14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Margate (Wed 2018-04-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Margate (Wed 2018-04-25 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Margate (Wed 2018-04-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Margate (Wed 2018-04-25 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Margate (Wed 2018-04-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Margate (Wed 2018-04-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Whitstable
Herne Bay14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Margate (Wed 2018-04-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Margate (Wed 2018-04-25 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Margate14:5814:59
London St Pancras16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London St Pancras (Wed 2018-04-25 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us