desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Margate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Thanet
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT9 5AD
Advertisement

Margate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Southeastern11:554MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern12:043RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate departures
Ramsgate11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Fri 2021-04-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ramsgate
Margate12:0412:04
Westgate-On-Sea12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Westgate-On-Sea (Fri 2021-04-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Birchington-On-Sea (Fri 2021-04-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Fri 2021-04-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2021-04-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Whitstable (Fri 2021-04-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Whitstable
Faversham12:3512:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Faversham (Fri 2021-04-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Sittingbourne (Fri 2021-04-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chatham (Fri 2021-04-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Chatham
Rochester13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rochester (Fri 2021-04-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Rochester
Meopham13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Meopham (Fri 2021-04-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Meopham
Longfield13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Longfield (Fri 2021-04-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Longfield
Bromley South13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Bromley South (Fri 2021-04-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Bromley South
London Victoria13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London Victoria (Fri 2021-04-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:251London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate departures
London Victoria10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Margate (Fri 2021-04-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London Victoria
Margate12:2512:25
Broadstairs12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Broadstairs (Fri 2021-04-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Dumpton Park (Fri 2021-04-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ramsgate (Fri 2021-04-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:554MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Southeastern11:384London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern12:043RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate arrivals
Ramsgate11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Fri 2021-04-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Margate (Fri 2021-04-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Margate (Fri 2021-04-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate12:0412:04
London Victoria13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London Victoria (Fri 2021-04-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:251London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate arrivals
London Victoria10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Margate (Fri 2021-04-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Margate (Fri 2021-04-16 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Margate (Fri 2021-04-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Longfield
Meopham11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Margate (Fri 2021-04-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Meopham
Rochester11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Margate (Fri 2021-04-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Rochester
Chatham11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Margate (Fri 2021-04-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Margate (Fri 2021-04-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Margate (Fri 2021-04-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Margate (Fri 2021-04-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Margate (Fri 2021-04-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Margate (Fri 2021-04-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Margate (Fri 2021-04-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Margate (Fri 2021-04-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Margate (Fri 2021-04-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Margate (Fri 2021-04-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Margate12:2512:25
Ramsgate12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ramsgate (Fri 2021-04-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:384London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern13:043RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate arrivals
Ramsgate12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Fri 2021-04-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Margate (Fri 2021-04-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Margate (Fri 2021-04-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate13:0413:04
London Victoria14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London Victoria (Fri 2021-04-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..