hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Margate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Thanet
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT9 5AD
Advertisement

Margate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
Southeastern15:303London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate departures
London St Pancras13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Margate (Sat 2018-02-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London St Pancras
Margate15:3015:30
Birchington-On-Sea15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2018-02-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Sat 2018-02-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Herne Bay
Whitstable15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Whitstable (Sat 2018-02-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Whitstable
Faversham15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Faversham (Sat 2018-02-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Sittingbourne (Sat 2018-02-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2018-02-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2018-02-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chatham (Sat 2018-02-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Chatham
Rochester16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rochester (Sat 2018-02-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2018-02-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Gravesend (Sat 2018-02-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ebbsfleet International (Sat 2018-02-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Stratford International (Sat 2018-02-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London St Pancras (Sat 2018-02-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern15:534MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern15:591London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate departures
London St Pancras14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Margate (Sat 2018-02-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London St Pancras
Margate15:5815:59
Broadstairs16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Broadstairs (Sat 2018-02-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Broadstairs
Ramsgate16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ramsgate (Sat 2018-02-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ramsgate
Sandwich16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Sandwich (Sat 2018-02-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Sandwich
Deal16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Deal (Sat 2018-02-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Deal
Walmer16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Walmer (Sat 2018-02-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Walmer
Martin Mill16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Martin Mill (Sat 2018-02-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Dover Priory (Sat 2018-02-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Folkestone Central (Sat 2018-02-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Folkestone West (Sat 2018-02-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ashford International (Sat 2018-02-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ebbsfleet International (Sat 2018-02-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Stratford International (Sat 2018-02-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London St Pancras (Sat 2018-02-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern16:053RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate departures
Ramsgate15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Sat 2018-02-24 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ramsgate
Margate16:0516:05
Westgate-On-Sea16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Westgate-On-Sea (Sat 2018-02-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2018-02-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Sat 2018-02-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2018-02-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Whitstable (Sat 2018-02-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Whitstable
Faversham16:3616:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Faversham (Sat 2018-02-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Sittingbourne (Sat 2018-02-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2018-02-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2018-02-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chatham (Sat 2018-02-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Chatham
Rochester17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rochester (Sat 2018-02-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Rochester
Meopham17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Meopham (Sat 2018-02-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Meopham
Longfield17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Longfield (Sat 2018-02-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Longfield
Bromley South17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Bromley South (Sat 2018-02-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Bromley South
London Victoria17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London Victoria (Sat 2018-02-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:231London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate departures
London Victoria14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Margate (Sat 2018-02-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London Victoria
Margate16:2216:23
Broadstairs16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Broadstairs (Sat 2018-02-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Dumpton Park (Sat 2018-02-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ramsgate (Sat 2018-02-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:303London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate departures
London St Pancras14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Margate (Sat 2018-02-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London St Pancras
Margate16:3016:30
Birchington-On-Sea16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2018-02-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Sat 2018-02-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Herne Bay
Whitstable16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Whitstable (Sat 2018-02-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Whitstable
Faversham16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Faversham (Sat 2018-02-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Sittingbourne (Sat 2018-02-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2018-02-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2018-02-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chatham (Sat 2018-02-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Chatham
Rochester17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rochester (Sat 2018-02-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2018-02-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Gravesend (Sat 2018-02-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ebbsfleet International (Sat 2018-02-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International17:5818:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Stratford International (Sat 2018-02-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London St Pancras (Sat 2018-02-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
Southeastern15:303London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate arrivals
London St Pancras13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Margate (Sat 2018-02-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Margate (Sat 2018-02-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Margate (Sat 2018-02-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Margate (Sat 2018-02-24 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Margate (Sat 2018-02-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Margate (Sat 2018-02-24 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Margate (Sat 2018-02-24 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Margate (Sat 2018-02-24 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Margate (Sat 2018-02-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Walmer
Deal14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Margate (Sat 2018-02-24 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Deal
Sandwich15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Margate (Sat 2018-02-24 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Sandwich
Ramsgate15:1815:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Sat 2018-02-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Margate (Sat 2018-02-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate15:3015:30
London St Pancras17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London St Pancras (Sat 2018-02-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern15:394London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern15:581London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate arrivals
London St Pancras14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Margate (Sat 2018-02-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Margate (Sat 2018-02-24 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Margate (Sat 2018-02-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Margate (Sat 2018-02-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Margate (Sat 2018-02-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Margate (Sat 2018-02-24 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Rochester
Chatham15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Margate (Sat 2018-02-24 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Margate (Sat 2018-02-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Margate (Sat 2018-02-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Margate (Sat 2018-02-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Margate (Sat 2018-02-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Margate (Sat 2018-02-24 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Whitstable
Herne Bay15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Margate (Sat 2018-02-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Margate (Sat 2018-02-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Margate15:5815:59
London St Pancras17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London St Pancras (Sat 2018-02-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern16:053RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate arrivals
Ramsgate15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Sat 2018-02-24 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Margate (Sat 2018-02-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Margate (Sat 2018-02-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate16:0516:05
London Victoria17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London Victoria (Sat 2018-02-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:221London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate arrivals
London Victoria14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Margate (Sat 2018-02-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Margate (Sat 2018-02-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Margate (Sat 2018-02-24 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Longfield
Meopham15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Margate (Sat 2018-02-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Meopham
Rochester15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Margate (Sat 2018-02-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Rochester
Chatham15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Margate (Sat 2018-02-24 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Margate (Sat 2018-02-24 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Margate (Sat 2018-02-24 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Margate (Sat 2018-02-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Margate (Sat 2018-02-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Margate (Sat 2018-02-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Margate (Sat 2018-02-24 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Margate (Sat 2018-02-24 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Margate (Sat 2018-02-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Margate (Sat 2018-02-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Margate16:2216:23
Ramsgate16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ramsgate (Sat 2018-02-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:303London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate arrivals
London St Pancras14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Margate (Sat 2018-02-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Margate (Sat 2018-02-24 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Margate (Sat 2018-02-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Margate (Sat 2018-02-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Margate (Sat 2018-02-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Margate (Sat 2018-02-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Margate (Sat 2018-02-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Margate (Sat 2018-02-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Margate (Sat 2018-02-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Walmer
Deal15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Margate (Sat 2018-02-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Deal
Sandwich16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Margate (Sat 2018-02-24 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Sandwich
Ramsgate16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Sat 2018-02-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Margate (Sat 2018-02-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate16:3016:30
London St Pancras18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London St Pancras (Sat 2018-02-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us