desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Margate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Thanet
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT9 5AD
Advertisement

Margate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
Southeastern10:301SwanleyRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate departures
Swanley08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Margate (Sun 2020-04-05 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Swanley
Margate10:2810:30
Broadstairs10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Broadstairs (Sun 2020-04-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Dumpton Park (Sun 2020-04-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ramsgate (Sun 2020-04-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:303RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate departures
Ramsgate10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Sun 2020-04-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ramsgate
Margate10:2910:30
Birchington-On-Sea10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2020-04-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Sun 2020-04-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Herne Bay
Whitstable10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Whitstable (Sun 2020-04-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Whitstable
Faversham10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Faversham (Sun 2020-04-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne11:0511:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Sittingbourne (Sun 2020-04-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2020-04-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2020-04-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chatham (Sun 2020-04-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Chatham
Rochester11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rochester (Sun 2020-04-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2020-04-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Gravesend (Sun 2020-04-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ebbsfleet International (Sun 2020-04-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Stratford International (Sun 2020-04-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London St Pancras (Sun 2020-04-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern10:523RamsgateSwanleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate departures
Ramsgate10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Sun 2020-04-05 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ramsgate
Margate10:5210:52
Westgate-On-Sea10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Westgate-On-Sea (Sun 2020-04-05 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2020-04-05 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Sun 2020-04-05 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sun 2020-04-05 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Whitstable (Sun 2020-04-05 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Whitstable
Faversham11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Faversham (Sun 2020-04-05 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Faversham
Teynham11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Teynham (Sun 2020-04-05 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Sittingbourne (Sun 2020-04-05 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Sittingbourne
Newington11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Newington (Sun 2020-04-05 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2020-04-05 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2020-04-05 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chatham (Sun 2020-04-05 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Chatham
Rochester11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rochester (Sun 2020-04-05 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Rochester
Sole Street12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Sole Street (Sun 2020-04-05 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Sole Street
Meopham12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Meopham (Sun 2020-04-05 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Meopham
Longfield12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Longfield (Sun 2020-04-05 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Longfield
Farningham Road12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Farningham Road (Sun 2020-04-05 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Farningham Road
Swanley12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Swanley (Sun 2020-04-05 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Swanley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:591London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate departures
London St Pancras09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Margate (Sun 2020-04-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London St Pancras
Margate10:5910:59
Broadstairs11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Broadstairs (Sun 2020-04-05 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Broadstairs
Ramsgate11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ramsgate (Sun 2020-04-05 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
Southeastern10:281SwanleyRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate arrivals
Swanley08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Margate (Sun 2020-04-05 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Margate (Sun 2020-04-05 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Margate (Sun 2020-04-05 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Longfield
Meopham09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Margate (Sun 2020-04-05 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Meopham
Sole Street09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Margate (Sun 2020-04-05 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Sole Street
Rochester09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Margate (Sun 2020-04-05 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Rochester
Chatham09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Margate (Sun 2020-04-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Margate (Sun 2020-04-05 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Margate (Sun 2020-04-05 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Margate (Sun 2020-04-05 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Margate (Sun 2020-04-05 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Margate (Sun 2020-04-05 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Teynham
Faversham09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Margate (Sun 2020-04-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Margate (Sun 2020-04-05 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Margate (Sun 2020-04-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Margate (Sun 2020-04-05 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Margate (Sun 2020-04-05 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Margate (Sun 2020-04-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Margate10:2810:30
Ramsgate10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ramsgate (Sun 2020-04-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:293RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate arrivals
Ramsgate10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Sun 2020-04-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Margate (Sun 2020-04-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate10:2910:30
London St Pancras12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London St Pancras (Sun 2020-04-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern10:523RamsgateSwanleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate arrivals
Ramsgate10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Sun 2020-04-05 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Margate (Sun 2020-04-05 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Margate (Sun 2020-04-05 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate10:5210:52
Swanley12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Swanley (Sun 2020-04-05 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Swanley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:591London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate arrivals
London St Pancras09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Margate (Sun 2020-04-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Margate (Sun 2020-04-05 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Margate (Sun 2020-04-05 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Margate (Sun 2020-04-05 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Margate (Sun 2020-04-05 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Margate (Sun 2020-04-05 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Rochester
Chatham10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Margate (Sun 2020-04-05 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Margate (Sun 2020-04-05 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Margate (Sun 2020-04-05 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Margate (Sun 2020-04-05 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Margate (Sun 2020-04-05 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Margate (Sun 2020-04-05 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Whitstable
Herne Bay10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Margate (Sun 2020-04-05 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Margate (Sun 2020-04-05 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Margate10:5910:59
Ramsgate11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ramsgate (Sun 2020-04-05 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern11:281SwanleyRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate arrivals
Swanley09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Margate (Sun 2020-04-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Margate (Sun 2020-04-05 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Margate (Sun 2020-04-05 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Longfield
Meopham10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Margate (Sun 2020-04-05 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Meopham
Sole Street10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Margate (Sun 2020-04-05 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Sole Street
Rochester10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Margate (Sun 2020-04-05 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Rochester
Chatham10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Margate (Sun 2020-04-05 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Margate (Sun 2020-04-05 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Margate (Sun 2020-04-05 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Margate (Sun 2020-04-05 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Margate (Sun 2020-04-05 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Margate (Sun 2020-04-05 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Teynham
Faversham10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Margate (Sun 2020-04-05 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Margate (Sun 2020-04-05 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Margate (Sun 2020-04-05 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Margate (Sun 2020-04-05 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Margate (Sun 2020-04-05 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Margate (Sun 2020-04-05 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Margate11:2811:30
Ramsgate11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ramsgate (Sun 2020-04-05 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..