desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Margate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Thanet
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT9 5AD
Advertisement

Margate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th August
Southeastern07:163RamsgateFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate departures
Ramsgate07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Sun 2019-08-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ramsgate
Margate07:1507:16
Westgate-On-Sea07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Westgate-On-Sea (Sun 2019-08-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2019-08-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Sun 2019-08-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sun 2019-08-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Whitstable (Sun 2019-08-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Whitstable
Faversham07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Faversham (Sun 2019-08-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:534MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern08:163RamsgateFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate departures
Ramsgate08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Sun 2019-08-25 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ramsgate
Margate08:1508:16
Westgate-On-Sea08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Westgate-On-Sea (Sun 2019-08-25 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2019-08-25 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Sun 2019-08-25 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sun 2019-08-25 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Whitstable (Sun 2019-08-25 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Whitstable
Faversham08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Faversham (Sun 2019-08-25 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:303RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate departures
Ramsgate08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Sun 2019-08-25 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ramsgate
Margate08:2908:30
Birchington-On-Sea08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2019-08-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Sun 2019-08-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Herne Bay
Whitstable08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Whitstable (Sun 2019-08-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Whitstable
Faversham08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Faversham (Sun 2019-08-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne09:0509:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Sittingbourne (Sun 2019-08-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2019-08-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2019-08-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chatham (Sun 2019-08-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Chatham
Rochester09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rochester (Sun 2019-08-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2019-08-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Gravesend (Sun 2019-08-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International09:4609:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ebbsfleet International (Sun 2019-08-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Stratford International (Sun 2019-08-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London St Pancras (Sun 2019-08-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern08:534MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern09:163RamsgateFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate departures
Ramsgate09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Sun 2019-08-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ramsgate
Margate09:1509:16
Westgate-On-Sea09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Westgate-On-Sea (Sun 2019-08-25 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2019-08-25 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Sun 2019-08-25 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sun 2019-08-25 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Whitstable (Sun 2019-08-25 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Whitstable
Faversham09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Faversham (Sun 2019-08-25 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th August
Southeastern01:581London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:153RamsgateFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate arrivals
Ramsgate07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Sun 2019-08-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Margate (Sun 2019-08-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Margate (Sun 2019-08-25 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate07:1507:16
Faversham07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Faversham (Sun 2019-08-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:153RamsgateFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate arrivals
Ramsgate08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Sun 2019-08-25 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Margate (Sun 2019-08-25 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Margate (Sun 2019-08-25 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate08:1508:16
Faversham08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Faversham (Sun 2019-08-25 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:293RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate arrivals
Ramsgate08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Sun 2019-08-25 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Margate (Sun 2019-08-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate08:2908:30
London St Pancras10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London St Pancras (Sun 2019-08-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern09:153RamsgateFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate arrivals
Ramsgate09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Sun 2019-08-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Margate (Sun 2019-08-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Margate (Sun 2019-08-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate09:1509:16
Faversham09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Faversham (Sun 2019-08-25 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:281London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate arrivals
London Victoria07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Margate (Sun 2019-08-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Margate (Sun 2019-08-25 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Bromley South
Rochester08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Margate (Sun 2019-08-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Rochester
Chatham08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Margate (Sun 2019-08-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Margate (Sun 2019-08-25 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Margate (Sun 2019-08-25 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Margate (Sun 2019-08-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham08:5308:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Margate (Sun 2019-08-25 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Margate (Sun 2019-08-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Margate (Sun 2019-08-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Margate (Sun 2019-08-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Margate (Sun 2019-08-25 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Margate (Sun 2019-08-25 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Margate09:2809:29
Ramsgate09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ramsgate (Sun 2019-08-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..