desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Margate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Thanet
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT9 5AD
Advertisement

Margate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th January
Southeastern17:163RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate departures
Ramsgate17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ramsgate
Margate17:1617:16
Westgate-On-Sea17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Westgate-On-Sea (Mon 2020-01-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Birchington-On-Sea (Mon 2020-01-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Mon 2020-01-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2020-01-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Whitstable (Mon 2020-01-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Whitstable
Faversham17:4818:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Faversham (Mon 2020-01-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Faversham
Teynham18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Teynham (Mon 2020-01-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Sittingbourne (Mon 2020-01-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Sittingbourne
Newington18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Newington (Mon 2020-01-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chatham (Mon 2020-01-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Chatham
Rochester18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rochester (Mon 2020-01-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Rochester
Meopham18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Meopham (Mon 2020-01-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Meopham
Longfield18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Longfield (Mon 2020-01-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Longfield
Bromley South19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Bromley South (Mon 2020-01-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Bromley South
London Victoria19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London Victoria (Mon 2020-01-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:303London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate departures
London St Pancras15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Margate (Mon 2020-01-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London St Pancras
Margate17:2917:30
Birchington-On-Sea17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Birchington-On-Sea (Mon 2020-01-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Mon 2020-01-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Herne Bay
Whitstable17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Whitstable (Mon 2020-01-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Whitstable
Faversham17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Faversham (Mon 2020-01-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Sittingbourne (Mon 2020-01-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chatham (Mon 2020-01-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Chatham
Rochester18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rochester (Mon 2020-01-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Gravesend (Mon 2020-01-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ebbsfleet International (Mon 2020-01-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Stratford International (Mon 2020-01-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London St Pancras (Mon 2020-01-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern17:321London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate departures
London Victoria15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Margate (Mon 2020-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London Victoria
Margate17:3117:32
Broadstairs17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Broadstairs (Mon 2020-01-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Dumpton Park (Mon 2020-01-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ramsgate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:554MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern17:593RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate departures
Ramsgate17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ramsgate
Margate17:5917:59
Westgate-On-Sea18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Westgate-On-Sea (Mon 2020-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Birchington-On-Sea (Mon 2020-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Mon 2020-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2020-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Whitstable (Mon 2020-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Whitstable
Faversham18:3118:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Faversham (Mon 2020-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Sittingbourne (Mon 2020-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chatham (Mon 2020-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Chatham
Rochester19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rochester (Mon 2020-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Rochester
Meopham19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Meopham (Mon 2020-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Meopham
Longfield19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Longfield (Mon 2020-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Longfield
Bromley South19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Bromley South (Mon 2020-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Bromley South
London Victoria19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London Victoria (Mon 2020-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:081London VictoriaLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate departures
London Victoria16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Margate (Mon 2020-01-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London Victoria
Margate18:0718:08
Broadstairs18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Broadstairs (Mon 2020-01-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Dumpton Park (Mon 2020-01-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate18:2018:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ramsgate (Mon 2020-01-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ramsgate
Sandwich18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Sandwich (Mon 2020-01-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Sandwich
Deal18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Deal (Mon 2020-01-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Deal
Walmer18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Walmer (Mon 2020-01-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Walmer
Martin Mill18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Martin Mill (Mon 2020-01-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Dover Priory (Mon 2020-01-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Folkestone Central (Mon 2020-01-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Folkestone West (Mon 2020-01-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Folkestone West
Sandling19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Sandling (Mon 2020-01-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Sandling
Westenhanger19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Westenhanger (Mon 2020-01-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International19:2819:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ashford International (Mon 2020-01-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ashford International
Pluckley19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Pluckley (Mon 2020-01-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Pluckley
Headcorn19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Headcorn (Mon 2020-01-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Staplehurst (Mon 2020-01-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Staplehurst
Marden19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Marden (Mon 2020-01-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Marden
Paddock Wood19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Paddock Wood (Mon 2020-01-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Tonbridge (Mon 2020-01-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Sevenoaks (Mon 2020-01-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge20:4120:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London Bridge (Mon 2020-01-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London Waterloo East (Mon 2020-01-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London Charing Cross (Mon 2020-01-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th January
Southeastern17:163RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate arrivals
Ramsgate17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Margate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Margate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate17:1617:16
London Victoria19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London Victoria (Mon 2020-01-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:293London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate arrivals
London St Pancras15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Margate (Mon 2020-01-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Margate (Mon 2020-01-20 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Margate (Mon 2020-01-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Margate (Mon 2020-01-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Margate (Mon 2020-01-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Margate (Mon 2020-01-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Margate (Mon 2020-01-20 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Margate (Mon 2020-01-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Margate (Mon 2020-01-20 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Walmer
Deal17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Margate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Deal
Sandwich17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Margate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Sandwich
Ramsgate17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Margate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate17:2917:30
London St Pancras19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London St Pancras (Mon 2020-01-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern17:311London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate arrivals
London Victoria15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Margate (Mon 2020-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Margate (Mon 2020-01-20 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Margate (Mon 2020-01-20 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Longfield
Meopham16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Margate (Mon 2020-01-20 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Meopham
Rochester16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Margate (Mon 2020-01-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Rochester
Chatham16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Margate (Mon 2020-01-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Margate (Mon 2020-01-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Margate (Mon 2020-01-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Margate (Mon 2020-01-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Margate (Mon 2020-01-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Margate (Mon 2020-01-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Teynham
Faversham16:5617:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Margate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Margate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Margate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Margate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Margate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Margate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Margate17:3117:32
Ramsgate17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ramsgate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:424London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern17:593RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate arrivals
Ramsgate17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Margate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Margate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate17:5917:59
London Victoria19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London Victoria (Mon 2020-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:071London VictoriaLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate arrivals
London Victoria16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Margate (Mon 2020-01-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Margate (Mon 2020-01-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Margate (Mon 2020-01-20 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Longfield
Meopham16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Margate (Mon 2020-01-20 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Meopham
Rochester16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Margate (Mon 2020-01-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Rochester
Chatham16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Margate (Mon 2020-01-20 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Margate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Margate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Margate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Margate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Margate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Teynham
Faversham17:2617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Margate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Margate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Margate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Margate (Mon 2020-01-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Margate (Mon 2020-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Margate (Mon 2020-01-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Margate18:0718:08
London Charing Cross20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London Charing Cross (Mon 2020-01-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..