desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Martins Heron railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bracknell Forest
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
RG12 9YY
Advertisement

Martins Heron Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th December
South West Trains18:47London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Martins Heron departures
London Waterloo17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Martins Heron (Thu 2019-12-12 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron arrivals from London Waterloo
Martins Heron18:4718:47
Bracknell18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Bracknell (Thu 2019-12-12 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron departures to Bracknell
Wokingham18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Wokingham (Thu 2019-12-12 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron departures to Wokingham
Winnersh19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Winnersh (Thu 2019-12-12 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron departures to Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Winnersh Triangle (Thu 2019-12-12 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron departures to Winnersh Triangle
Earley19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Earley (Thu 2019-12-12 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron departures to Earley
Reading 4/5/619:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Reading 4/5/6 (Thu 2019-12-12 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:05Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Martins Heron departures
Reading 4/5/618:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Martins Heron (Thu 2019-12-12 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Martins Heron19:0519:05
Ascot19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Ascot (Thu 2019-12-12 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron departures to Ascot
Sunningdale19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Sunningdale (Thu 2019-12-12 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron departures to Sunningdale
Virginia Water19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Virginia Water (Thu 2019-12-12 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron departures to Virginia Water
Egham19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Egham (Thu 2019-12-12 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron departures to Egham
Staines19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Staines (Thu 2019-12-12 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron departures to Staines
Feltham19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Feltham (Thu 2019-12-12 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron departures to Feltham
Whitton (London)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Whitton (London) (Thu 2019-12-12 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron departures to Whitton (London)
Twickenham19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Twickenham (Thu 2019-12-12 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Richmond (London) (Thu 2019-12-12 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron departures to Richmond (London)
Clapham Junction19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Clapham Junction (Thu 2019-12-12 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-12-12 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:17London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Martins Heron departures
London Waterloo18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Martins Heron (Thu 2019-12-12 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron arrivals from London Waterloo
Martins Heron19:1719:17
Bracknell19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Bracknell (Thu 2019-12-12 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron departures to Bracknell
Wokingham19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Wokingham (Thu 2019-12-12 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron departures to Wokingham
Winnersh19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Winnersh (Thu 2019-12-12 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron departures to Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Winnersh Triangle (Thu 2019-12-12 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron departures to Winnersh Triangle
Earley19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Earley (Thu 2019-12-12 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron departures to Earley
Reading 4/5/619:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Reading 4/5/6 (Thu 2019-12-12 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:35Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Martins Heron departures
Reading 4/5/619:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Martins Heron (Thu 2019-12-12 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Martins Heron19:3519:35
Ascot19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Ascot (Thu 2019-12-12 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron departures to Ascot
Sunningdale19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Sunningdale (Thu 2019-12-12 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron departures to Sunningdale
Virginia Water19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Virginia Water (Thu 2019-12-12 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron departures to Virginia Water
Egham19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Egham (Thu 2019-12-12 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron departures to Egham
Staines19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Staines (Thu 2019-12-12 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron departures to Staines
Feltham20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Feltham (Thu 2019-12-12 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron departures to Feltham
Whitton (London)20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Whitton (London) (Thu 2019-12-12 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron departures to Whitton (London)
Twickenham20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Twickenham (Thu 2019-12-12 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Richmond (London) (Thu 2019-12-12 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron departures to Richmond (London)
Clapham Junction20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Clapham Junction (Thu 2019-12-12 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-12-12 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th December
South West Trains18:47London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Martins Heron arrivals
London Waterloo17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Martins Heron (Thu 2019-12-12 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Martins Heron (Thu 2019-12-12 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron arrivals from Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Martins Heron (Thu 2019-12-12 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Martins Heron (Thu 2019-12-12 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron arrivals from Twickenham
Whitton (London)18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Martins Heron (Thu 2019-12-12 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron arrivals from Whitton (London)
Feltham18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Martins Heron (Thu 2019-12-12 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron arrivals from Feltham
Staines18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Martins Heron (Thu 2019-12-12 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron arrivals from Staines
Egham18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Martins Heron (Thu 2019-12-12 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Martins Heron (Thu 2019-12-12 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron arrivals from Virginia Water
Sunningdale18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Martins Heron (Thu 2019-12-12 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron arrivals from Sunningdale
Ascot18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Martins Heron (Thu 2019-12-12 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron arrivals from Ascot
Martins Heron18:4718:47
Reading 4/5/619:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Reading 4/5/6 (Thu 2019-12-12 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:05Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Martins Heron arrivals
Reading 4/5/618:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Martins Heron (Thu 2019-12-12 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Earley18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Martins Heron (Thu 2019-12-12 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron arrivals from Earley
Winnersh Triangle18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Martins Heron (Thu 2019-12-12 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron arrivals from Winnersh Triangle
Winnersh18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Martins Heron (Thu 2019-12-12 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron arrivals from Winnersh
Wokingham18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Martins Heron (Thu 2019-12-12 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron arrivals from Wokingham
Bracknell19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Martins Heron (Thu 2019-12-12 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron arrivals from Bracknell
Martins Heron19:0519:05
London Waterloo20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-12-12 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:17London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Martins Heron arrivals
London Waterloo18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Martins Heron (Thu 2019-12-12 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Martins Heron (Thu 2019-12-12 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron arrivals from Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Martins Heron (Thu 2019-12-12 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Martins Heron (Thu 2019-12-12 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron arrivals from Twickenham
Whitton (London)18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Martins Heron (Thu 2019-12-12 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron arrivals from Whitton (London)
Feltham18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Martins Heron (Thu 2019-12-12 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron arrivals from Feltham
Staines18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Martins Heron (Thu 2019-12-12 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron arrivals from Staines
Egham18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Martins Heron (Thu 2019-12-12 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Martins Heron (Thu 2019-12-12 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron arrivals from Virginia Water
Sunningdale19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Martins Heron (Thu 2019-12-12 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron arrivals from Sunningdale
Ascot19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Martins Heron (Thu 2019-12-12 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron arrivals from Ascot
Martins Heron19:1719:17
Reading 4/5/619:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Reading 4/5/6 (Thu 2019-12-12 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:35Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Martins Heron arrivals
Reading 4/5/619:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Martins Heron (Thu 2019-12-12 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Earley19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Martins Heron (Thu 2019-12-12 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron arrivals from Earley
Winnersh Triangle19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Martins Heron (Thu 2019-12-12 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron arrivals from Winnersh Triangle
Winnersh19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Martins Heron (Thu 2019-12-12 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron arrivals from Winnersh
Wokingham19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Martins Heron (Thu 2019-12-12 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron arrivals from Wokingham
Bracknell19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Martins Heron (Thu 2019-12-12 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron arrivals from Bracknell
Martins Heron19:3519:35
London Waterloo20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-12-12 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..