desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Martins Heron railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bracknell Forest
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
RG12 9YY
Advertisement

Martins Heron Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th July
South West Trains18:35Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Martins Heron departures
Reading 4/5/618:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Martins Heron (Wed 2020-07-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Martins Heron18:3518:35
Ascot18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Ascot (Wed 2020-07-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron departures to Ascot
Sunningdale18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Sunningdale (Wed 2020-07-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron departures to Sunningdale
Longcross18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Longcross (Wed 2020-07-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron departures to Longcross
Virginia Water18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Virginia Water (Wed 2020-07-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron departures to Virginia Water
Egham18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Egham (Wed 2020-07-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron departures to Egham
Staines18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Staines (Wed 2020-07-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron departures to Staines
Feltham19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Feltham (Wed 2020-07-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron departures to Feltham
Twickenham19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Twickenham (Wed 2020-07-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Richmond (London) (Wed 2020-07-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron departures to Richmond (London)
Clapham Junction19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-07-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-07-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:37London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Martins Heron departures
London Waterloo17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Martins Heron (Wed 2020-07-15 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron arrivals from London Waterloo
Martins Heron18:3718:37
Bracknell18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Bracknell (Wed 2020-07-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron departures to Bracknell
Wokingham18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Wokingham (Wed 2020-07-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/618:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Reading 4/5/6 (Wed 2020-07-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:47London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Martins Heron departures
London Waterloo17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Martins Heron (Wed 2020-07-15 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron arrivals from London Waterloo
Martins Heron18:4718:47
Bracknell18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Bracknell (Wed 2020-07-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron departures to Bracknell
Wokingham18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Wokingham (Wed 2020-07-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron departures to Wokingham
Winnersh19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Winnersh (Wed 2020-07-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron departures to Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Winnersh Triangle (Wed 2020-07-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron departures to Winnersh Triangle
Earley19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Earley (Wed 2020-07-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron departures to Earley
Reading 4/5/619:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Reading 4/5/6 (Wed 2020-07-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:04London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Martins Heron departures
London Waterloo18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Martins Heron (Wed 2020-07-15 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron arrivals from London Waterloo
Martins Heron19:0419:04
Bracknell19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Bracknell (Wed 2020-07-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron departures to Bracknell
Wokingham19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Wokingham (Wed 2020-07-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/619:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Reading 4/5/6 (Wed 2020-07-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:05Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Martins Heron departures
Reading 4/5/618:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Martins Heron (Wed 2020-07-15 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Martins Heron19:0519:05
Ascot19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Ascot (Wed 2020-07-15 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron departures to Ascot
Sunningdale19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Sunningdale (Wed 2020-07-15 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron departures to Sunningdale
Longcross19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Longcross (Wed 2020-07-15 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron departures to Longcross
Virginia Water19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Virginia Water (Wed 2020-07-15 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron departures to Virginia Water
Egham19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Egham (Wed 2020-07-15 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron departures to Egham
Staines19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Staines (Wed 2020-07-15 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron departures to Staines
Feltham19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Feltham (Wed 2020-07-15 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron departures to Feltham
Twickenham19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Twickenham (Wed 2020-07-15 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Richmond (London) (Wed 2020-07-15 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron departures to Richmond (London)
Clapham Junction19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-07-15 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-07-15 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th July
South West Trains18:35Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Martins Heron arrivals
Reading 4/5/618:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Martins Heron (Wed 2020-07-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Earley18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Martins Heron (Wed 2020-07-15 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron arrivals from Earley
Winnersh Triangle18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Martins Heron (Wed 2020-07-15 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron arrivals from Winnersh Triangle
Winnersh18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Martins Heron (Wed 2020-07-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron arrivals from Winnersh
Wokingham18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Martins Heron (Wed 2020-07-15 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron arrivals from Wokingham
Bracknell18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Martins Heron (Wed 2020-07-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron arrivals from Bracknell
Martins Heron18:3518:35
London Waterloo19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-07-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:37London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Martins Heron arrivals
London Waterloo17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Martins Heron (Wed 2020-07-15 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Martins Heron (Wed 2020-07-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Martins Heron (Wed 2020-07-15 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron arrivals from Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Martins Heron (Wed 2020-07-15 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Martins Heron (Wed 2020-07-15 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron arrivals from Twickenham
Feltham18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Martins Heron (Wed 2020-07-15 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron arrivals from Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Martins Heron (Wed 2020-07-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Staines18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Martins Heron (Wed 2020-07-15 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron arrivals from Staines
Egham18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Martins Heron (Wed 2020-07-15 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Martins Heron (Wed 2020-07-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron arrivals from Virginia Water
Longcross18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longcross to Martins Heron (Wed 2020-07-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron arrivals from Longcross
Sunningdale18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Martins Heron (Wed 2020-07-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron arrivals from Sunningdale
Ascot18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Martins Heron (Wed 2020-07-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron arrivals from Ascot
Martins Heron18:3718:37
Reading 4/5/618:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Reading 4/5/6 (Wed 2020-07-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:47London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Martins Heron arrivals
London Waterloo17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Martins Heron (Wed 2020-07-15 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Martins Heron (Wed 2020-07-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron arrivals from Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Martins Heron (Wed 2020-07-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Martins Heron (Wed 2020-07-15 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron arrivals from Twickenham
Feltham18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Martins Heron (Wed 2020-07-15 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron arrivals from Feltham
Staines18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Martins Heron (Wed 2020-07-15 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron arrivals from Staines
Egham18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Martins Heron (Wed 2020-07-15 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Martins Heron (Wed 2020-07-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron arrivals from Virginia Water
Longcross18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longcross to Martins Heron (Wed 2020-07-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron arrivals from Longcross
Sunningdale18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Martins Heron (Wed 2020-07-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron arrivals from Sunningdale
Ascot18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Martins Heron (Wed 2020-07-15 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron arrivals from Ascot
Martins Heron18:4718:47
Reading 4/5/619:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Reading 4/5/6 (Wed 2020-07-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:04London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Martins Heron arrivals
London Waterloo18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Martins Heron (Wed 2020-07-15 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Martins Heron (Wed 2020-07-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Martins Heron (Wed 2020-07-15 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron arrivals from Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Martins Heron (Wed 2020-07-15 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Martins Heron (Wed 2020-07-15 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron arrivals from Twickenham
Feltham18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Martins Heron (Wed 2020-07-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron arrivals from Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Martins Heron (Wed 2020-07-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Staines18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Martins Heron (Wed 2020-07-15 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron arrivals from Staines
Egham18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Martins Heron (Wed 2020-07-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Martins Heron (Wed 2020-07-15 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron arrivals from Virginia Water
Sunningdale18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Martins Heron (Wed 2020-07-15 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron arrivals from Sunningdale
Ascot18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Martins Heron (Wed 2020-07-15 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron arrivals from Ascot
Martins Heron19:0419:04
Reading 4/5/619:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Reading 4/5/6 (Wed 2020-07-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:05Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Martins Heron arrivals
Reading 4/5/618:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Martins Heron (Wed 2020-07-15 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Earley18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Martins Heron (Wed 2020-07-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron arrivals from Earley
Winnersh Triangle18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Martins Heron (Wed 2020-07-15 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron arrivals from Winnersh Triangle
Winnersh18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Martins Heron (Wed 2020-07-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron arrivals from Winnersh
Wokingham18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Martins Heron (Wed 2020-07-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron arrivals from Wokingham
Bracknell19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Martins Heron (Wed 2020-07-15 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron arrivals from Bracknell
Martins Heron19:0519:05
London Waterloo20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-07-15 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Martins Heron departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..