desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Manchester Piccadilly railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
M1 2PZ
Advertisement

Manchester Piccadilly Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd June
Northern13:445Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:44
Stockport13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Wed 2021-06-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2021-06-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bramhall (Wed 2021-06-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Bramhall
Poynton14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Poynton (Wed 2021-06-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Cheshire) (Wed 2021-06-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prestbury (Wed 2021-06-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Macclesfield (Wed 2021-06-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Macclesfield
Congleton14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Congleton (Wed 2021-06-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kidsgrove (Wed 2021-06-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2021-06-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:4713Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Blackpool North12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Blackpool North
Manchester Piccadilly13:4513:47
Levenshulme13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2021-06-23 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Wed 2021-06-23 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Stockport
Davenport14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Wed 2021-06-23 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodsmoor (Wed 2021-06-23 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Wed 2021-06-23 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:4714Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Airport13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly13:4513:47
Manchester Oxford Road13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2021-06-23 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western14:1714:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wigan North Western (Wed 2021-06-23 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Wigan North Western
Preston14:3614:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Preston (Wed 2021-06-23 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Preston
Lancaster15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lancaster (Wed 2021-06-23 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Lancaster
Carnforth15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Carnforth (Wed 2021-06-23 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Carnforth
Silverdale15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Silverdale (Wed 2021-06-23 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Silverdale
Arnside15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Arnside (Wed 2021-06-23 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2021-06-23 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kents Bank (Wed 2021-06-23 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2021-06-23 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ulverston (Wed 2021-06-23 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Ulverston
Dalton15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dalton (Wed 2021-06-23 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Dalton
Roose15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Roose (Wed 2021-06-23 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-06-23 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:493Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:49
Reddish North13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Reddish North (Wed 2021-06-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Reddish North
Brinnington14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Wed 2021-06-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Brinnington
Bredbury14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Wed 2021-06-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Bredbury
Romiley14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Wed 2021-06-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Romiley
Marple14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Wed 2021-06-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Marple
New Mills Central14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Central (Wed 2021-06-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to New Mills Central
Chinley14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chinley (Wed 2021-06-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Chinley
Edale14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Edale (Wed 2021-06-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hope (Derbyshire) (Wed 2021-06-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bamford (Wed 2021-06-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Bamford
Hathersage14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hathersage (Wed 2021-06-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Hathersage
Grindleford14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grindleford (Wed 2021-06-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dore & Totley (Wed 2021-06-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sheffield (Wed 2021-06-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express13:5113Redcar CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Redcar Central11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Redcar Central
Manchester Piccadilly13:4913:51
Gatley14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gatley (Wed 2021-06-23 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Gatley
Manchester Airport14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-06-23 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:5314Manchester AirportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Airport13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly13:5213:53
Manchester Oxford Road13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2021-06-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2021-06-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Earlestown (Wed 2021-06-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Warrington Bank Quay (Wed 2021-06-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Runcorn East (Wed 2021-06-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Runcorn East
Frodsham14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Frodsham (Wed 2021-06-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Frodsham
Helsby14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Helsby (Wed 2021-06-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Helsby
Chester14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chester (Wed 2021-06-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd June
Northern13:434CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Crewe12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly13:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:4513Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Blackpool North12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Bolton13:2013:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:4513:47
Hazel Grove14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Wed 2021-06-23 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:4514Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Manchester Airport13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly13:4513:47
Barrow-In-Furness16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-06-23 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast13:466London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
London Euston11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from London Euston
Crewe13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Crewe
Wilmslow13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Wilmslow
Stockport13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:46
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern13:462Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Rose Hill Marple13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Romiley
Woodley13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Hyde Central
Guide Bridge13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Guide Bridge
Fairfield13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Fairfield
Gorton13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Gorton
Ashburys13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly13:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express13:4913Redcar CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Redcar Central11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough11:1911:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Yarm
Northallerton11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Northallerton
Thirsk11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Thirsk
York12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from York
Leeds12:4212:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Dewsbury
Huddersfield13:0513:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:4913:51
Manchester Airport14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-06-23 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T079
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Glossop and Hadfield
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T088
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..