desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Manchester Piccadilly railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
M1 2PZ
Advertisement

Manchester Piccadilly Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd June
Northern07:445Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:44
Stockport07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Wed 2021-06-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2021-06-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bramhall (Wed 2021-06-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Bramhall
Poynton08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Poynton (Wed 2021-06-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Cheshire) (Wed 2021-06-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prestbury (Wed 2021-06-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Macclesfield (Wed 2021-06-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Macclesfield
Congleton08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Congleton (Wed 2021-06-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kidsgrove (Wed 2021-06-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2021-06-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:4614Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Airport07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly07:4407:46
Manchester Oxford Road07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2021-06-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western08:1508:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wigan North Western (Wed 2021-06-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Wigan North Western
Preston08:4008:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Preston (Wed 2021-06-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Preston
Lancaster09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lancaster (Wed 2021-06-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Lancaster
Carnforth09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Carnforth (Wed 2021-06-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Carnforth
Silverdale09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Silverdale (Wed 2021-06-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Silverdale
Arnside09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Arnside (Wed 2021-06-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2021-06-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kents Bank (Wed 2021-06-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2021-06-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ulverston (Wed 2021-06-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Ulverston
Dalton09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dalton (Wed 2021-06-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Dalton
Roose09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Roose (Wed 2021-06-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-06-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:4713Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Blackpool North06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Blackpool North
Manchester Piccadilly07:4507:47
Levenshulme07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2021-06-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Wed 2021-06-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Stockport
Davenport08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Wed 2021-06-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodsmoor (Wed 2021-06-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Wed 2021-06-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:5113YorkManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
York06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from York
Manchester Piccadilly07:4907:51
Gatley08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gatley (Wed 2021-06-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Gatley
Manchester Airport08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-06-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:5114Manchester AirportHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Airport07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly07:5107:51
Manchester Oxford Road07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2021-06-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2021-06-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Earlestown (Wed 2021-06-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Warrington Bank Quay (Wed 2021-06-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Runcorn East (Wed 2021-06-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Runcorn East
Frodsham08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Frodsham (Wed 2021-06-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Frodsham
Helsby08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Helsby (Wed 2021-06-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Helsby
Chester08:5608:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chester (Wed 2021-06-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Chester
Flint09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Flint (Wed 2021-06-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Flint
Prestatyn09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prestatyn (Wed 2021-06-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Rhyl (Wed 2021-06-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2021-06-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2021-06-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Conwy (Wed 2021-06-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2021-06-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2021-06-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2021-06-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Holyhead (Wed 2021-06-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast07:558Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:55
Stockport08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Wed 2021-06-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Stockport
Wilmslow08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wilmslow (Wed 2021-06-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Wilmslow
Crewe08:2708:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Crewe (Wed 2021-06-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Crewe
Lichfield Trent Valley08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lichfield Trent Valley (Wed 2021-06-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Tamworth (Wed 2021-06-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Tamworth
London Euston10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to London Euston (Wed 2021-06-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd June
Northern07:434CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Crewe06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly07:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:4414Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Manchester Airport07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Heald Green
East Didsbury07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly07:4407:46
Barrow-In-Furness10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-06-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:4513Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Blackpool North06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Lostock
Bolton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:4507:47
Hazel Grove08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Wed 2021-06-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast07:467CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Crewe07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Crewe
Wilmslow07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Wilmslow
Stockport07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly07:46
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern07:462Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Rose Hill Marple07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Romiley
Woodley07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Hyde Central
Hyde North07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Hyde North
Guide Bridge07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Guide Bridge
Fairfield07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Fairfield
Gorton07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Gorton
Ashburys07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly07:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express07:4913YorkManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
York06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from York
Leeds06:4206:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Dewsbury
Huddersfield07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:4907:51
Manchester Airport08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-06-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T079
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Glossop and Hadfield
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T088
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..