desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Manchester Piccadilly railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
M1 2PZ
Advertisement

Manchester Piccadilly Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Northern22:401Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Piccadilly22:40
Ashburys22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Tue 2018-11-13 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Ashburys
Belle Vue22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Belle Vue (Tue 2018-11-13 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Belle Vue
Ryder Brow22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ryder Brow (Tue 2018-11-13 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Ryder Brow
Reddish North22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Reddish North (Tue 2018-11-13 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Reddish North
Brinnington22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Tue 2018-11-13 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Brinnington
Bredbury22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Tue 2018-11-13 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Bredbury
Romiley23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Tue 2018-11-13 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Romiley
Marple23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Tue 2018-11-13 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Marple
Strines23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Strines (Tue 2018-11-13 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Strines
New Mills Central23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-11-13 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:4010Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Piccadilly22:40
Stockport22:5222:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Tue 2018-11-13 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Stockport
Altrincham23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Tue 2018-11-13 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Altrincham
Hale23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hale (Tue 2018-11-13 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Hale
Ashley23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashley (Tue 2018-11-13 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Ashley
Mobberley23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mobberley (Tue 2018-11-13 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Mobberley
Knutsford23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Knutsford (Tue 2018-11-13 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Knutsford
Plumley23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Plumley (Tue 2018-11-13 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2018-11-13 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Northwich (Tue 2018-11-13 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Northwich
Greenbank23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Greenbank (Tue 2018-11-13 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Greenbank
Cuddington23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cuddington (Tue 2018-11-13 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Cuddington
Delamere23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Delamere (Tue 2018-11-13 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mouldsworth (Tue 2018-11-13 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Mouldsworth
Chester00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chester (Tue 2018-11-13 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express22:433HullManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Hull20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Hull
Manchester Piccadilly22:3822:43
Manchester Airport23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Tue 2018-11-13 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:015Manchester PiccadillyAlderley EdgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Piccadilly23:01
Levenshulme23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Tue 2018-11-13 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-11-13 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport23:1323:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Tue 2018-11-13 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2018-11-13 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Tue 2018-11-13 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Handforth
Wilmslow23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wilmslow (Tue 2018-11-13 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Tue 2018-11-13 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express23:0514Manchester AirportYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Airport22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly23:0323:05
Manchester Oxford Road23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-11-13 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria23:1423:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-11-13 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Victoria
Stalybridge23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stalybridge (Tue 2018-11-13 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mossley (Manchester) (Tue 2018-11-13 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Greenfield23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Greenfield (Tue 2018-11-13 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Greenfield
Marsden (Yorks)23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marsden (Yorks) (Tue 2018-11-13 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Slaithwaite23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Slaithwaite (Tue 2018-11-13 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Slaithwaite
Huddersfield23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Huddersfield (Tue 2018-11-13 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Huddersfield
Dewsbury00:0600:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dewsbury (Tue 2018-11-13 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Dewsbury
Leeds00:2200:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leeds (Tue 2018-11-13 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Leeds
York01:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to York (Tue 2018-11-13 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:0914Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Northern22:434CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Crewe21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly22:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains22:466London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
London Euston20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from London Euston
Crewe22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Crewe
Wilmslow22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Wilmslow
Stockport22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:46
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern22:514HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Hadfield22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop22:1522:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Glossop
Dinting22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Hattersley
Godley22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Flowery Field
Guide Bridge22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Guide Bridge
Ashburys22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly22:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:5513LlandudnoManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Llandudno20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Flint
Shotton21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Shotton
Chester21:4821:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Chester
Helsby22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn East22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road22:4922:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly22:55
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:581New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
New Mills Central22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Strines
Marple22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Marple
Romiley22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Ryder Brow
Belle Vue22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Belle Vue
Ashburys22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly22:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express23:0314Manchester AirportYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Manchester Airport22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly23:0323:05
York01:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to York (Tue 2018-11-13 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T079
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Glossop and Hadfield
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T088
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..