Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Manchester Piccadilly Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Manchester Piccadilly railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
M1 2PZ
Advertisement

Manchester Piccadilly Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
Northern12:5913Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Blackpool North11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Blackpool North
Manchester Piccadilly12:5712:59
Burnage13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burnage (Fri 2018-08-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Burnage
Gatley13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gatley (Fri 2018-08-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Gatley
Heald Green13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heald Green (Fri 2018-08-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-08-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:591Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:59
Ashburys13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Ashburys
Guide Bridge13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Guide Bridge (Fri 2018-08-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Guide Bridge
Flowery Field13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Flowery Field (Fri 2018-08-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton For Hyde (Fri 2018-08-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Newton For Hyde
Godley13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Godley (Fri 2018-08-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Godley
Hattersley13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hattersley (Fri 2018-08-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Broadbottom (Fri 2018-08-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Broadbottom
Dinting13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dinting (Fri 2018-08-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Dinting
Glossop13:2913:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Fri 2018-08-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Glossop
Hadfield13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hadfield (Fri 2018-08-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:0114Manchester AirportPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Airport12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly12:5913:01
Manchester Oxford Road13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-08-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Deansgate (Fri 2018-08-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Salford Crescent (Fri 2018-08-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bolton (Fri 2018-08-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Bolton
Horwich Parkway13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2018-08-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chorley (Fri 2018-08-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2018-08-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Preston (Fri 2018-08-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:014Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:01
Levenshulme13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-08-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-08-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Fri 2018-08-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2018-08-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Fri 2018-08-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Handforth
Wilmslow13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-08-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Fri 2018-08-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chelford (Fri 2018-08-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Chelford
Goostrey13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Goostrey (Fri 2018-08-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-08-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sandbach (Fri 2018-08-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Sandbach
Crewe14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Crewe (Fri 2018-08-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:0514Manchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Airport12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly13:0313:05
Manchester Oxford Road13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-08-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria13:1413:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2018-08-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Huddersfield (Fri 2018-08-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Huddersfield
Dewsbury13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dewsbury (Fri 2018-08-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Dewsbury
Leeds14:0814:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leeds (Fri 2018-08-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Leeds
York14:3414:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to York (Fri 2018-08-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to York
Thirsk14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Thirsk (Fri 2018-08-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Thirsk
Northallerton15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Northallerton (Fri 2018-08-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Northallerton
Yarm15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Yarm (Fri 2018-08-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Yarm
Thornaby15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Thornaby (Fri 2018-08-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-08-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:054Manchester PiccadillyBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
CrossCountry12:595Bristol Temple MeadsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern12:5914Manchester AirportPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Manchester Airport12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Gatley
Burnage12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly12:5913:01
Preston13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Preston (Fri 2018-08-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express13:029CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Cleethorpes10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Barnetby
Scunthorpe11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Scunthorpe
Doncaster11:3811:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Doncaster
Meadowhall12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield12:0812:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Sheffield
Stockport12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:0213:07
Manchester Airport13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-08-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:031New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
New Mills Central12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Strines
Marple12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Marple
Romiley12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Ryder Brow
Ashburys12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly13:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express13:0314Manchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Manchester Airport12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly13:0313:05
Middlesbrough15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-08-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains13:056London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
London Euston11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from London Euston
Stoke-On-Trent12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Macclesfield
Stockport12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:05
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T079
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Glossop and Hadfield
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T088
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..