desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Manchester Piccadilly railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
M1 2PZ
Advertisement

Manchester Piccadilly Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
First TransPennine Express11:199Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Airport10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly11:1111:19
Stockport11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Fri 2018-08-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Stockport
Sheffield12:0812:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sheffield (Fri 2018-08-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Meadowhall (Fri 2018-08-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Meadowhall
Doncaster12:3412:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Doncaster (Fri 2018-08-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Doncaster
Scunthorpe13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Scunthorpe (Fri 2018-08-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Scunthorpe
Barnetby13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Barnetby (Fri 2018-08-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Barnetby
Grimsby Town13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grimsby Town (Fri 2018-08-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cleethorpes (Fri 2018-08-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:191Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:19
Ashburys11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Ashburys
Ryder Brow11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ryder Brow (Fri 2018-08-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Ryder Brow
Reddish North11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Reddish North (Fri 2018-08-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Reddish North
Brinnington11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Fri 2018-08-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Brinnington
Bredbury11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Fri 2018-08-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Bredbury
Romiley11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Fri 2018-08-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Romiley
Marple11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Fri 2018-08-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Marple
Strines11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Strines (Fri 2018-08-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Strines
New Mills Central11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Central (Fri 2018-08-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express11:2013MiddlesbroughManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Middlesbrough08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Middlesbrough
Manchester Piccadilly11:2011:20
Manchester Airport11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-08-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express11:2214Manchester AirportGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Northern11:2411Manchester PiccadillyHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:24
Levenshulme11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-08-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-08-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Fri 2018-08-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Stockport
Davenport11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Fri 2018-08-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodsmoor (Fri 2018-08-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Fri 2018-08-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:2614CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Crewe10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Crewe
Manchester Piccadilly11:2511:26
Manchester Oxford Road11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-08-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Deansgate (Fri 2018-08-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Deansgate
Eccles11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Eccles (Fri 2018-08-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Eccles
Patricroft11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Patricroft (Fri 2018-08-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2018-08-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Earlestown (Fri 2018-08-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to St Helens Junction (Fri 2018-08-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lea Green (Fri 2018-08-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Lea Green
Rainhill12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Rainhill (Fri 2018-08-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Rainhill
Whiston12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whiston (Fri 2018-08-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Whiston
Huyton12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Huyton (Fri 2018-08-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Huyton
Roby12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Roby (Fri 2018-08-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Roby
Broad Green12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Broad Green (Fri 2018-08-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2018-08-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Edge Hill (Fri 2018-08-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-08-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
First TransPennine Express11:2013MiddlesbroughManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Middlesbrough08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Yarm
Northallerton09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Northallerton
Thirsk09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Thirsk
York09:4909:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from York
Leeds10:1510:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Dewsbury
Huddersfield10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:2011:20
Manchester Airport11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-08-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express11:2114Manchester AirportGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Northern11:231HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Hadfield10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop10:4510:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Glossop
Dinting10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Hattersley
Godley11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Flowery Field
Guide Bridge11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Guide Bridge
Ashburys11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly11:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry11:244BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Bournemouth06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Bournemouth
Brockenhurst06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Brockenhurst
Southampton Central06:5907:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Winchester
Basingstoke07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Basingstoke
Reading08:0408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Reading
Oxford08:3708:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Oxford
Banbury08:5508:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Leamington Spa
Coventry09:2509:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Coventry
Birmingham International09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street09:4909:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Wolverhampton
Stafford10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Macclesfield
Stockport11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:24
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern11:2514CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Crewe10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport10:5311:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:2511:26
Liverpool Lime Street12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-08-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express11:2713EdinburghManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Edinburgh08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Haymarket
Lockerbie09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Lockerbie
Carlisle09:3109:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Carlisle
Penrith North Lakes09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Penrith North Lakes
Oxenholme Lake District10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Lancaster
Preston10:4710:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Preston
Manchester Piccadilly11:2711:29
Manchester Airport11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-08-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T079
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Glossop and Hadfield
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T088
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..