desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Manchester Piccadilly railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
M1 2PZ
Advertisement

Manchester Piccadilly Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
Northern10:392Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:39
Ashburys10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Ashburys
Gorton10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gorton (Fri 2018-08-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Gorton
Fairfield10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Fairfield (Fri 2018-08-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Fairfield
Guide Bridge10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Guide Bridge (Fri 2018-08-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Guide Bridge
Hyde Central10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde Central (Fri 2018-08-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Hyde Central
Woodley10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodley (Fri 2018-08-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Woodley
Romiley11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Fri 2018-08-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Rose Hill Marple (Fri 2018-08-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:415Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:41
Stockport10:5010:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Fri 2018-08-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Stockport
Navigation Road11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Navigation Road (Fri 2018-08-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Navigation Road
Altrincham11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Fri 2018-08-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Altrincham
Hale11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hale (Fri 2018-08-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Hale
Ashley11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashley (Fri 2018-08-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Ashley
Mobberley11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mobberley (Fri 2018-08-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Mobberley
Knutsford11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Knutsford (Fri 2018-08-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Knutsford
Plumley11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Plumley (Fri 2018-08-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lostock Gralam (Fri 2018-08-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Northwich (Fri 2018-08-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Northwich
Greenbank11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Greenbank (Fri 2018-08-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Greenbank
Cuddington11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cuddington (Fri 2018-08-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Cuddington
Delamere11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Delamere (Fri 2018-08-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth12:0012:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mouldsworth (Fri 2018-08-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Mouldsworth
Chester12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chester (Fri 2018-08-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:445Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:44
Stockport10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Fri 2018-08-17 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2018-08-17 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bramhall (Fri 2018-08-17 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Bramhall
Poynton11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Poynton (Fri 2018-08-17 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Cheshire) (Fri 2018-08-17 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prestbury (Fri 2018-08-17 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Macclesfield (Fri 2018-08-17 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Macclesfield
Congleton11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Congleton (Fri 2018-08-17 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kidsgrove (Fri 2018-08-17 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2018-08-17 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:4714Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:479Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:47
Levenshulme10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-08-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-08-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Fri 2018-08-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Stockport
Davenport11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Fri 2018-08-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodsmoor (Fri 2018-08-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Fri 2018-08-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Hazel Grove
Disley11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Fri 2018-08-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-08-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Furness Vale (Fri 2018-08-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-08-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2018-08-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dove Holes (Fri 2018-08-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Dove Holes
Buxton11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Fri 2018-08-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express10:471Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:47
Stalybridge10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stalybridge (Fri 2018-08-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mossley (Manchester) (Fri 2018-08-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Slaithwaite11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Slaithwaite (Fri 2018-08-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Slaithwaite
Huddersfield11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Huddersfield (Fri 2018-08-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Huddersfield
Dewsbury11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dewsbury (Fri 2018-08-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Dewsbury
Batley11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Batley (Fri 2018-08-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Batley
Leeds11:4511:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leeds (Fri 2018-08-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Leeds
Garforth11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Garforth (Fri 2018-08-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Garforth
Selby12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Selby (Fri 2018-08-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Selby
Brough12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brough (Fri 2018-08-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Brough
Hull12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hull (Fri 2018-08-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
First TransPennine Express10:401HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Hull08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Hull
Brough08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Brough
Selby09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Selby
Garforth09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Garforth
Leeds09:3809:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Leeds
Batley09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Dewsbury
Huddersfield10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Huddersfield
Slaithwaite10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Slaithwaite
Mossley (Manchester)10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly10:40
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:404Hazel GroveManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Hazel Grove10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Davenport
Stockport10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:4311CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Crewe09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly10:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:4513Blackpool NorthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Blackpool North09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston09:4309:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Preston
Leyland09:5109:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Lostock
Bolton10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Virgin Trains10:467London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
London Euston08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from London Euston
Crewe10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Crewe
Wilmslow10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Wilmslow
Stockport10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:46
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern10:462Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Rose Hill Marple10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Romiley
Woodley10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Hyde Central
Guide Bridge10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Guide Bridge
Fairfield10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Fairfield
Gorton10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Gorton
Ashburys10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly10:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T079
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Glossop and Hadfield
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T088
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..