desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Manchester Piccadilly railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
M1 2PZ
Advertisement

Manchester Piccadilly Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Northern11:3713Wigan North WesternAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Wigan North Western10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Wigan North Western
Manchester Piccadilly11:3611:37
Levenshulme11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2018-07-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Fri 2018-07-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Handforth
Wilmslow12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-07-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Fri 2018-07-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:415Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:41
Stockport11:5011:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Stockport
Navigation Road12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Navigation Road (Fri 2018-07-20 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Navigation Road
Altrincham12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Fri 2018-07-20 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Altrincham
Hale12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hale (Fri 2018-07-20 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Hale
Ashley12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashley (Fri 2018-07-20 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Ashley
Mobberley12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mobberley (Fri 2018-07-20 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Mobberley
Knutsford12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Knutsford (Fri 2018-07-20 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Knutsford
Plumley12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Plumley (Fri 2018-07-20 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lostock Gralam (Fri 2018-07-20 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Northwich (Fri 2018-07-20 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Northwich
Greenbank12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Greenbank (Fri 2018-07-20 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Greenbank
Cuddington12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cuddington (Fri 2018-07-20 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Cuddington
Delamere12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Delamere (Fri 2018-07-20 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mouldsworth (Fri 2018-07-20 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Mouldsworth
Chester13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chester (Fri 2018-07-20 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:445Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:44
Stockport11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2018-07-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bramhall (Fri 2018-07-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Bramhall
Poynton12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Poynton (Fri 2018-07-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Cheshire) (Fri 2018-07-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prestbury (Fri 2018-07-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Macclesfield (Fri 2018-07-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Macclesfield
Congleton12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Congleton (Fri 2018-07-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kidsgrove (Fri 2018-07-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2018-07-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:4714Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:479Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:47
Levenshulme11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Stockport
Davenport12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Fri 2018-07-20 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodsmoor (Fri 2018-07-20 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Fri 2018-07-20 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Hazel Grove
Middlewood12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlewood (Fri 2018-07-20 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Middlewood
Disley12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Fri 2018-07-20 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Furness Vale (Fri 2018-07-20 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2018-07-20 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express11:471Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:47
Stalybridge11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stalybridge (Fri 2018-07-20 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mossley (Manchester) (Fri 2018-07-20 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Slaithwaite12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Slaithwaite (Fri 2018-07-20 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Slaithwaite
Huddersfield12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Huddersfield (Fri 2018-07-20 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Huddersfield
Dewsbury12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dewsbury (Fri 2018-07-20 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Dewsbury
Batley12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Batley (Fri 2018-07-20 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Batley
Leeds12:4612:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leeds (Fri 2018-07-20 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Leeds
Garforth12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Garforth (Fri 2018-07-20 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Garforth
Selby13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Selby (Fri 2018-07-20 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Selby
Brough13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brough (Fri 2018-07-20 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Brough
Hull13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hull (Fri 2018-07-20 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
First TransPennine Express11:401HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Hull09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Hull
Brough09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Brough
Selby10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Selby
Garforth10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Garforth
Leeds10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Leeds
Batley10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Dewsbury
Huddersfield11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Huddersfield
Slaithwaite11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Slaithwaite
Mossley (Manchester)11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly11:40
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:404Hazel GroveManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Hazel Grove11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Davenport
Stockport11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:4311CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Crewe10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly11:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:4513Blackpool NorthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Blackpool North10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston10:3410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Preston
Leyland10:5010:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Lostock
Bolton11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Virgin Trains11:466London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
London Euston09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from London Euston
Crewe11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Crewe
Wilmslow11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Wilmslow
Stockport11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:46
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern11:462Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Rose Hill Marple11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Romiley
Woodley11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Hyde Central
Guide Bridge11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Guide Bridge
Fairfield11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Fairfield
Gorton11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Gorton
Ashburys11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly11:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T079
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Glossop and Hadfield
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T088
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..