desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Manchester Piccadilly Railway Station

Wikipedia - Manchester Piccadilly railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
Northern17:0013Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Blackpool North15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-12 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Blackpool North
Manchester Piccadilly16:5817:00
Burnage17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burnage (Thu 2018-07-12 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Burnage
East Didsbury17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to East Didsbury (Thu 2018-07-12 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to East Didsbury
Heald Green17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heald Green (Thu 2018-07-12 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-07-12 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:002Manchester PiccadillyHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:0114Manchester AirportPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Airport16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-12 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly16:5917:01
Manchester Oxford Road17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2018-07-12 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Deansgate (Thu 2018-07-12 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Salford Crescent (Thu 2018-07-12 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bolton (Thu 2018-07-12 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Bolton
Lostock17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lostock (Thu 2018-07-12 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chorley (Thu 2018-07-12 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Preston (Thu 2018-07-12 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:018Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:01
Levenshulme17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Thu 2018-07-12 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2018-07-12 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Thu 2018-07-12 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2018-07-12 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Thu 2018-07-12 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Handforth
Wilmslow17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wilmslow (Thu 2018-07-12 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Thu 2018-07-12 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chelford (Thu 2018-07-12 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Chelford
Goostrey17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Goostrey (Thu 2018-07-12 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Holmes Chapel (Thu 2018-07-12 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sandbach (Thu 2018-07-12 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Sandbach
Crewe18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Crewe (Thu 2018-07-12 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express17:0514Manchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Airport16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-12 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly17:0317:05
Manchester Oxford Road17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2018-07-12 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria17:1417:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2018-07-12 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Huddersfield (Thu 2018-07-12 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Huddersfield
Dewsbury17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dewsbury (Thu 2018-07-12 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Dewsbury
Leeds18:0718:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leeds (Thu 2018-07-12 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Leeds
Cross Gates18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cross Gates (Thu 2018-07-12 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Cross Gates
York18:3718:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to York (Thu 2018-07-12 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to York
Thirsk19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Thirsk (Thu 2018-07-12 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Thirsk
Northallerton19:1319:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Northallerton (Thu 2018-07-12 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Northallerton
Yarm19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Yarm (Thu 2018-07-12 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Yarm
Thornaby19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-12 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-12 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:058Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
CrossCountry16:595PenzanceManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Penzance09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-12 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-12 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from St Erth
Hayle09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-12 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Hayle
Camborne09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-12 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Camborne
Redruth10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-12 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Redruth
Truro10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-12 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Truro
St Austell10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-12 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from St Austell
Par10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-12 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-12 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-12 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-12 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth11:2711:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-12 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-12 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids12:4512:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-12 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway13:0213:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-12 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton13:1813:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-12 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads13:5514:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-12 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-12 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-12 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street15:2315:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-12 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-12 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Wolverhampton
Stafford16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-12 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-12 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-12 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Macclesfield
Stockport16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-12 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:59
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern16:5914Manchester AirportPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Manchester Airport16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-12 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-12 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-12 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Gatley
Burnage16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-12 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly16:5917:01
Preston17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Preston (Thu 2018-07-12 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express17:029CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Cleethorpes14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-12 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-12 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-12 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-12 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Barnetby
Scunthorpe15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-12 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Scunthorpe
Doncaster15:3815:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-12 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Doncaster
Meadowhall16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-12 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield16:0816:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-12 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Sheffield
Stockport16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-12 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:0217:07
Manchester Airport17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-07-12 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:032SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Sheffield15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-12 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Sheffield
Hope (Derbyshire)16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-12 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Chinley16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-12 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central16:2616:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-12 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-12 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Strines
Marple16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-12 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Marple
Romiley16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-12 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-12 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-12 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-12 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-12 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Ryder Brow
Ashburys16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-12 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly17:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express17:0314Manchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Manchester Airport16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-12 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly17:0317:05
Middlesbrough19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-12 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains17:056London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
London Euston15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-12 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from London Euston
Stoke-On-Trent16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-12 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-12 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Macclesfield
Stockport16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-12 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:05
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T079
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Glossop and Hadfield
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T088
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
M1 2PZ
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..