desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Manchester Piccadilly railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
M1 2PZ
Advertisement

Manchester Piccadilly Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
First TransPennine Express12:3514Manchester AirportNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Airport12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly12:3312:35
Manchester Oxford Road12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2018-06-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria12:4512:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2018-06-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Huddersfield (Sun 2018-06-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Huddersfield
Leeds13:3413:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leeds (Sun 2018-06-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Leeds
York14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to York (Sun 2018-06-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to York
Durham14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Durham (Sun 2018-06-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Durham
Chester-Le-Street14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chester-Le-Street (Sun 2018-06-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newcastle (Sun 2018-06-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains12:434Manchester PiccadillyNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:43
Stockport12:5212:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Sun 2018-06-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Stockport
Sheffield13:3713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sheffield (Sun 2018-06-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chesterfield (Sun 2018-06-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alfreton (Sun 2018-06-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Alfreton
Ilkeston14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ilkeston (Sun 2018-06-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham14:3514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Nottingham (Sun 2018-06-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Nottingham
Grantham15:1615:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grantham (Sun 2018-06-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Grantham
Peterborough15:5115:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Peterborough (Sun 2018-06-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Peterborough
Ely16:3116:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ely (Sun 2018-06-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Ely
Thetford16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Thetford (Sun 2018-06-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Thetford
Norwich17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Norwich (Sun 2018-06-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First TransPennine Express12:5313NewcastleManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Newcastle10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Newcastle
Manchester Piccadilly12:5112:53
Manchester Airport13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Sun 2018-06-24 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:5614Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:56
Manchester Oxford Road12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2018-06-24 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2018-06-24 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Earlestown (Sun 2018-06-24 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Warrington Bank Quay (Sun 2018-06-24 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Runcorn East (Sun 2018-06-24 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Runcorn East
Frodsham13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Frodsham (Sun 2018-06-24 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Frodsham
Helsby13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Helsby (Sun 2018-06-24 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Helsby
Chester13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chester (Sun 2018-06-24 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:0014Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:0313Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
First TransPennine Express12:3314Manchester AirportNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Manchester Airport12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly12:3312:35
Newcastle15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newcastle (Sun 2018-06-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:4113ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Chester11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Chester
Helsby11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn East11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:41
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:5113NewcastleManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Newcastle10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Newcastle
Chester-Le-Street10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Chester-Le-Street
Durham10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Durham
Darlington10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Darlington
York11:2211:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from York
Leeds11:4611:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Leeds
Huddersfield12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria12:3812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road12:4712:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:5112:53
Manchester Airport13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Sun 2018-06-24 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:5610BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Buxton11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Disley
Middlewood12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Davenport
Stockport12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:5914Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:0113Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T079
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Glossop and Hadfield
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T088
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..