desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Manchester Piccadilly railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
M1 2PZ
Advertisement

Manchester Piccadilly Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
First TransPennine Express12:3514Manchester AirportNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Airport12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly12:3312:35
Manchester Oxford Road12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2018-06-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria12:4512:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2018-06-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Huddersfield (Sun 2018-06-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Huddersfield
Leeds13:3413:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leeds (Sun 2018-06-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Leeds
York14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to York (Sun 2018-06-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to York
Durham14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Durham (Sun 2018-06-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Durham
Chester-Le-Street14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chester-Le-Street (Sun 2018-06-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newcastle (Sun 2018-06-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains12:358Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:35
Stockport12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Sun 2018-06-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Stockport
Macclesfield12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Macclesfield (Sun 2018-06-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2018-06-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Stoke-On-Trent
London Euston14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to London Euston (Sun 2018-06-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains12:3814NottinghamLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains12:434Manchester PiccadillyNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:43
Stockport12:5212:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Sun 2018-06-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Stockport
Sheffield13:3713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sheffield (Sun 2018-06-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chesterfield (Sun 2018-06-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alfreton (Sun 2018-06-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Alfreton
Ilkeston14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ilkeston (Sun 2018-06-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham14:3514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Nottingham (Sun 2018-06-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Nottingham
Grantham15:1615:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grantham (Sun 2018-06-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Grantham
Peterborough15:5115:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Peterborough (Sun 2018-06-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Peterborough
Ely16:3116:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ely (Sun 2018-06-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Ely
Thetford16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Thetford (Sun 2018-06-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Thetford
Norwich17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Norwich (Sun 2018-06-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:452Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:45
Reddish North12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Reddish North (Sun 2018-06-24 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Reddish North
Brinnington12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Sun 2018-06-24 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Brinnington
Bredbury12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Sun 2018-06-24 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Bredbury
Romiley13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Sun 2018-06-24 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Romiley
Marple13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Sun 2018-06-24 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Marple
Strines13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Strines (Sun 2018-06-24 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Strines
New Mills Central13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Central (Sun 2018-06-24 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to New Mills Central
Chinley13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chinley (Sun 2018-06-24 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Chinley
Edale13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Edale (Sun 2018-06-24 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sun 2018-06-24 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bamford (Sun 2018-06-24 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Bamford
Hathersage13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hathersage (Sun 2018-06-24 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Hathersage
Grindleford13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grindleford (Sun 2018-06-24 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dore & Totley (Sun 2018-06-24 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sheffield (Sun 2018-06-24 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express12:473Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:47
Stalybridge13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stalybridge (Sun 2018-06-24 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2018-06-24 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Slaithwaite13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Slaithwaite (Sun 2018-06-24 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Slaithwaite
Huddersfield13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Huddersfield (Sun 2018-06-24 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Huddersfield
Dewsbury13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dewsbury (Sun 2018-06-24 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Dewsbury
Leeds13:4413:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leeds (Sun 2018-06-24 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Leeds
Selby14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Selby (Sun 2018-06-24 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Selby
Brough14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brough (Sun 2018-06-24 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Brough
Hull14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hull (Sun 2018-06-24 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Northern12:3311ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Chester10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Ashley
Hale11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Hale
Altrincham11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Altrincham
Navigation Road12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Navigation Road
Stockport12:1612:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly12:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express12:3314Manchester AirportNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Manchester Airport12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly12:3312:35
Newcastle15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newcastle (Sun 2018-06-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains12:3714NottinghamLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First TransPennine Express12:393HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Hull10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Hull
Brough10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Brough
Selby11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Selby
Leeds11:3711:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Dewsbury
Huddersfield11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Huddersfield
Slaithwaite12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Slaithwaite
Mossley (Manchester)12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly12:39
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry12:419ReadingManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Reading09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Reading
Oxford09:3509:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Oxford
Banbury09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Leamington Spa
Coventry10:2510:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Coventry
Birmingham International10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street10:5011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Wolverhampton
Stafford11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent11:4811:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Macclesfield
Stockport12:2412:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:41
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern12:412SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Sheffield11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Edale
Chinley11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central12:0312:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Strines
Marple12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Marple
Romiley12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly12:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T079
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Glossop and Hadfield
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T088
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..