desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Manchester Piccadilly railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
M1 2PZ
Advertisement

Manchester Piccadilly Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern17:4910Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:49
Levenshulme17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Wed 2018-02-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Stockport
Davenport18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Wed 2018-02-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Hazel Grove
Middlewood18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlewood (Wed 2018-02-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Middlewood
Disley18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Furness Vale (Wed 2018-02-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dove Holes (Wed 2018-02-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Dove Holes
Buxton18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:501Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:50
Reddish North17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Reddish North (Wed 2018-02-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Reddish North
Brinnington18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Wed 2018-02-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Brinnington
Bredbury18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Wed 2018-02-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Bredbury
Romiley18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Wed 2018-02-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Romiley
Marple18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Wed 2018-02-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Marple
New Mills Central18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Central (Wed 2018-02-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to New Mills Central
Chinley18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chinley (Wed 2018-02-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Chinley
Edale18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Edale (Wed 2018-02-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hope (Derbyshire) (Wed 2018-02-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bamford (Wed 2018-02-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Bamford
Hathersage18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hathersage (Wed 2018-02-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Hathersage
Grindleford18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grindleford (Wed 2018-02-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dore & Totley (Wed 2018-02-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sheffield (Wed 2018-02-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:5014Manchester PiccadillyHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:50
Manchester Oxford Road17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-02-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2018-02-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Earlestown (Wed 2018-02-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Warrington Bank Quay (Wed 2018-02-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Runcorn East (Wed 2018-02-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Runcorn East
Frodsham18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Frodsham (Wed 2018-02-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Frodsham
Helsby18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Helsby (Wed 2018-02-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Helsby
Chester18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chester (Wed 2018-02-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Chester
Shotton19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Shotton (Wed 2018-02-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Shotton
Flint19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Flint (Wed 2018-02-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Flint
Prestatyn19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prestatyn (Wed 2018-02-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Rhyl (Wed 2018-02-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2018-02-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction19:4519:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2018-02-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Conwy (Wed 2018-02-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2018-02-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2018-02-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:1320:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-02-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Holyhead (Wed 2018-02-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express17:524MiddlesbroughManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Middlesbrough15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Middlesbrough
Manchester Piccadilly17:4217:52
Manchester Airport18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-02-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express17:542Manchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Airport17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly17:4817:54
Huddersfield18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Huddersfield (Wed 2018-02-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Huddersfield
Leeds18:4618:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leeds (Wed 2018-02-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Leeds
York19:1319:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to York (Wed 2018-02-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to York
Thirsk19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Thirsk (Wed 2018-02-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Thirsk
Northallerton19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Northallerton (Wed 2018-02-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Northallerton
Yarm19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Yarm (Wed 2018-02-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Yarm
Thornaby20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Thornaby (Wed 2018-02-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-02-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:5514Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern17:531Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Rose Hill Marple17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Romiley
Woodley17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Hyde Central
Guide Bridge17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Guide Bridge
Fairfield17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Fairfield
Gorton17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Gorton
Manchester Piccadilly17:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:5314Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:563Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Poynton
Bramhall17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:0213Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:022MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Marple17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Marple
Romiley17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Ryder Brow
Belle Vue17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Belle Vue
Ashburys17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly18:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express18:0310CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Cleethorpes15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Grimsby Town
Barnetby15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Barnetby
Scunthorpe16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Scunthorpe
Doncaster16:3816:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Doncaster
Meadowhall17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield17:0817:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Sheffield
Stockport17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly18:0318:06
Manchester Airport18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-02-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T079
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Glossop and Hadfield
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T088
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us