desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Manchester Piccadilly railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
M1 2PZ
Advertisement

Manchester Piccadilly Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern12:4910Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:49
Levenshulme12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Wed 2018-02-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Stockport
Davenport13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Wed 2018-02-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Hazel Grove
Disley13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Furness Vale (Wed 2018-02-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dove Holes (Wed 2018-02-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Dove Holes
Buxton13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:491Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:49
Reddish North12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Reddish North (Wed 2018-02-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Reddish North
Brinnington13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Wed 2018-02-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Brinnington
Bredbury13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Wed 2018-02-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Bredbury
Romiley13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Wed 2018-02-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Romiley
Marple13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Wed 2018-02-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Marple
New Mills Central13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Central (Wed 2018-02-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to New Mills Central
Chinley13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chinley (Wed 2018-02-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Chinley
Edale13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Edale (Wed 2018-02-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hope (Derbyshire) (Wed 2018-02-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bamford (Wed 2018-02-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Bamford
Hathersage13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hathersage (Wed 2018-02-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Hathersage
Grindleford13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grindleford (Wed 2018-02-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dore & Totley (Wed 2018-02-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sheffield (Wed 2018-02-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express12:524MiddlesbroughManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Middlesbrough10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Middlesbrough
Manchester Piccadilly12:4512:52
Manchester Airport13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-02-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:5214Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Airport12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly12:5012:52
Manchester Oxford Road12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-02-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2018-02-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Earlestown (Wed 2018-02-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Warrington Bank Quay (Wed 2018-02-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Runcorn East (Wed 2018-02-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Runcorn East
Frodsham13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Frodsham (Wed 2018-02-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Frodsham
Helsby13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Helsby (Wed 2018-02-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Helsby
Chester13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chester (Wed 2018-02-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Chester
Shotton14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Shotton (Wed 2018-02-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Shotton
Flint14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Flint (Wed 2018-02-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Flint
Prestatyn14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prestatyn (Wed 2018-02-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Rhyl (Wed 2018-02-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2018-02-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2018-02-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction14:4814:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2018-02-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Deganwy (Wed 2018-02-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Deganwy
Llandudno15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llandudno (Wed 2018-02-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:5413LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Llandudno10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Llandudno
Manchester Piccadilly12:5212:54
East Didsbury13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to East Didsbury (Wed 2018-02-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-02-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains12:556Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:55
Stockport13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Wed 2018-02-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Stockport
Wilmslow13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wilmslow (Wed 2018-02-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Wilmslow
Crewe13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Crewe (Wed 2018-02-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Crewe
London Euston15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to London Euston (Wed 2018-02-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
First TransPennine Express12:493Manchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Manchester Airport12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly12:4912:57
Middlesbrough15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-02-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:5014Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Manchester Airport12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly12:5012:52
Llandudno15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llandudno (Wed 2018-02-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:5213LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Llandudno10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Flint
Shotton11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Shotton
Chester11:4911:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Chester
Helsby12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn East12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:5212:54
Manchester Airport13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-02-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:545Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Poynton
Bramhall12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:552Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Rose Hill Marple12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Romiley
Woodley12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Hyde Central
Guide Bridge12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Guide Bridge
Fairfield12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Fairfield
Gorton12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Gorton
Manchester Piccadilly12:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:5514Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T079
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Glossop and Hadfield
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T088
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us