desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Manchester Piccadilly railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
M1 2PZ
Advertisement

Manchester Piccadilly Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern10:4910Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:49
Levenshulme10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Wed 2018-02-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Stockport
Davenport11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Wed 2018-02-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Hazel Grove
Disley11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Furness Vale (Wed 2018-02-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dove Holes (Wed 2018-02-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Dove Holes
Buxton11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:491Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:49
Reddish North10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Reddish North (Wed 2018-02-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Reddish North
Brinnington11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Wed 2018-02-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Brinnington
Bredbury11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Wed 2018-02-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Bredbury
Romiley11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Wed 2018-02-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Romiley
Marple11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Wed 2018-02-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Marple
New Mills Central11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Central (Wed 2018-02-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to New Mills Central
Chinley11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chinley (Wed 2018-02-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Chinley
Edale11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Edale (Wed 2018-02-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hope (Derbyshire) (Wed 2018-02-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bamford (Wed 2018-02-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Bamford
Hathersage11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hathersage (Wed 2018-02-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Hathersage
Grindleford11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grindleford (Wed 2018-02-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dore & Totley (Wed 2018-02-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sheffield (Wed 2018-02-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express10:524MiddlesbroughManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Middlesbrough08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Middlesbrough
Manchester Piccadilly10:4510:52
Manchester Airport11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-02-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:5214Manchester AirportLlandudno JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Airport10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly10:5010:52
Manchester Oxford Road10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-02-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2018-02-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Earlestown (Wed 2018-02-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Warrington Bank Quay (Wed 2018-02-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Runcorn East (Wed 2018-02-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Runcorn East
Frodsham11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Frodsham (Wed 2018-02-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Frodsham
Helsby11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Helsby (Wed 2018-02-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Helsby
Chester11:5311:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chester (Wed 2018-02-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Chester
Shotton12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Shotton (Wed 2018-02-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Shotton
Flint12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Flint (Wed 2018-02-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Flint
Prestatyn12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prestatyn (Wed 2018-02-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Rhyl (Wed 2018-02-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2018-02-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2018-02-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2018-02-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:5413Llandudno JunctionManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Llandudno Junction08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Manchester Piccadilly10:5210:54
East Didsbury11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to East Didsbury (Wed 2018-02-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-02-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains10:556Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:55
Stockport11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Wed 2018-02-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Stockport
Wilmslow11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wilmslow (Wed 2018-02-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Wilmslow
Crewe11:2711:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Crewe (Wed 2018-02-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Crewe
London Euston13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to London Euston (Wed 2018-02-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
First TransPennine Express10:493Manchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Manchester Airport10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly10:4910:57
Middlesbrough13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-02-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:5014Manchester AirportLlandudno JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Manchester Airport10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly10:5010:52
Llandudno Junction12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2018-02-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:5213Llandudno JunctionManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Llandudno Junction08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Flint
Shotton09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Shotton
Chester09:5009:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Chester
Helsby10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn East10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:5210:54
Manchester Airport11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-02-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:545Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Poynton
Bramhall10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:5414Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:551Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Rose Hill Marple10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Romiley
Woodley10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Hyde Central
Guide Bridge10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Guide Bridge
Fairfield10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Fairfield
Gorton10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Gorton
Manchester Piccadilly10:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T079
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Glossop and Hadfield
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T088
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us