hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Manchester Piccadilly railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
M1 2PZ
Advertisement

Manchester Piccadilly Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd January
East Midlands Trains07:3414NottinghamLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Nottingham05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Nottingham
Manchester Piccadilly07:3407:34
Manchester Oxford Road07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2018-01-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Warrington Central (Mon 2018-01-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Warrington Central
Widnes08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Widnes (Mon 2018-01-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Widnes
Hough Green08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hough Green (Mon 2018-01-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Hough Green
Hunts Cross08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-01-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2018-01-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2018-01-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Virgin Trains07:355Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern07:3613SouthportManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Southport06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Southport
Manchester Piccadilly07:3407:36
Manchester Airport07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Mon 2018-01-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:361Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:36
Guide Bridge07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Guide Bridge (Mon 2018-01-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Guide Bridge
Hyde North07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde North (Mon 2018-01-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Hyde North
Hyde Central07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde Central (Mon 2018-01-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Hyde Central
Woodley07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodley (Mon 2018-01-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Woodley
Romiley07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Mon 2018-01-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2018-01-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:386Manchester PiccadillyAlderley EdgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:38
Levenshulme07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Mon 2018-01-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2018-01-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Mon 2018-01-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2018-01-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Mon 2018-01-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Handforth
Wilmslow08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wilmslow (Mon 2018-01-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Mon 2018-01-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First TransPennine Express07:403Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:40
Stalybridge07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stalybridge (Mon 2018-01-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Stalybridge
Huddersfield08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Huddersfield (Mon 2018-01-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Huddersfield
Dewsbury08:2108:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dewsbury (Mon 2018-01-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Dewsbury
Leeds08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leeds (Mon 2018-01-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Leeds
Selby08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Selby (Mon 2018-01-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Selby
Hull09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hull (Mon 2018-01-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd January
Northern07:331New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
New Mills Central07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Strines
Marple07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Marple
Romiley07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Ryder Brow
Belle Vue07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Belle Vue
Ashburys07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly07:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:3414NottinghamLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Nottingham05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Nottingham
Chesterfield05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield06:1506:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Edale
Chinley07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Chinley
Stockport07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly07:3407:34
Liverpool Lime Street08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2018-01-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry07:344Birmingham New StreetManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton06:1406:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Wolverhampton
Stafford06:2906:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent06:4706:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Congleton07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Macclesfield
Stockport07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly07:34
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern07:3413SouthportManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Southport06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate06:5306:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Westhoughton07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:3407:36
Manchester Airport07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Mon 2018-01-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:392HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Hadfield06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop07:0407:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Glossop
Dinting07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Hattersley
Godley07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Flowery Field
Guide Bridge07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Guide Bridge
Gorton07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Gorton
Ashburys07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Ashburys
Ardwick07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardwick to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Ardwick
Manchester Piccadilly07:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains07:4113Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Birchwood
Manchester Oxford Road07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:4107:42
Norwich12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Norwich (Mon 2018-01-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T079
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Glossop and Hadfield
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T088
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us