hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Manchester Piccadilly railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
M1 2PZ
Advertisement

Manchester Piccadilly Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Northern17:352Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:35
Gorton17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gorton (Sat 2018-01-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Gorton
Fairfield17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Fairfield (Sat 2018-01-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Fairfield
Guide Bridge17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Guide Bridge (Sat 2018-01-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Guide Bridge
Hyde Central17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde Central (Sat 2018-01-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Hyde Central
Woodley17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodley (Sat 2018-01-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Woodley
Romiley17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Sat 2018-01-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Rose Hill Marple (Sat 2018-01-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Virgin Trains17:356Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:35
Stockport17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Sat 2018-01-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Stockport
Macclesfield17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Macclesfield (Sat 2018-01-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2018-01-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Stoke-On-Trent
London Euston19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to London Euston (Sat 2018-01-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains17:3714NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Norwich12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Norwich
Manchester Piccadilly17:3617:37
Manchester Oxford Road17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2018-01-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Irlam17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Irlam (Sat 2018-01-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Irlam
Birchwood17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Birchwood (Sat 2018-01-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Birchwood
Warrington Central18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Warrington Central (Sat 2018-01-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Warrington Central
Widnes18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Widnes (Sat 2018-01-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sat 2018-01-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2018-01-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:384Manchester PiccadillyAlderley EdgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:38
Levenshulme17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Sat 2018-01-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2018-01-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Sat 2018-01-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2018-01-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Sat 2018-01-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Handforth
Wilmslow18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wilmslow (Sat 2018-01-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Sat 2018-01-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First TransPennine Express17:413Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:41
Stalybridge17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stalybridge (Sat 2018-01-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Stalybridge
Huddersfield18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Huddersfield (Sat 2018-01-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Huddersfield
Dewsbury18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dewsbury (Sat 2018-01-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Dewsbury
Leeds18:3818:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leeds (Sat 2018-01-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Leeds
South Milford18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to South Milford (Sat 2018-01-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to South Milford
Selby19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Selby (Sat 2018-01-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Selby
Brough19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brough (Sat 2018-01-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Brough
Hull19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hull (Sat 2018-01-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:4313Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Manchester Piccadilly17:4117:43
Stockport17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Sat 2018-01-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Stockport
Chinley18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chinley (Sat 2018-01-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Chinley
Sheffield18:3718:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sheffield (Sat 2018-01-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chesterfield (Sat 2018-01-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alfreton (Sat 2018-01-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Alfreton
Nottingham19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Nottingham (Sat 2018-01-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
First TransPennine Express17:323HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Hull15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Hull
Brough15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Brough
Selby16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Selby
Leeds16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Dewsbury
Huddersfield16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Huddersfield
Stalybridge17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly17:32
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:3211ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Chester15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Ashley
Hale16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Hale
Altrincham16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Altrincham
Navigation Road17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Navigation Road
Stockport17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly17:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:341SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Sheffield16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Edale
Chinley16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Marple
Romiley17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly17:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:3614NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Norwich12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Norwich
Thetford13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Thetford
Ely13:4513:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Ely
Peterborough14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Grantham
Nottingham15:3515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Ilkeston
Alfreton16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield16:3716:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Sheffield
Stockport17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:3617:37
Liverpool Lime Street18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2018-01-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:392HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Hadfield16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop17:0417:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Glossop
Dinting17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Hattersley
Godley17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Flowery Field
Guide Bridge17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Guide Bridge
Ashburys17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly17:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains17:4113Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:4117:43
Nottingham19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Nottingham (Sat 2018-01-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T079
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Glossop and Hadfield
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T088
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us