hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Manchester Piccadilly railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
M1 2PZ
Advertisement

Manchester Piccadilly Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
First TransPennine Express18:1113Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Manchester Piccadilly18:0918:11
Stalybridge18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stalybridge (Tue 2018-01-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Stalybridge
Huddersfield18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Huddersfield (Tue 2018-01-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Huddersfield
Dewsbury18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dewsbury (Tue 2018-01-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Dewsbury
Leeds19:0919:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leeds (Tue 2018-01-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Leeds
Garforth19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Garforth (Tue 2018-01-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Garforth
York19:3619:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to York (Tue 2018-01-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to York
Malton20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Malton (Tue 2018-01-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Malton
Seamer20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Seamer (Tue 2018-01-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Seamer
Scarborough20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Scarborough (Tue 2018-01-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:142Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:14
Ashburys18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Tue 2018-01-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Ashburys
Belle Vue18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Belle Vue (Tue 2018-01-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Belle Vue
Ryder Brow18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ryder Brow (Tue 2018-01-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Ryder Brow
Reddish North18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Reddish North (Tue 2018-01-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Reddish North
Brinnington18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Tue 2018-01-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Brinnington
Bredbury18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Tue 2018-01-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Bredbury
Romiley18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Tue 2018-01-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Romiley
Marple18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Tue 2018-01-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Marple
Strines18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Strines (Tue 2018-01-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Strines
New Mills Central18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-01-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:1412Manchester PiccadillyManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:14
Mauldeth Road18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2018-01-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burnage (Tue 2018-01-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Burnage
East Didsbury18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to East Didsbury (Tue 2018-01-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to East Didsbury
Gatley18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gatley (Tue 2018-01-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Gatley
Heald Green18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heald Green (Tue 2018-01-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Tue 2018-01-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First TransPennine Express18:1514Manchester AirportEdinburghCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains18:156Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern18:1711Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:17
Stockport18:2618:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Tue 2018-01-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Stockport
Navigation Road18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Navigation Road (Tue 2018-01-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Navigation Road
Altrincham18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Tue 2018-01-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Altrincham
Hale18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hale (Tue 2018-01-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Hale
Ashley18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashley (Tue 2018-01-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Ashley
Mobberley18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mobberley (Tue 2018-01-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Mobberley
Knutsford19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Knutsford (Tue 2018-01-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Knutsford
Plumley19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Plumley (Tue 2018-01-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2018-01-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Northwich (Tue 2018-01-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Northwich
Greenbank19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Greenbank (Tue 2018-01-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Greenbank
Cuddington19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cuddington (Tue 2018-01-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Cuddington
Delamere19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Delamere (Tue 2018-01-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mouldsworth (Tue 2018-01-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Mouldsworth
Chester19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chester (Tue 2018-01-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Northern18:1012Manchester AirportManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Manchester Airport17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:102New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
New Mills Central17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Marple
Romiley17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Romiley
Manchester Piccadilly18:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express18:135Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Manchester Airport17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly18:1318:20
Cleethorpes21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cleethorpes (Tue 2018-01-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:1414Manchester AirportEdinburghCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:158CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Carmarthen13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea13:5113:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Swansea
Neath14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central14:4714:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Hereford
Leominster16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Craven Arms
Shrewsbury16:4816:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wem17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Nantwich
Crewe17:2717:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Crewe
Wilmslow17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Wilmslow
Stockport17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly18:15
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:182YorkManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
York16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from York
Leeds17:1617:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Dewsbury
Huddersfield17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Huddersfield
Manchester Piccadilly18:1818:23
Manchester Airport18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Tue 2018-01-16 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T079
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Glossop and Hadfield
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T088
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us