hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Manchester Piccadilly railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
M1 2PZ
Advertisement

Manchester Piccadilly Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th December
Northern08:2013PrestonHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Preston07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Preston
Manchester Piccadilly08:1808:20
Levenshulme08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Fri 2017-12-15 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2017-12-15 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport08:3408:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Fri 2017-12-15 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Stockport
Davenport08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Fri 2017-12-15 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodsmoor (Fri 2017-12-15 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Fri 2017-12-15 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express08:207Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Airport07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly08:1308:20
Stockport08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Fri 2017-12-15 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Stockport
Sheffield09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sheffield (Fri 2017-12-15 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Meadowhall (Fri 2017-12-15 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Meadowhall
Doncaster09:3509:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Doncaster (Fri 2017-12-15 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Doncaster
Scunthorpe10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Scunthorpe
Barnetby10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Barnetby (Fri 2017-12-15 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Barnetby
Habrough10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Habrough (Fri 2017-12-15 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grimsby Town (Fri 2017-12-15 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cleethorpes (Fri 2017-12-15 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:2314Manchester AirportSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Airport08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly08:1908:23
Manchester Oxford Road08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2017-12-15 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Deansgate (Fri 2017-12-15 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Salford Crescent (Fri 2017-12-15 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bolton (Fri 2017-12-15 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Bolton
Westhoughton08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Westhoughton (Fri 2017-12-15 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Westhoughton
Wigan Wallgate08:5909:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2017-12-15 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Wigan Wallgate
Appley Bridge09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Appley Bridge (Fri 2017-12-15 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Parbold (Fri 2017-12-15 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2017-12-15 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Burscough Bridge
Southport09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Southport (Fri 2017-12-15 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express08:243MiddlesbroughManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Middlesbrough05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Middlesbrough
Manchester Piccadilly08:1608:24
Manchester Airport08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Fri 2017-12-15 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express08:262Manchester AirportNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Airport08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly08:2208:26
Huddersfield08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Huddersfield (Fri 2017-12-15 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Huddersfield
Leeds09:1509:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leeds (Fri 2017-12-15 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Leeds
York09:4009:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to York (Fri 2017-12-15 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to York
Durham10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Durham (Fri 2017-12-15 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Durham
Newcastle10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newcastle (Fri 2017-12-15 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry08:278Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:27
Stockport08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Fri 2017-12-15 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Stockport
Macclesfield08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Macclesfield (Fri 2017-12-15 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2017-12-15 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stafford (Fri 2017-12-15 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Stafford
Wolverhampton09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wolverhampton (Fri 2017-12-15 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street09:5810:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2017-12-15 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Birmingham International (Fri 2017-12-15 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Birmingham International
Coventry10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Coventry (Fri 2017-12-15 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Coventry
Leamington Spa10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leamington Spa (Fri 2017-12-15 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Banbury (Fri 2017-12-15 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Banbury
Oxford11:1311:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Oxford (Fri 2017-12-15 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Oxford
Reading11:4011:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Reading (Fri 2017-12-15 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Reading
Basingstoke12:0812:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Basingstoke (Fri 2017-12-15 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Basingstoke
Winchester12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Winchester (Fri 2017-12-15 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2017-12-15 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central12:4112:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Southampton Central (Fri 2017-12-15 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Southampton Central
Brockenhurst12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brockenhurst (Fri 2017-12-15 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Brockenhurst
Bournemouth13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bournemouth (Fri 2017-12-15 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th December
Northern08:184Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Longport
Kidsgrove07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Poynton
Bramhall07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly08:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:1813PrestonHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Preston07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Preston
Leyland07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Lostock
Bolton07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:1808:20
Hazel Grove08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Fri 2017-12-15 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:1914Manchester AirportSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Manchester Airport08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly08:1908:23
Southport09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Southport (Fri 2017-12-15 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express08:222Manchester AirportNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Manchester Airport08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly08:2208:26
Newcastle10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newcastle (Fri 2017-12-15 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains08:256London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern08:2512BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Buxton07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Disley
Middlewood07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Davenport
Stockport08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T079
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Glossop and Hadfield
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T088
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us