desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Manchester Piccadilly railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
M1 2PZ

Manchester Piccadilly Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
East Midlands Trains17:4213Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-10-04 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Manchester Piccadilly17:4117:42
Stockport17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Tue 2022-10-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Stockport
Chinley18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chinley (Tue 2022-10-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Chinley
Dore & Totley18:3118:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dore & Totley (Tue 2022-10-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield18:4218:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sheffield (Tue 2022-10-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chesterfield (Tue 2022-10-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alfreton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Alfreton
Nottingham19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Nottingham (Tue 2022-10-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:4713Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Blackpool North16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-10-04 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Blackpool North
Manchester Piccadilly17:4517:47
Levenshulme17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Tue 2022-10-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2022-10-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Tue 2022-10-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Stockport
Davenport18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Tue 2022-10-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodsmoor (Tue 2022-10-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Tue 2022-10-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:4714Manchester AirportWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Airport17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-10-04 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly17:4517:47
Manchester Oxford Road17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-10-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western18:1818:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wigan North Western (Tue 2022-10-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Wigan North Western
Preston18:3618:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Preston (Tue 2022-10-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Preston
Lancaster19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lancaster (Tue 2022-10-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District19:2019:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Oxenholme Lake District (Tue 2022-10-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kendal (Tue 2022-10-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burneside (Cumbria) (Tue 2022-10-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Staveley (Tue 2022-10-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Staveley
Windermere19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Windermere (Tue 2022-10-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Windermere
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:478Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:47
Stockport17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Tue 2022-10-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2022-10-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bramhall (Tue 2022-10-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Bramhall
Poynton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Poynton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Cheshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prestbury (Tue 2022-10-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Macclesfield (Tue 2022-10-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Macclesfield
Congleton18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Congleton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kidsgrove (Tue 2022-10-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2022-10-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:493Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:49
Reddish North17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Reddish North (Tue 2022-10-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Reddish North
Brinnington18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Tue 2022-10-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Brinnington
Bredbury18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Tue 2022-10-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Bredbury
Romiley18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Tue 2022-10-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Romiley
Marple18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Tue 2022-10-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Marple
New Mills Central18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to New Mills Central
Chinley18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chinley (Tue 2022-10-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Chinley
Edale18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Edale (Tue 2022-10-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hope (Derbyshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bamford (Tue 2022-10-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Bamford
Hathersage18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hathersage (Tue 2022-10-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Hathersage
Grindleford18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grindleford (Tue 2022-10-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dore & Totley (Tue 2022-10-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sheffield (Tue 2022-10-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express17:5113Redcar CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Redcar Central15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-10-04 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Redcar Central
Manchester Piccadilly17:4917:51
Gatley18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gatley (Tue 2022-10-04 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Gatley
Manchester Airport18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Tue 2022-10-04 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
East Midlands Trains17:4113Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-10-04 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-10-04 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-10-04 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-10-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-10-04 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:4117:42
Nottingham19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Nottingham (Tue 2022-10-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:434CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Crewe16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-10-04 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-10-04 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-10-04 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-10-04 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-10-04 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-10-04 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-10-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-10-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-10-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-10-04 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-10-04 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-10-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly17:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:4513Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Blackpool North16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-10-04 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-10-04 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-10-04 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-10-04 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-10-04 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-10-04 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-10-04 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-10-04 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Bolton17:1917:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-10-04 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-10-04 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-10-04 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road17:4117:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-10-04 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:4517:47
Hazel Grove18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Tue 2022-10-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:4514Manchester AirportWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Manchester Airport17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-10-04 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-10-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Heald Green
East Didsbury17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-10-04 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-10-04 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly17:4517:47
Windermere19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Windermere (Tue 2022-10-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Windermere
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express17:4913Redcar CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Redcar Central15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-10-04 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough15:1915:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-10-04 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-10-04 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-10-04 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Yarm
Northallerton15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-10-04 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Northallerton
Thirsk15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-10-04 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Thirsk
York16:1716:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-10-04 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from York
Leeds16:4216:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-10-04 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-10-04 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Dewsbury
Huddersfield17:0517:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-10-04 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-10-04 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road17:4517:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-10-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:4917:51
Manchester Airport18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Tue 2022-10-04 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:5114Manchester AirportHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Manchester Airport17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-10-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly17:5117:52
Holyhead20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Holyhead (Tue 2022-10-04 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 021
Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington and Scarborough
Timetable 022
Manchester, Halifax, Bradford, Leeds and York to Selby and Hull
Timetable 038
Leeds to Dewsbury, Huddersfield, Stalybridge and Manchester
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (summary of TransPennine services only)
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough, Ely, Cambridge, Stansted Airport, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 076
Birmingham and Coventry to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central) and Manchester
Timetable 087
Liverpool to Manchester (Summary)
Timetable 090
Manchester to Manchester Airport (Summary) TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 091
Manchester to Stockport (Summary)
Timetable 092
Manchester and Stockport to Altrincham, Knutsford, Northwich and Chester
Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Timetable 094
Manchester and Stockport to Macclesfield and Stoke-on-Trent
Timetable 095
Manchester and Stockport to Hazel Grove and Buxton
Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Timetable 097
Manchester to Guide Bridge, Glossop and Hadfield (including Stockport to Stalybridge)
Timetable 098
Manchester to Stalybridge and Huddersfield
Timetable 099
Manchester to Bolton (Summary)
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..