desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Manchester Piccadilly railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
M1 2PZ

Manchester Piccadilly Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
First TransPennine Express14:5314Manchester AirportRedcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Airport14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-09-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly14:5114:53
Manchester Oxford Road14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2021-09-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria15:0415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2021-09-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Huddersfield (Sun 2021-09-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Huddersfield
Dewsbury15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dewsbury (Sun 2021-09-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Dewsbury
Leeds16:1016:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leeds (Sun 2021-09-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Leeds
York16:3516:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to York (Sun 2021-09-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to York
Thirsk16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Thirsk (Sun 2021-09-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Thirsk
Northallerton17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Northallerton (Sun 2021-09-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Northallerton
Yarm17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Yarm (Sun 2021-09-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Yarm
Thornaby17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Thornaby (Sun 2021-09-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:3717:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlesbrough (Sun 2021-09-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Redcar Central (Sun 2021-09-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast14:556Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:55
Stockport15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Sun 2021-09-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Stockport
Wilmslow15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wilmslow (Sun 2021-09-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Wilmslow
Crewe15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Crewe (Sun 2021-09-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Crewe
London Euston17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to London Euston (Sun 2021-09-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:00Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:00
Newton-Le-Willows15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2021-09-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Earlestown (Sun 2021-09-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Warrington Bank Quay (Sun 2021-09-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Runcorn East (Sun 2021-09-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Runcorn East
Frodsham16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Frodsham (Sun 2021-09-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Frodsham
Helsby16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Helsby (Sun 2021-09-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Helsby
Chester17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chester (Sun 2021-09-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Chester
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern15:0114Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Airport14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-09-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly14:5915:01
Manchester Oxford Road15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2021-09-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Deansgate (Sun 2021-09-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Salford Crescent (Sun 2021-09-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bolton (Sun 2021-09-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Bolton
Lostock15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lostock (Sun 2021-09-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackrod (Sun 2021-09-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chorley (Sun 2021-09-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leyland (Sun 2021-09-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Leyland
Preston15:5715:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Preston (Sun 2021-09-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2021-09-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2021-09-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-09-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:0213WindermereManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Windermere13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-09-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Windermere
Manchester Piccadilly14:5615:02
East Didsbury15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to East Didsbury (Sun 2021-09-19 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to East Didsbury
Heald Green15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heald Green (Sun 2021-09-19 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-09-19 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:03Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:03
Ashburys15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Sun 2021-09-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Ashburys
Gorton15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gorton (Sun 2021-09-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Gorton
Guide Bridge15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Guide Bridge (Sun 2021-09-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Guide Bridge
Flowery Field15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Flowery Field (Sun 2021-09-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton For Hyde (Sun 2021-09-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Newton For Hyde
Godley15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Godley (Sun 2021-09-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Godley
Glossop16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Sun 2021-09-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Glossop
Dinting16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dinting (Sun 2021-09-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Dinting
Hadfield16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hadfield (Sun 2021-09-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Hadfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Northern14:5510BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Buxton13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-09-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-09-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-09-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-09-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-09-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-09-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Disley
Middlewood14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-09-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-09-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-09-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-09-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Davenport
Stockport14:4214:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-09-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:5613WindermereManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Windermere13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-09-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Windermere
Staveley13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-09-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-09-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-09-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District13:2713:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-09-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster13:4413:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-09-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Lancaster
Preston14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-09-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Preston
Wigan North Western14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-09-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-09-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:5615:02
Manchester Airport15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-09-19 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:5914Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Manchester Airport14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-09-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-09-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly14:5915:01
Blackpool North16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-09-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express15:049CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Cleethorpes12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-09-19 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-09-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-09-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-09-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Barnetby
Scunthorpe13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-09-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Scunthorpe
Doncaster13:3813:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-09-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Doncaster
Meadowhall14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-09-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield14:0814:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-09-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Sheffield
Stockport14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-09-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:04
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:06HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Hadfield13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-09-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Hadfield
Dinting13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-09-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Dinting
Glossop13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-09-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Glossop
Godley14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-09-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-09-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-09-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Flowery Field
Guide Bridge14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-09-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Guide Bridge
Gorton14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-09-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Gorton
Ashburys14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-09-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly15:06
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:154ShrewsburyManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Shrewsbury13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-09-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Shrewsbury
Crewe14:2614:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-09-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Crewe
Wilmslow14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-09-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Wilmslow
Stockport15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-09-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:15
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T079
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Glossop and Hadfield
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T088
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..