desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Manchester Piccadilly Railway Station

Wikipedia - Manchester Piccadilly railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th July
Northern00:0313Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Liverpool Lime Street23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-07-14 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Manchester Piccadilly00:0200:03
Mauldeth Road00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2024-07-14 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burnage (Sun 2024-07-14 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Burnage
East Didsbury00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to East Didsbury (Sun 2024-07-14 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to East Didsbury
Gatley00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gatley (Sun 2024-07-14 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Gatley
Heald Green00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heald Green (Sun 2024-07-14 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Sun 2024-07-14 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern00:0914Manchester AirportBoltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Airport23:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-07-14 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly00:0600:09
Bolton00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bolton (Sun 2024-07-14 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Bolton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern00:2813Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Blackpool North23:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-07-14 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Blackpool North
Manchester Piccadilly00:2600:28
East Didsbury00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to East Didsbury (Sun 2024-07-14 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to East Didsbury
Heald Green00:3900:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heald Green (Sun 2024-07-14 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport00:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Sun 2024-07-14 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:15Manchester PiccadillyChinleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:15
Reddish North07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Reddish North (Sun 2024-07-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Reddish North
Brinnington08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Sun 2024-07-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Brinnington
Bredbury08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Sun 2024-07-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Bredbury
Romiley08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Sun 2024-07-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Romiley
Marple08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Sun 2024-07-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Marple
Strines08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Strines (Sun 2024-07-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Strines
New Mills Central08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Central (Sun 2024-07-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to New Mills Central
Chinley09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chinley (Sun 2024-07-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Chinley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:18Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:18
Manchester Oxford Road07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2024-07-14 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2024-07-14 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Earlestown (Sun 2024-07-14 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Warrington Bank Quay (Sun 2024-07-14 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Runcorn East (Sun 2024-07-14 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Runcorn East
Frodsham09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Frodsham (Sun 2024-07-14 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Frodsham
Helsby09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Helsby (Sun 2024-07-14 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Helsby
Chester09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chester (Sun 2024-07-14 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Chester
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern07:353Manchester PiccadillyManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:35
Mauldeth Road07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2024-07-14 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burnage (Sun 2024-07-14 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Burnage
East Didsbury07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to East Didsbury (Sun 2024-07-14 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to East Didsbury
Gatley07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gatley (Sun 2024-07-14 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Gatley
Heald Green07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heald Green (Sun 2024-07-14 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Sun 2024-07-14 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th July
Northern00:064CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Crewe23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-07-14 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-07-14 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-07-14 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-07-14 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-07-14 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-07-14 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-07-14 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-07-14 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-07-14 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-07-14 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-07-14 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-07-14 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly00:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern00:0614Manchester AirportBoltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Manchester Airport23:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-07-14 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-07-14 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-07-14 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-07-14 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-07-14 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-07-14 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly00:0600:09
Bolton00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bolton (Sun 2024-07-14 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Bolton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern00:083New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
New Mills Central23:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-07-14 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-07-14 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Strines
Marple23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-07-14 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Marple
Romiley23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-07-14 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-07-14 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-07-14 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-07-14 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-07-14 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Ryder Brow
Belle Vue23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-07-14 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Belle Vue
Ashburys00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-07-14 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly00:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express00:0913Liverpool Lime StreetManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express00:111LeedsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Leeds22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-07-14 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-07-14 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Cottingley
Morley22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-07-14 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Morley
Batley23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-07-14 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-07-14 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-07-14 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-07-14 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Mirfield
Deighton23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-07-14 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Deighton
Huddersfield23:2323:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-07-14 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Huddersfield
Slaithwaite23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-07-14 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Slaithwaite
Marsden (Yorks)23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-07-14 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-07-14 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Greenfield
Mossley (Manchester)23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-07-14 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-07-14 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly00:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern00:219ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Chester22:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-07-14 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-07-14 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-07-14 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-07-14 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-07-14 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-07-14 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-07-14 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-07-14 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-07-14 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-07-14 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-07-14 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Ashley
Hale23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-07-14 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Hale
Altrincham23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-07-14 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Altrincham
Navigation Road23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-07-14 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Navigation Road
Stockport00:1100:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-07-14 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly00:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 021
Liverpool, Warrington, Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington
Timetable 038
Leeds, Dewsbury, Castleford and Wakefield to Huddersfield, Stalybridge and Manchester
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (Transpennine services)
Timetable 040
York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Saltburn, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough and East Anglia
Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 076
Birmingham to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Crewe to Chester, Llandudno, Bangor, Holyhead and Dublin
Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central), Manchester and Sheffield
Timetable 087
Liverpool to Manchester (Summary)
Timetable 090
Manchester to Manchester Airport
Timetable 091
Manchester to Stockport
Timetable 092
Manchester and Stockport to Altrincham, Knutsford, Northwich and Chester
Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Timetable 094
Manchester and Stockport to Macclesfield and Stoke-on-Trent
Timetable 095
Manchester and Stockport to Hazel Grove and Buxton
Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Timetable 097
Manchester to Guide Bridge, Glossop and Hadfield (including Stockport to Stalybridge)
Timetable 098
Manchester to Stalybridge
Timetable 099
Manchester to Bolton
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Barrow, Windermere, Carlisle and Scotland
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 103
Manchester and Bolton to Blackburn and Clitheroe
Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven, Fishguard and Rosslare
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
M1 2PZ
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...