desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Manchester Piccadilly Railway Station

Wikipedia - Manchester Piccadilly railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th July
East Midlands Trains22:2913Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Liverpool Lime Street21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-11 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Manchester Piccadilly22:2822:29
Stockport22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Sat 2020-07-11 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Stockport
Chinley22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chinley (Sat 2020-07-11 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Chinley
Edale23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Edale (Sat 2020-07-11 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sat 2020-07-11 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bamford (Sat 2020-07-11 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Bamford
Hathersage23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hathersage (Sat 2020-07-11 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Hathersage
Grindleford23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grindleford (Sat 2020-07-11 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dore & Totley (Sat 2020-07-11 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield23:3523:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sheffield (Sat 2020-07-11 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chesterfield (Sat 2020-07-11 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Chesterfield
Nottingham00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Nottingham (Sat 2020-07-11 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:3114Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Hazel Grove22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-11 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Hazel Grove
Manchester Piccadilly22:2922:31
Manchester Oxford Road22:3322:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-07-11 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Deansgate (Sat 2020-07-11 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Salford Crescent (Sat 2020-07-11 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bolton (Sat 2020-07-11 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Bolton
Lostock22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lostock (Sat 2020-07-11 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2020-07-11 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackrod (Sat 2020-07-11 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2020-07-11 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chorley (Sat 2020-07-11 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2020-07-11 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leyland (Sat 2020-07-11 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Leyland
Preston23:2523:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Preston (Sat 2020-07-11 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2020-07-11 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2020-07-11 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Layton (Lancs) (Sat 2020-07-11 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-07-11 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:3313Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Liverpool Lime Street21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-11 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Manchester Piccadilly22:3222:33
Mauldeth Road22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2020-07-11 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burnage (Sat 2020-07-11 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Burnage
East Didsbury22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to East Didsbury (Sat 2020-07-11 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to East Didsbury
Gatley22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gatley (Sat 2020-07-11 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Gatley
Heald Green22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heald Green (Sat 2020-07-11 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Sat 2020-07-11 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:369Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Piccadilly22:36
Stockport22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Sat 2020-07-11 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Stockport
Wilmslow22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wilmslow (Sat 2020-07-11 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Wilmslow
Crewe23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Crewe (Sat 2020-07-11 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th July
Northern22:242GlossopManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Glossop21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-11 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Glossop
Hadfield21:5021:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-11 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Hadfield
Dinting21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-11 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-11 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-11 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Hattersley
Godley22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-11 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-11 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-11 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Flowery Field
Guide Bridge22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-11 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Guide Bridge
Gorton22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-11 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Gorton
Ashburys22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-11 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly22:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains22:2813Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-11 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-11 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-11 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-11 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-11 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly22:2822:29
Nottingham00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Nottingham (Sat 2020-07-11 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:2914Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Hazel Grove22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-11 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-11 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-11 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Davenport
Stockport22:1122:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-11 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-11 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-11 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly22:2922:31
Blackpool North23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-07-11 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:323SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Sheffield21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-11 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Sheffield
Grindleford21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-11 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-11 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-11 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-11 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-11 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Edale
Chinley21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-11 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-11 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-11 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Marple
Romiley22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-11 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-11 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-11 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-11 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-11 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Ryder Brow
Belle Vue22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-11 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Belle Vue
Manchester Piccadilly22:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:3213Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-11 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-11 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-11 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-11 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Broad Green
Roby21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-11 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Roby
Huyton21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-11 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Huyton
Whiston21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-11 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-11 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-11 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-11 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-11 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-11 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-11 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-11 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-11 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-11 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly22:3222:33
Manchester Airport22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Sat 2020-07-11 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry22:3310Bristol Temple MeadsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T079
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Glossop and Hadfield
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T088
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
M1 2PZ
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..