Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Manchester Piccadilly Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Manchester Piccadilly railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
M1 2PZ
Advertisement

Manchester Piccadilly Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Northern05:385Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:38
Stockport05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Tue 2018-11-13 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2018-11-13 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bramhall (Tue 2018-11-13 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Bramhall
Poynton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Poynton (Tue 2018-11-13 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Cheshire) (Tue 2018-11-13 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prestbury (Tue 2018-11-13 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Macclesfield (Tue 2018-11-13 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Macclesfield
Congleton06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Congleton (Tue 2018-11-13 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kidsgrove (Tue 2018-11-13 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2018-11-13 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern05:4214Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Airport05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly05:4105:42
Manchester Oxford Road05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-11-13 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wigan North Western (Tue 2018-11-13 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Wigan North Western
Leyland06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leyland (Tue 2018-11-13 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Leyland
Preston06:3606:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Preston (Tue 2018-11-13 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2018-11-13 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2018-11-13 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Layton (Lancs) (Tue 2018-11-13 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackpool North (Tue 2018-11-13 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express05:453Manchester PiccadillyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:45
Stalybridge05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stalybridge (Tue 2018-11-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Stalybridge
Marsden (Yorks)06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marsden (Yorks) (Tue 2018-11-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Slaithwaite06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Slaithwaite (Tue 2018-11-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Slaithwaite
Huddersfield06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Huddersfield (Tue 2018-11-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Huddersfield
Deighton06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Deighton (Tue 2018-11-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Deighton
Dewsbury06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dewsbury (Tue 2018-11-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Dewsbury
Batley06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Batley (Tue 2018-11-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Batley
Leeds06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leeds (Tue 2018-11-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:464Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:46
Stockport05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Tue 2018-11-13 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Stockport
Hazel Grove06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-11-13 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Hazel Grove
Chinley06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chinley (Tue 2018-11-13 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Chinley
Edale06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Edale (Tue 2018-11-13 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hope (Derbyshire) (Tue 2018-11-13 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bamford (Tue 2018-11-13 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Bamford
Hathersage06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hathersage (Tue 2018-11-13 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Hathersage
Grindleford06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grindleford (Tue 2018-11-13 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dore & Totley (Tue 2018-11-13 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sheffield (Tue 2018-11-13 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:4714Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Airport05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly05:4605:47
Manchester Oxford Road05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-11-13 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2018-11-13 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Earlestown (Tue 2018-11-13 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay06:1906:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2018-11-13 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Runcorn East (Tue 2018-11-13 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Runcorn East
Frodsham06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Frodsham (Tue 2018-11-13 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Frodsham
Helsby06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Helsby (Tue 2018-11-13 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Helsby
Chester06:4906:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chester (Tue 2018-11-13 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Chester
Flint07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Flint (Tue 2018-11-13 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Flint
Prestatyn07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prestatyn (Tue 2018-11-13 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Rhyl (Tue 2018-11-13 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2018-11-13 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2018-11-13 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Deganwy (Tue 2018-11-13 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Deganwy
Llandudno07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llandudno (Tue 2018-11-13 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express05:5013YorkManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
York03:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 03:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from York
Manchester Piccadilly05:4905:50
Manchester Airport06:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Tue 2018-11-13 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Northern05:4114Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Manchester Airport05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Heald Green
East Didsbury05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly05:4105:42
Blackpool North07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackpool North (Tue 2018-11-13 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:4614Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Manchester Airport05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly05:4605:47
Llandudno07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llandudno (Tue 2018-11-13 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express05:4913YorkManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
York03:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 03:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from York
Leeds04:1504:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 04:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Leeds
Brighouse04:4904:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Brighouse
Manchester Victoria05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly05:4905:50
Manchester Airport06:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Tue 2018-11-13 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:5014Manchester AirportBuckshaw ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:5613Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Blackpool North04:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde04:5104:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Preston
Manchester Oxford Road05:5205:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly05:5605:58
Manchester Airport06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Tue 2018-11-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:0014Manchester AirportPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Manchester Airport05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Gatley
Manchester Piccadilly06:0006:01
Preston06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Preston (Tue 2018-11-13 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T079
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Glossop and Hadfield
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T088
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..