desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Manchester Piccadilly railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
M1 2PZ
Advertisement

Manchester Piccadilly Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
First TransPennine Express01:1513EdinburghManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Edinburgh22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-07-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Edinburgh
Manchester Piccadilly01:1401:15
Manchester Airport01:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-07-22 01:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express02:4214Manchester PiccadillyYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Piccadilly02:42
Huddersfield03:4103:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Huddersfield (Mon 2019-07-22 02:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Huddersfield
Leeds04:0904:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leeds (Mon 2019-07-22 02:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Leeds
York05:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to York (Mon 2019-07-22 02:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express03:4313YorkManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
York01:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-07-22 01:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from York
Manchester Piccadilly03:4103:43
Manchester Airport03:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-07-22 03:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern03:4610Manchester PiccadillyManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern04:1413Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express04:3614Manchester AirportNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Airport04:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-07-22 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly04:3504:36
Huddersfield05:3605:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Huddersfield (Mon 2019-07-22 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Huddersfield
Leeds05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leeds (Mon 2019-07-22 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Leeds
York06:2306:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to York (Mon 2019-07-22 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to York
Northallerton06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Northallerton (Mon 2019-07-22 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Northallerton
Darlington07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Darlington (Mon 2019-07-22 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Darlington
Durham07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Durham (Mon 2019-07-22 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Durham
Chester-Le-Street07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chester-Le-Street (Mon 2019-07-22 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newcastle (Mon 2019-07-22 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
First TransPennine Express01:2813ScarboroughManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Scarborough22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-07-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-07-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Seamer
Malton23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-07-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Malton
York23:3323:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-07-22 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from York
Leeds00:0200:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-07-22 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Leeds
Manchester Piccadilly01:28
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express01:1413EdinburghManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Edinburgh22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-07-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-07-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Haymarket
Lockerbie23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-07-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Lockerbie
Carlisle23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-07-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Carlisle
Preston00:3500:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-07-22 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Preston
Manchester Piccadilly01:1401:15
Manchester Airport01:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-07-22 01:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express03:4113YorkManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
York01:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-07-22 01:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from York
Leeds02:0502:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-07-22 02:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Leeds
Huddersfield02:2402:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-07-22 02:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Huddersfield
Manchester Piccadilly03:4103:43
Manchester Airport03:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-07-22 03:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern04:1213Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express04:3514Manchester AirportNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Manchester Airport04:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-07-22 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly04:3504:36
Newcastle07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newcastle (Mon 2019-07-22 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express04:379SheffieldManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T079
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Glossop and Hadfield
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T088
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..