desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Manchester Piccadilly railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
M1 2PZ
Advertisement

Manchester Piccadilly Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
East Midlands Trains15:4313Liverpool Lime StreetNorwich / Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2023-01-30 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Manchester Piccadilly15:4115:43
Stockport15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Mon 2023-01-30 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Stockport
Sheffield16:3516:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sheffield (Mon 2023-01-30 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Sheffield
Dronfield16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dronfield (Mon 2023-01-30 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Dronfield
Chesterfield16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chesterfield (Mon 2023-01-30 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alfreton (Mon 2023-01-30 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Alfreton
Nottingham17:3017:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Nottingham (Mon 2023-01-30 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Nottingham
Bingham17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bingham (Mon 2023-01-30 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Bingham
Aslockton17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Aslockton (Mon 2023-01-30 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Aslockton
Grantham18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grantham (Mon 2023-01-30 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Grantham
Peterborough18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Peterborough (Mon 2023-01-30 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Peterborough
March19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to March (Mon 2023-01-30 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to March
Ely19:2019:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ely (Mon 2023-01-30 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Ely
Thetford19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Thetford (Mon 2023-01-30 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Thetford
Norwich20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Norwich (Mon 2023-01-30 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Norwich
Manchester Piccadilly15:4115:43
Stockport15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Mon 2023-01-30 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Stockport
Sheffield16:3516:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sheffield (Mon 2023-01-30 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Sheffield
Dronfield16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dronfield (Mon 2023-01-30 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Dronfield
Chesterfield16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chesterfield (Mon 2023-01-30 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alfreton (Mon 2023-01-30 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Alfreton
Nottingham17:3000:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Nottingham (Mon 2023-01-30 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:4414Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Airport15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2023-01-30 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly15:4315:44
Manchester Oxford Road15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2023-01-30 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2023-01-30 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Earlestown (Mon 2023-01-30 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2023-01-30 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Runcorn East (Mon 2023-01-30 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Runcorn East
Frodsham16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Frodsham (Mon 2023-01-30 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Frodsham
Helsby16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Helsby (Mon 2023-01-30 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Helsby
Chester16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chester (Mon 2023-01-30 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Chester
Shotton17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Shotton (Mon 2023-01-30 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Shotton
Flint17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Flint (Mon 2023-01-30 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Flint
Prestatyn17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prestatyn (Mon 2023-01-30 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Rhyl (Mon 2023-01-30 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2023-01-30 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2023-01-30 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Deganwy (Mon 2023-01-30 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Deganwy
Llandudno17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llandudno (Mon 2023-01-30 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:465Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:46
Stockport15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Mon 2023-01-30 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2023-01-30 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bramhall (Mon 2023-01-30 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Bramhall
Poynton16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Poynton (Mon 2023-01-30 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Cheshire) (Mon 2023-01-30 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prestbury (Mon 2023-01-30 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Macclesfield (Mon 2023-01-30 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Macclesfield
Congleton16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Congleton (Mon 2023-01-30 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kidsgrove (Mon 2023-01-30 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2023-01-30 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:4713Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Blackpool North14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2023-01-30 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Blackpool North
Manchester Piccadilly15:4515:47
Manchester Airport16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Mon 2023-01-30 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:483Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:48
Reddish North15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Reddish North (Mon 2023-01-30 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Reddish North
Brinnington15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Mon 2023-01-30 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Brinnington
Bredbury16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Mon 2023-01-30 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Bredbury
Romiley16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Mon 2023-01-30 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Romiley
Marple16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Mon 2023-01-30 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Marple
New Mills Central16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Central (Mon 2023-01-30 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to New Mills Central
Chinley16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chinley (Mon 2023-01-30 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Chinley
Edale16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Edale (Mon 2023-01-30 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hope (Derbyshire) (Mon 2023-01-30 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bamford (Mon 2023-01-30 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Bamford
Hathersage16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hathersage (Mon 2023-01-30 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Hathersage
Grindleford16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grindleford (Mon 2023-01-30 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dore & Totley (Mon 2023-01-30 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sheffield (Mon 2023-01-30 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:5014Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Airport15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2023-01-30 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly15:4815:50
Manchester Oxford Road15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2023-01-30 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Deansgate (Mon 2023-01-30 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Deansgate
Bolton16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bolton (Mon 2023-01-30 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Bolton
Chorley16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chorley (Mon 2023-01-30 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Chorley
Preston16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Preston (Mon 2023-01-30 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Preston
Lancaster16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lancaster (Mon 2023-01-30 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Lancaster
Carnforth17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Carnforth (Mon 2023-01-30 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Carnforth
Silverdale17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Silverdale (Mon 2023-01-30 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Silverdale
Arnside17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Arnside (Mon 2023-01-30 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2023-01-30 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kents Bank (Mon 2023-01-30 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2023-01-30 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ulverston (Mon 2023-01-30 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Ulverston
Dalton17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dalton (Mon 2023-01-30 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Dalton
Roose17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Roose (Mon 2023-01-30 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2023-01-30 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Arriva Trains Wales15:4314Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Manchester Airport15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2023-01-30 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2023-01-30 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly15:4315:44
Llandudno17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llandudno (Mon 2023-01-30 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast15:447London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
London Euston13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2023-01-30 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from London Euston
Stafford14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2023-01-30 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Stafford
Crewe15:0815:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2023-01-30 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Crewe
Wilmslow15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2023-01-30 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Wilmslow
Stockport15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2023-01-30 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:44
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern15:4513Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Blackpool North14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2023-01-30 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2023-01-30 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2023-01-30 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2023-01-30 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2023-01-30 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Preston
Leyland14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2023-01-30 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2023-01-30 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2023-01-30 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2023-01-30 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2023-01-30 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Lostock
Bolton15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2023-01-30 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2023-01-30 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2023-01-30 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road15:4115:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2023-01-30 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:4515:47
Manchester Airport16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Mon 2023-01-30 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:452Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Rose Hill Marple15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2023-01-30 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2023-01-30 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Romiley
Woodley15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2023-01-30 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2023-01-30 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Hyde Central
Guide Bridge15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2023-01-30 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Guide Bridge
Fairfield15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2023-01-30 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Fairfield
Gorton15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2023-01-30 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Gorton
Ashburys15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2023-01-30 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly15:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:479BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Buxton14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2023-01-30 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2023-01-30 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2023-01-30 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2023-01-30 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2023-01-30 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2023-01-30 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Disley
Middlewood15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2023-01-30 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2023-01-30 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2023-01-30 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2023-01-30 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Davenport
Stockport15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2023-01-30 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2023-01-30 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2023-01-30 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly15:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:4814Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Manchester Airport15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2023-01-30 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2023-01-30 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Gatley
Manchester Piccadilly15:4815:50
Barrow-In-Furness17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2023-01-30 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 021
Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington and Scarborough
Timetable 022
Manchester, Halifax, Bradford, Leeds and York to Selby and Hull
Timetable 038
Leeds to Dewsbury, Huddersfield, Stalybridge and Manchester
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (summary of TransPennine services only)
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough, Ely, Cambridge, Stansted Airport, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 076
Birmingham and Coventry to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central) and Manchester
Timetable 087
Liverpool to Manchester (Summary)
Timetable 090
Manchester to Manchester Airport (Summary) TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 091
Manchester to Stockport (Summary)
Timetable 092
Manchester and Stockport to Altrincham, Knutsford, Northwich and Chester
Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Timetable 094
Manchester and Stockport to Macclesfield and Stoke-on-Trent
Timetable 095
Manchester and Stockport to Hazel Grove and Buxton
Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Timetable 097
Manchester to Guide Bridge, Glossop and Hadfield (including Stockport to Stalybridge)
Timetable 098
Manchester to Stalybridge and Huddersfield
Timetable 099
Manchester to Bolton (Summary)
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..