desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Manchester Piccadilly railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
M1 2PZ
Advertisement

Manchester Piccadilly Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Northern21:465Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:46
Stockport21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Wed 2024-07-17 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2024-07-17 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bramhall (Wed 2024-07-17 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Bramhall
Poynton22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Poynton (Wed 2024-07-17 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Cheshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prestbury (Wed 2024-07-17 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Macclesfield (Wed 2024-07-17 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Macclesfield
Congleton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Congleton (Wed 2024-07-17 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kidsgrove (Wed 2024-07-17 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2024-07-17 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:4713Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Blackpool North20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-07-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Blackpool North
Manchester Piccadilly21:4521:47
Manchester Airport22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:5111Manchester PiccadillyHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:51
Levenshulme21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Wed 2024-07-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2024-07-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Wed 2024-07-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Stockport
Davenport22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Wed 2024-07-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodsmoor (Wed 2024-07-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Wed 2024-07-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:5414Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Airport21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-07-17 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly21:5321:54
Manchester Oxford Road21:5621:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2024-07-17 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Deansgate (Wed 2024-07-17 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Deansgate
Eccles22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Eccles (Wed 2024-07-17 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Eccles
Patricroft22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Patricroft (Wed 2024-07-17 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2024-07-17 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Earlestown (Wed 2024-07-17 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to St Helens Junction (Wed 2024-07-17 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lea Green (Wed 2024-07-17 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Lea Green
Rainhill22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Rainhill (Wed 2024-07-17 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Rainhill
Whiston22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whiston (Wed 2024-07-17 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Whiston
Huyton22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Huyton (Wed 2024-07-17 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Huyton
Roby22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Roby (Wed 2024-07-17 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Roby
Broad Green22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Broad Green (Wed 2024-07-17 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2024-07-17 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Edge Hill (Wed 2024-07-17 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2024-07-17 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express21:571Manchester PiccadillyWakefield KirkgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:57
Stalybridge22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stalybridge (Wed 2024-07-17 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mossley (Manchester) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Greenfield22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Greenfield (Wed 2024-07-17 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Greenfield
Marsden (Yorks)22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marsden (Yorks) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Slaithwaite22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Slaithwaite (Wed 2024-07-17 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Slaithwaite
Huddersfield22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Huddersfield (Wed 2024-07-17 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Huddersfield
Deighton22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Deighton (Wed 2024-07-17 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Deighton
Mirfield22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mirfield (Wed 2024-07-17 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Mirfield
Wakefield Kirkgate22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2024-07-17 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:012Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Piccadilly22:01
Ashburys22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Wed 2024-07-17 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Ashburys
Gorton22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gorton (Wed 2024-07-17 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Gorton
Guide Bridge22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Guide Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Guide Bridge
Flowery Field22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Flowery Field (Wed 2024-07-17 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton For Hyde (Wed 2024-07-17 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Newton For Hyde
Godley22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Godley (Wed 2024-07-17 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Godley
Hattersley22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hattersley (Wed 2024-07-17 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Broadbottom (Wed 2024-07-17 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Broadbottom
Dinting22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dinting (Wed 2024-07-17 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Dinting
Glossop22:3322:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Wed 2024-07-17 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Glossop
Hadfield22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hadfield (Wed 2024-07-17 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Northern21:4712Hazel GroveManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Hazel Grove21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-07-17 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-07-17 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-07-17 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Davenport
Stockport21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-07-17 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-07-17 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-07-17 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly21:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:505Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-07-17 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-07-17 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-07-17 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-07-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-07-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-07-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-07-17 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Poynton
Bramhall21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-07-17 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-07-17 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-07-17 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:522MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Marple21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-07-17 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Marple
Romiley21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-07-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-07-17 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-07-17 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-07-17 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-07-17 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Ryder Brow
Belle Vue21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-07-17 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Belle Vue
Ashburys21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-07-17 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly21:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:5314Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Manchester Airport21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-07-17 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-07-17 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-07-17 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-07-17 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-07-17 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-07-17 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:5321:54
Liverpool Lime Street22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2024-07-17 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:552HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Hadfield21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-07-17 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop21:1921:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-07-17 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Glossop
Dinting21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-07-17 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-07-17 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-07-17 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Hattersley
Godley21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-07-17 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-07-17 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-07-17 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Flowery Field
Guide Bridge21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-07-17 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Guide Bridge
Ashburys21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-07-17 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly21:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:0114Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Manchester Airport21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-07-17 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly22:0122:02
Blackpool North23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-07-17 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 021
Liverpool, Warrington, Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington
Timetable 038
Leeds, Dewsbury, Castleford and Wakefield to Huddersfield, Stalybridge and Manchester
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (Transpennine services)
Timetable 040
York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Saltburn, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough and East Anglia
Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 076
Birmingham to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Crewe to Chester, Llandudno, Bangor, Holyhead and Dublin
Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central), Manchester and Sheffield
Timetable 087
Liverpool to Manchester (Summary)
Timetable 090
Manchester to Manchester Airport
Timetable 091
Manchester to Stockport
Timetable 092
Manchester and Stockport to Altrincham, Knutsford, Northwich and Chester
Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Timetable 094
Manchester and Stockport to Macclesfield and Stoke-on-Trent
Timetable 095
Manchester and Stockport to Hazel Grove and Buxton
Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Timetable 097
Manchester to Guide Bridge, Glossop and Hadfield (including Stockport to Stalybridge)
Timetable 098
Manchester to Stalybridge
Timetable 099
Manchester to Bolton
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Barrow, Windermere, Carlisle and Scotland
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 103
Manchester and Bolton to Blackburn and Clitheroe
Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven, Fishguard and Rosslare
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...