hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maidenhead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Windsor And Maidenhead
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SL6 1EW
Advertisement

Maidenhead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Great Western Railway15:024ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead departures
Reading14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Maidenhead (Sat 2018-01-20 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Reading
Maidenhead15:0215:02
Taplow15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Taplow (Sat 2018-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Burnham (Bucks) (Sat 2018-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Slough15:1315:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Slough (Sat 2018-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Slough
West Drayton15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to West Drayton (Sat 2018-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Hayes & Harlington (Sat 2018-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Ealing Broadway (Sat 2018-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to London Paddington (Sat 2018-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:043London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead departures
London Paddington14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Maidenhead (Sat 2018-01-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from London Paddington
Maidenhead15:0415:04
Twyford15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Twyford (Sat 2018-01-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Twyford
Reading15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Reading (Sat 2018-01-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Reading
Tilehurst15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Tilehurst (Sat 2018-01-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Tilehurst
Pangbourne15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Pangbourne (Sat 2018-01-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2018-01-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Cholsey (Sat 2018-01-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:174Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead departures
Didcot Parkway14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Maidenhead (Sat 2018-01-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Maidenhead15:1715:17
Slough15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Slough (Sat 2018-01-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Slough
Langley (Berkshire)15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Langley (Berkshire) (Sat 2018-01-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Iver15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Iver (Sat 2018-01-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Iver
West Drayton15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to West Drayton (Sat 2018-01-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Hayes & Harlington (Sat 2018-01-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Southall (Sat 2018-01-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Ealing Broadway (Sat 2018-01-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to London Paddington (Sat 2018-01-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:243London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead departures
London Paddington14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Maidenhead (Sat 2018-01-20 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from London Paddington
Maidenhead15:2415:24
Twyford15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Twyford (Sat 2018-01-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Twyford
Reading15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Reading (Sat 2018-01-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:324ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead departures
Reading15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Maidenhead (Sat 2018-01-20 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Reading
Maidenhead15:3215:32
Taplow15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Taplow (Sat 2018-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Burnham (Bucks) (Sat 2018-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Slough15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Slough (Sat 2018-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Slough
West Drayton15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to West Drayton (Sat 2018-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Hayes & Harlington (Sat 2018-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Ealing Broadway (Sat 2018-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to London Paddington (Sat 2018-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:343London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead departures
London Paddington14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Maidenhead (Sat 2018-01-20 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from London Paddington
Maidenhead15:3415:34
Twyford15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Twyford (Sat 2018-01-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Twyford
Reading15:5015:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Reading (Sat 2018-01-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Reading
Tilehurst15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Tilehurst (Sat 2018-01-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Tilehurst
Pangbourne16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Pangbourne (Sat 2018-01-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2018-01-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Cholsey (Sat 2018-01-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Great Western Railway15:024ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead arrivals
Reading14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Maidenhead (Sat 2018-01-20 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Reading
Twyford14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Maidenhead (Sat 2018-01-20 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead15:0215:02
London Paddington15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to London Paddington (Sat 2018-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:043London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead arrivals
London Paddington14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Maidenhead (Sat 2018-01-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Maidenhead (Sat 2018-01-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Hayes & Harlington14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Maidenhead (Sat 2018-01-20 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Maidenhead (Sat 2018-01-20 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from West Drayton
Iver14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Maidenhead (Sat 2018-01-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berkshire)14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Maidenhead (Sat 2018-01-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Slough14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Maidenhead (Sat 2018-01-20 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead15:0415:04
Didcot Parkway15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:174Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead arrivals
Didcot Parkway14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Maidenhead (Sat 2018-01-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Maidenhead (Sat 2018-01-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Maidenhead (Sat 2018-01-20 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Maidenhead (Sat 2018-01-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Maidenhead (Sat 2018-01-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Tilehurst
Reading14:5715:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Maidenhead (Sat 2018-01-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Reading
Twyford15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Maidenhead (Sat 2018-01-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead15:1715:17
London Paddington16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to London Paddington (Sat 2018-01-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:243London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead arrivals
London Paddington14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Maidenhead (Sat 2018-01-20 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Maidenhead (Sat 2018-01-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Maidenhead (Sat 2018-01-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Maidenhead (Sat 2018-01-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Maidenhead (Sat 2018-01-20 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from West Drayton
Slough15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Maidenhead (Sat 2018-01-20 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Slough
Burnham (Bucks)15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Maidenhead (Sat 2018-01-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Maidenhead (Sat 2018-01-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Taplow
Maidenhead15:2415:24
Reading15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Reading (Sat 2018-01-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:295bMarlowMaidenheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead arrivals
Marlow15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marlow to Maidenhead (Sat 2018-01-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Marlow
Bourne End15:1315:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bourne End to Maidenhead (Sat 2018-01-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Bourne End
Cookham15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cookham to Maidenhead (Sat 2018-01-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Cookham
Furze Platt15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furze Platt to Maidenhead (Sat 2018-01-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Furze Platt
Maidenhead15:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:324ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead arrivals
Reading15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Maidenhead (Sat 2018-01-20 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Reading
Twyford15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Maidenhead (Sat 2018-01-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead15:3215:32
London Paddington16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to London Paddington (Sat 2018-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T120
Route stops and distances
Maidenhead - Marlow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us