desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maidenhead railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Maidenhead Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Windsor And Maidenhead
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SL6 1EW
Advertisement

Maidenhead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Great Western Railway20:293London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead departures
London Paddington19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Maidenhead (Sat 2022-05-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from London Paddington
Maidenhead20:2820:29
Twyford20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Twyford (Sat 2022-05-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Twyford
Reading20:4320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Reading (Sat 2022-05-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Reading
Tilehurst20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Tilehurst (Sat 2022-05-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Tilehurst
Pangbourne21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Pangbourne (Sat 2022-05-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2022-05-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Cholsey (Sat 2022-05-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2022-05-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:311London PaddingtonSwindon (Wilts)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead departures
London Paddington20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Maidenhead (Sat 2022-05-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from London Paddington
Maidenhead20:3020:31
Reading20:4220:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Reading (Sat 2022-05-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Reading
Didcot Parkway20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2022-05-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2022-05-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:334Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead departures
Didcot Parkway19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Maidenhead (Sat 2022-05-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Maidenhead20:3220:33
Slough20:3920:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Slough (Sat 2022-05-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Slough
West Drayton20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to West Drayton (Sat 2022-05-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Hayes & Harlington (Sat 2022-05-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Ealing Broadway (Sat 2022-05-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to London Paddington (Sat 2022-05-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:355bMaidenheadMarlowCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead departures
Maidenhead20:35
Furze Platt20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Furze Platt (Sat 2022-05-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Furze Platt
Cookham20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Cookham (Sat 2022-05-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Cookham
Bourne End20:4620:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Bourne End (Sat 2022-05-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Bourne End
Marlow20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Marlow (Sat 2022-05-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Marlow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
20:374ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead departures
Reading20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Maidenhead (Sat 2022-05-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Reading
Maidenhead20:3620:37
Taplow20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Taplow (Sat 2022-05-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Burnham (Bucks) (Sat 2022-05-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Slough20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Slough (Sat 2022-05-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Slough
Langley (Berkshire)20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Langley (Berkshire) (Sat 2022-05-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Iver20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Iver (Sat 2022-05-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Iver
West Drayton20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to West Drayton (Sat 2022-05-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Hayes & Harlington (Sat 2022-05-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Southall (Sat 2022-05-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Ealing Broadway (Sat 2022-05-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to London Paddington (Sat 2022-05-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
20:493London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead departures
London Paddington20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Maidenhead (Sat 2022-05-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from London Paddington
Maidenhead20:4820:49
Twyford20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Twyford (Sat 2022-05-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Twyford
Reading21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Reading (Sat 2022-05-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Great Western Railway20:295bMarlowMaidenheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead arrivals
Marlow20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marlow to Maidenhead (Sat 2022-05-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Marlow
Bourne End20:1320:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bourne End to Maidenhead (Sat 2022-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Bourne End
Cookham20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cookham to Maidenhead (Sat 2022-05-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Cookham
Furze Platt20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furze Platt to Maidenhead (Sat 2022-05-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Furze Platt
Maidenhead20:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:301London PaddingtonSwindon (Wilts)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead arrivals
London Paddington20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Maidenhead (Sat 2022-05-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from London Paddington
Maidenhead20:3020:31
Swindon (Wilts)21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2022-05-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:324Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead arrivals
Didcot Parkway19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Maidenhead (Sat 2022-05-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Maidenhead (Sat 2022-05-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Maidenhead (Sat 2022-05-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Maidenhead (Sat 2022-05-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Maidenhead (Sat 2022-05-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Tilehurst
Reading20:0120:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Maidenhead (Sat 2022-05-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Reading
Twyford20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Maidenhead (Sat 2022-05-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead20:3220:33
London Paddington21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to London Paddington (Sat 2022-05-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
20:364ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead arrivals
Reading20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Maidenhead (Sat 2022-05-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Reading
Twyford20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Maidenhead (Sat 2022-05-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead20:3620:37
London Paddington21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to London Paddington (Sat 2022-05-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
20:483London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead arrivals
London Paddington20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Maidenhead (Sat 2022-05-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Maidenhead (Sat 2022-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Maidenhead (Sat 2022-05-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Maidenhead (Sat 2022-05-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Maidenhead (Sat 2022-05-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from West Drayton
Iver20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Maidenhead (Sat 2022-05-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berkshire)20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Maidenhead (Sat 2022-05-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Slough20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Maidenhead (Sat 2022-05-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Slough
Burnham (Bucks)20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Maidenhead (Sat 2022-05-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Maidenhead (Sat 2022-05-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Taplow
Maidenhead20:4820:49
Reading21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Reading (Sat 2022-05-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:574Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead arrivals
Didcot Parkway20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Maidenhead (Sat 2022-05-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Maidenhead (Sat 2022-05-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Maidenhead (Sat 2022-05-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Maidenhead (Sat 2022-05-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Maidenhead (Sat 2022-05-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Tilehurst
Reading20:3120:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Maidenhead (Sat 2022-05-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Reading
Twyford20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Maidenhead (Sat 2022-05-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead20:5720:58
London Paddington21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to London Paddington (Sat 2022-05-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 116
London to Ealing Broadway, Greenford, Heathrow Airport, Slough, Maidenhead, Twyford and Reading
Timetable 118
Maidenhead to Bourne End and Marlow
Timetable 122
London and Reading to Newbury, Bedwyn and Westbury
Timetable 123
London and Reading to Didcot Parkway, Oxford and Banbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..