desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maidenhead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Windsor And Maidenhead
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SL6 1EW
Advertisement

Maidenhead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th July
Great Western Railway04:073London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead departures
London Paddington03:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Maidenhead (Tue 2021-07-27 03:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from London Paddington
Maidenhead04:0604:07
Twyford04:1304:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Twyford (Tue 2021-07-27 04:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Twyford
Reading04:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Reading (Tue 2021-07-27 04:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway04:084ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead departures
Reading03:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Maidenhead (Tue 2021-07-27 03:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Reading
Maidenhead04:0804:08
Slough04:1504:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Slough (Tue 2021-07-27 04:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Slough
West Drayton04:2204:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to West Drayton (Tue 2021-07-27 04:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington04:2704:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Hayes & Harlington (Tue 2021-07-27 04:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall04:3104:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Southall (Tue 2021-07-27 04:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway04:3604:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Ealing Broadway (Tue 2021-07-27 04:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington04:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to London Paddington (Tue 2021-07-27 04:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway04:504ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead departures
Reading04:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Maidenhead (Tue 2021-07-27 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Reading
Maidenhead04:5004:50
Slough04:5704:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Slough (Tue 2021-07-27 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Slough
Langley (Berkshire)05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Langley (Berkshire) (Tue 2021-07-27 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Iver05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Iver (Tue 2021-07-27 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Iver
West Drayton05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to West Drayton (Tue 2021-07-27 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Hayes & Harlington (Tue 2021-07-27 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Southall (Tue 2021-07-27 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Ealing Broadway (Tue 2021-07-27 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington05:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to London Paddington (Tue 2021-07-27 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
05:154MaidenheadLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead departures
Maidenhead05:15
Taplow05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Taplow (Tue 2021-07-27 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Burnham (Bucks) (Tue 2021-07-27 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Slough05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Slough (Tue 2021-07-27 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Slough
Langley (Berkshire)05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Langley (Berkshire) (Tue 2021-07-27 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Iver05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Iver (Tue 2021-07-27 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Iver
West Drayton05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to West Drayton (Tue 2021-07-27 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Hayes & Harlington (Tue 2021-07-27 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Southall (Tue 2021-07-27 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Ealing Broadway (Tue 2021-07-27 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington06:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to London Paddington (Tue 2021-07-27 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:214ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead departures
Reading05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Maidenhead (Tue 2021-07-27 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Reading
Maidenhead05:2005:21
Taplow05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Taplow (Tue 2021-07-27 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Burnham (Bucks) (Tue 2021-07-27 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Slough05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Slough (Tue 2021-07-27 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Slough
Hayes & Harlington05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Hayes & Harlington (Tue 2021-07-27 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Southall (Tue 2021-07-27 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Ealing Broadway (Tue 2021-07-27 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to London Paddington (Tue 2021-07-27 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway05:255MaidenheadMarlowCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead departures
Maidenhead05:25
Furze Platt05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Furze Platt (Tue 2021-07-27 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Furze Platt
Cookham05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Cookham (Tue 2021-07-27 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Cookham
Bourne End05:3605:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Bourne End (Tue 2021-07-27 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Bourne End
Marlow05:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Marlow (Tue 2021-07-27 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Marlow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th July
Great Western Railway04:063London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead arrivals
London Paddington03:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Maidenhead (Tue 2021-07-27 03:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway03:4203:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Maidenhead (Tue 2021-07-27 03:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall03:4603:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Maidenhead (Tue 2021-07-27 03:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington03:5003:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Maidenhead (Tue 2021-07-27 03:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton03:5403:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Maidenhead (Tue 2021-07-27 03:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from West Drayton
Slough04:0004:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Maidenhead (Tue 2021-07-27 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead04:0604:07
Reading04:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Reading (Tue 2021-07-27 04:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway04:084ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead arrivals
Reading03:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Maidenhead (Tue 2021-07-27 03:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Reading
Twyford04:0004:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Maidenhead (Tue 2021-07-27 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead04:0804:08
London Paddington04:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to London Paddington (Tue 2021-07-27 04:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway04:504ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead arrivals
Reading04:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Maidenhead (Tue 2021-07-27 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Reading
Twyford04:4104:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Maidenhead (Tue 2021-07-27 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead04:5004:50
London Paddington05:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to London Paddington (Tue 2021-07-27 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway05:204ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead arrivals
Reading05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Maidenhead (Tue 2021-07-27 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Reading
Twyford05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Maidenhead (Tue 2021-07-27 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead05:2005:21
London Paddington06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to London Paddington (Tue 2021-07-27 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway05:484Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead arrivals
Didcot Parkway05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Maidenhead (Tue 2021-07-27 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Maidenhead (Tue 2021-07-27 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Maidenhead (Tue 2021-07-27 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Maidenhead (Tue 2021-07-27 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Maidenhead (Tue 2021-07-27 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Tilehurst
Reading05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Maidenhead (Tue 2021-07-27 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Reading
Twyford05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Maidenhead (Tue 2021-07-27 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead05:4805:50
London Paddington06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to London Paddington (Tue 2021-07-27 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
05:543London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead arrivals
London Paddington05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Maidenhead (Tue 2021-07-27 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Maidenhead (Tue 2021-07-27 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Maidenhead (Tue 2021-07-27 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Maidenhead (Tue 2021-07-27 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Maidenhead (Tue 2021-07-27 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from West Drayton
Iver05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Maidenhead (Tue 2021-07-27 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berkshire)05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Maidenhead (Tue 2021-07-27 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Slough05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Maidenhead (Tue 2021-07-27 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Slough
Burnham (Bucks)05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Maidenhead (Tue 2021-07-27 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Maidenhead (Tue 2021-07-27 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Taplow
Maidenhead05:5405:54
Reading06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Reading (Tue 2021-07-27 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T120
Route stops and distances
Maidenhead - Marlow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..