desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maidenhead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Windsor And Maidenhead
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SL6 1EW
Advertisement

Maidenhead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Great Western Railway01:302ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead departures
Reading01:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Maidenhead (Sat 2019-02-23 01:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Reading
Maidenhead01:2901:30
Slough01:3601:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Slough (Sat 2019-02-23 01:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Slough
Hayes & Harlington01:4401:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Hayes & Harlington (Sat 2019-02-23 01:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway01:5101:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Ealing Broadway (Sat 2019-02-23 01:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington02:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to London Paddington (Sat 2019-02-23 01:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway02:133London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead departures
London Paddington01:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Maidenhead (Sat 2019-02-23 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from London Paddington
Maidenhead02:1202:13
Twyford02:2002:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Twyford (Sat 2019-02-23 02:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Twyford
Reading02:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Reading (Sat 2019-02-23 02:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway04:113London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead departures
London Paddington03:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Maidenhead (Sat 2019-02-23 03:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from London Paddington
Maidenhead04:1104:11
Twyford04:1904:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Twyford (Sat 2019-02-23 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Twyford
Reading04:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Reading (Sat 2019-02-23 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway04:274ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead departures
Reading04:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Maidenhead (Sat 2019-02-23 04:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Reading
Maidenhead04:2704:27
Slough04:3504:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Slough (Sat 2019-02-23 04:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Slough
West Drayton04:4104:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to West Drayton (Sat 2019-02-23 04:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington04:4604:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Hayes & Harlington (Sat 2019-02-23 04:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall04:5004:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Southall (Sat 2019-02-23 04:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway04:5404:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Ealing Broadway (Sat 2019-02-23 04:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington05:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to London Paddington (Sat 2019-02-23 04:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway04:544ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead departures
Reading04:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Maidenhead (Sat 2019-02-23 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Reading
Maidenhead04:5404:54
Slough05:0205:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Slough (Sat 2019-02-23 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Slough
Hayes & Harlington05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Hayes & Harlington (Sat 2019-02-23 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Southall (Sat 2019-02-23 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Ealing Broadway (Sat 2019-02-23 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Ealing Broadway
Acton Main Line05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Acton Main Line (Sat 2019-02-23 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Acton Main Line
London Paddington05:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to London Paddington (Sat 2019-02-23 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:244ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead departures
Reading05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Maidenhead (Sat 2019-02-23 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Reading
Maidenhead05:2405:24
Taplow05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Taplow (Sat 2019-02-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Burnham (Bucks) (Sat 2019-02-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Slough05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Slough (Sat 2019-02-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Slough
Langley (Berkshire)05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Langley (Berkshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Iver05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Iver (Sat 2019-02-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Iver
West Drayton05:4605:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to West Drayton (Sat 2019-02-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Hayes & Harlington (Sat 2019-02-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Southall (Sat 2019-02-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Ealing Broadway (Sat 2019-02-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Ealing Broadway
Acton Main Line06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Acton Main Line (Sat 2019-02-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Acton Main Line
London Paddington06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to London Paddington (Sat 2019-02-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Great Western Railway01:292ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead arrivals
Reading01:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Maidenhead (Sat 2019-02-23 01:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Reading
Twyford01:2101:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Maidenhead (Sat 2019-02-23 01:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead01:2901:30
London Paddington02:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to London Paddington (Sat 2019-02-23 01:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway02:123London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead arrivals
London Paddington01:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Maidenhead (Sat 2019-02-23 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway01:4201:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Maidenhead (Sat 2019-02-23 01:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall01:4701:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Maidenhead (Sat 2019-02-23 01:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington01:5101:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Maidenhead (Sat 2019-02-23 01:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton01:5501:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Maidenhead (Sat 2019-02-23 01:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from West Drayton
Slough02:0402:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Maidenhead (Sat 2019-02-23 02:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead02:1202:13
Reading02:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Reading (Sat 2019-02-23 02:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway04:113London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead arrivals
London Paddington03:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Maidenhead (Sat 2019-02-23 03:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway03:4203:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Maidenhead (Sat 2019-02-23 03:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall03:4703:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Maidenhead (Sat 2019-02-23 03:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington03:5103:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Maidenhead (Sat 2019-02-23 03:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton03:5503:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Maidenhead (Sat 2019-02-23 03:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from West Drayton
Slough04:0304:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Maidenhead (Sat 2019-02-23 04:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead04:1104:11
Reading04:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Reading (Sat 2019-02-23 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway04:274ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead arrivals
Reading04:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Maidenhead (Sat 2019-02-23 04:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Reading
Twyford04:1904:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Maidenhead (Sat 2019-02-23 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead04:2704:27
London Paddington05:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to London Paddington (Sat 2019-02-23 04:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway04:544ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead arrivals
Reading04:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Maidenhead (Sat 2019-02-23 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Reading
Twyford04:4604:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Maidenhead (Sat 2019-02-23 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead04:5404:54
London Paddington05:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to London Paddington (Sat 2019-02-23 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:244ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead arrivals
Reading05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Maidenhead (Sat 2019-02-23 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Reading
Twyford05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Maidenhead (Sat 2019-02-23 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead05:2405:24
London Paddington06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to London Paddington (Sat 2019-02-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T120
Route stops and distances
Maidenhead - Marlow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..