desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maidenhead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Windsor And Maidenhead
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SL6 1EW
Advertisement

Maidenhead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th July
Great Western Railway19:294Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead departures
Didcot Parkway18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Maidenhead (Wed 2020-07-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Maidenhead19:2819:29
Slough19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Slough (Wed 2020-07-15 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Slough
West Drayton19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to West Drayton (Wed 2020-07-15 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Hayes & Harlington (Wed 2020-07-15 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Ealing Broadway (Wed 2020-07-15 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to London Paddington (Wed 2020-07-15 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:303London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead departures
London Paddington18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Maidenhead (Wed 2020-07-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from London Paddington
Maidenhead19:3019:30
Twyford19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Twyford (Wed 2020-07-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Twyford
Reading19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Reading (Wed 2020-07-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
19:354ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead departures
Reading19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Maidenhead (Wed 2020-07-15 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Reading
Maidenhead19:3419:35
Taplow19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Taplow (Wed 2020-07-15 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Burnham (Bucks) (Wed 2020-07-15 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Slough19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Slough (Wed 2020-07-15 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Slough
Langley (Berkshire)19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Langley (Berkshire) (Wed 2020-07-15 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Iver19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Iver (Wed 2020-07-15 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Iver
West Drayton19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to West Drayton (Wed 2020-07-15 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Hayes & Harlington (Wed 2020-07-15 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Southall (Wed 2020-07-15 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Ealing Broadway (Wed 2020-07-15 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to London Paddington (Wed 2020-07-15 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:393London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead departures
London Paddington19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Maidenhead (Wed 2020-07-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from London Paddington
Maidenhead19:3919:39
Twyford19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Twyford (Wed 2020-07-15 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Twyford
Reading19:5519:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Reading (Wed 2020-07-15 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Reading
Tilehurst20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Tilehurst (Wed 2020-07-15 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Tilehurst
Pangbourne20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Pangbourne (Wed 2020-07-15 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Goring & Streatley (Wed 2020-07-15 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Cholsey (Wed 2020-07-15 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2020-07-15 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:505bMaidenheadBourne EndCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead departures
Maidenhead19:50
Furze Platt19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Furze Platt (Wed 2020-07-15 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Furze Platt
Cookham19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Cookham (Wed 2020-07-15 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Cookham
Bourne End20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Bourne End (Wed 2020-07-15 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Bourne End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
19:573London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead departures
London Paddington19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Maidenhead (Wed 2020-07-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from London Paddington
Maidenhead19:5619:57
Twyford20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Twyford (Wed 2020-07-15 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Twyford
Reading20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Reading (Wed 2020-07-15 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th July
Great Western Railway19:284Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead arrivals
Didcot Parkway18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Maidenhead (Wed 2020-07-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Maidenhead (Wed 2020-07-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Maidenhead (Wed 2020-07-15 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Maidenhead (Wed 2020-07-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Maidenhead (Wed 2020-07-15 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Tilehurst
Reading19:0319:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Maidenhead (Wed 2020-07-15 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Reading
Twyford19:2019:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Maidenhead (Wed 2020-07-15 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead19:2819:29
London Paddington20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to London Paddington (Wed 2020-07-15 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:303London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead arrivals
London Paddington18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Maidenhead (Wed 2020-07-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from London Paddington
Slough19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Maidenhead (Wed 2020-07-15 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Slough
Burnham (Bucks)19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Maidenhead (Wed 2020-07-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Maidenhead19:3019:30
Reading19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Reading (Wed 2020-07-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
19:344ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead arrivals
Reading19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Maidenhead (Wed 2020-07-15 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Reading
Twyford19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Maidenhead (Wed 2020-07-15 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead19:3419:35
London Paddington20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to London Paddington (Wed 2020-07-15 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:393London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead arrivals
London Paddington19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Maidenhead (Wed 2020-07-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from London Paddington
Maidenhead19:3919:39
Didcot Parkway20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2020-07-15 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
19:424London PaddingtonMaidenheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead arrivals
London Paddington18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Maidenhead (Wed 2020-07-15 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Maidenhead (Wed 2020-07-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Maidenhead (Wed 2020-07-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Maidenhead (Wed 2020-07-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Maidenhead (Wed 2020-07-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from West Drayton
Iver19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Maidenhead (Wed 2020-07-15 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berkshire)19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Maidenhead (Wed 2020-07-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Slough19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Maidenhead (Wed 2020-07-15 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Slough
Burnham (Bucks)19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Maidenhead (Wed 2020-07-15 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Maidenhead (Wed 2020-07-15 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Taplow
Maidenhead19:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:465bBourne EndMaidenheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead arrivals
Bourne End19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bourne End to Maidenhead (Wed 2020-07-15 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Bourne End
Cookham19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cookham to Maidenhead (Wed 2020-07-15 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Cookham
Furze Platt19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furze Platt to Maidenhead (Wed 2020-07-15 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Furze Platt
Maidenhead19:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T120
Route stops and distances
Maidenhead - Marlow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..