desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maidenhead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Windsor And Maidenhead
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SL6 1EW
Advertisement

Maidenhead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
Great Western Railway11:533London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead departures
London Paddington11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Maidenhead (Sun 2020-04-05 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from London Paddington
Maidenhead11:5311:53
Twyford12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Twyford (Sun 2020-04-05 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Twyford
Reading12:0812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Reading (Sun 2020-04-05 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Reading
Tilehurst12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Tilehurst (Sun 2020-04-05 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Tilehurst
Pangbourne12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Pangbourne (Sun 2020-04-05 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2020-04-05 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Cholsey (Sun 2020-04-05 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2020-04-05 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
12:084ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead departures
Reading11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Maidenhead (Sun 2020-04-05 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Reading
Maidenhead12:0712:08
Taplow12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Taplow (Sun 2020-04-05 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Burnham (Bucks) (Sun 2020-04-05 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Slough12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Slough (Sun 2020-04-05 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Slough
Langley (Berkshire)12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2020-04-05 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Iver12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Iver (Sun 2020-04-05 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Iver
West Drayton12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to West Drayton (Sun 2020-04-05 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Hayes & Harlington (Sun 2020-04-05 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Southall (Sun 2020-04-05 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Ealing Broadway (Sun 2020-04-05 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to London Paddington (Sun 2020-04-05 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
12:163London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead departures
London Paddington11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Maidenhead (Sun 2020-04-05 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from London Paddington
Maidenhead12:1612:16
Twyford12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Twyford (Sun 2020-04-05 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Twyford
Reading12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Reading (Sun 2020-04-05 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:234Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead departures
Didcot Parkway11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Maidenhead (Sun 2020-04-05 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Maidenhead12:2212:23
Slough12:2912:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Slough (Sun 2020-04-05 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Slough
Hayes & Harlington12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Hayes & Harlington (Sun 2020-04-05 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Southall (Sun 2020-04-05 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Ealing Broadway (Sun 2020-04-05 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to London Paddington (Sun 2020-04-05 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway12:265bMaidenheadMarlowCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead departures
Maidenhead12:26
Furze Platt12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Furze Platt (Sun 2020-04-05 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Furze Platt
Cookham12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Cookham (Sun 2020-04-05 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Cookham
Bourne End12:3812:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Bourne End (Sun 2020-04-05 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Bourne End
Marlow12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Marlow (Sun 2020-04-05 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Marlow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
12:384ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead departures
Reading12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Maidenhead (Sun 2020-04-05 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Reading
Maidenhead12:3712:38
Taplow12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Taplow (Sun 2020-04-05 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Burnham (Bucks) (Sun 2020-04-05 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Slough12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Slough (Sun 2020-04-05 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Slough
Langley (Berkshire)12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2020-04-05 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Iver12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Iver (Sun 2020-04-05 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Iver
West Drayton12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to West Drayton (Sun 2020-04-05 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Hayes & Harlington (Sun 2020-04-05 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Southall (Sun 2020-04-05 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Ealing Broadway (Sun 2020-04-05 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to London Paddington (Sun 2020-04-05 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
Great Western Railway11:533London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead arrivals
London Paddington11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Maidenhead (Sun 2020-04-05 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Maidenhead (Sun 2020-04-05 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Maidenhead (Sun 2020-04-05 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Maidenhead (Sun 2020-04-05 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Slough11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Maidenhead (Sun 2020-04-05 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead11:5311:53
Didcot Parkway12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2020-04-05 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
12:074ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead arrivals
Reading11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Maidenhead (Sun 2020-04-05 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Reading
Twyford11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Maidenhead (Sun 2020-04-05 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead12:0712:08
London Paddington12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to London Paddington (Sun 2020-04-05 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
12:163London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead arrivals
London Paddington11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Maidenhead (Sun 2020-04-05 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Maidenhead (Sun 2020-04-05 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Maidenhead (Sun 2020-04-05 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Maidenhead (Sun 2020-04-05 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Maidenhead (Sun 2020-04-05 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from West Drayton
Iver12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Maidenhead (Sun 2020-04-05 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berkshire)12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Maidenhead (Sun 2020-04-05 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Slough12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Maidenhead (Sun 2020-04-05 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Slough
Burnham (Bucks)12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Maidenhead (Sun 2020-04-05 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Maidenhead (Sun 2020-04-05 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Taplow
Maidenhead12:1612:16
Reading12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Reading (Sun 2020-04-05 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:185bMarlowMaidenheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead arrivals
Marlow11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marlow to Maidenhead (Sun 2020-04-05 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Marlow
Bourne End12:0212:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bourne End to Maidenhead (Sun 2020-04-05 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Bourne End
Cookham12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cookham to Maidenhead (Sun 2020-04-05 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Cookham
Furze Platt12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furze Platt to Maidenhead (Sun 2020-04-05 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Furze Platt
Maidenhead12:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:224Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead arrivals
Didcot Parkway11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Maidenhead (Sun 2020-04-05 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Maidenhead (Sun 2020-04-05 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Maidenhead (Sun 2020-04-05 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Maidenhead (Sun 2020-04-05 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Maidenhead (Sun 2020-04-05 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Tilehurst
Reading11:5812:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Maidenhead (Sun 2020-04-05 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Reading
Twyford12:1112:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Maidenhead (Sun 2020-04-05 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead12:2212:23
London Paddington12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to London Paddington (Sun 2020-04-05 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
12:374ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead arrivals
Reading12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Maidenhead (Sun 2020-04-05 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Reading
Twyford12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Maidenhead (Sun 2020-04-05 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead12:3712:38
London Paddington13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to London Paddington (Sun 2020-04-05 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T120
Route stops and distances
Maidenhead - Marlow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..