desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maghull railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L31 3DE
Advertisement

Maghull Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Merseyrail08:532Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull departures
Liverpool Central08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Sat 2018-12-15 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Liverpool Central
Maghull08:5308:53
Maghull North08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Maghull North (Sat 2018-12-15 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Maghull North
Town Green08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Town Green (Sat 2018-12-15 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Town Green
Aughton Park09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aughton Park (Sat 2018-12-15 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Sat 2018-12-15 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:011OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull departures
Ormskirk08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Sat 2018-12-15 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Ormskirk
Maghull09:0109:01
Old Roan09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Old Roan (Sat 2018-12-15 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Old Roan
Aintree09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aintree (Sat 2018-12-15 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Aintree
Orrell Park09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Orrell Park (Sat 2018-12-15 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Walton (Merseyside) (Sat 2018-12-15 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Kirkdale (Sat 2018-12-15 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Sandhills (Sat 2018-12-15 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Sandhills
Moorfields09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Moorfields (Sat 2018-12-15 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-12-15 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:082Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull departures
Liverpool Central08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Sat 2018-12-15 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Liverpool Central
Maghull09:0809:08
Maghull North09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Maghull North (Sat 2018-12-15 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Maghull North
Town Green09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Town Green (Sat 2018-12-15 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Town Green
Aughton Park09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aughton Park (Sat 2018-12-15 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Sat 2018-12-15 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:161OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull departures
Ormskirk09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Sat 2018-12-15 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Ormskirk
Maghull09:1609:16
Old Roan09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Old Roan (Sat 2018-12-15 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Old Roan
Aintree09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aintree (Sat 2018-12-15 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Aintree
Orrell Park09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Orrell Park (Sat 2018-12-15 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Walton (Merseyside) (Sat 2018-12-15 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Kirkdale (Sat 2018-12-15 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Sandhills (Sat 2018-12-15 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Sandhills
Moorfields09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Moorfields (Sat 2018-12-15 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-12-15 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:232Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull departures
Liverpool Central09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Sat 2018-12-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Liverpool Central
Maghull09:2309:23
Maghull North09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Maghull North (Sat 2018-12-15 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Maghull North
Town Green09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Town Green (Sat 2018-12-15 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Town Green
Aughton Park09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aughton Park (Sat 2018-12-15 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Sat 2018-12-15 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:311OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull departures
Ormskirk09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Sat 2018-12-15 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Ormskirk
Maghull09:3109:31
Old Roan09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Old Roan (Sat 2018-12-15 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Old Roan
Aintree09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aintree (Sat 2018-12-15 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Aintree
Orrell Park09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Orrell Park (Sat 2018-12-15 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Walton (Merseyside) (Sat 2018-12-15 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Kirkdale (Sat 2018-12-15 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Sandhills (Sat 2018-12-15 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Sandhills
Moorfields09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Moorfields (Sat 2018-12-15 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-12-15 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Merseyrail08:532Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull arrivals
Liverpool Central08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Sat 2018-12-15 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Maghull (Sat 2018-12-15 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Maghull (Sat 2018-12-15 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull (Sat 2018-12-15 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull (Sat 2018-12-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull (Sat 2018-12-15 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull (Sat 2018-12-15 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull (Sat 2018-12-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull08:5308:53
Ormskirk09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Sat 2018-12-15 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:011OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull arrivals
Ormskirk08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Sat 2018-12-15 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull (Sat 2018-12-15 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull (Sat 2018-12-15 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Maghull (Sat 2018-12-15 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull09:0109:01
Liverpool Central09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-12-15 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:082Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull arrivals
Liverpool Central08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Sat 2018-12-15 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Maghull (Sat 2018-12-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Maghull (Sat 2018-12-15 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull (Sat 2018-12-15 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull (Sat 2018-12-15 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull (Sat 2018-12-15 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull (Sat 2018-12-15 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull (Sat 2018-12-15 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull09:0809:08
Ormskirk09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Sat 2018-12-15 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:161OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull arrivals
Ormskirk09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Sat 2018-12-15 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull (Sat 2018-12-15 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull (Sat 2018-12-15 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Maghull (Sat 2018-12-15 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull09:1609:16
Liverpool Central09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-12-15 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:232Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull arrivals
Liverpool Central09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Sat 2018-12-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Maghull (Sat 2018-12-15 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Maghull (Sat 2018-12-15 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull (Sat 2018-12-15 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull (Sat 2018-12-15 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull (Sat 2018-12-15 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull (Sat 2018-12-15 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull (Sat 2018-12-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull09:2309:23
Ormskirk09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Sat 2018-12-15 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:311OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull arrivals
Ormskirk09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Sat 2018-12-15 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull (Sat 2018-12-15 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull (Sat 2018-12-15 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Maghull (Sat 2018-12-15 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull09:3109:31
Liverpool Central09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-12-15 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..