desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maghull railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L31 3DE
Advertisement

Maghull Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
Merseyrail18:461OrmskirkHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull departures
Ormskirk18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Fri 2019-02-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Ormskirk
Maghull18:4618:46
Old Roan18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Old Roan (Fri 2019-02-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Old Roan
Aintree18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aintree (Fri 2019-02-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Aintree
Orrell Park18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Orrell Park (Fri 2019-02-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Kirkdale (Fri 2019-02-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Sandhills (Fri 2019-02-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Sandhills
Moorfields19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Moorfields (Fri 2019-02-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central19:0819:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Fri 2019-02-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Brunswick (Fri 2019-02-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Brunswick
St Michaels19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to St Michaels (Fri 2019-02-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to St Michaels
Aigburth19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aigburth (Fri 2019-02-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Aigburth
Cressington19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Cressington (Fri 2019-02-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2019-02-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Hunts Cross (Fri 2019-02-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:532Hunts CrossOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull departures
Hunts Cross18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Maghull (Fri 2019-02-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Hunts Cross
Maghull18:5318:53
Maghull North18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Maghull North (Fri 2019-02-15 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Maghull North
Town Green18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Town Green (Fri 2019-02-15 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Town Green
Aughton Park19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aughton Park (Fri 2019-02-15 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-02-15 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:011OrmskirkHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull departures
Ormskirk18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Fri 2019-02-15 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Ormskirk
Maghull19:0119:01
Old Roan19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Old Roan (Fri 2019-02-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Old Roan
Aintree19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aintree (Fri 2019-02-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Aintree
Orrell Park19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Orrell Park (Fri 2019-02-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Kirkdale (Fri 2019-02-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Sandhills (Fri 2019-02-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Sandhills
Moorfields19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Moorfields (Fri 2019-02-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central19:2319:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Fri 2019-02-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Brunswick (Fri 2019-02-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Brunswick
St Michaels19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to St Michaels (Fri 2019-02-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to St Michaels
Aigburth19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aigburth (Fri 2019-02-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Aigburth
Cressington19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Cressington (Fri 2019-02-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2019-02-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Hunts Cross (Fri 2019-02-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:082Hunts CrossOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull departures
Hunts Cross18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Maghull (Fri 2019-02-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Hunts Cross
Maghull19:0819:08
Maghull North19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Maghull North (Fri 2019-02-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Maghull North
Town Green19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Town Green (Fri 2019-02-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Town Green
Aughton Park19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aughton Park (Fri 2019-02-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-02-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:161OrmskirkHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull departures
Ormskirk19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Fri 2019-02-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Ormskirk
Maghull19:1619:16
Old Roan19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Old Roan (Fri 2019-02-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Old Roan
Aintree19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aintree (Fri 2019-02-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Aintree
Orrell Park19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Orrell Park (Fri 2019-02-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Kirkdale (Fri 2019-02-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Sandhills (Fri 2019-02-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Sandhills
Moorfields19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Moorfields (Fri 2019-02-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central19:3819:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Fri 2019-02-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Brunswick (Fri 2019-02-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Brunswick
St Michaels19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to St Michaels (Fri 2019-02-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to St Michaels
Aigburth19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aigburth (Fri 2019-02-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Aigburth
Cressington19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Cressington (Fri 2019-02-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2019-02-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Hunts Cross (Fri 2019-02-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:232Hunts CrossOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull departures
Hunts Cross18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Maghull (Fri 2019-02-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Hunts Cross
Maghull19:2319:23
Maghull North19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Maghull North (Fri 2019-02-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Maghull North
Town Green19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Town Green (Fri 2019-02-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Town Green
Aughton Park19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aughton Park (Fri 2019-02-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-02-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
Merseyrail18:461OrmskirkHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull arrivals
Ormskirk18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Fri 2019-02-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull (Fri 2019-02-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull (Fri 2019-02-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Maghull (Fri 2019-02-15 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull18:4618:46
Hunts Cross19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Hunts Cross (Fri 2019-02-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:532Hunts CrossOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull arrivals
Hunts Cross18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Maghull (Fri 2019-02-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Maghull (Fri 2019-02-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Maghull (Fri 2019-02-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Maghull (Fri 2019-02-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Maghull (Fri 2019-02-15 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Maghull (Fri 2019-02-15 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central18:2318:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Fri 2019-02-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Maghull (Fri 2019-02-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Maghull (Fri 2019-02-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull (Fri 2019-02-15 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull (Fri 2019-02-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull (Fri 2019-02-15 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull (Fri 2019-02-15 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull (Fri 2019-02-15 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull18:5318:53
Ormskirk19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-02-15 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:011OrmskirkHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull arrivals
Ormskirk18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Fri 2019-02-15 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull (Fri 2019-02-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull (Fri 2019-02-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Maghull (Fri 2019-02-15 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull19:0119:01
Hunts Cross19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Hunts Cross (Fri 2019-02-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:082Hunts CrossOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull arrivals
Hunts Cross18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Maghull (Fri 2019-02-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Maghull (Fri 2019-02-15 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Maghull (Fri 2019-02-15 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Maghull (Fri 2019-02-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Maghull (Fri 2019-02-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Maghull (Fri 2019-02-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central18:3818:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Fri 2019-02-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Maghull (Fri 2019-02-15 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Maghull (Fri 2019-02-15 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull (Fri 2019-02-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull (Fri 2019-02-15 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull (Fri 2019-02-15 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull (Fri 2019-02-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull (Fri 2019-02-15 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull19:0819:08
Ormskirk19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-02-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:161OrmskirkHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull arrivals
Ormskirk19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Fri 2019-02-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull (Fri 2019-02-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull (Fri 2019-02-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Maghull (Fri 2019-02-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull19:1619:16
Hunts Cross20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Hunts Cross (Fri 2019-02-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:232Hunts CrossOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull arrivals
Hunts Cross18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Maghull (Fri 2019-02-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Maghull (Fri 2019-02-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Maghull (Fri 2019-02-15 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Maghull (Fri 2019-02-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Maghull (Fri 2019-02-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Maghull (Fri 2019-02-15 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central18:5319:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Fri 2019-02-15 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Maghull (Fri 2019-02-15 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Maghull (Fri 2019-02-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull (Fri 2019-02-15 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull (Fri 2019-02-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull (Fri 2019-02-15 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull (Fri 2019-02-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull (Fri 2019-02-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull19:2319:23
Ormskirk19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-02-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..