desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maghull railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L31 3DE
Advertisement

Maghull Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
Merseyrail09:401OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull departures
Ormskirk09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Fri 2021-09-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Ormskirk
Maghull09:4009:40
Old Roan09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Old Roan (Fri 2021-09-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Old Roan
Aintree09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aintree (Fri 2021-09-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Aintree
Orrell Park09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Orrell Park (Fri 2021-09-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2021-09-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Kirkdale (Fri 2021-09-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Sandhills (Fri 2021-09-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Sandhills
Moorfields09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Moorfields (Fri 2021-09-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Fri 2021-09-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:412Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull departures
Liverpool Central09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Fri 2021-09-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Liverpool Central
Maghull09:4109:41
Maghull North09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Maghull North (Fri 2021-09-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Maghull North
Town Green09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Town Green (Fri 2021-09-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Town Green
Aughton Park09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aughton Park (Fri 2021-09-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Fri 2021-09-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:001OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull departures
Ormskirk09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Fri 2021-09-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Ormskirk
Maghull10:0010:00
Old Roan10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Old Roan (Fri 2021-09-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Old Roan
Aintree10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aintree (Fri 2021-09-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Aintree
Orrell Park10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Orrell Park (Fri 2021-09-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2021-09-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Kirkdale (Fri 2021-09-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Sandhills (Fri 2021-09-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Sandhills
Moorfields10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Moorfields (Fri 2021-09-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Fri 2021-09-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:012Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull departures
Liverpool Central09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Fri 2021-09-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Liverpool Central
Maghull10:0110:01
Maghull North10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Maghull North (Fri 2021-09-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Maghull North
Town Green10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Town Green (Fri 2021-09-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Town Green
Aughton Park10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aughton Park (Fri 2021-09-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Fri 2021-09-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:201OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull departures
Ormskirk10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Fri 2021-09-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Ormskirk
Maghull10:2010:20
Old Roan10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Old Roan (Fri 2021-09-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Old Roan
Aintree10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aintree (Fri 2021-09-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Aintree
Orrell Park10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Orrell Park (Fri 2021-09-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2021-09-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Kirkdale (Fri 2021-09-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Sandhills (Fri 2021-09-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Sandhills
Moorfields10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Moorfields (Fri 2021-09-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Fri 2021-09-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:212Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull departures
Liverpool Central10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Fri 2021-09-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Liverpool Central
Maghull10:2110:21
Maghull North10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Maghull North (Fri 2021-09-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Maghull North
Town Green10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Town Green (Fri 2021-09-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Town Green
Aughton Park10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aughton Park (Fri 2021-09-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Fri 2021-09-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
Merseyrail09:401OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull arrivals
Ormskirk09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Fri 2021-09-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull (Fri 2021-09-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull (Fri 2021-09-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Maghull (Fri 2021-09-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull09:4009:40
Liverpool Central10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Fri 2021-09-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:412Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull arrivals
Liverpool Central09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Fri 2021-09-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Maghull (Fri 2021-09-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Maghull (Fri 2021-09-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull (Fri 2021-09-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull (Fri 2021-09-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull (Fri 2021-09-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull (Fri 2021-09-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull (Fri 2021-09-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull09:4109:41
Ormskirk09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Fri 2021-09-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:001OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull arrivals
Ormskirk09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Fri 2021-09-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull (Fri 2021-09-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull (Fri 2021-09-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Maghull (Fri 2021-09-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull10:0010:00
Liverpool Central10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Fri 2021-09-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:012Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull arrivals
Liverpool Central09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Fri 2021-09-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Maghull (Fri 2021-09-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Maghull (Fri 2021-09-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull (Fri 2021-09-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull (Fri 2021-09-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull (Fri 2021-09-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull (Fri 2021-09-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull (Fri 2021-09-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull10:0110:01
Ormskirk10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Fri 2021-09-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:201OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull arrivals
Ormskirk10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Fri 2021-09-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull (Fri 2021-09-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull (Fri 2021-09-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Maghull (Fri 2021-09-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull10:2010:20
Liverpool Central10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Fri 2021-09-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:212Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull arrivals
Liverpool Central10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Fri 2021-09-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Maghull (Fri 2021-09-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Maghull (Fri 2021-09-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull (Fri 2021-09-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull (Fri 2021-09-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull (Fri 2021-09-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull (Fri 2021-09-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull (Fri 2021-09-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull10:2110:21
Ormskirk10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Fri 2021-09-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..