desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maghull railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L31 3DE
Advertisement

Maghull Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Merseyrail08:011OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull departures
Ormskirk07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Thu 2019-06-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Ormskirk
Maghull08:0108:01
Old Roan08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Old Roan (Thu 2019-06-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Old Roan
Aintree08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aintree (Thu 2019-06-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Aintree
Orrell Park08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Orrell Park (Thu 2019-06-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Walton (Merseyside) (Thu 2019-06-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Kirkdale (Thu 2019-06-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Sandhills (Thu 2019-06-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Sandhills
Moorfields08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Moorfields (Thu 2019-06-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Thu 2019-06-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:082Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull departures
Liverpool Central07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Thu 2019-06-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Liverpool Central
Maghull08:0808:08
Maghull North08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Maghull North (Thu 2019-06-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Maghull North
Town Green08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Town Green (Thu 2019-06-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Town Green
Aughton Park08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aughton Park (Thu 2019-06-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Thu 2019-06-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:161OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull departures
Ormskirk08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Thu 2019-06-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Ormskirk
Maghull08:1608:16
Old Roan08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Old Roan (Thu 2019-06-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Old Roan
Aintree08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aintree (Thu 2019-06-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Aintree
Orrell Park08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Orrell Park (Thu 2019-06-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Walton (Merseyside) (Thu 2019-06-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Kirkdale (Thu 2019-06-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Sandhills (Thu 2019-06-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Sandhills
Moorfields08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Moorfields (Thu 2019-06-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Thu 2019-06-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:232Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull departures
Liverpool Central08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Thu 2019-06-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Liverpool Central
Maghull08:2308:23
Maghull North08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Maghull North (Thu 2019-06-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Maghull North
Town Green08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Town Green (Thu 2019-06-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Town Green
Aughton Park08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aughton Park (Thu 2019-06-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Thu 2019-06-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:311OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull departures
Ormskirk08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Thu 2019-06-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Ormskirk
Maghull08:3108:31
Old Roan08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Old Roan (Thu 2019-06-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Old Roan
Aintree08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aintree (Thu 2019-06-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Aintree
Orrell Park08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Orrell Park (Thu 2019-06-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Walton (Merseyside) (Thu 2019-06-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Kirkdale (Thu 2019-06-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Sandhills (Thu 2019-06-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Sandhills
Moorfields08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Moorfields (Thu 2019-06-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Thu 2019-06-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:382Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull departures
Liverpool Central08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Thu 2019-06-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Liverpool Central
Maghull08:3808:38
Maghull North08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Maghull North (Thu 2019-06-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Maghull North
Town Green08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Town Green (Thu 2019-06-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Town Green
Aughton Park08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aughton Park (Thu 2019-06-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Thu 2019-06-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Merseyrail08:011OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull arrivals
Ormskirk07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Thu 2019-06-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull (Thu 2019-06-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull (Thu 2019-06-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Maghull (Thu 2019-06-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull08:0108:01
Liverpool Central08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Thu 2019-06-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:082Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull arrivals
Liverpool Central07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Thu 2019-06-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Maghull (Thu 2019-06-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Maghull (Thu 2019-06-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull (Thu 2019-06-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull (Thu 2019-06-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull (Thu 2019-06-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull (Thu 2019-06-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull (Thu 2019-06-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull08:0808:08
Ormskirk08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Thu 2019-06-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:161OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull arrivals
Ormskirk08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Thu 2019-06-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull (Thu 2019-06-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull (Thu 2019-06-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Maghull (Thu 2019-06-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull08:1608:16
Liverpool Central08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Thu 2019-06-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:232Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull arrivals
Liverpool Central08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Thu 2019-06-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Maghull (Thu 2019-06-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Maghull (Thu 2019-06-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull (Thu 2019-06-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull (Thu 2019-06-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull (Thu 2019-06-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull (Thu 2019-06-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull (Thu 2019-06-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull08:2308:23
Ormskirk08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Thu 2019-06-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:311OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull arrivals
Ormskirk08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Thu 2019-06-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull (Thu 2019-06-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull (Thu 2019-06-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Maghull (Thu 2019-06-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull08:3108:31
Liverpool Central08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Thu 2019-06-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:382Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull arrivals
Liverpool Central08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Thu 2019-06-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Maghull (Thu 2019-06-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Maghull (Thu 2019-06-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull (Thu 2019-06-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull (Thu 2019-06-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull (Thu 2019-06-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull (Thu 2019-06-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull (Thu 2019-06-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull08:3808:38
Ormskirk08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Thu 2019-06-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..