desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maghull railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L31 3DE
Advertisement

Maghull Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Merseyrail15:532Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull departures
Liverpool Central15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Mon 2018-07-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Liverpool Central
Maghull15:5315:53
Maghull North15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Maghull North (Mon 2018-07-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Maghull North
Town Green15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Town Green (Mon 2018-07-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Town Green
Aughton Park16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aughton Park (Mon 2018-07-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Mon 2018-07-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:011OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull departures
Ormskirk15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Mon 2018-07-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Ormskirk
Maghull16:0116:01
Old Roan16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Old Roan (Mon 2018-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Old Roan
Aintree16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aintree (Mon 2018-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Aintree
Orrell Park16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Orrell Park (Mon 2018-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Kirkdale (Mon 2018-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Sandhills (Mon 2018-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Sandhills
Moorfields16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Moorfields (Mon 2018-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Mon 2018-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:082Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull departures
Liverpool Central15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Mon 2018-07-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Liverpool Central
Maghull16:0816:08
Maghull North16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Maghull North (Mon 2018-07-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Maghull North
Town Green16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Town Green (Mon 2018-07-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Town Green
Aughton Park16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aughton Park (Mon 2018-07-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Mon 2018-07-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:161OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull departures
Ormskirk16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Mon 2018-07-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Ormskirk
Maghull16:1616:16
Old Roan16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Old Roan (Mon 2018-07-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Old Roan
Aintree16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aintree (Mon 2018-07-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Aintree
Orrell Park16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Orrell Park (Mon 2018-07-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Kirkdale (Mon 2018-07-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Sandhills (Mon 2018-07-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Sandhills
Moorfields16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Moorfields (Mon 2018-07-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Mon 2018-07-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:232Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull departures
Liverpool Central16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Mon 2018-07-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Liverpool Central
Maghull16:2316:23
Maghull North16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Maghull North (Mon 2018-07-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Maghull North
Town Green16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Town Green (Mon 2018-07-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Town Green
Aughton Park16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aughton Park (Mon 2018-07-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Mon 2018-07-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:311OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull departures
Ormskirk16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Mon 2018-07-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Ormskirk
Maghull16:3116:31
Old Roan16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Old Roan (Mon 2018-07-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Old Roan
Aintree16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aintree (Mon 2018-07-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Aintree
Orrell Park16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Orrell Park (Mon 2018-07-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Kirkdale (Mon 2018-07-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Sandhills (Mon 2018-07-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Sandhills
Moorfields16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Moorfields (Mon 2018-07-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Mon 2018-07-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Merseyrail15:532Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull arrivals
Liverpool Central15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Mon 2018-07-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Maghull (Mon 2018-07-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Maghull (Mon 2018-07-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull (Mon 2018-07-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull (Mon 2018-07-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull (Mon 2018-07-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull (Mon 2018-07-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull (Mon 2018-07-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull15:5315:53
Ormskirk16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Mon 2018-07-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:011OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull arrivals
Ormskirk15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Mon 2018-07-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull (Mon 2018-07-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull (Mon 2018-07-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Maghull (Mon 2018-07-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull16:0116:01
Liverpool Central16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Mon 2018-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:082Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull arrivals
Liverpool Central15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Mon 2018-07-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Maghull (Mon 2018-07-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Maghull (Mon 2018-07-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull (Mon 2018-07-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull (Mon 2018-07-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull (Mon 2018-07-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull (Mon 2018-07-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull (Mon 2018-07-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull16:0816:08
Ormskirk16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Mon 2018-07-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:161OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull arrivals
Ormskirk16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Mon 2018-07-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull (Mon 2018-07-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull (Mon 2018-07-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Maghull (Mon 2018-07-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull16:1616:16
Liverpool Central16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Mon 2018-07-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:232Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull arrivals
Liverpool Central16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Mon 2018-07-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Maghull (Mon 2018-07-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Maghull (Mon 2018-07-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull (Mon 2018-07-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull (Mon 2018-07-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull (Mon 2018-07-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull (Mon 2018-07-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull (Mon 2018-07-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull16:2316:23
Ormskirk16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Mon 2018-07-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:311OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull arrivals
Ormskirk16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Mon 2018-07-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull (Mon 2018-07-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull (Mon 2018-07-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Maghull (Mon 2018-07-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull16:3116:31
Liverpool Central16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Mon 2018-07-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..