desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maghull railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L31 3DE
Advertisement

Maghull Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th September
Merseyrail13:461OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull departures
Ormskirk13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Tue 2018-09-25 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Ormskirk
Maghull13:4613:46
Old Roan13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Old Roan (Tue 2018-09-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Old Roan
Aintree13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aintree (Tue 2018-09-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Aintree
Orrell Park13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Orrell Park (Tue 2018-09-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-09-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Kirkdale (Tue 2018-09-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Sandhills (Tue 2018-09-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Sandhills
Moorfields14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Moorfields (Tue 2018-09-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Tue 2018-09-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:532Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull departures
Liverpool Central13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Tue 2018-09-25 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Liverpool Central
Maghull13:5313:53
Maghull North13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Maghull North (Tue 2018-09-25 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Maghull North
Town Green13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Town Green (Tue 2018-09-25 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Town Green
Aughton Park14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aughton Park (Tue 2018-09-25 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-09-25 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:011OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull departures
Ormskirk13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Tue 2018-09-25 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Ormskirk
Maghull14:0114:01
Old Roan14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Old Roan (Tue 2018-09-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Old Roan
Aintree14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aintree (Tue 2018-09-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Aintree
Orrell Park14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Orrell Park (Tue 2018-09-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-09-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Kirkdale (Tue 2018-09-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Sandhills (Tue 2018-09-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Sandhills
Moorfields14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Moorfields (Tue 2018-09-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Tue 2018-09-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:082Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull departures
Liverpool Central13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Tue 2018-09-25 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Liverpool Central
Maghull14:0814:08
Maghull North14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Maghull North (Tue 2018-09-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Maghull North
Town Green14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Town Green (Tue 2018-09-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Town Green
Aughton Park14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aughton Park (Tue 2018-09-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-09-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:161OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull departures
Ormskirk14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Tue 2018-09-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Ormskirk
Maghull14:1614:16
Old Roan14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Old Roan (Tue 2018-09-25 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Old Roan
Aintree14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aintree (Tue 2018-09-25 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Aintree
Orrell Park14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Orrell Park (Tue 2018-09-25 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-09-25 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Kirkdale (Tue 2018-09-25 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Sandhills (Tue 2018-09-25 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Sandhills
Moorfields14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Moorfields (Tue 2018-09-25 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Tue 2018-09-25 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:232Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull departures
Liverpool Central14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Tue 2018-09-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Liverpool Central
Maghull14:2314:23
Maghull North14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Maghull North (Tue 2018-09-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Maghull North
Town Green14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Town Green (Tue 2018-09-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Town Green
Aughton Park14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aughton Park (Tue 2018-09-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-09-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th September
Merseyrail13:461OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull arrivals
Ormskirk13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Tue 2018-09-25 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull (Tue 2018-09-25 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull (Tue 2018-09-25 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Maghull (Tue 2018-09-25 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull13:4613:46
Liverpool Central14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Tue 2018-09-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:532Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull arrivals
Liverpool Central13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Tue 2018-09-25 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Maghull (Tue 2018-09-25 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Maghull (Tue 2018-09-25 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull (Tue 2018-09-25 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull (Tue 2018-09-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull (Tue 2018-09-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull (Tue 2018-09-25 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull (Tue 2018-09-25 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull13:5313:53
Ormskirk14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-09-25 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:011OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull arrivals
Ormskirk13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Tue 2018-09-25 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull (Tue 2018-09-25 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull (Tue 2018-09-25 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Maghull (Tue 2018-09-25 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull14:0114:01
Liverpool Central14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Tue 2018-09-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:082Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull arrivals
Liverpool Central13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Tue 2018-09-25 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Maghull (Tue 2018-09-25 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Maghull (Tue 2018-09-25 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull (Tue 2018-09-25 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull (Tue 2018-09-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull (Tue 2018-09-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull (Tue 2018-09-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull (Tue 2018-09-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull14:0814:08
Ormskirk14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-09-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:161OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull arrivals
Ormskirk14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Tue 2018-09-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull (Tue 2018-09-25 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull (Tue 2018-09-25 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Maghull (Tue 2018-09-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull14:1614:16
Liverpool Central14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Tue 2018-09-25 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:232Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull arrivals
Liverpool Central14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Tue 2018-09-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Maghull (Tue 2018-09-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Maghull (Tue 2018-09-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull (Tue 2018-09-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull (Tue 2018-09-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull (Tue 2018-09-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull (Tue 2018-09-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull (Tue 2018-09-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull14:2314:23
Ormskirk14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-09-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..