desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maghull railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L31 3DE
Advertisement

Maghull Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Merseyrail06:011OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull departures
Ormskirk05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Mon 2019-08-26 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Ormskirk
Maghull06:0106:01
Old Roan06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Old Roan (Mon 2019-08-26 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Old Roan
Aintree06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aintree (Mon 2019-08-26 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Aintree
Orrell Park06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Orrell Park (Mon 2019-08-26 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-08-26 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Kirkdale (Mon 2019-08-26 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Sandhills (Mon 2019-08-26 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Sandhills
Moorfields06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Moorfields (Mon 2019-08-26 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-08-26 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:311OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull departures
Ormskirk06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Mon 2019-08-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Ormskirk
Maghull06:3106:31
Old Roan06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Old Roan (Mon 2019-08-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Old Roan
Aintree06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aintree (Mon 2019-08-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Aintree
Orrell Park06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Orrell Park (Mon 2019-08-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-08-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Kirkdale (Mon 2019-08-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Sandhills (Mon 2019-08-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Sandhills
Moorfields06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Moorfields (Mon 2019-08-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-08-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:382Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull departures
Liverpool Central06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Mon 2019-08-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Liverpool Central
Maghull06:3806:38
Maghull North06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Maghull North (Mon 2019-08-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Maghull North
Town Green06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Town Green (Mon 2019-08-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Town Green
Aughton Park06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aughton Park (Mon 2019-08-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Mon 2019-08-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:532Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull departures
Liverpool Central06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Mon 2019-08-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Liverpool Central
Maghull06:5306:53
Maghull North06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Maghull North (Mon 2019-08-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Maghull North
Town Green06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Town Green (Mon 2019-08-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Town Green
Aughton Park07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aughton Park (Mon 2019-08-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Mon 2019-08-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:011OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull departures
Ormskirk06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Mon 2019-08-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Ormskirk
Maghull07:0107:01
Old Roan07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Old Roan (Mon 2019-08-26 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Old Roan
Aintree07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aintree (Mon 2019-08-26 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Aintree
Orrell Park07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Orrell Park (Mon 2019-08-26 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-08-26 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Kirkdale (Mon 2019-08-26 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Sandhills (Mon 2019-08-26 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Sandhills
Moorfields07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Moorfields (Mon 2019-08-26 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-08-26 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:082Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull departures
Liverpool Central06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Mon 2019-08-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Liverpool Central
Maghull07:0807:08
Maghull North07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Maghull North (Mon 2019-08-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Maghull North
Town Green07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Town Green (Mon 2019-08-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Town Green
Aughton Park07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aughton Park (Mon 2019-08-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Mon 2019-08-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Merseyrail06:011OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull arrivals
Ormskirk05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Mon 2019-08-26 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull (Mon 2019-08-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull (Mon 2019-08-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Maghull (Mon 2019-08-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull06:0106:01
Liverpool Central06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-08-26 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:311OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull arrivals
Ormskirk06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Mon 2019-08-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull (Mon 2019-08-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull (Mon 2019-08-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Maghull (Mon 2019-08-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull06:3106:31
Liverpool Central06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-08-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:382Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull arrivals
Liverpool Central06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Mon 2019-08-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Maghull (Mon 2019-08-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Maghull (Mon 2019-08-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull (Mon 2019-08-26 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull (Mon 2019-08-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull (Mon 2019-08-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull (Mon 2019-08-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull (Mon 2019-08-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull06:3806:38
Ormskirk06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Mon 2019-08-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:532Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull arrivals
Liverpool Central06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Mon 2019-08-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Maghull (Mon 2019-08-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Maghull (Mon 2019-08-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull (Mon 2019-08-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull (Mon 2019-08-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull (Mon 2019-08-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull (Mon 2019-08-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull (Mon 2019-08-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull06:5306:53
Ormskirk07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Mon 2019-08-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:011OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull arrivals
Ormskirk06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Mon 2019-08-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull (Mon 2019-08-26 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull (Mon 2019-08-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Maghull (Mon 2019-08-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull07:0107:01
Liverpool Central07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-08-26 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:082Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull arrivals
Liverpool Central06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Mon 2019-08-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Maghull (Mon 2019-08-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Maghull (Mon 2019-08-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull (Mon 2019-08-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull (Mon 2019-08-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull (Mon 2019-08-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull (Mon 2019-08-26 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull (Mon 2019-08-26 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull07:0807:08
Ormskirk07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Mon 2019-08-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..