desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maghull railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L31 3DE
Advertisement

Maghull Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
Merseyrail06:001OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull departures
Ormskirk05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Wed 2018-04-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Ormskirk
Maghull06:0006:00
Old Roan06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Old Roan (Wed 2018-04-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Old Roan
Aintree06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aintree (Wed 2018-04-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Aintree
Orrell Park06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Orrell Park (Wed 2018-04-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-04-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Kirkdale (Wed 2018-04-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Sandhills (Wed 2018-04-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Sandhills
Moorfields06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Moorfields (Wed 2018-04-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-04-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:301OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull departures
Ormskirk06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Wed 2018-04-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Ormskirk
Maghull06:3006:30
Old Roan06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Old Roan (Wed 2018-04-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Old Roan
Aintree06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aintree (Wed 2018-04-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Aintree
Orrell Park06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Orrell Park (Wed 2018-04-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-04-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Kirkdale (Wed 2018-04-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Sandhills (Wed 2018-04-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Sandhills
Moorfields06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Moorfields (Wed 2018-04-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-04-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:322Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull departures
Liverpool Central06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Wed 2018-04-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Liverpool Central
Maghull06:3206:32
Town Green06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Town Green (Wed 2018-04-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Town Green
Aughton Park06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aughton Park (Wed 2018-04-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Wed 2018-04-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:001OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull departures
Ormskirk06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Wed 2018-04-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Ormskirk
Maghull07:0007:00
Old Roan07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Old Roan (Wed 2018-04-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Old Roan
Aintree07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aintree (Wed 2018-04-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Aintree
Orrell Park07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Orrell Park (Wed 2018-04-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-04-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Kirkdale (Wed 2018-04-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Sandhills (Wed 2018-04-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Sandhills
Moorfields07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Moorfields (Wed 2018-04-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-04-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:022Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull departures
Liverpool Central06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Wed 2018-04-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Liverpool Central
Maghull07:0207:02
Town Green07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Town Green (Wed 2018-04-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Town Green
Aughton Park07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aughton Park (Wed 2018-04-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Wed 2018-04-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:151OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull departures
Ormskirk07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Wed 2018-04-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Ormskirk
Maghull07:1507:15
Old Roan07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Old Roan (Wed 2018-04-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Old Roan
Aintree07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aintree (Wed 2018-04-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Aintree
Orrell Park07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Orrell Park (Wed 2018-04-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-04-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Kirkdale (Wed 2018-04-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Sandhills (Wed 2018-04-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Sandhills
Moorfields07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Moorfields (Wed 2018-04-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-04-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
Merseyrail06:001OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull arrivals
Ormskirk05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Wed 2018-04-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull (Wed 2018-04-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull (Wed 2018-04-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Town Green
Maghull06:0006:00
Liverpool Central06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-04-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:301OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull arrivals
Ormskirk06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Wed 2018-04-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull (Wed 2018-04-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull (Wed 2018-04-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Town Green
Maghull06:3006:30
Liverpool Central06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-04-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:322Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull arrivals
Liverpool Central06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Wed 2018-04-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Maghull (Wed 2018-04-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Maghull (Wed 2018-04-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull (Wed 2018-04-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull (Wed 2018-04-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull (Wed 2018-04-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull (Wed 2018-04-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull (Wed 2018-04-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull06:3206:32
Ormskirk06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Wed 2018-04-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:001OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull arrivals
Ormskirk06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Wed 2018-04-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull (Wed 2018-04-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull (Wed 2018-04-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Town Green
Maghull07:0007:00
Liverpool Central07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-04-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:022Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull arrivals
Liverpool Central06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Wed 2018-04-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Maghull (Wed 2018-04-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Maghull (Wed 2018-04-25 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull (Wed 2018-04-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull (Wed 2018-04-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull (Wed 2018-04-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull (Wed 2018-04-25 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull (Wed 2018-04-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull07:0207:02
Ormskirk07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Wed 2018-04-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:151OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull arrivals
Ormskirk07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Wed 2018-04-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull (Wed 2018-04-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull (Wed 2018-04-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Town Green
Maghull07:1507:15
Liverpool Central07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-04-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us