desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Macclesfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
SK10 1JD
Advertisement

Macclesfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
Northern19:182Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Macclesfield (Thu 2018-10-18 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Macclesfield19:1719:18
Congleton19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Congleton (Thu 2018-10-18 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Kidsgrove (Thu 2018-10-18 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-10-18 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:201Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield departures
Stoke-On-Trent18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Macclesfield (Thu 2018-10-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield19:1919:20
Prestbury19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Prestbury (Thu 2018-10-18 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-10-18 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Poynton (Thu 2018-10-18 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Poynton
Bramhall19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Bramhall (Thu 2018-10-18 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2018-10-18 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stockport (Thu 2018-10-18 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-10-18 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry19:262Manchester PiccadillyBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains19:362Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry19:371Bristol Temple MeadsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains19:411London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield departures
London Euston18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Macclesfield (Thu 2018-10-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from London Euston
Macclesfield19:4119:41
Stockport19:5419:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stockport (Thu 2018-10-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-10-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
Northern19:172Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Macclesfield (Thu 2018-10-18 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Macclesfield (Thu 2018-10-18 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Macclesfield (Thu 2018-10-18 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Macclesfield (Thu 2018-10-18 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Macclesfield (Thu 2018-10-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Macclesfield (Thu 2018-10-18 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Macclesfield (Thu 2018-10-18 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Prestbury
Macclesfield19:1719:18
Stoke-On-Trent19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-10-18 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:191Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Macclesfield (Thu 2018-10-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Macclesfield (Thu 2018-10-18 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Macclesfield (Thu 2018-10-18 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield19:1919:20
Manchester Piccadilly19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-10-18 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry19:252Manchester PiccadillyBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains19:352Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry19:361Bristol Temple MeadsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains19:411London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield arrivals
London Euston18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Macclesfield (Thu 2018-10-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from London Euston
Stoke-On-Trent19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Macclesfield (Thu 2018-10-18 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield19:4119:41
Manchester Piccadilly20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-10-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..