desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Macclesfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
SK10 1JD
Advertisement

Macclesfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
CrossCountry07:492Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Macclesfield (Sat 2021-11-27 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Macclesfield07:4807:49
Stoke-On-Trent08:0508:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2021-11-27 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford08:2408:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stafford (Sat 2021-11-27 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Stafford
Wolverhampton08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Wolverhampton (Sat 2021-11-27 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street08:5809:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-11-27 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Birmingham International (Sat 2021-11-27 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Birmingham International
Coventry09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Coventry (Sat 2021-11-27 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Coventry
Leamington Spa09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Leamington Spa (Sat 2021-11-27 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Banbury (Sat 2021-11-27 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Banbury
Oxford10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Oxford (Sat 2021-11-27 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Oxford
Reading10:4110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Reading (Sat 2021-11-27 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Reading
Basingstoke11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Basingstoke (Sat 2021-11-27 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Basingstoke
Winchester11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Winchester (Sat 2021-11-27 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway11:3611:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central11:4411:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Southampton Central (Sat 2021-11-27 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Southampton Central
Bournemouth12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Bournemouth (Sat 2021-11-27 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern08:162Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Macclesfield (Sat 2021-11-27 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Macclesfield08:1608:16
Congleton08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Congleton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Kidsgrove (Sat 2021-11-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2021-11-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:191Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield departures
Stoke-On-Trent07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Macclesfield (Sat 2021-11-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield08:1908:19
Prestbury08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Prestbury (Sat 2021-11-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Poynton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Poynton
Bramhall08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Bramhall (Sat 2021-11-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2021-11-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stockport (Sat 2021-11-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-11-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Avanti West Coast08:362Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry08:492Manchester PiccadillyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Macclesfield (Sat 2021-11-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Macclesfield08:4808:49
Stoke-On-Trent09:0509:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford09:2309:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stafford (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Stafford
Wolverhampton09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Wolverhampton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street09:5810:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Birmingham International (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Birmingham International
Coventry10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Coventry (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Coventry
Leamington Spa10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Leamington Spa (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Banbury (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Banbury
Oxford11:1311:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Oxford (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Oxford
Reading11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Reading (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry09:011ReadingManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield departures
Reading06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Macclesfield (Sat 2021-11-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Reading
Macclesfield09:0009:01
Stockport09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stockport (Sat 2021-11-27 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-11-27 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
CrossCountry07:482Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Macclesfield (Sat 2021-11-27 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Macclesfield (Sat 2021-11-27 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield07:4807:49
Bournemouth12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Bournemouth (Sat 2021-11-27 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern08:162Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Macclesfield (Sat 2021-11-27 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Macclesfield (Sat 2021-11-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Macclesfield (Sat 2021-11-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Macclesfield (Sat 2021-11-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Macclesfield (Sat 2021-11-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Macclesfield (Sat 2021-11-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Macclesfield (Sat 2021-11-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Prestbury
Macclesfield08:1608:16
Stoke-On-Trent08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2021-11-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:191Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Macclesfield (Sat 2021-11-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Macclesfield (Sat 2021-11-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Longport
Kidsgrove08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Macclesfield (Sat 2021-11-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Macclesfield (Sat 2021-11-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield08:1908:19
Manchester Piccadilly08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-11-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Avanti West Coast08:352Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry08:482Manchester PiccadillyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Macclesfield (Sat 2021-11-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Macclesfield (Sat 2021-11-27 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield08:4808:49
Reading11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Reading (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry09:001ReadingManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield arrivals
Reading06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Macclesfield (Sat 2021-11-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Reading
Oxford06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Macclesfield (Sat 2021-11-27 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Oxford
Banbury06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Macclesfield (Sat 2021-11-27 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Macclesfield (Sat 2021-11-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Leamington Spa
Coventry07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Macclesfield (Sat 2021-11-27 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Coventry
Birmingham International07:3607:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Macclesfield (Sat 2021-11-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street07:4807:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Macclesfield (Sat 2021-11-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Macclesfield (Sat 2021-11-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Wolverhampton
Stafford08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Macclesfield (Sat 2021-11-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Macclesfield (Sat 2021-11-27 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield09:0009:01
Manchester Piccadilly09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-11-27 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..