hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Macclesfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
SK10 1JD
Advertisement

Macclesfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Northern06:032MacclesfieldStoke-On-TrentCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield departures
Macclesfield06:03
Congleton06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Congleton (Sat 2018-01-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Kidsgrove (Sat 2018-01-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2018-01-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry06:212Manchester PiccadillyBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains06:312Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Macclesfield (Sat 2018-01-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Macclesfield06:3006:31
Stoke-On-Trent06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2018-01-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Lichfield Trent Valley07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2018-01-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Tamworth (Sat 2018-01-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Tamworth
London Euston08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to London Euston (Sat 2018-01-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains06:562Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Macclesfield (Sat 2018-01-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Macclesfield06:5506:56
Stoke-On-Trent07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2018-01-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Rugby07:5207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Rugby (Sat 2018-01-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Rugby
London Euston08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to London Euston (Sat 2018-01-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:061Birmingham New StreetManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield departures
Birmingham New Street05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Macclesfield (Sat 2018-01-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Macclesfield07:0507:06
Stockport07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stockport (Sat 2018-01-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern07:191Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield departures
Stoke-On-Trent06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Macclesfield (Sat 2018-01-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield07:1807:19
Prestbury07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Prestbury (Sat 2018-01-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sat 2018-01-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Poynton (Sat 2018-01-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Poynton
Bramhall07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Bramhall (Sat 2018-01-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2018-01-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stockport (Sat 2018-01-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2018-01-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Levenshulme (Sat 2018-01-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Virgin Trains01:343London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry06:202Manchester PiccadillyBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains06:302Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Macclesfield (Sat 2018-01-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Macclesfield (Sat 2018-01-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield06:3006:31
London Euston08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to London Euston (Sat 2018-01-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains06:552Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Macclesfield (Sat 2018-01-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Macclesfield (Sat 2018-01-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield06:5506:56
London Euston08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to London Euston (Sat 2018-01-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:051Birmingham New StreetManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Macclesfield (Sat 2018-01-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Macclesfield (Sat 2018-01-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Wolverhampton
Stafford06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Macclesfield (Sat 2018-01-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Macclesfield (Sat 2018-01-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Congleton06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Macclesfield (Sat 2018-01-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield07:0507:06
Manchester Piccadilly07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern07:181Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Macclesfield (Sat 2018-01-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Macclesfield (Sat 2018-01-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Macclesfield (Sat 2018-01-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield07:1807:19
Manchester Piccadilly07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us