desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lazonby & Kirkoswald railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eden
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA10 1BQ
Advertisement

Lazonby & Kirkoswald Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Northern18:45CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures
Carlisle18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2024-06-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Carlisle
Lazonby & Kirkoswald18:4518:45
Langwathby18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Langwathby (Wed 2024-06-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Langwathby
Appleby19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Appleby (Wed 2024-06-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Appleby
Kirkby Stephen19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2024-06-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Garsdale (Wed 2024-06-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Garsdale
Dent19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Dent (Wed 2024-06-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Dent
Ribblehead19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Ribblehead (Wed 2024-06-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2024-06-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Settle (Wed 2024-06-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Settle
Long Preston20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Long Preston (Wed 2024-06-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Long Preston
Hellifield20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Hellifield (Wed 2024-06-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Hellifield
Gargrave20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Gargrave (Wed 2024-06-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Gargrave
Skipton20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Skipton (Wed 2024-06-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Skipton
Keighley20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Keighley (Wed 2024-06-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Keighley
Bingley20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Bingley (Wed 2024-06-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Bingley
Shipley20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Shipley (Wed 2024-06-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Shipley
Leeds21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Leeds (Wed 2024-06-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:05LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures
Leeds16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2024-06-19 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Leeds
Lazonby & Kirkoswald19:0519:05
Armathwaite19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Armathwaite (Wed 2024-06-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Carlisle (Wed 2024-06-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:34CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures
Carlisle20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2024-06-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Carlisle
Lazonby & Kirkoswald20:3420:34
Langwathby20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Langwathby (Wed 2024-06-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Langwathby
Appleby20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Appleby (Wed 2024-06-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Appleby
Kirkby Stephen21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2024-06-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Garsdale (Wed 2024-06-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Garsdale
Settle21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Settle (Wed 2024-06-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Settle
Skipton22:0722:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Skipton (Wed 2024-06-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Skipton
Keighley22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Keighley (Wed 2024-06-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Keighley
Bingley22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Bingley (Wed 2024-06-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Bingley
Shipley22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Shipley (Wed 2024-06-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Shipley
Leeds22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Leeds (Wed 2024-06-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:35LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures
Leeds18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2024-06-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Leeds
Lazonby & Kirkoswald20:3520:35
Armathwaite20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Armathwaite (Wed 2024-06-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Carlisle (Wed 2024-06-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 20th June
Northern06:10CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures
Carlisle05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Thu 2024-06-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Carlisle
Lazonby & Kirkoswald06:1006:10
Langwathby06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Langwathby (Thu 2024-06-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Langwathby
Appleby06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Appleby (Thu 2024-06-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Appleby
Kirkby Stephen06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2024-06-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Garsdale (Thu 2024-06-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Garsdale
Dent07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Dent (Thu 2024-06-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Dent
Ribblehead07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Ribblehead (Thu 2024-06-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Thu 2024-06-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Settle (Thu 2024-06-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Settle
Long Preston07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Long Preston (Thu 2024-06-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Long Preston
Hellifield07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Hellifield (Thu 2024-06-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Hellifield
Gargrave07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Gargrave (Thu 2024-06-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Gargrave
Skipton07:5207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Skipton (Thu 2024-06-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Skipton
Keighley08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Keighley (Thu 2024-06-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Keighley
Bingley08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Bingley (Thu 2024-06-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Bingley
Shipley08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Shipley (Thu 2024-06-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Shipley
Leeds08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Leeds (Thu 2024-06-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:39LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures
Leeds05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Thu 2024-06-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Leeds
Lazonby & Kirkoswald07:3907:39
Armathwaite07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Armathwaite (Thu 2024-06-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Carlisle (Thu 2024-06-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Northern18:45CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals
Carlisle18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2024-06-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2024-06-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald18:4518:45
Leeds21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Leeds (Wed 2024-06-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:05LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals
Leeds16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2024-06-19 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Leeds
Shipley17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2024-06-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Shipley
Bingley17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2024-06-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Bingley
Keighley17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2024-06-19 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Keighley
Skipton17:2517:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2024-06-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2024-06-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2024-06-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2024-06-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Long Preston
Settle17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2024-06-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2024-06-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2024-06-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2024-06-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Dent
Garsdale18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2024-06-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2024-06-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2024-06-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Appleby
Langwathby18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2024-06-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald19:0519:05
Carlisle19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Carlisle (Wed 2024-06-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:34CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals
Carlisle20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2024-06-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2024-06-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald20:3420:34
Leeds22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Leeds (Wed 2024-06-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:35LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals
Leeds18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2024-06-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Leeds
Shipley18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2024-06-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Shipley
Bingley18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2024-06-19 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Bingley
Keighley18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2024-06-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Keighley
Skipton18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2024-06-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2024-06-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2024-06-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2024-06-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Long Preston
Settle19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2024-06-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2024-06-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2024-06-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2024-06-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Dent
Garsdale19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2024-06-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2024-06-19 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2024-06-19 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Appleby
Langwathby20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2024-06-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald20:3520:35
Carlisle20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Carlisle (Wed 2024-06-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 20th June
Northern06:10CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals
Carlisle05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Thu 2024-06-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Thu 2024-06-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald06:1006:10
Leeds08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Leeds (Thu 2024-06-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:39LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals
Leeds05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Thu 2024-06-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Leeds
Shipley05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Thu 2024-06-20 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Thu 2024-06-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Thu 2024-06-20 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Thu 2024-06-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Thu 2024-06-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Thu 2024-06-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Thu 2024-06-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Cononley
Skipton05:5906:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Thu 2024-06-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Thu 2024-06-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Thu 2024-06-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Thu 2024-06-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Long Preston
Settle06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Thu 2024-06-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Thu 2024-06-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Thu 2024-06-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Thu 2024-06-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Dent
Garsdale06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Thu 2024-06-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Thu 2024-06-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Thu 2024-06-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Appleby
Langwathby07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Thu 2024-06-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald07:3907:39
Carlisle08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Carlisle (Thu 2024-06-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...