desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lazonby & Kirkoswald railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eden
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA10 1BQ
Advertisement

Lazonby & Kirkoswald Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th January
Northern18:25CarlisleKirkby StephenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures
Carlisle17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Tue 2021-01-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Carlisle
Lazonby & Kirkoswald18:2518:25
Langwathby18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Langwathby (Tue 2021-01-26 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Langwathby
Appleby19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Appleby (Tue 2021-01-26 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Appleby
Kirkby Stephen19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2021-01-26 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Kirkby Stephen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern19:05LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures
Leeds16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Tue 2021-01-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Leeds
Lazonby & Kirkoswald19:0519:05
Armathwaite19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Armathwaite (Tue 2021-01-26 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Carlisle (Tue 2021-01-26 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 27th January
Northern08:01Kirkby StephenCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures
Kirkby Stephen07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2021-01-27 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Lazonby & Kirkoswald08:0108:01
Armathwaite08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Armathwaite (Wed 2021-01-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Carlisle (Wed 2021-01-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Carlisle
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern08:45CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures
Carlisle08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2021-01-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Carlisle
Lazonby & Kirkoswald08:4508:45
Langwathby08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Langwathby (Wed 2021-01-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Langwathby
Appleby09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Appleby (Wed 2021-01-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Appleby
Kirkby Stephen09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2021-01-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Garsdale (Wed 2021-01-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Garsdale
Dent09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Dent (Wed 2021-01-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Dent
Ribblehead09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Ribblehead (Wed 2021-01-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2021-01-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Settle (Wed 2021-01-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Settle
Hellifield10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Hellifield (Wed 2021-01-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Hellifield
Skipton10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Skipton (Wed 2021-01-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Skipton
Keighley10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Keighley (Wed 2021-01-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Keighley
Bingley10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Bingley (Wed 2021-01-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Bingley
Shipley10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Shipley (Wed 2021-01-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Shipley
Leeds11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Leeds (Wed 2021-01-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th January
Northern18:25CarlisleKirkby StephenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals
Carlisle17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Tue 2021-01-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Tue 2021-01-26 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald18:2518:25
Kirkby Stephen19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2021-01-26 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Kirkby Stephen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern19:05LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals
Leeds16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Tue 2021-01-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Leeds
Shipley17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Tue 2021-01-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Shipley
Bingley17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Tue 2021-01-26 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Bingley
Keighley17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Tue 2021-01-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Keighley
Skipton17:2517:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Tue 2021-01-26 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Tue 2021-01-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Tue 2021-01-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Tue 2021-01-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Long Preston
Settle17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Tue 2021-01-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Tue 2021-01-26 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Tue 2021-01-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Tue 2021-01-26 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Dent
Garsdale18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Tue 2021-01-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Tue 2021-01-26 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Tue 2021-01-26 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Appleby
Langwathby18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Tue 2021-01-26 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald19:0519:05
Carlisle19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Carlisle (Tue 2021-01-26 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 27th January
Northern08:01Kirkby StephenCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals
Kirkby Stephen07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2021-01-27 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2021-01-27 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Appleby
Langwathby07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2021-01-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald08:0108:01
Carlisle08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Carlisle (Wed 2021-01-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Carlisle
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern08:45CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals
Carlisle08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2021-01-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2021-01-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald08:4508:45
Leeds11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Leeds (Wed 2021-01-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:07LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals
Leeds07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2021-01-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Leeds
Shipley08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2021-01-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Shipley
Bingley08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2021-01-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Bingley
Keighley08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2021-01-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Keighley
Skipton08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2021-01-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2021-01-27 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2021-01-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Hellifield
Settle08:4808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2021-01-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2021-01-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2021-01-27 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2021-01-27 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Dent
Garsdale09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2021-01-27 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2021-01-27 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2021-01-27 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Appleby
Langwathby10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2021-01-27 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald10:0710:07
Carlisle10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Carlisle (Wed 2021-01-27 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..