desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lazonby & Kirkoswald railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eden
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA10 1BQ
Advertisement

Lazonby & Kirkoswald Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Northern08:42LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures
Leeds06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sat 2020-09-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Leeds
Lazonby & Kirkoswald08:4208:42
Armathwaite08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Armathwaite (Sat 2020-09-26 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Carlisle (Sat 2020-09-26 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:45CarlisleSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures
Carlisle08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sat 2020-09-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Carlisle
Lazonby & Kirkoswald08:4508:45
Langwathby08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Langwathby (Sat 2020-09-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Langwathby
Appleby09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Appleby (Sat 2020-09-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Appleby
Kirkby Stephen09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2020-09-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Garsdale (Sat 2020-09-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Garsdale
Dent09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Dent (Sat 2020-09-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Dent
Ribblehead09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Ribblehead (Sat 2020-09-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sat 2020-09-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Settle (Sat 2020-09-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Settle
Hellifield10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Hellifield (Sat 2020-09-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Hellifield
Skipton10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Skipton (Sat 2020-09-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:48CarlisleSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures
Carlisle09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sat 2020-09-26 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Carlisle
Lazonby & Kirkoswald09:4809:48
Langwathby09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Langwathby (Sat 2020-09-26 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Langwathby
Appleby10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Appleby (Sat 2020-09-26 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Appleby
Kirkby Stephen10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2020-09-26 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Garsdale (Sat 2020-09-26 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Garsdale
Dent10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Dent (Sat 2020-09-26 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Dent
Ribblehead10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Ribblehead (Sat 2020-09-26 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sat 2020-09-26 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Settle (Sat 2020-09-26 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Settle
Hellifield11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Hellifield (Sat 2020-09-26 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Hellifield
Skipton11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Skipton (Sat 2020-09-26 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:07LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures
Leeds07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sat 2020-09-26 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Leeds
Lazonby & Kirkoswald10:0710:07
Armathwaite10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Armathwaite (Sat 2020-09-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Carlisle (Sat 2020-09-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:12CarlisleSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures
Carlisle10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sat 2020-09-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Carlisle
Lazonby & Kirkoswald11:1111:12
Langwathby11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Langwathby (Sat 2020-09-26 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Langwathby
Appleby11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Appleby (Sat 2020-09-26 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Appleby
Kirkby Stephen11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2020-09-26 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Garsdale (Sat 2020-09-26 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Garsdale
Dent12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Dent (Sat 2020-09-26 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Dent
Ribblehead12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Ribblehead (Sat 2020-09-26 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sat 2020-09-26 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Settle (Sat 2020-09-26 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Settle
Hellifield12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Hellifield (Sat 2020-09-26 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Hellifield
Skipton12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Skipton (Sat 2020-09-26 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:08SkiptonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures
Skipton11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sat 2020-09-26 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Skipton
Lazonby & Kirkoswald13:0813:08
Armathwaite13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Armathwaite (Sat 2020-09-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Carlisle (Sat 2020-09-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Northern08:42LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals
Leeds06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sat 2020-09-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Leeds
Shipley06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sat 2020-09-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sat 2020-09-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sat 2020-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sat 2020-09-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sat 2020-09-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sat 2020-09-26 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sat 2020-09-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Cononley
Skipton07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sat 2020-09-26 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Skipton
Hellifield07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sat 2020-09-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Hellifield
Settle07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sat 2020-09-26 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sat 2020-09-26 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sat 2020-09-26 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sat 2020-09-26 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Dent
Garsdale07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sat 2020-09-26 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sat 2020-09-26 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sat 2020-09-26 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Appleby
Langwathby08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sat 2020-09-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald08:4208:42
Carlisle09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Carlisle (Sat 2020-09-26 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:45CarlisleSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals
Carlisle08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sat 2020-09-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sat 2020-09-26 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald08:4508:45
Skipton10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Skipton (Sat 2020-09-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:48CarlisleSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals
Carlisle09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sat 2020-09-26 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sat 2020-09-26 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald09:4809:48
Skipton11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Skipton (Sat 2020-09-26 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:07LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals
Leeds07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sat 2020-09-26 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Leeds
Shipley08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sat 2020-09-26 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Shipley
Bingley08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sat 2020-09-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Bingley
Keighley08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sat 2020-09-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Keighley
Skipton08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sat 2020-09-26 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sat 2020-09-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sat 2020-09-26 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Hellifield
Settle08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sat 2020-09-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sat 2020-09-26 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sat 2020-09-26 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sat 2020-09-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Dent
Garsdale09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sat 2020-09-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sat 2020-09-26 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sat 2020-09-26 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Appleby
Langwathby10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sat 2020-09-26 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald10:0710:07
Carlisle10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Carlisle (Sat 2020-09-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:11CarlisleSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals
Carlisle10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sat 2020-09-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sat 2020-09-26 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald11:1111:12
Skipton12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Skipton (Sat 2020-09-26 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:08SkiptonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals
Skipton11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sat 2020-09-26 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sat 2020-09-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sat 2020-09-26 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sat 2020-09-26 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Long Preston
Settle11:5011:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sat 2020-09-26 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sat 2020-09-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sat 2020-09-26 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sat 2020-09-26 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Dent
Garsdale12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sat 2020-09-26 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sat 2020-09-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sat 2020-09-26 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Appleby
Langwathby13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sat 2020-09-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald13:0813:08
Carlisle13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Carlisle (Sat 2020-09-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..