desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lympstone Village railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX8 5EU
Advertisement

Lympstone Village Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
Great Western Railway12:43PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Village departures
Paignton11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Village (Mon 2022-05-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Paignton
Lympstone Village12:4312:43
Exmouth12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Mon 2022-05-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:01ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Village departures
Exmouth12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Mon 2022-05-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village13:0113:01
Topsham13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Topsham (Mon 2022-05-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Topsham
Newcourt13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Newcourt (Mon 2022-05-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2022-05-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter Central (Mon 2022-05-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids13:2413:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-05-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2022-05-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Starcross (Mon 2022-05-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2022-05-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Dawlish (Mon 2022-05-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Teignmouth (Mon 2022-05-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Newton Abbot (Mon 2022-05-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Newton Abbot
Torre14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Torre (Mon 2022-05-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Torre
Torquay14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Torquay (Mon 2022-05-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Torquay
Paignton14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Paignton (Mon 2022-05-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:12PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Village departures
Paignton11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Village (Mon 2022-05-16 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Paignton
Lympstone Village13:1213:12
Exmouth13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Mon 2022-05-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:27ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Village departures
Exmouth13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Mon 2022-05-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village13:2713:27
Lympstone Commando13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Lympstone Commando (Mon 2022-05-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Lympstone Commando
Exton13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exton (Mon 2022-05-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Exton
Topsham13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Topsham (Mon 2022-05-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Topsham
Newcourt13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Newcourt (Mon 2022-05-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2022-05-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Polsloe Bridge (Mon 2022-05-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2022-05-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter Central (Mon 2022-05-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids13:5414:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-05-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Dawlish (Mon 2022-05-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Teignmouth (Mon 2022-05-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Newton Abbot (Mon 2022-05-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Newton Abbot
Torre14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Torre (Mon 2022-05-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Torre
Torquay14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Torquay (Mon 2022-05-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Torquay
Paignton14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Paignton (Mon 2022-05-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:43PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Village departures
Paignton12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Village (Mon 2022-05-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Paignton
Lympstone Village13:4313:43
Exmouth13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Mon 2022-05-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:01ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Village departures
Exmouth13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Mon 2022-05-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village14:0114:01
Topsham14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Topsham (Mon 2022-05-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Topsham
Newcourt14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Newcourt (Mon 2022-05-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2022-05-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter Central (Mon 2022-05-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids14:2414:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-05-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2022-05-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Starcross (Mon 2022-05-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2022-05-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Dawlish (Mon 2022-05-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Teignmouth (Mon 2022-05-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Newton Abbot (Mon 2022-05-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Newton Abbot
Torre15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Torre (Mon 2022-05-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Torre
Torquay15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Torquay (Mon 2022-05-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Torquay
Paignton15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Paignton (Mon 2022-05-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
Great Western Railway12:43PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Village arrivals
Paignton11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Village (Mon 2022-05-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Paignton
Torquay11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Lympstone Village (Mon 2022-05-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Torquay
Torre11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Lympstone Village (Mon 2022-05-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot11:3611:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lympstone Village (Mon 2022-05-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Lympstone Village (Mon 2022-05-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lympstone Village (Mon 2022-05-16 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids12:1012:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Village (Mon 2022-05-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lympstone Village (Mon 2022-05-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Lympstone Village (Mon 2022-05-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Lympstone Village (Mon 2022-05-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Village (Mon 2022-05-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Lympstone Village (Mon 2022-05-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Lympstone Village (Mon 2022-05-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Topsham
Exton12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Lympstone Village (Mon 2022-05-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Exton
Lympstone Commando12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Lympstone Village (Mon 2022-05-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village12:4312:43
Exmouth12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Mon 2022-05-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:01ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Village arrivals
Exmouth12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Mon 2022-05-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village13:0113:01
Paignton14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Paignton (Mon 2022-05-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:12PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Village arrivals
Paignton11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Village (Mon 2022-05-16 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Paignton
Torquay11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Lympstone Village (Mon 2022-05-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Torquay
Torre12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Lympstone Village (Mon 2022-05-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lympstone Village (Mon 2022-05-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Lympstone Village (Mon 2022-05-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lympstone Village (Mon 2022-05-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Lympstone Village (Mon 2022-05-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Lympstone Village (Mon 2022-05-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Lympstone Village (Mon 2022-05-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids12:4612:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Village (Mon 2022-05-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lympstone Village (Mon 2022-05-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Village (Mon 2022-05-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Lympstone Village (Mon 2022-05-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Lympstone Village (Mon 2022-05-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Topsham
Lympstone Village13:1213:12
Exmouth13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Mon 2022-05-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:27ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Village arrivals
Exmouth13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Mon 2022-05-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village13:2713:27
Paignton14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Paignton (Mon 2022-05-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:43PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Village arrivals
Paignton12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Village (Mon 2022-05-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Paignton
Torquay12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Lympstone Village (Mon 2022-05-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Torquay
Torre12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Lympstone Village (Mon 2022-05-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lympstone Village (Mon 2022-05-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Lympstone Village (Mon 2022-05-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lympstone Village (Mon 2022-05-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids13:0913:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Village (Mon 2022-05-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central13:1613:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lympstone Village (Mon 2022-05-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Lympstone Village (Mon 2022-05-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Lympstone Village (Mon 2022-05-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Village (Mon 2022-05-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Lympstone Village (Mon 2022-05-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Lympstone Village (Mon 2022-05-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Topsham
Exton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Lympstone Village (Mon 2022-05-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Exton
Lympstone Commando13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Lympstone Village (Mon 2022-05-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village13:4313:43
Exmouth13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Mon 2022-05-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:01ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Village arrivals
Exmouth13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Mon 2022-05-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village14:0114:01
Paignton15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Paignton (Mon 2022-05-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 136
Exmouth to Exeter, Paignton, Okehampton and Barnstaple
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..