desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lympstone Village railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX8 5EU
Advertisement

Lympstone Village Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
Great Western Railway08:14PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Village departures
Paignton06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Village (Wed 2021-10-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Paignton
Lympstone Village08:1408:14
Exmouth08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:28ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Village departures
Exmouth08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village08:2808:28
Lympstone Commando08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2021-10-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Lympstone Commando
Exton08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Exton
Topsham08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Topsham (Wed 2021-10-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Topsham
Newcourt08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Newcourt (Wed 2021-10-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2021-10-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2021-10-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter Central (Wed 2021-10-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids08:5609:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-10-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Dawlish (Wed 2021-10-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Teignmouth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Newton Abbot (Wed 2021-10-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Newton Abbot
Torre09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Torre (Wed 2021-10-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Torre
Torquay09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Torquay (Wed 2021-10-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Torquay
Paignton09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Paignton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:44PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Village departures
Paignton07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Village (Wed 2021-10-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Paignton
Lympstone Village08:4408:44
Exmouth08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:58ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Village departures
Exmouth08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Wed 2021-10-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village08:5808:58
Lympstone Commando09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2021-10-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Lympstone Commando
Exton09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Exton
Topsham09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Topsham (Wed 2021-10-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Topsham
Newcourt09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Newcourt (Wed 2021-10-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2021-10-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2021-10-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter Central (Wed 2021-10-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids09:2609:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-10-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter St Thomas (Wed 2021-10-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Starcross (Wed 2021-10-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren09:5410:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2021-10-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Dawlish (Wed 2021-10-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Teignmouth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Newton Abbot (Wed 2021-10-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Newton Abbot
Torre10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Torre (Wed 2021-10-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Torre
Torquay10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Torquay (Wed 2021-10-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Torquay
Paignton10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Paignton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:14PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Village departures
Paignton07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Village (Wed 2021-10-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Paignton
Lympstone Village09:1409:14
Exmouth09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Wed 2021-10-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:28ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Village departures
Exmouth09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Wed 2021-10-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village09:2809:28
Lympstone Commando09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2021-10-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Lympstone Commando
Exton09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exton (Wed 2021-10-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Exton
Topsham09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Topsham (Wed 2021-10-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Topsham
Newcourt09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Newcourt (Wed 2021-10-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2021-10-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2021-10-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2021-10-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter Central (Wed 2021-10-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids09:5509:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-10-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2021-10-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Dawlish (Wed 2021-10-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Teignmouth (Wed 2021-10-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot10:2610:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Newton Abbot (Wed 2021-10-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Newton Abbot
Torre10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Torre (Wed 2021-10-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Torre
Torquay10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Torquay (Wed 2021-10-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Torquay
Paignton10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Paignton (Wed 2021-10-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
Great Western Railway08:14PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Village arrivals
Paignton06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Village (Wed 2021-10-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Paignton
Torquay06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Lympstone Village (Wed 2021-10-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Torquay
Torre06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Lympstone Village (Wed 2021-10-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lympstone Village (Wed 2021-10-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Lympstone Village (Wed 2021-10-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lympstone Village (Wed 2021-10-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren07:1207:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Lympstone Village (Wed 2021-10-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Lympstone Village (Wed 2021-10-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Lympstone Village (Wed 2021-10-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids07:3707:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Village (Wed 2021-10-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lympstone Village (Wed 2021-10-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Lympstone Village (Wed 2021-10-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Lympstone Village (Wed 2021-10-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Village (Wed 2021-10-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Lympstone Village (Wed 2021-10-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham08:0408:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Lympstone Village (Wed 2021-10-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Topsham
Exton08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Lympstone Village (Wed 2021-10-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Exton
Lympstone Commando08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Lympstone Village (Wed 2021-10-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village08:1408:14
Exmouth08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:28ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Village arrivals
Exmouth08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village08:2808:28
Paignton09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Paignton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:44PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Village arrivals
Paignton07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Village (Wed 2021-10-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Paignton
Torquay07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Lympstone Village (Wed 2021-10-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Torquay
Torre07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Lympstone Village (Wed 2021-10-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lympstone Village (Wed 2021-10-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Lympstone Village (Wed 2021-10-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lympstone Village (Wed 2021-10-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Lympstone Village (Wed 2021-10-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Lympstone Village (Wed 2021-10-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Lympstone Village (Wed 2021-10-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids08:1308:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Village (Wed 2021-10-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lympstone Village (Wed 2021-10-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Lympstone Village (Wed 2021-10-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Lympstone Village (Wed 2021-10-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Village (Wed 2021-10-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Lympstone Village (Wed 2021-10-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Lympstone Village (Wed 2021-10-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Topsham
Exton08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Lympstone Village (Wed 2021-10-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Exton
Lympstone Commando08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Lympstone Village (Wed 2021-10-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village08:4408:44
Exmouth08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:58ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Village arrivals
Exmouth08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Wed 2021-10-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village08:5808:58
Paignton10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Paignton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:14PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Village arrivals
Paignton07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Village (Wed 2021-10-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Paignton
Torquay07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Lympstone Village (Wed 2021-10-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Torquay
Torre07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Lympstone Village (Wed 2021-10-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lympstone Village (Wed 2021-10-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Lympstone Village (Wed 2021-10-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lympstone Village (Wed 2021-10-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren08:1208:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Lympstone Village (Wed 2021-10-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Lympstone Village (Wed 2021-10-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Lympstone Village (Wed 2021-10-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids08:4308:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Village (Wed 2021-10-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lympstone Village (Wed 2021-10-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Lympstone Village (Wed 2021-10-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Lympstone Village (Wed 2021-10-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Village (Wed 2021-10-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Lympstone Village (Wed 2021-10-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Lympstone Village (Wed 2021-10-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Topsham
Exton09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Lympstone Village (Wed 2021-10-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Exton
Lympstone Commando09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Lympstone Village (Wed 2021-10-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village09:1409:14
Exmouth09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Wed 2021-10-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:28ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Village arrivals
Exmouth09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Wed 2021-10-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village09:2809:28
Paignton10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Paignton (Wed 2021-10-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..