desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lympstone Village railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX8 5EU
Advertisement

Lympstone Village Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Great Western Railway15:43PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Village departures
Paignton14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Village (Mon 2020-07-13 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Paignton
Lympstone Village15:4315:43
Exmouth15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Mon 2020-07-13 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:59ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Village departures
Exmouth15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Mon 2020-07-13 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village15:5915:59
Lympstone Commando16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Lympstone Commando (Mon 2020-07-13 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Lympstone Commando
Exton16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exton (Mon 2020-07-13 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Exton
Topsham16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Topsham (Mon 2020-07-13 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Topsham
Newcourt16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Newcourt (Mon 2020-07-13 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2020-07-13 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Polsloe Bridge (Mon 2020-07-13 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2020-07-13 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-07-13 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids16:2616:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-07-13 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2020-07-13 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Starcross (Mon 2020-07-13 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren16:5016:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2020-07-13 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Dawlish (Mon 2020-07-13 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Teignmouth (Mon 2020-07-13 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Newton Abbot (Mon 2020-07-13 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Newton Abbot
Torre17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Torre (Mon 2020-07-13 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Torre
Torquay17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Torquay (Mon 2020-07-13 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Torquay
Paignton17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Paignton (Mon 2020-07-13 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:12PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Village departures
Paignton14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Village (Mon 2020-07-13 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Paignton
Lympstone Village16:1216:12
Exmouth16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Mon 2020-07-13 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:27ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Village departures
Exmouth16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Mon 2020-07-13 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village16:2716:27
Lympstone Commando16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Lympstone Commando (Mon 2020-07-13 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Lympstone Commando
Exton16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exton (Mon 2020-07-13 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Exton
Topsham16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Topsham (Mon 2020-07-13 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Topsham
Newcourt16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Newcourt (Mon 2020-07-13 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2020-07-13 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Polsloe Bridge (Mon 2020-07-13 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2020-07-13 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-07-13 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids16:5416:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-07-13 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2020-07-13 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Starcross (Mon 2020-07-13 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2020-07-13 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Dawlish (Mon 2020-07-13 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Teignmouth (Mon 2020-07-13 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot17:3117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Newton Abbot (Mon 2020-07-13 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Newton Abbot
Torre17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Torre (Mon 2020-07-13 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Torre
Torquay17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Torquay (Mon 2020-07-13 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Torquay
Paignton17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Paignton (Mon 2020-07-13 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:43PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Village departures
Paignton15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Village (Mon 2020-07-13 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Paignton
Lympstone Village16:4316:43
Exmouth16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Mon 2020-07-13 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:59ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Village departures
Exmouth16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Mon 2020-07-13 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village16:5916:59
Lympstone Commando17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Lympstone Commando (Mon 2020-07-13 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Lympstone Commando
Exton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exton (Mon 2020-07-13 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Exton
Topsham17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Topsham (Mon 2020-07-13 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Topsham
Newcourt17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Newcourt (Mon 2020-07-13 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2020-07-13 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Polsloe Bridge (Mon 2020-07-13 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2020-07-13 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-07-13 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids17:2617:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-07-13 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2020-07-13 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Starcross (Mon 2020-07-13 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren17:4817:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2020-07-13 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Dawlish (Mon 2020-07-13 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Teignmouth (Mon 2020-07-13 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Newton Abbot (Mon 2020-07-13 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Newton Abbot
Torre18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Torre (Mon 2020-07-13 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Torre
Torquay18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Torquay (Mon 2020-07-13 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Torquay
Paignton18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Paignton (Mon 2020-07-13 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Great Western Railway15:43PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Village arrivals
Paignton14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Village (Mon 2020-07-13 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Paignton
Torquay14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Lympstone Village (Mon 2020-07-13 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Torquay
Torre14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Lympstone Village (Mon 2020-07-13 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lympstone Village (Mon 2020-07-13 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Lympstone Village (Mon 2020-07-13 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lympstone Village (Mon 2020-07-13 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids15:0515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Village (Mon 2020-07-13 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lympstone Village (Mon 2020-07-13 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Lympstone Village (Mon 2020-07-13 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Lympstone Village (Mon 2020-07-13 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Village (Mon 2020-07-13 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Lympstone Village (Mon 2020-07-13 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Lympstone Village (Mon 2020-07-13 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Topsham
Exton15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Lympstone Village (Mon 2020-07-13 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Exton
Lympstone Commando15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Lympstone Village (Mon 2020-07-13 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village15:4315:43
Exmouth15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Mon 2020-07-13 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:59ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Village arrivals
Exmouth15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Mon 2020-07-13 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village15:5915:59
Paignton17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Paignton (Mon 2020-07-13 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:12PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Village arrivals
Paignton14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Village (Mon 2020-07-13 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Paignton
Torquay14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Lympstone Village (Mon 2020-07-13 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Torquay
Torre15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Lympstone Village (Mon 2020-07-13 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lympstone Village (Mon 2020-07-13 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Lympstone Village (Mon 2020-07-13 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lympstone Village (Mon 2020-07-13 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Lympstone Village (Mon 2020-07-13 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Lympstone Village (Mon 2020-07-13 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Lympstone Village (Mon 2020-07-13 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids15:4715:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Village (Mon 2020-07-13 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lympstone Village (Mon 2020-07-13 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Village (Mon 2020-07-13 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Lympstone Village (Mon 2020-07-13 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Lympstone Village (Mon 2020-07-13 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Topsham
Lympstone Village16:1216:12
Exmouth16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Mon 2020-07-13 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:27ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Village arrivals
Exmouth16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Mon 2020-07-13 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village16:2716:27
Paignton17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Paignton (Mon 2020-07-13 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:43PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Village arrivals
Paignton15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Village (Mon 2020-07-13 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Paignton
Torquay15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Lympstone Village (Mon 2020-07-13 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Torquay
Torre15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Lympstone Village (Mon 2020-07-13 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lympstone Village (Mon 2020-07-13 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Lympstone Village (Mon 2020-07-13 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lympstone Village (Mon 2020-07-13 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids16:0716:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Village (Mon 2020-07-13 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lympstone Village (Mon 2020-07-13 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Lympstone Village (Mon 2020-07-13 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Lympstone Village (Mon 2020-07-13 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Village (Mon 2020-07-13 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Lympstone Village (Mon 2020-07-13 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Lympstone Village (Mon 2020-07-13 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Topsham
Exton16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Lympstone Village (Mon 2020-07-13 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Exton
Lympstone Commando16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Lympstone Village (Mon 2020-07-13 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village16:4316:43
Exmouth16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Mon 2020-07-13 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:59ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Village arrivals
Exmouth16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Mon 2020-07-13 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village16:5916:59
Paignton18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Paignton (Mon 2020-07-13 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..