desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lye railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dudley
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
DY9 8ES
Advertisement

Lye Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th September
London Midland08:39Worcester Foregate StreetWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye departures
Worcester Foregate Street08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Lye (Tue 2018-09-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Lye08:3908:39
Cradley Heath08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Cradley Heath (Tue 2018-09-25 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Cradley Heath
Old Hill08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Old Hill (Tue 2018-09-25 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Old Hill
Rowley Regis08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Rowley Regis (Tue 2018-09-25 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Rowley Regis
Langley Green08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Langley Green (Tue 2018-09-25 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2018-09-25 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to The Hawthorns (Tue 2018-09-25 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Jewellery Quarter (Tue 2018-09-25 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2018-09-25 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2018-09-25 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Small Heath (Tue 2018-09-25 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Small Heath
Tyseley09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Tyseley (Tue 2018-09-25 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Tyseley
Spring Road09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Spring Road (Tue 2018-09-25 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Spring Road
Hall Green09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Hall Green (Tue 2018-09-25 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Yardley Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Shirley (Tue 2018-09-25 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Whitlocks End (Tue 2018-09-25 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:57Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye departures
Stourbridge Junction08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Lye (Tue 2018-09-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye08:5708:57
Cradley Heath08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Cradley Heath (Tue 2018-09-25 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Cradley Heath
Old Hill09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Old Hill (Tue 2018-09-25 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Old Hill
Rowley Regis09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Rowley Regis (Tue 2018-09-25 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Rowley Regis
Langley Green09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Langley Green (Tue 2018-09-25 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2018-09-25 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to The Hawthorns (Tue 2018-09-25 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Jewellery Quarter (Tue 2018-09-25 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill09:2109:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2018-09-25 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2018-09-25 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Spring Road09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Spring Road (Tue 2018-09-25 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Spring Road
Hall Green09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Hall Green (Tue 2018-09-25 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Yardley Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Shirley (Tue 2018-09-25 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Whitlocks End (Tue 2018-09-25 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Whitlocks End
Wythall09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Wythall (Tue 2018-09-25 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Tue 2018-09-25 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Tue 2018-09-25 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Wood End (Tue 2018-09-25 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Wood End
Danzey10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Danzey (Tue 2018-09-25 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Henley-In-Arden (Tue 2018-09-25 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Wootton Wawen (Tue 2018-09-25 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2018-09-25 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Tue 2018-09-25 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Tue 2018-09-25 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:58Whitlocks EndKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye departures
Whitlocks End08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Lye (Tue 2018-09-25 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Whitlocks End
Lye08:5808:58
Stourbridge Junction09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2018-09-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Stourbridge Junction
Kidderminster09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Kidderminster (Tue 2018-09-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:18Leamington SpaStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye departures
Leamington Spa08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Lye (Tue 2018-09-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Leamington Spa
Lye09:1809:18
Stourbridge Junction09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2018-09-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:31Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye departures
Stourbridge Junction09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Lye (Tue 2018-09-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye09:3109:31
Cradley Heath09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Cradley Heath (Tue 2018-09-25 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Cradley Heath
Old Hill09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Old Hill (Tue 2018-09-25 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Old Hill
Rowley Regis09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Rowley Regis (Tue 2018-09-25 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Rowley Regis
Langley Green09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Langley Green (Tue 2018-09-25 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2018-09-25 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to The Hawthorns (Tue 2018-09-25 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Jewellery Quarter (Tue 2018-09-25 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill09:5609:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2018-09-25 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2018-09-25 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Acocks Green (Tue 2018-09-25 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Acocks Green
Olton10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Olton (Tue 2018-09-25 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Olton
Solihull10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Solihull (Tue 2018-09-25 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Solihull
Widney Manor10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Widney Manor (Tue 2018-09-25 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Dorridge (Tue 2018-09-25 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Dorridge
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Tue 2018-09-25 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Tue 2018-09-25 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:48Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Lye (Tue 2018-09-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Lye09:4809:48
Stourbridge Junction09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2018-09-25 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th September
London Midland08:39Worcester Foregate StreetWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Lye (Tue 2018-09-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Lye (Tue 2018-09-25 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Lye (Tue 2018-09-25 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Lye (Tue 2018-09-25 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Lye (Tue 2018-09-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Lye (Tue 2018-09-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Lye (Tue 2018-09-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye08:3908:39
Whitlocks End09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Whitlocks End (Tue 2018-09-25 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:57Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye arrivals
Stourbridge Junction08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Lye (Tue 2018-09-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye08:5708:57
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Tue 2018-09-25 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:58Whitlocks EndKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye arrivals
Whitlocks End08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Lye (Tue 2018-09-25 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Lye (Tue 2018-09-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Lye (Tue 2018-09-25 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Lye (Tue 2018-09-25 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Lye (Tue 2018-09-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Spring Road
Tyseley08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Lye (Tue 2018-09-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Lye (Tue 2018-09-25 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Lye (Tue 2018-09-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill08:3008:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Lye (Tue 2018-09-25 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Lye (Tue 2018-09-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Lye (Tue 2018-09-25 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Lye (Tue 2018-09-25 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Lye (Tue 2018-09-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Langley Green
Rowley Regis08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Lye (Tue 2018-09-25 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Rowley Regis
Old Hill08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Lye (Tue 2018-09-25 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Old Hill
Cradley Heath08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Lye (Tue 2018-09-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Cradley Heath
Lye08:5808:58
Kidderminster09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Kidderminster (Tue 2018-09-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:18Leamington SpaStourbridge JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye arrivals
Leamington Spa08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Lye (Tue 2018-09-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Lye (Tue 2018-09-25 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Lye (Tue 2018-09-25 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Hatton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Lye (Tue 2018-09-25 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Hatton
Lapworth08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Lye (Tue 2018-09-25 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Lapworth
Dorridge08:2208:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Lye (Tue 2018-09-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Lye (Tue 2018-09-25 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Lye (Tue 2018-09-25 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Solihull
Olton08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Lye (Tue 2018-09-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Lye (Tue 2018-09-25 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Acocks Green
Tyseley08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Lye (Tue 2018-09-25 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Lye (Tue 2018-09-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Lye (Tue 2018-09-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill08:5108:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Lye (Tue 2018-09-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Lye (Tue 2018-09-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Lye (Tue 2018-09-25 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Lye (Tue 2018-09-25 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Lye (Tue 2018-09-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Langley Green
Rowley Regis09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Lye (Tue 2018-09-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Rowley Regis
Old Hill09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Lye (Tue 2018-09-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Old Hill
Cradley Heath09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Lye (Tue 2018-09-25 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Cradley Heath
Lye09:1809:18
Stourbridge Junction09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2018-09-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:31Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye arrivals
Stourbridge Junction09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Lye (Tue 2018-09-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye09:3109:31
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Tue 2018-09-25 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:48Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Lye (Tue 2018-09-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Lye (Tue 2018-09-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Lye (Tue 2018-09-25 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Lye (Tue 2018-09-25 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Lye (Tue 2018-09-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Lye (Tue 2018-09-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Danzey
Wood End08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Lye (Tue 2018-09-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Lye (Tue 2018-09-25 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Lye (Tue 2018-09-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Lye (Tue 2018-09-25 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Wythall
Whitlocks End08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Lye (Tue 2018-09-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Lye (Tue 2018-09-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Lye (Tue 2018-09-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Lye (Tue 2018-09-25 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Lye (Tue 2018-09-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Spring Road
Birmingham Moor Street09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Lye (Tue 2018-09-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Lye (Tue 2018-09-25 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Lye (Tue 2018-09-25 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Lye (Tue 2018-09-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Lye (Tue 2018-09-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Lye (Tue 2018-09-25 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Langley Green
Rowley Regis09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Lye (Tue 2018-09-25 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Rowley Regis
Old Hill09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Lye (Tue 2018-09-25 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Old Hill
Cradley Heath09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Lye (Tue 2018-09-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Cradley Heath
Lye09:4809:48
Stourbridge Junction09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2018-09-25 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..