desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lye railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dudley
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
DY9 8ES
Advertisement

Lye Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th May
London Midland11:31Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye departures
Stourbridge Junction11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Lye (Mon 2018-05-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye11:3111:31
Cradley Heath11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Cradley Heath (Mon 2018-05-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Cradley Heath
Old Hill11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Old Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Old Hill
Rowley Regis11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Rowley Regis (Mon 2018-05-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Rowley Regis
Langley Green11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Langley Green (Mon 2018-05-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to The Hawthorns (Mon 2018-05-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Jewellery Quarter (Mon 2018-05-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill11:5611:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Acocks Green (Mon 2018-05-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Acocks Green
Olton12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Olton (Mon 2018-05-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Olton
Solihull12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Solihull (Mon 2018-05-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Solihull
Widney Manor12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Widney Manor (Mon 2018-05-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Dorridge (Mon 2018-05-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Dorridge
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2018-05-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:48Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Lye (Mon 2018-05-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Lye11:4811:48
Stourbridge Junction11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2018-05-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:01Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye departures
Stourbridge Junction11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Lye (Mon 2018-05-28 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye12:0112:01
Cradley Heath12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Cradley Heath (Mon 2018-05-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Cradley Heath
Old Hill12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Old Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Old Hill
Rowley Regis12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Rowley Regis (Mon 2018-05-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Rowley Regis
Langley Green12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Langley Green (Mon 2018-05-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to The Hawthorns (Mon 2018-05-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Jewellery Quarter (Mon 2018-05-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Spring Road12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Spring Road (Mon 2018-05-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Spring Road
Hall Green12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Hall Green (Mon 2018-05-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Yardley Wood (Mon 2018-05-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Shirley (Mon 2018-05-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Whitlocks End (Mon 2018-05-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Whitlocks End
Wythall12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Wythall (Mon 2018-05-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Mon 2018-05-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-05-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Wood End (Mon 2018-05-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Wood End
Danzey13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Danzey (Mon 2018-05-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Henley-In-Arden (Mon 2018-05-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Wootton Wawen (Mon 2018-05-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-05-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2018-05-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:18Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Lye (Mon 2018-05-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Lye12:1812:18
Stourbridge Junction12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2018-05-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:31Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye departures
Stourbridge Junction12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Lye (Mon 2018-05-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye12:3112:31
Cradley Heath12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Cradley Heath (Mon 2018-05-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Cradley Heath
Old Hill12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Old Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Old Hill
Rowley Regis12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Rowley Regis (Mon 2018-05-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Rowley Regis
Langley Green12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Langley Green (Mon 2018-05-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to The Hawthorns (Mon 2018-05-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Jewellery Quarter (Mon 2018-05-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill12:5612:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Acocks Green (Mon 2018-05-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Acocks Green
Olton13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Olton (Mon 2018-05-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Olton
Solihull13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Solihull (Mon 2018-05-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Solihull
Widney Manor13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Widney Manor (Mon 2018-05-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Dorridge (Mon 2018-05-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Dorridge
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2018-05-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:48Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Lye (Mon 2018-05-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Lye12:4812:48
Stourbridge Junction12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2018-05-28 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th May
London Midland11:31Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye arrivals
Stourbridge Junction11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Lye (Mon 2018-05-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye11:3111:31
Stratford-Upon-Avon12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2018-05-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:48Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Lye (Mon 2018-05-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Lye (Mon 2018-05-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Lye (Mon 2018-05-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Lye (Mon 2018-05-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Lye (Mon 2018-05-28 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Lye (Mon 2018-05-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Danzey
Wood End10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Lye (Mon 2018-05-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Lye (Mon 2018-05-28 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Lye (Mon 2018-05-28 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Lye (Mon 2018-05-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Wythall
Whitlocks End10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Lye (Mon 2018-05-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Lye (Mon 2018-05-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Lye (Mon 2018-05-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Lye (Mon 2018-05-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Lye (Mon 2018-05-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Spring Road
Birmingham Moor Street11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Lye (Mon 2018-05-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill11:2011:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Lye (Mon 2018-05-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Lye (Mon 2018-05-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Lye (Mon 2018-05-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Lye (Mon 2018-05-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Lye (Mon 2018-05-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Langley Green
Rowley Regis11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Lye (Mon 2018-05-28 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Rowley Regis
Old Hill11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Lye (Mon 2018-05-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Old Hill
Cradley Heath11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Lye (Mon 2018-05-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Cradley Heath
Lye11:4811:48
Stourbridge Junction11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2018-05-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:01Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye arrivals
Stourbridge Junction11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Lye (Mon 2018-05-28 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye12:0112:01
Stratford-Upon-Avon13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2018-05-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:18Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Lye (Mon 2018-05-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Lye (Mon 2018-05-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Dorridge11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Lye (Mon 2018-05-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Lye (Mon 2018-05-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Lye (Mon 2018-05-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Solihull
Olton11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Lye (Mon 2018-05-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Lye (Mon 2018-05-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Acocks Green
Birmingham Moor Street11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Lye (Mon 2018-05-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Lye (Mon 2018-05-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Lye (Mon 2018-05-28 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Lye (Mon 2018-05-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Lye (Mon 2018-05-28 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Lye (Mon 2018-05-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Langley Green
Rowley Regis12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Lye (Mon 2018-05-28 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Rowley Regis
Old Hill12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Lye (Mon 2018-05-28 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Old Hill
Cradley Heath12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Lye (Mon 2018-05-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Cradley Heath
Lye12:1812:18
Stourbridge Junction12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2018-05-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:31Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye arrivals
Stourbridge Junction12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Lye (Mon 2018-05-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye12:3112:31
Stratford-Upon-Avon13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2018-05-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:48Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Lye (Mon 2018-05-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Lye (Mon 2018-05-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Lye (Mon 2018-05-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Lye (Mon 2018-05-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Lye (Mon 2018-05-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Lye (Mon 2018-05-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Danzey
Wood End11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Lye (Mon 2018-05-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Lye (Mon 2018-05-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Lye (Mon 2018-05-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Lye (Mon 2018-05-28 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Wythall
Whitlocks End11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Lye (Mon 2018-05-28 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Lye (Mon 2018-05-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Lye (Mon 2018-05-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Lye (Mon 2018-05-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Lye (Mon 2018-05-28 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Spring Road
Birmingham Moor Street12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Lye (Mon 2018-05-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill12:2012:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Lye (Mon 2018-05-28 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Lye (Mon 2018-05-28 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Lye (Mon 2018-05-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Lye (Mon 2018-05-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Lye (Mon 2018-05-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Langley Green
Rowley Regis12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Lye (Mon 2018-05-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Rowley Regis
Old Hill12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Lye (Mon 2018-05-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Old Hill
Cradley Heath12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Lye (Mon 2018-05-28 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Cradley Heath
Lye12:4812:48
Stourbridge Junction12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2018-05-28 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..