desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lye railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dudley
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
DY9 8ES
Advertisement

Lye Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th October
London Midland06:00Worcester Shrub HillDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye departures
Worcester Shrub Hill05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Lye (Thu 2019-10-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Lye06:0006:00
Cradley Heath06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Cradley Heath (Thu 2019-10-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Cradley Heath
Old Hill06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Old Hill (Thu 2019-10-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Old Hill
Rowley Regis06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Rowley Regis (Thu 2019-10-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Rowley Regis
Langley Green06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Langley Green (Thu 2019-10-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-10-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to The Hawthorns (Thu 2019-10-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Jewellery Quarter (Thu 2019-10-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill06:2706:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2019-10-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2019-10-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Small Heath (Thu 2019-10-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Small Heath
Tyseley06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Tyseley (Thu 2019-10-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Tyseley
Acocks Green06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Acocks Green (Thu 2019-10-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Acocks Green
Olton06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Olton (Thu 2019-10-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Olton
Solihull06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Solihull (Thu 2019-10-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Solihull
Widney Manor06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Widney Manor (Thu 2019-10-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Dorridge (Thu 2019-10-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:28Stourbridge JunctionLeamington SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye departures
Stourbridge Junction06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Lye (Thu 2019-10-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye06:2806:28
Cradley Heath06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Cradley Heath (Thu 2019-10-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Cradley Heath
Old Hill06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Old Hill (Thu 2019-10-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Old Hill
Rowley Regis06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Rowley Regis (Thu 2019-10-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Rowley Regis
Langley Green06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Langley Green (Thu 2019-10-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-10-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to The Hawthorns (Thu 2019-10-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Jewellery Quarter (Thu 2019-10-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill06:5406:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2019-10-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2019-10-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Tyseley07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Tyseley (Thu 2019-10-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Tyseley
Acocks Green07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Acocks Green (Thu 2019-10-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Acocks Green
Olton07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Olton (Thu 2019-10-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Olton
Solihull07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Solihull (Thu 2019-10-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Solihull
Widney Manor07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Widney Manor (Thu 2019-10-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Dorridge (Thu 2019-10-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Dorridge
Lapworth07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Lapworth (Thu 2019-10-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Lapworth
Hatton07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Hatton (Thu 2019-10-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Hatton
Warwick Parkway07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Warwick Parkway (Thu 2019-10-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Warwick Parkway
Warwick07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Warwick (Thu 2019-10-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Leamington Spa (Thu 2019-10-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:32DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye departures
Dorridge05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Lye (Thu 2019-10-24 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Dorridge
Lye06:3206:32
Stourbridge Junction06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2019-10-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Hagley (Thu 2019-10-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Hagley
Blakedown06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Blakedown (Thu 2019-10-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Kidderminster (Thu 2019-10-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Kidderminster
Droitwich Spa06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2019-10-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2019-10-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:32KidderminsterWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye departures
Kidderminster06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Lye (Thu 2019-10-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Kidderminster
Lye06:3206:32
Cradley Heath06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Cradley Heath (Thu 2019-10-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Cradley Heath
Old Hill06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Old Hill (Thu 2019-10-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Old Hill
Rowley Regis06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Rowley Regis (Thu 2019-10-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Rowley Regis
Langley Green06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Langley Green (Thu 2019-10-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-10-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to The Hawthorns (Thu 2019-10-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Jewellery Quarter (Thu 2019-10-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2019-10-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2019-10-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Spring Road07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Spring Road (Thu 2019-10-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Spring Road
Hall Green07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Hall Green (Thu 2019-10-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Yardley Wood (Thu 2019-10-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Shirley (Thu 2019-10-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Whitlocks End (Thu 2019-10-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:54Worcester Shrub HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye departures
Worcester Shrub Hill06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Lye (Thu 2019-10-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Lye06:5406:54
Cradley Heath06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Cradley Heath (Thu 2019-10-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Cradley Heath
Old Hill07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Old Hill (Thu 2019-10-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Old Hill
Rowley Regis07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Rowley Regis (Thu 2019-10-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Rowley Regis
Langley Green07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Langley Green (Thu 2019-10-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-10-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to The Hawthorns (Thu 2019-10-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Jewellery Quarter (Thu 2019-10-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill07:2207:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2019-10-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2019-10-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Small Heath (Thu 2019-10-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Small Heath
Tyseley07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Tyseley (Thu 2019-10-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Tyseley
Spring Road07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Spring Road (Thu 2019-10-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Spring Road
Hall Green07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Hall Green (Thu 2019-10-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Yardley Wood (Thu 2019-10-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Shirley (Thu 2019-10-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Whitlocks End (Thu 2019-10-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Whitlocks End
Wythall07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Wythall (Thu 2019-10-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Thu 2019-10-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-10-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Wood End (Thu 2019-10-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Wood End
Danzey08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Danzey (Thu 2019-10-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Henley-In-Arden (Thu 2019-10-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Wootton Wawen (Thu 2019-10-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-10-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Thu 2019-10-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2019-10-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:13Stourbridge JunctionWhitlocks EndCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye departures
Stourbridge Junction07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Lye (Thu 2019-10-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye07:1307:13
Cradley Heath07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Cradley Heath (Thu 2019-10-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Cradley Heath
Old Hill07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Old Hill (Thu 2019-10-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Old Hill
Rowley Regis07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Rowley Regis (Thu 2019-10-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Rowley Regis
Langley Green07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Langley Green (Thu 2019-10-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-10-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to The Hawthorns (Thu 2019-10-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Jewellery Quarter (Thu 2019-10-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill07:4107:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2019-10-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2019-10-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Tyseley07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Tyseley (Thu 2019-10-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Tyseley
Spring Road07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Spring Road (Thu 2019-10-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Spring Road
Hall Green08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Hall Green (Thu 2019-10-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Yardley Wood (Thu 2019-10-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley08:0608:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Shirley (Thu 2019-10-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Whitlocks End (Thu 2019-10-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th October
London Midland06:00Worcester Shrub HillDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Lye (Thu 2019-10-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Lye (Thu 2019-10-24 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Kidderminster05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Lye (Thu 2019-10-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Kidderminster
Stourbridge Junction05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Lye (Thu 2019-10-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye06:0006:00
Dorridge07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Dorridge (Thu 2019-10-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:28Stourbridge JunctionLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye arrivals
Stourbridge Junction06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Lye (Thu 2019-10-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye06:2806:28
Leamington Spa07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Leamington Spa (Thu 2019-10-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:32DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye arrivals
Dorridge05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Lye (Thu 2019-10-24 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Lye (Thu 2019-10-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Lye (Thu 2019-10-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Solihull
Olton05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Lye (Thu 2019-10-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Lye (Thu 2019-10-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Acocks Green
Tyseley05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Lye (Thu 2019-10-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Lye (Thu 2019-10-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Lye (Thu 2019-10-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Lye (Thu 2019-10-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Lye (Thu 2019-10-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Lye (Thu 2019-10-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Lye (Thu 2019-10-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Lye (Thu 2019-10-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Langley Green
Rowley Regis06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Lye (Thu 2019-10-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Rowley Regis
Old Hill06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Lye (Thu 2019-10-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Old Hill
Cradley Heath06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Lye (Thu 2019-10-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Cradley Heath
Lye06:3206:32
Worcester Foregate Street07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2019-10-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:32KidderminsterWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye arrivals
Kidderminster06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Lye (Thu 2019-10-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Kidderminster
Stourbridge Junction06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Lye (Thu 2019-10-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye06:3206:32
Whitlocks End07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Whitlocks End (Thu 2019-10-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:54Worcester Shrub HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Lye (Thu 2019-10-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Lye (Thu 2019-10-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Lye (Thu 2019-10-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Lye (Thu 2019-10-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Lye (Thu 2019-10-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Lye (Thu 2019-10-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Lye (Thu 2019-10-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye06:5406:54
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2019-10-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:13Stourbridge JunctionWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye arrivals
Stourbridge Junction07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Lye (Thu 2019-10-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye07:1307:13
Whitlocks End08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Whitlocks End (Thu 2019-10-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..