desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lye railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dudley
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
DY9 8ES
Advertisement

Lye Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
London Midland17:18Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Lye (Sat 2020-01-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Lye17:1817:18
Stourbridge Junction17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2020-01-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:31Stourbridge JunctionDorridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye departures
Stourbridge Junction17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Lye (Sat 2020-01-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye17:3117:31
Cradley Heath17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Cradley Heath (Sat 2020-01-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Cradley Heath
Old Hill17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Old Hill (Sat 2020-01-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Old Hill
Rowley Regis17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Rowley Regis (Sat 2020-01-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Rowley Regis
Langley Green17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Langley Green (Sat 2020-01-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to The Hawthorns (Sat 2020-01-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Jewellery Quarter (Sat 2020-01-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2020-01-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-01-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Small Heath (Sat 2020-01-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Small Heath
Tyseley18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Tyseley (Sat 2020-01-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Tyseley
Acocks Green18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Acocks Green (Sat 2020-01-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Acocks Green
Olton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Olton (Sat 2020-01-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Olton
Solihull18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Solihull (Sat 2020-01-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Solihull
Widney Manor18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Widney Manor (Sat 2020-01-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Dorridge (Sat 2020-01-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:48Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Lye (Sat 2020-01-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Lye17:4817:48
Stourbridge Junction17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2020-01-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:01Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye departures
Stourbridge Junction17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Lye (Sat 2020-01-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye18:0118:01
Cradley Heath18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Cradley Heath (Sat 2020-01-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Cradley Heath
Old Hill18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Old Hill (Sat 2020-01-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Old Hill
Rowley Regis18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Rowley Regis (Sat 2020-01-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Rowley Regis
Langley Green18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Langley Green (Sat 2020-01-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to The Hawthorns (Sat 2020-01-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Jewellery Quarter (Sat 2020-01-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill18:2618:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2020-01-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-01-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Spring Road18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Spring Road (Sat 2020-01-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Spring Road
Hall Green18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Hall Green (Sat 2020-01-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Yardley Wood (Sat 2020-01-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Shirley (Sat 2020-01-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Whitlocks End (Sat 2020-01-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Whitlocks End
Wythall18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Wythall (Sat 2020-01-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Sat 2020-01-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Sat 2020-01-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Wood End (Sat 2020-01-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Wood End
Danzey19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Danzey (Sat 2020-01-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Henley-In-Arden (Sat 2020-01-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Wootton Wawen (Sat 2020-01-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2020-01-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Sat 2020-01-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2020-01-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:19Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Lye (Sat 2020-01-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Lye18:1918:19
Stourbridge Junction18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2020-01-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:31Stourbridge JunctionWhitlocks EndCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye departures
Stourbridge Junction18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Lye (Sat 2020-01-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye18:3118:31
Cradley Heath18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Cradley Heath (Sat 2020-01-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Cradley Heath
Old Hill18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Old Hill (Sat 2020-01-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Old Hill
Rowley Regis18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Rowley Regis (Sat 2020-01-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Rowley Regis
Langley Green18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Langley Green (Sat 2020-01-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to The Hawthorns (Sat 2020-01-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Jewellery Quarter (Sat 2020-01-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill18:5819:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2020-01-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-01-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Small Heath (Sat 2020-01-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Small Heath
Tyseley19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Tyseley (Sat 2020-01-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Tyseley
Spring Road19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Spring Road (Sat 2020-01-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Spring Road
Hall Green19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Hall Green (Sat 2020-01-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Yardley Wood (Sat 2020-01-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Shirley (Sat 2020-01-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Whitlocks End (Sat 2020-01-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
London Midland17:18Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Lye (Sat 2020-01-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Lye (Sat 2020-01-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Dorridge16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Lye (Sat 2020-01-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Lye (Sat 2020-01-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Lye (Sat 2020-01-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Solihull
Olton16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Lye (Sat 2020-01-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Lye (Sat 2020-01-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Acocks Green
Birmingham Moor Street16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Lye (Sat 2020-01-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Lye (Sat 2020-01-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Lye (Sat 2020-01-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Lye (Sat 2020-01-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Lye (Sat 2020-01-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Lye (Sat 2020-01-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Langley Green
Rowley Regis17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Lye (Sat 2020-01-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Rowley Regis
Old Hill17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Lye (Sat 2020-01-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Old Hill
Cradley Heath17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Lye (Sat 2020-01-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Cradley Heath
Lye17:1817:18
Stourbridge Junction17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2020-01-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:31Stourbridge JunctionDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye arrivals
Stourbridge Junction17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Lye (Sat 2020-01-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye17:3117:31
Dorridge18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Dorridge (Sat 2020-01-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:48Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Lye (Sat 2020-01-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Lye (Sat 2020-01-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Lye (Sat 2020-01-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Lye (Sat 2020-01-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Lye (Sat 2020-01-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Lye (Sat 2020-01-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Danzey
Wood End16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Lye (Sat 2020-01-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Lye (Sat 2020-01-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Lye (Sat 2020-01-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Lye (Sat 2020-01-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Wythall
Whitlocks End16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Lye (Sat 2020-01-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Lye (Sat 2020-01-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Lye (Sat 2020-01-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Lye (Sat 2020-01-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Lye (Sat 2020-01-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Spring Road
Bordesley17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bordesley to Lye (Sat 2020-01-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Bordesley
Birmingham Moor Street17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Lye (Sat 2020-01-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Lye (Sat 2020-01-25 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Lye (Sat 2020-01-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Lye (Sat 2020-01-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Lye (Sat 2020-01-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Lye (Sat 2020-01-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Langley Green
Rowley Regis17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Lye (Sat 2020-01-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Rowley Regis
Old Hill17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Lye (Sat 2020-01-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Old Hill
Cradley Heath17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Lye (Sat 2020-01-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Cradley Heath
Lye17:4817:48
Stourbridge Junction17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2020-01-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:01Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye arrivals
Stourbridge Junction17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Lye (Sat 2020-01-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye18:0118:01
Stratford-Upon-Avon19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2020-01-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:19Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Lye (Sat 2020-01-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Lye (Sat 2020-01-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Dorridge17:2717:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Lye (Sat 2020-01-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Lye (Sat 2020-01-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Lye (Sat 2020-01-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Solihull
Olton17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Lye (Sat 2020-01-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Lye (Sat 2020-01-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Acocks Green
Bordesley17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bordesley to Lye (Sat 2020-01-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Bordesley
Birmingham Moor Street17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Lye (Sat 2020-01-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Lye (Sat 2020-01-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Lye (Sat 2020-01-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Lye (Sat 2020-01-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Lye (Sat 2020-01-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Lye (Sat 2020-01-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Langley Green
Rowley Regis18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Lye (Sat 2020-01-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Rowley Regis
Old Hill18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Lye (Sat 2020-01-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Old Hill
Cradley Heath18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Lye (Sat 2020-01-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Cradley Heath
Lye18:1918:19
Stourbridge Junction18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2020-01-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:31Stourbridge JunctionWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye arrivals
Stourbridge Junction18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Lye (Sat 2020-01-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye18:3118:31
Whitlocks End19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Whitlocks End (Sat 2020-01-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..