desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lye railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dudley
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
DY9 8ES
Advertisement

Lye Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
London Midland15:48Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Lye (Mon 2018-07-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Lye15:4815:48
Stourbridge Junction15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:01Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye departures
Stourbridge Junction15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Lye (Mon 2018-07-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye16:0116:01
Cradley Heath16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Cradley Heath (Mon 2018-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Cradley Heath
Old Hill16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Old Hill (Mon 2018-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Old Hill
Rowley Regis16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Rowley Regis (Mon 2018-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Rowley Regis
Langley Green16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Langley Green (Mon 2018-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to The Hawthorns (Mon 2018-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Jewellery Quarter (Mon 2018-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill16:2616:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2018-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Tyseley16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Tyseley (Mon 2018-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Tyseley
Spring Road16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Spring Road (Mon 2018-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Spring Road
Hall Green16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Hall Green (Mon 2018-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Yardley Wood (Mon 2018-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Shirley (Mon 2018-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Whitlocks End (Mon 2018-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Whitlocks End
Wythall16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Wythall (Mon 2018-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Wood End (Mon 2018-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Wood End
Danzey17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Danzey (Mon 2018-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Henley-In-Arden (Mon 2018-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Wootton Wawen (Mon 2018-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Mon 2018-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2018-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:18Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Lye (Mon 2018-07-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Lye16:1816:18
Stourbridge Junction16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:31Stourbridge JunctionDorridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye departures
Stourbridge Junction16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Lye (Mon 2018-07-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye16:3116:31
Cradley Heath16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Cradley Heath (Mon 2018-07-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Cradley Heath
Old Hill16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Old Hill (Mon 2018-07-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Old Hill
Rowley Regis16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Rowley Regis (Mon 2018-07-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Rowley Regis
Langley Green16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Langley Green (Mon 2018-07-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-07-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to The Hawthorns (Mon 2018-07-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Jewellery Quarter (Mon 2018-07-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill16:5616:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2018-07-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-07-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Tyseley17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Tyseley (Mon 2018-07-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Tyseley
Acocks Green17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Acocks Green (Mon 2018-07-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Acocks Green
Olton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Olton (Mon 2018-07-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Olton
Solihull17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Solihull (Mon 2018-07-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Solihull
Widney Manor17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Widney Manor (Mon 2018-07-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Dorridge (Mon 2018-07-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:48Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Lye (Mon 2018-07-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Lye16:4816:48
Stourbridge Junction16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:01Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye departures
Stourbridge Junction16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Lye (Mon 2018-07-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye17:0117:01
Cradley Heath17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Cradley Heath (Mon 2018-07-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Cradley Heath
Old Hill17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Old Hill (Mon 2018-07-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Old Hill
Rowley Regis17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Rowley Regis (Mon 2018-07-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Rowley Regis
Langley Green17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Langley Green (Mon 2018-07-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-07-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to The Hawthorns (Mon 2018-07-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Jewellery Quarter (Mon 2018-07-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2018-07-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-07-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Tyseley17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Tyseley (Mon 2018-07-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Tyseley
Spring Road17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Spring Road (Mon 2018-07-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Spring Road
Hall Green17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Hall Green (Mon 2018-07-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Yardley Wood (Mon 2018-07-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Shirley (Mon 2018-07-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Whitlocks End (Mon 2018-07-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Whitlocks End
Wythall17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Wythall (Mon 2018-07-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Mon 2018-07-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-07-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Wood End (Mon 2018-07-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Wood End
Danzey18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Danzey (Mon 2018-07-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Henley-In-Arden (Mon 2018-07-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Wootton Wawen (Mon 2018-07-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-07-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Mon 2018-07-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2018-07-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
London Midland15:48Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Lye (Mon 2018-07-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Lye (Mon 2018-07-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Lye (Mon 2018-07-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Lye (Mon 2018-07-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Lye (Mon 2018-07-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Lye (Mon 2018-07-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Danzey
Wood End14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Lye (Mon 2018-07-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Lye (Mon 2018-07-16 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Lye (Mon 2018-07-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Lye (Mon 2018-07-16 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Wythall
Whitlocks End14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Lye (Mon 2018-07-16 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Lye (Mon 2018-07-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Lye (Mon 2018-07-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Lye (Mon 2018-07-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Lye (Mon 2018-07-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Spring Road
Birmingham Moor Street15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Lye (Mon 2018-07-16 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill15:2015:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Lye (Mon 2018-07-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Lye (Mon 2018-07-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Lye (Mon 2018-07-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Lye (Mon 2018-07-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Lye (Mon 2018-07-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Langley Green
Rowley Regis15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Lye (Mon 2018-07-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Rowley Regis
Old Hill15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Lye (Mon 2018-07-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Old Hill
Cradley Heath15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Lye (Mon 2018-07-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Cradley Heath
Lye15:4815:48
Stourbridge Junction15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:01Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye arrivals
Stourbridge Junction15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Lye (Mon 2018-07-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye16:0116:01
Stratford-Upon-Avon17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2018-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:18Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Lye (Mon 2018-07-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Lye (Mon 2018-07-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Dorridge15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Lye (Mon 2018-07-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Lye (Mon 2018-07-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Lye (Mon 2018-07-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Solihull
Olton15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Lye (Mon 2018-07-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Lye (Mon 2018-07-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Acocks Green
Birmingham Moor Street15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Lye (Mon 2018-07-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Lye (Mon 2018-07-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Lye (Mon 2018-07-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Lye (Mon 2018-07-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Lye (Mon 2018-07-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Lye (Mon 2018-07-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Langley Green
Rowley Regis16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Lye (Mon 2018-07-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Rowley Regis
Old Hill16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Lye (Mon 2018-07-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Old Hill
Cradley Heath16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Lye (Mon 2018-07-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Cradley Heath
Lye16:1816:18
Stourbridge Junction16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:31Stourbridge JunctionDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye arrivals
Stourbridge Junction16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Lye (Mon 2018-07-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye16:3116:31
Dorridge17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Dorridge (Mon 2018-07-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:48Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Lye (Mon 2018-07-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Lye (Mon 2018-07-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Lye (Mon 2018-07-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Lye (Mon 2018-07-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Lye (Mon 2018-07-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Lye (Mon 2018-07-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Danzey
Wood End15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Lye (Mon 2018-07-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Lye (Mon 2018-07-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Lye (Mon 2018-07-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Lye (Mon 2018-07-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Wythall
Whitlocks End15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Lye (Mon 2018-07-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Lye (Mon 2018-07-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Lye (Mon 2018-07-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Lye (Mon 2018-07-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Lye (Mon 2018-07-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Spring Road
Birmingham Moor Street16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Lye (Mon 2018-07-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill16:2016:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Lye (Mon 2018-07-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Lye (Mon 2018-07-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Lye (Mon 2018-07-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Lye (Mon 2018-07-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Lye (Mon 2018-07-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Langley Green
Rowley Regis16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Lye (Mon 2018-07-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Rowley Regis
Old Hill16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Lye (Mon 2018-07-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Old Hill
Cradley Heath16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Lye (Mon 2018-07-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Cradley Heath
Lye16:4816:48
Stourbridge Junction16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:01Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye arrivals
Stourbridge Junction16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Lye (Mon 2018-07-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye17:0117:01
Stratford-Upon-Avon18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2018-07-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..