hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lye railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dudley
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
DY9 8ES
Advertisement

Lye Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
London Midland15:18Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Lye (Sat 2018-01-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Lye15:1815:18
Stourbridge Junction15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2018-01-20 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:31Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye departures
Stourbridge Junction15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Lye (Sat 2018-01-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye15:3115:31
Cradley Heath15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Cradley Heath (Sat 2018-01-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Cradley Heath
Old Hill15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Old Hill (Sat 2018-01-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Old Hill
Rowley Regis15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Rowley Regis (Sat 2018-01-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Rowley Regis
Langley Green15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Langley Green (Sat 2018-01-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2018-01-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to The Hawthorns (Sat 2018-01-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Jewellery Quarter (Sat 2018-01-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill15:5615:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2018-01-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2018-01-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Acocks Green (Sat 2018-01-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Acocks Green
Olton16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Olton (Sat 2018-01-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Olton
Solihull16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Solihull (Sat 2018-01-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Solihull
Widney Manor16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Widney Manor (Sat 2018-01-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Dorridge (Sat 2018-01-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Dorridge
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2018-01-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:48Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Lye (Sat 2018-01-20 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Lye15:4815:48
Stourbridge Junction15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2018-01-20 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:01Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye departures
Stourbridge Junction15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Lye (Sat 2018-01-20 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye16:0116:01
Cradley Heath16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Cradley Heath (Sat 2018-01-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Cradley Heath
Old Hill16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Old Hill (Sat 2018-01-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Old Hill
Rowley Regis16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Rowley Regis (Sat 2018-01-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Rowley Regis
Langley Green16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Langley Green (Sat 2018-01-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2018-01-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to The Hawthorns (Sat 2018-01-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Jewellery Quarter (Sat 2018-01-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill16:2616:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2018-01-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2018-01-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Tyseley16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Tyseley (Sat 2018-01-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Tyseley
Spring Road16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Spring Road (Sat 2018-01-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Spring Road
Hall Green16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Hall Green (Sat 2018-01-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Yardley Wood (Sat 2018-01-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Shirley (Sat 2018-01-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Whitlocks End (Sat 2018-01-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Whitlocks End
Wythall16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Wythall (Sat 2018-01-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Sat 2018-01-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Sat 2018-01-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Wood End (Sat 2018-01-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Wood End
Danzey17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Danzey (Sat 2018-01-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Henley-In-Arden (Sat 2018-01-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Wootton Wawen (Sat 2018-01-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2018-01-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2018-01-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:18Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Lye (Sat 2018-01-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Lye16:1816:18
Stourbridge Junction16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2018-01-20 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:31Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye departures
Stourbridge Junction16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Lye (Sat 2018-01-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye16:3116:31
Cradley Heath16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Cradley Heath (Sat 2018-01-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Cradley Heath
Old Hill16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Old Hill (Sat 2018-01-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Old Hill
Rowley Regis16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Rowley Regis (Sat 2018-01-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Rowley Regis
Langley Green16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Langley Green (Sat 2018-01-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2018-01-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to The Hawthorns (Sat 2018-01-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Jewellery Quarter (Sat 2018-01-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill16:5616:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2018-01-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2018-01-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Acocks Green (Sat 2018-01-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Acocks Green
Olton17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Olton (Sat 2018-01-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Olton
Solihull17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Solihull (Sat 2018-01-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Solihull
Widney Manor17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Widney Manor (Sat 2018-01-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Dorridge (Sat 2018-01-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Dorridge
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2018-01-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
London Midland15:18Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Lye (Sat 2018-01-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Lye (Sat 2018-01-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Dorridge14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Lye (Sat 2018-01-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Lye (Sat 2018-01-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Lye (Sat 2018-01-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Solihull
Olton14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Lye (Sat 2018-01-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Lye (Sat 2018-01-20 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Acocks Green
Birmingham Moor Street14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Lye (Sat 2018-01-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Lye (Sat 2018-01-20 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Lye (Sat 2018-01-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Lye (Sat 2018-01-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Lye (Sat 2018-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Lye (Sat 2018-01-20 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Langley Green
Rowley Regis15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Lye (Sat 2018-01-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Rowley Regis
Old Hill15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Lye (Sat 2018-01-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Old Hill
Cradley Heath15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Lye (Sat 2018-01-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Cradley Heath
Lye15:1815:18
Stourbridge Junction15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2018-01-20 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:31Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye arrivals
Stourbridge Junction15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Lye (Sat 2018-01-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye15:3115:31
Stratford-Upon-Avon16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2018-01-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:48Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Lye (Sat 2018-01-20 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Lye (Sat 2018-01-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Lye (Sat 2018-01-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Lye (Sat 2018-01-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Lye (Sat 2018-01-20 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Lye (Sat 2018-01-20 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Danzey
Wood End14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Lye (Sat 2018-01-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Lye (Sat 2018-01-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Lye (Sat 2018-01-20 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Lye (Sat 2018-01-20 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Wythall
Whitlocks End14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Lye (Sat 2018-01-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Lye (Sat 2018-01-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Lye (Sat 2018-01-20 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Lye (Sat 2018-01-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Lye (Sat 2018-01-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Spring Road
Birmingham Moor Street15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Lye (Sat 2018-01-20 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill15:2015:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Lye (Sat 2018-01-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Lye (Sat 2018-01-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Lye (Sat 2018-01-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Lye (Sat 2018-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Lye (Sat 2018-01-20 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Langley Green
Rowley Regis15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Lye (Sat 2018-01-20 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Rowley Regis
Old Hill15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Lye (Sat 2018-01-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Old Hill
Cradley Heath15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Lye (Sat 2018-01-20 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Cradley Heath
Lye15:4815:48
Stourbridge Junction15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2018-01-20 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:01Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye arrivals
Stourbridge Junction15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Lye (Sat 2018-01-20 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye16:0116:01
Stratford-Upon-Avon17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2018-01-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:18Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Lye (Sat 2018-01-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Lye (Sat 2018-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Dorridge15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Lye (Sat 2018-01-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Lye (Sat 2018-01-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Lye (Sat 2018-01-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Solihull
Olton15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Lye (Sat 2018-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Lye (Sat 2018-01-20 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Acocks Green
Birmingham Moor Street15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Lye (Sat 2018-01-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Lye (Sat 2018-01-20 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Lye (Sat 2018-01-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Lye (Sat 2018-01-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Lye (Sat 2018-01-20 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Lye (Sat 2018-01-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Langley Green
Rowley Regis16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Lye (Sat 2018-01-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Rowley Regis
Old Hill16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Lye (Sat 2018-01-20 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Old Hill
Cradley Heath16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Lye (Sat 2018-01-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Cradley Heath
Lye16:1816:18
Stourbridge Junction16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2018-01-20 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:31Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye arrivals
Stourbridge Junction16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Lye (Sat 2018-01-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye16:3116:31
Stratford-Upon-Avon17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2018-01-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us