desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lydney railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Forest Of Dean
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
GL15 5ER
Advertisement

Lydney Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Arriva Trains Wales07:58Cardiff CentralCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney departures
Cardiff Central07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lydney (Fri 2019-02-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Lydney07:5807:58
Gloucester08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Gloucester (Fri 2019-02-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2019-02-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:17Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney departures
Cheltenham Spa07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Lydney (Fri 2019-02-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Lydney08:1708:17
Chepstow08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Chepstow (Fri 2019-02-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Chepstow
Caldicot08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Caldicot (Fri 2019-02-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Severn Tunnel Junction (Fri 2019-02-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2019-02-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:0709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-02-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Pontyclun (Fri 2019-02-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Llanharan (Fri 2019-02-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Llanharan
Pencoed09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Pencoed (Fri 2019-02-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Pencoed
Bridgend09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Bridgend (Fri 2019-02-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Bridgend
Wildmill09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Wildmill (Fri 2019-02-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Wildmill
Sarn09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Sarn (Fri 2019-02-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Sarn
Tondu09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Tondu (Fri 2019-02-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2019-02-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Fri 2019-02-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Maesteg (Fri 2019-02-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry08:25Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney departures
Cardiff Central07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lydney (Fri 2019-02-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Lydney08:2408:25
Gloucester08:4508:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Gloucester (Fri 2019-02-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2019-02-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Cheltenham Spa
University (Birmingham)09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2019-02-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street09:4509:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-02-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2019-02-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2019-02-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Burton-On-Trent
Willington10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Willington (Fri 2019-02-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Willington
Derby10:3710:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Derby (Fri 2019-02-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Derby
Long Eaton10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Long Eaton (Fri 2019-02-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Long Eaton
Beeston10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Beeston (Fri 2019-02-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Beeston
Nottingham11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Nottingham (Fri 2019-02-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:17Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney departures
Cheltenham Spa08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Lydney (Fri 2019-02-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Lydney09:1709:17
Chepstow09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Chepstow (Fri 2019-02-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Chepstow
Caldicot09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Caldicot (Fri 2019-02-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Severn Tunnel Junction (Fri 2019-02-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2019-02-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central10:1110:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-02-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Pontyclun (Fri 2019-02-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Llanharan (Fri 2019-02-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Llanharan
Pencoed10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Pencoed (Fri 2019-02-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Pencoed
Bridgend10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Bridgend (Fri 2019-02-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Bridgend
Wildmill10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Wildmill (Fri 2019-02-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Wildmill
Sarn10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Sarn (Fri 2019-02-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Sarn
Tondu10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Tondu (Fri 2019-02-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2019-02-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Fri 2019-02-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Maesteg (Fri 2019-02-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:57Cardiff CentralCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney departures
Cardiff Central09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lydney (Fri 2019-02-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Lydney09:5709:57
Gloucester10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Gloucester (Fri 2019-02-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2019-02-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry10:44NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney departures
Nottingham08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lydney (Fri 2019-02-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Nottingham
Lydney10:4310:44
Newport (South Wales)11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2019-02-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-02-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Arriva Trains Wales07:58Cardiff CentralCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney arrivals
Cardiff Central07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lydney (Fri 2019-02-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)07:1907:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Lydney (Fri 2019-02-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Lydney (Fri 2019-02-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Lydney (Fri 2019-02-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Caldicot
Chepstow07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Lydney (Fri 2019-02-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Chepstow
Lydney07:5807:58
Cheltenham Spa08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2019-02-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:17Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney arrivals
Cheltenham Spa07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Lydney (Fri 2019-02-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Lydney (Fri 2019-02-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney08:1708:17
Maesteg10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Maesteg (Fri 2019-02-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry08:24Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney arrivals
Cardiff Central07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lydney (Fri 2019-02-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)07:5908:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Lydney (Fri 2019-02-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Lydney08:2408:25
Nottingham11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Nottingham (Fri 2019-02-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:17Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney arrivals
Cheltenham Spa08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Lydney (Fri 2019-02-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Lydney (Fri 2019-02-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney09:1709:17
Maesteg11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Maesteg (Fri 2019-02-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:57Cardiff CentralCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney arrivals
Cardiff Central09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lydney (Fri 2019-02-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Lydney (Fri 2019-02-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction09:3609:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Lydney (Fri 2019-02-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Lydney (Fri 2019-02-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Caldicot
Chepstow09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Lydney (Fri 2019-02-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Chepstow
Lydney09:5709:57
Cheltenham Spa10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2019-02-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry10:43NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney arrivals
Nottingham08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lydney (Fri 2019-02-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Lydney (Fri 2019-02-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Lydney (Fri 2019-02-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby08:3408:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Lydney (Fri 2019-02-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Lydney (Fri 2019-02-22 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Lydney (Fri 2019-02-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street09:2409:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lydney (Fri 2019-02-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lydney (Fri 2019-02-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Cheltenham Spa10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Lydney (Fri 2019-02-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester10:2010:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Lydney (Fri 2019-02-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney10:4310:44
Cardiff Central11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-02-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..