desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lydney railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Forest Of Dean
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
GL15 5ER
Advertisement

Lydney Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th October
Arriva Trains Wales23:30Cheltenham SpaCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney departures
Cheltenham Spa22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Lydney (Wed 2021-10-27 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Lydney23:2923:30
Chepstow23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Chepstow (Wed 2021-10-27 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Chepstow
Caldicot23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Caldicot (Wed 2021-10-27 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2021-10-27 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2021-10-27 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-10-27 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 28th October
CrossCountry06:35Birmingham New StreetCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney departures
Birmingham New Street05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lydney (Thu 2021-10-28 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Lydney06:3506:35
Chepstow06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Chepstow (Thu 2021-10-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Chepstow
Caldicot06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Caldicot (Thu 2021-10-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2021-10-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-10-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-10-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:54Cardiff CentralCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney departures
Cardiff Central06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lydney (Thu 2021-10-28 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Lydney06:5306:54
Gloucester07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Gloucester (Thu 2021-10-28 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-10-28 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:10Birmingham New StreetCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:24Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney departures
Cardiff Central06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lydney (Thu 2021-10-28 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Lydney07:2307:24
Gloucester07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Gloucester (Thu 2021-10-28 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-10-28 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Thu 2021-10-28 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcestershire Parkway08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Worcestershire Parkway (Thu 2021-10-28 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Worcestershire Parkway
University (Birmingham)08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-10-28 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street08:4508:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-10-28 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Thu 2021-10-28 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Tamworth Hl (Thu 2021-10-28 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2021-10-28 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby09:3209:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Derby (Thu 2021-10-28 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Derby
Long Eaton09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Long Eaton (Thu 2021-10-28 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Long Eaton
Beeston09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Beeston (Thu 2021-10-28 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Beeston
Nottingham10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Nottingham (Thu 2021-10-28 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:50Cardiff CentralCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney departures
Cardiff Central07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lydney (Thu 2021-10-28 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Lydney07:4907:50
Gloucester08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Gloucester (Thu 2021-10-28 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-10-28 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th October
Arriva Trains Wales23:29Cheltenham SpaCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney arrivals
Cheltenham Spa22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Lydney (Wed 2021-10-27 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester23:0823:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Lydney (Wed 2021-10-27 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney23:2923:30
Cardiff Central00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-10-27 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 28th October
CrossCountry06:35Birmingham New StreetCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lydney (Thu 2021-10-28 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa06:0406:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Lydney (Thu 2021-10-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester06:1406:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Lydney (Thu 2021-10-28 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney06:3506:35
Cardiff Central07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-10-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:53Cardiff CentralCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney arrivals
Cardiff Central06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lydney (Thu 2021-10-28 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Lydney (Thu 2021-10-28 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Lydney (Thu 2021-10-28 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Lydney (Thu 2021-10-28 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Caldicot
Chepstow06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Lydney (Thu 2021-10-28 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Chepstow
Lydney06:5306:54
Cheltenham Spa07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-10-28 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:10Birmingham New StreetCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:23Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney arrivals
Cardiff Central06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lydney (Thu 2021-10-28 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Lydney (Thu 2021-10-28 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Chepstow07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Lydney (Thu 2021-10-28 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Chepstow
Lydney07:2307:24
Nottingham10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Nottingham (Thu 2021-10-28 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:49Cardiff CentralCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney arrivals
Cardiff Central07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lydney (Thu 2021-10-28 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Lydney (Thu 2021-10-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Lydney (Thu 2021-10-28 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Lydney (Thu 2021-10-28 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Caldicot
Chepstow07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Lydney (Thu 2021-10-28 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Chepstow
Lydney07:4907:50
Cheltenham Spa08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-10-28 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..