desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lydney railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Forest Of Dean
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
GL15 5ER
Advertisement

Lydney Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
Arriva Trains Wales10:53MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney departures
Maesteg09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Lydney (Thu 2021-05-06 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Maesteg
Lydney10:5310:53
Gloucester11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Gloucester (Thu 2021-05-06 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:19GloucesterMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney departures
Gloucester11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Lydney (Thu 2021-05-06 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney11:1911:19
Chepstow11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Chepstow (Thu 2021-05-06 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Chepstow
Caldicot11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Caldicot (Thu 2021-05-06 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2021-05-06 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-05-06 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:0612:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-05-06 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-05-06 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Llanharan (Thu 2021-05-06 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Llanharan
Pencoed12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Pencoed (Thu 2021-05-06 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Pencoed
Bridgend12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Bridgend (Thu 2021-05-06 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Bridgend
Wildmill12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Wildmill (Thu 2021-05-06 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Wildmill
Sarn12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Sarn (Thu 2021-05-06 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Sarn
Tondu12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Tondu (Thu 2021-05-06 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Garth (Bridgend) (Thu 2021-05-06 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Thu 2021-05-06 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Maesteg (Thu 2021-05-06 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry11:25Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney departures
Cardiff Central10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lydney (Thu 2021-05-06 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Lydney11:2411:25
Gloucester11:4411:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Gloucester (Thu 2021-05-06 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-05-06 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Cheltenham Spa
Worcestershire Parkway12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Worcestershire Parkway (Thu 2021-05-06 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Worcestershire Parkway
University (Birmingham)12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-05-06 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street12:4512:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-05-06 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Thu 2021-05-06 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Tamworth Hl (Thu 2021-05-06 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2021-05-06 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby13:3113:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Derby (Thu 2021-05-06 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Derby
Long Eaton13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Long Eaton (Thu 2021-05-06 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Long Eaton
Beeston13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Beeston (Thu 2021-05-06 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Beeston
Nottingham14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Nottingham (Thu 2021-05-06 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:18GloucesterCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney departures
Gloucester11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Lydney (Thu 2021-05-06 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney12:1812:18
Chepstow12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Chepstow (Thu 2021-05-06 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Chepstow
Caldicot12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Caldicot (Thu 2021-05-06 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2021-05-06 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-05-06 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-05-06 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:55MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney departures
Maesteg11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Lydney (Thu 2021-05-06 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Maesteg
Lydney12:5512:55
Gloucester13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Gloucester (Thu 2021-05-06 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:52MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney departures
Maesteg12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Lydney (Thu 2021-05-06 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Maesteg
Lydney13:5113:52
Gloucester14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Gloucester (Thu 2021-05-06 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
Arriva Trains Wales10:53MaestegGloucesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney arrivals
Maesteg09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Lydney (Thu 2021-05-06 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Lydney (Thu 2021-05-06 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Lydney (Thu 2021-05-06 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Lydney (Thu 2021-05-06 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Tondu
Sarn09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Lydney (Thu 2021-05-06 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Lydney (Thu 2021-05-06 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Lydney (Thu 2021-05-06 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Lydney (Thu 2021-05-06 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Lydney (Thu 2021-05-06 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Lydney (Thu 2021-05-06 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central10:0610:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lydney (Thu 2021-05-06 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Lydney (Thu 2021-05-06 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Lydney (Thu 2021-05-06 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Lydney (Thu 2021-05-06 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Caldicot
Chepstow10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Lydney (Thu 2021-05-06 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Chepstow
Lydney10:5310:53
Gloucester11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Gloucester (Thu 2021-05-06 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:19GloucesterMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney arrivals
Gloucester11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Lydney (Thu 2021-05-06 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney11:1911:19
Maesteg13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Maesteg (Thu 2021-05-06 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry11:24Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney arrivals
Cardiff Central10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lydney (Thu 2021-05-06 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:5711:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Lydney (Thu 2021-05-06 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Lydney11:2411:25
Nottingham14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Nottingham (Thu 2021-05-06 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:18GloucesterCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney arrivals
Gloucester11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Lydney (Thu 2021-05-06 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney12:1812:18
Cardiff Central13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-05-06 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:55MaestegGloucesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney arrivals
Maesteg11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Lydney (Thu 2021-05-06 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Lydney (Thu 2021-05-06 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Lydney (Thu 2021-05-06 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Lydney (Thu 2021-05-06 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Tondu
Sarn11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Lydney (Thu 2021-05-06 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Lydney (Thu 2021-05-06 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Lydney (Thu 2021-05-06 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Lydney (Thu 2021-05-06 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Lydney (Thu 2021-05-06 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Lydney (Thu 2021-05-06 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central12:0612:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lydney (Thu 2021-05-06 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:2312:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Lydney (Thu 2021-05-06 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Lydney (Thu 2021-05-06 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Lydney (Thu 2021-05-06 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Caldicot
Chepstow12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Lydney (Thu 2021-05-06 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Chepstow
Lydney12:5512:55
Gloucester13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Gloucester (Thu 2021-05-06 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:51MaestegGloucesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney arrivals
Maesteg12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Lydney (Thu 2021-05-06 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Lydney (Thu 2021-05-06 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Lydney (Thu 2021-05-06 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Lydney (Thu 2021-05-06 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Tondu
Sarn12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Lydney (Thu 2021-05-06 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Lydney (Thu 2021-05-06 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Lydney (Thu 2021-05-06 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Lydney (Thu 2021-05-06 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Lydney (Thu 2021-05-06 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Lydney (Thu 2021-05-06 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central13:0613:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lydney (Thu 2021-05-06 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Lydney (Thu 2021-05-06 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Lydney (Thu 2021-05-06 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Lydney (Thu 2021-05-06 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Caldicot
Chepstow13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Lydney (Thu 2021-05-06 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Chepstow
Lydney13:5113:52
Gloucester14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Gloucester (Thu 2021-05-06 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..