desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lydney railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Forest Of Dean
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
GL15 5ER
Advertisement

Lydney Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th February
Arriva Trains Wales06:56Cardiff CentralGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney departures
Cardiff Central06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lydney (Sat 2021-02-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Lydney06:5606:56
Gloucester07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Gloucester (Sat 2021-02-27 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:15Birmingham New StreetCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:57Cardiff CentralGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney departures
Cardiff Central07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lydney (Sat 2021-02-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Lydney07:5607:57
Gloucester08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Gloucester (Sat 2021-02-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:16GloucesterCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney departures
Gloucester07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Lydney (Sat 2021-02-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney08:1508:16
Chepstow08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Chepstow (Sat 2021-02-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Chepstow
Caldicot08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Caldicot (Sat 2021-02-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sat 2021-02-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2021-02-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-02-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:20GloucesterMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney departures
Gloucester09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Lydney (Sat 2021-02-27 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney09:1909:20
Chepstow09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Chepstow (Sat 2021-02-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Chepstow
Caldicot09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Caldicot (Sat 2021-02-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sat 2021-02-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2021-02-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central10:1110:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-02-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Pontyclun (Sat 2021-02-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Llanharan (Sat 2021-02-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Llanharan
Pencoed10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Pencoed (Sat 2021-02-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Pencoed
Bridgend10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Bridgend (Sat 2021-02-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Bridgend
Wildmill10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Wildmill (Sat 2021-02-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Wildmill
Sarn10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Sarn (Sat 2021-02-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Sarn
Tondu10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Tondu (Sat 2021-02-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2021-02-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sat 2021-02-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Maesteg (Sat 2021-02-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:52MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney departures
Maesteg08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Lydney (Sat 2021-02-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Maesteg
Lydney09:5109:52
Gloucester10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Gloucester (Sat 2021-02-27 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th February
Arriva Trains Wales06:56Cardiff CentralGloucesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney arrivals
Cardiff Central06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lydney (Sat 2021-02-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)06:2406:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Lydney (Sat 2021-02-27 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Lydney (Sat 2021-02-27 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Lydney (Sat 2021-02-27 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Caldicot
Chepstow06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Lydney (Sat 2021-02-27 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Chepstow
Lydney06:5606:56
Gloucester07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Gloucester (Sat 2021-02-27 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:15Birmingham New StreetCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:56Cardiff CentralGloucesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney arrivals
Cardiff Central07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lydney (Sat 2021-02-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Lydney (Sat 2021-02-27 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Lydney (Sat 2021-02-27 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Lydney (Sat 2021-02-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Caldicot
Chepstow07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Lydney (Sat 2021-02-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Chepstow
Lydney07:5607:57
Gloucester08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Gloucester (Sat 2021-02-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:15GloucesterCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney arrivals
Gloucester07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Lydney (Sat 2021-02-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney08:1508:16
Cardiff Central09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-02-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:19GloucesterMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney arrivals
Gloucester09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Lydney (Sat 2021-02-27 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney09:1909:20
Maesteg11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Maesteg (Sat 2021-02-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:51MaestegGloucesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney arrivals
Maesteg08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Lydney (Sat 2021-02-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Lydney (Sat 2021-02-27 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Lydney (Sat 2021-02-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Lydney (Sat 2021-02-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Tondu
Sarn08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Lydney (Sat 2021-02-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Lydney (Sat 2021-02-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Lydney (Sat 2021-02-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Bridgend
Llanharan08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Lydney (Sat 2021-02-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Llanharan
Cardiff Central08:5609:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lydney (Sat 2021-02-27 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Lydney (Sat 2021-02-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Lydney (Sat 2021-02-27 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Lydney (Sat 2021-02-27 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Caldicot
Chepstow09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Lydney (Sat 2021-02-27 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Chepstow
Lydney09:5109:52
Gloucester10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Gloucester (Sat 2021-02-27 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..