desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lydney railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Forest Of Dean
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
GL15 5ER
Advertisement

Lydney Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
Arriva Trains Wales09:04GloucesterCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney departures
Gloucester08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Lydney (Sun 2020-04-05 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney09:0409:04
Chepstow09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Chepstow (Sun 2020-04-05 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Chepstow
Caldicot09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Caldicot (Sun 2020-04-05 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sun 2020-04-05 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2020-04-05 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-04-05 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:23Cardiff CentralCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney departures
Cardiff Central08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lydney (Sun 2020-04-05 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Lydney09:2309:23
Gloucester09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Gloucester (Sun 2020-04-05 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2020-04-05 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:07Cheltenham SpaCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney departures
Cheltenham Spa10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Lydney (Sun 2020-04-05 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Lydney11:0711:07
Chepstow11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Chepstow (Sun 2020-04-05 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Chepstow
Caldicot11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Caldicot (Sun 2020-04-05 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sun 2020-04-05 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2020-04-05 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-04-05 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:19Cardiff CentralCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney departures
Cardiff Central10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lydney (Sun 2020-04-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Lydney11:1811:19
Gloucester11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Gloucester (Sun 2020-04-05 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2020-04-05 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:55Cheltenham SpaCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney departures
Cheltenham Spa12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Lydney (Sun 2020-04-05 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Lydney12:5512:55
Chepstow13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Chepstow (Sun 2020-04-05 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Chepstow
Caldicot13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Caldicot (Sun 2020-04-05 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sun 2020-04-05 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2020-04-05 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-04-05 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:13Cardiff CentralCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney departures
Cardiff Central12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lydney (Sun 2020-04-05 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Lydney13:1213:13
Gloucester13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Gloucester (Sun 2020-04-05 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2020-04-05 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
Arriva Trains Wales09:04GloucesterCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney arrivals
Gloucester08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Lydney (Sun 2020-04-05 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney09:0409:04
Cardiff Central10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-04-05 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:23Cardiff CentralCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney arrivals
Cardiff Central08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lydney (Sun 2020-04-05 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Lydney (Sun 2020-04-05 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction08:5909:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Lydney (Sun 2020-04-05 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Lydney (Sun 2020-04-05 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Caldicot
Chepstow09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Lydney (Sun 2020-04-05 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Chepstow
Lydney09:2309:23
Cheltenham Spa09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2020-04-05 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:07Cheltenham SpaCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney arrivals
Cheltenham Spa10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Lydney (Sun 2020-04-05 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Lydney (Sun 2020-04-05 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney11:0711:07
Cardiff Central11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-04-05 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:18Cardiff CentralCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney arrivals
Cardiff Central10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lydney (Sun 2020-04-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Lydney (Sun 2020-04-05 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Lydney (Sun 2020-04-05 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Lydney (Sun 2020-04-05 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Caldicot
Chepstow11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Lydney (Sun 2020-04-05 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Chepstow
Lydney11:1811:19
Cheltenham Spa11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2020-04-05 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:55Cheltenham SpaCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney arrivals
Cheltenham Spa12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Lydney (Sun 2020-04-05 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester12:3212:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Lydney (Sun 2020-04-05 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney12:5512:55
Cardiff Central13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-04-05 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:12Cardiff CentralCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney arrivals
Cardiff Central12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lydney (Sun 2020-04-05 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Lydney (Sun 2020-04-05 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Lydney (Sun 2020-04-05 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Lydney (Sun 2020-04-05 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Caldicot
Chepstow13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Lydney (Sun 2020-04-05 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Chepstow
Lydney13:1213:13
Cheltenham Spa13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2020-04-05 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..