desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lydney railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Forest Of Dean
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
GL15 5ER
Advertisement

Lydney Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th June
CrossCountry06:33Birmingham New StreetCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney departures
Birmingham New Street05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lydney (Mon 2018-06-18 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Lydney06:3206:33
Chepstow06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Chepstow (Mon 2018-06-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Chepstow
Caldicot06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Caldicot (Mon 2018-06-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-06-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-06-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-06-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:14Cardiff CentralGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney departures
Cardiff Central06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lydney (Mon 2018-06-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Lydney07:1407:14
Gloucester07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Gloucester (Mon 2018-06-18 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry07:20Birmingham New StreetCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:25Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney departures
Cardiff Central06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lydney (Mon 2018-06-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Lydney07:2407:25
Gloucester07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Gloucester (Mon 2018-06-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2018-06-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Mon 2018-06-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Bromsgrove08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Bromsgrove (Mon 2018-06-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2018-06-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street08:4508:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-06-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2018-06-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2018-06-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2018-06-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby09:3209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Derby (Mon 2018-06-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Derby
Long Eaton09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Long Eaton (Mon 2018-06-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Long Eaton
Beeston09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Beeston (Mon 2018-06-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Beeston
Nottingham10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Nottingham (Mon 2018-06-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:15Cardiff CentralGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney departures
Cardiff Central07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lydney (Mon 2018-06-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Lydney08:1508:15
Gloucester08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Gloucester (Mon 2018-06-18 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:17GloucesterMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney departures
Gloucester07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Lydney (Mon 2018-06-18 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney08:1708:17
Chepstow08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Chepstow (Mon 2018-06-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Chepstow
Caldicot08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Caldicot (Mon 2018-06-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-06-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-06-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:0709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-06-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Pontyclun (Mon 2018-06-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Llanharan (Mon 2018-06-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Llanharan
Pencoed09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Pencoed (Mon 2018-06-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Pencoed
Bridgend09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Bridgend (Mon 2018-06-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Bridgend
Wildmill09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Wildmill (Mon 2018-06-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Wildmill
Sarn09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Sarn (Mon 2018-06-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Sarn
Tondu09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Tondu (Mon 2018-06-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2018-06-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2018-06-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Maesteg (Mon 2018-06-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th June
Arriva Trains Wales07:14Cardiff CentralGloucesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney arrivals
Cardiff Central06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lydney (Mon 2018-06-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)06:2606:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Lydney (Mon 2018-06-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Lydney (Mon 2018-06-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Lydney (Mon 2018-06-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Caldicot
Chepstow07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Lydney (Mon 2018-06-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Chepstow
Lydney07:1407:14
Gloucester07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Gloucester (Mon 2018-06-18 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry07:19Birmingham New StreetCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:24Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney arrivals
Cardiff Central06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lydney (Mon 2018-06-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)06:5306:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Lydney (Mon 2018-06-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Lydney (Mon 2018-06-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Lydney (Mon 2018-06-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Caldicot
Chepstow07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Lydney (Mon 2018-06-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Chepstow
Lydney07:2407:25
Nottingham10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Nottingham (Mon 2018-06-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:15Cardiff CentralGloucesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney arrivals
Cardiff Central07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lydney (Mon 2018-06-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)07:1907:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Lydney (Mon 2018-06-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Lydney (Mon 2018-06-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Lydney (Mon 2018-06-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Caldicot
Chepstow08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Lydney (Mon 2018-06-18 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Chepstow
Lydney08:1508:15
Gloucester08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Gloucester (Mon 2018-06-18 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:17GloucesterMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney arrivals
Gloucester07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Lydney (Mon 2018-06-18 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney08:1708:17
Maesteg10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Maesteg (Mon 2018-06-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry08:24Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney arrivals
Cardiff Central07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lydney (Mon 2018-06-18 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)07:5908:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Lydney (Mon 2018-06-18 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Lydney08:2408:25
Nottingham11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Nottingham (Mon 2018-06-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.Cookie Policy

AcceptDecline