desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lympstone Commando railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX8 5AR
Advertisement

Lympstone Commando Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th October
Great Western Railway17:52Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Commando departures
Exeter St Davids16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2020-10-28 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Lympstone Commando17:5217:52
Lympstone Village17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Lympstone Village (Wed 2020-10-28 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exmouth (Wed 2020-10-28 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Exmouth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway17:52ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Commando departures
Exmouth17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2020-10-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Commando17:5217:52
Exton17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exton (Wed 2020-10-28 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Exton
Topsham18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Topsham (Wed 2020-10-28 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Topsham
Newcourt18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Newcourt (Wed 2020-10-28 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2020-10-28 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2020-10-28 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2020-10-28 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter Central (Wed 2020-10-28 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-10-28 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway18:01Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Commando departures
Exeter St Davids17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2020-10-28 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Lympstone Commando18:0118:01
Exmouth18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exmouth (Wed 2020-10-28 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Exmouth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway18:03ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Commando departures
Exmouth17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2020-10-28 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Commando18:0318:03
Topsham18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Topsham (Wed 2020-10-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Topsham
Digby & Sowton18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2020-10-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter Central (Wed 2020-10-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-10-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway18:12Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Commando departures
Exeter St Davids17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2020-10-28 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Lympstone Commando18:1218:12
Lympstone Village18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Lympstone Village (Wed 2020-10-28 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exmouth (Wed 2020-10-28 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Exmouth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway18:35Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Commando departures
Exeter St Davids17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2020-10-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Lympstone Commando18:3518:35
Exmouth18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exmouth (Wed 2020-10-28 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Exmouth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th October
Great Western Railway17:52Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Commando arrivals
Exeter St Davids16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2020-10-28 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2020-10-28 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2020-10-28 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2020-10-28 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2020-10-28 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2020-10-28 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2020-10-28 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Topsham
Exton17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2020-10-28 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Exton
Lympstone Commando17:5217:52
Exmouth18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exmouth (Wed 2020-10-28 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Exmouth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway17:52ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Commando arrivals
Exmouth17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2020-10-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2020-10-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando17:5217:52
Exeter St Davids18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-10-28 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway18:01Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Commando arrivals
Exeter St Davids17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2020-10-28 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2020-10-28 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2020-10-28 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Topsham17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2020-10-28 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Topsham
Lympstone Commando18:0118:01
Exmouth18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exmouth (Wed 2020-10-28 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Exmouth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway18:03ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Commando arrivals
Exmouth17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2020-10-28 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Commando18:0318:03
Exeter St Davids18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-10-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway18:12Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Commando arrivals
Exeter St Davids17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2020-10-28 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2020-10-28 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2020-10-28 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2020-10-28 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2020-10-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2020-10-28 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2020-10-28 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Topsham
Exton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2020-10-28 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Exton
Lympstone Commando18:1218:12
Exmouth18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exmouth (Wed 2020-10-28 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Exmouth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway18:35Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Commando arrivals
Exeter St Davids17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2020-10-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2020-10-28 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2020-10-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Topsham18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2020-10-28 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Topsham
Lympstone Commando18:3518:35
Exmouth18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exmouth (Wed 2020-10-28 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Exmouth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..