desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lowestoft railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waveney
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR32 2EG

Lowestoft Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
Greater Anglia20:573LowestoftNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft departures
Lowestoft20:57
Oulton Broad North21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad North (Wed 2023-02-08 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Oulton Broad North
Norwich21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Norwich (Wed 2023-02-08 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:072LowestoftIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft departures
Lowestoft21:07
Oulton Broad South21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2023-02-08 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Oulton Broad South
Beccles21:2221:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Beccles (Wed 2023-02-08 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Halesworth (Wed 2023-02-08 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Halesworth
Darsham21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Darsham (Wed 2023-02-08 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Darsham
Saxmundham21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Saxmundham (Wed 2023-02-08 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Wickham Market (Wed 2023-02-08 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Woodbridge (Wed 2023-02-08 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Woodbridge
Westerfield22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Westerfield (Wed 2023-02-08 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Westerfield
Ipswich22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Ipswich (Wed 2023-02-08 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:483LowestoftNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft departures
Lowestoft21:48
Oulton Broad North21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad North (Wed 2023-02-08 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Oulton Broad North
Somerleyton21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Somerleyton (Wed 2023-02-08 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Somerleyton
Haddiscoe22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Haddiscoe (Wed 2023-02-08 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Haddiscoe
Reedham (Norfolk)22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Reedham (Norfolk) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Cantley (Wed 2023-02-08 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Cantley
Brundall22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brundall (Wed 2023-02-08 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Brundall
Norwich22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Norwich (Wed 2023-02-08 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:483LowestoftNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft departures
Lowestoft22:48
Oulton Broad North22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad North (Wed 2023-02-08 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Oulton Broad North
Somerleyton22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Somerleyton (Wed 2023-02-08 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Somerleyton
Haddiscoe23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Haddiscoe (Wed 2023-02-08 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Haddiscoe
Reedham (Norfolk)23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Reedham (Norfolk) (Wed 2023-02-08 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Cantley (Wed 2023-02-08 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Cantley
Brundall23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brundall (Wed 2023-02-08 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Brundall
Norwich23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Norwich (Wed 2023-02-08 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:303LowestoftNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft departures
Lowestoft23:30
Oulton Broad North23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad North (Wed 2023-02-08 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Oulton Broad North
Reedham (Norfolk)23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Reedham (Norfolk) (Wed 2023-02-08 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Cantley (Wed 2023-02-08 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Cantley
Brundall00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brundall (Wed 2023-02-08 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Brundall
Norwich00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Norwich (Wed 2023-02-08 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 9th February
Greater Anglia00:003LowestoftNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft departures
Lowestoft00:00
Norwich00:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Norwich (Thu 2023-02-09 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Norwich
Service:
Empty Coaching Stock (ECS)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
Greater Anglia21:433IpswichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft arrivals
Ipswich20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Lowestoft (Wed 2023-02-08 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Lowestoft (Wed 2023-02-08 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Wed 2023-02-08 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Lowestoft (Wed 2023-02-08 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Lowestoft (Wed 2023-02-08 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Lowestoft (Wed 2023-02-08 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Lowestoft (Wed 2023-02-08 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Wed 2023-02-08 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Lowestoft (Wed 2023-02-08 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Beccles
Oulton Broad South21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Lowestoft (Wed 2023-02-08 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft21:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:502NorwichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft arrivals
Norwich21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Lowestoft (Wed 2023-02-08 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Norwich
Brundall21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Lowestoft (Wed 2023-02-08 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Brundall
Cantley21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Lowestoft (Wed 2023-02-08 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Lowestoft (Wed 2023-02-08 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Haddiscoe21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Lowestoft (Wed 2023-02-08 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Haddiscoe
Somerleyton21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Lowestoft (Wed 2023-02-08 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Somerleyton
Oulton Broad North21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Lowestoft (Wed 2023-02-08 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft21:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:433IpswichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft arrivals
Ipswich21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Lowestoft (Wed 2023-02-08 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Lowestoft (Wed 2023-02-08 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Wed 2023-02-08 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Lowestoft (Wed 2023-02-08 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Lowestoft (Wed 2023-02-08 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Lowestoft (Wed 2023-02-08 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Lowestoft (Wed 2023-02-08 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Wed 2023-02-08 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Lowestoft (Wed 2023-02-08 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Beccles
Oulton Broad South22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Lowestoft (Wed 2023-02-08 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft22:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:522NorwichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft arrivals
Norwich22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Lowestoft (Wed 2023-02-08 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Norwich
Brundall22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Lowestoft (Wed 2023-02-08 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Brundall
Cantley22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Lowestoft (Wed 2023-02-08 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Lowestoft (Wed 2023-02-08 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Haddiscoe22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Lowestoft (Wed 2023-02-08 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Haddiscoe
Somerleyton22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Lowestoft (Wed 2023-02-08 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Somerleyton
Oulton Broad North22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Lowestoft (Wed 2023-02-08 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft22:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:253NorwichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft arrivals
Norwich22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Lowestoft (Wed 2023-02-08 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Norwich
Brundall22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Lowestoft (Wed 2023-02-08 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Brundall
Cantley22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Lowestoft (Wed 2023-02-08 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Lowestoft (Wed 2023-02-08 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Haddiscoe23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Lowestoft (Wed 2023-02-08 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Haddiscoe
Somerleyton23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Lowestoft (Wed 2023-02-08 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Somerleyton
Oulton Broad North23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Lowestoft (Wed 2023-02-08 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft23:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:423Harwich InternationalLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft arrivals
Harwich International21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Lowestoft (Wed 2023-02-08 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Harwich International
Ipswich22:1322:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Lowestoft (Wed 2023-02-08 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Lowestoft (Wed 2023-02-08 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Wed 2023-02-08 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Lowestoft (Wed 2023-02-08 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Lowestoft (Wed 2023-02-08 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Lowestoft (Wed 2023-02-08 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Lowestoft (Wed 2023-02-08 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Wed 2023-02-08 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Lowestoft (Wed 2023-02-08 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Beccles
Oulton Broad South23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Lowestoft (Wed 2023-02-08 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft23:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 010
Norwich to Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable 011
Ipswich to Felixstowe, Beccles and Lowestoft
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..