desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lowestoft railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waveney
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR32 2EG
Advertisement

Lowestoft Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
Greater Anglia10:572LowestoftNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft departures
Lowestoft10:57
Oulton Broad North11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad North (Fri 2019-05-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Oulton Broad North
Norwich11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Norwich (Fri 2019-05-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:073LowestoftIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft departures
Lowestoft11:07
Oulton Broad South11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad South (Fri 2019-05-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Oulton Broad South
Beccles11:2211:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Beccles (Fri 2019-05-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Fri 2019-05-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Halesworth (Fri 2019-05-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Halesworth
Darsham11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Darsham (Fri 2019-05-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Darsham
Saxmundham11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Saxmundham (Fri 2019-05-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Wickham Market (Fri 2019-05-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2019-05-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Woodbridge (Fri 2019-05-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Ipswich (Fri 2019-05-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:482LowestoftNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft departures
Lowestoft11:48
Oulton Broad North11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad North (Fri 2019-05-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Oulton Broad North
Somerleyton11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Somerleyton (Fri 2019-05-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Somerleyton
Haddiscoe12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Haddiscoe (Fri 2019-05-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Haddiscoe
Reedham (Norfolk)12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Reedham (Norfolk) (Fri 2019-05-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Cantley (Fri 2019-05-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Cantley
Brundall12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brundall (Fri 2019-05-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Brundall
Norwich12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Norwich (Fri 2019-05-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia12:073LowestoftIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft departures
Lowestoft12:07
Oulton Broad South12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad South (Fri 2019-05-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Oulton Broad South
Beccles12:2212:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Beccles (Fri 2019-05-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Fri 2019-05-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Halesworth (Fri 2019-05-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Halesworth
Darsham12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Darsham (Fri 2019-05-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Darsham
Saxmundham12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Saxmundham (Fri 2019-05-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Wickham Market (Fri 2019-05-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2019-05-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Woodbridge (Fri 2019-05-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Ipswich (Fri 2019-05-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:573LowestoftNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft departures
Lowestoft12:57
Oulton Broad North13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad North (Fri 2019-05-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Oulton Broad North
Norwich13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Norwich (Fri 2019-05-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia13:072LowestoftIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft departures
Lowestoft13:07
Oulton Broad South13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad South (Fri 2019-05-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Oulton Broad South
Beccles13:2213:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Beccles (Fri 2019-05-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Fri 2019-05-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Halesworth (Fri 2019-05-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Halesworth
Darsham13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Darsham (Fri 2019-05-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Darsham
Saxmundham13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Saxmundham (Fri 2019-05-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Wickham Market (Fri 2019-05-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2019-05-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Woodbridge (Fri 2019-05-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Ipswich (Fri 2019-05-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
Greater Anglia10:432IpswichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft arrivals
Ipswich09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Lowestoft (Fri 2019-05-24 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Lowestoft (Fri 2019-05-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Fri 2019-05-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Lowestoft (Fri 2019-05-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Lowestoft (Fri 2019-05-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Lowestoft (Fri 2019-05-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Lowestoft (Fri 2019-05-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Fri 2019-05-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Lowestoft (Fri 2019-05-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Beccles
Oulton Broad South10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Lowestoft (Fri 2019-05-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft10:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:523NorwichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft arrivals
Norwich10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Lowestoft (Fri 2019-05-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Norwich
Brundall10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Lowestoft (Fri 2019-05-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Brundall
Cantley10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Lowestoft (Fri 2019-05-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Lowestoft (Fri 2019-05-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Haddiscoe10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Lowestoft (Fri 2019-05-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Haddiscoe
Somerleyton10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Lowestoft (Fri 2019-05-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Somerleyton
Oulton Broad North10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Lowestoft (Fri 2019-05-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft10:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:353NorwichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft arrivals
Norwich10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Lowestoft (Fri 2019-05-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Norwich
Oulton Broad North11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Lowestoft (Fri 2019-05-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft11:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia11:432IpswichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft arrivals
Ipswich10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Lowestoft (Fri 2019-05-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Lowestoft (Fri 2019-05-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Fri 2019-05-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Lowestoft (Fri 2019-05-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Lowestoft (Fri 2019-05-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Lowestoft (Fri 2019-05-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Lowestoft (Fri 2019-05-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Fri 2019-05-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Lowestoft (Fri 2019-05-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Beccles
Oulton Broad South11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Lowestoft (Fri 2019-05-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft11:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:432IpswichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft arrivals
Ipswich11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Lowestoft (Fri 2019-05-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Lowestoft (Fri 2019-05-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Fri 2019-05-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Lowestoft (Fri 2019-05-24 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Lowestoft (Fri 2019-05-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Lowestoft (Fri 2019-05-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Lowestoft (Fri 2019-05-24 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Fri 2019-05-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Lowestoft (Fri 2019-05-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Beccles
Oulton Broad South12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Lowestoft (Fri 2019-05-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft12:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia12:503NorwichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft arrivals
Norwich12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Lowestoft (Fri 2019-05-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Norwich
Brundall12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Lowestoft (Fri 2019-05-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Brundall
Cantley12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Lowestoft (Fri 2019-05-24 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Lowestoft (Fri 2019-05-24 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Haddiscoe12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Lowestoft (Fri 2019-05-24 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Haddiscoe
Somerleyton12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Lowestoft (Fri 2019-05-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Somerleyton
Oulton Broad North12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Lowestoft (Fri 2019-05-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft12:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..