desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lowestoft railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waveney
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR32 2EG
Advertisement

Lowestoft Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd July
Greater Anglia07:273LowestoftIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft departures
Lowestoft07:27
Oulton Broad South07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad South (Thu 2020-07-02 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Oulton Broad South
Beccles07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Beccles (Thu 2020-07-02 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Thu 2020-07-02 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Halesworth (Thu 2020-07-02 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Halesworth
Darsham08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Darsham (Thu 2020-07-02 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Darsham
Saxmundham08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Saxmundham (Thu 2020-07-02 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Wickham Market (Thu 2020-07-02 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Melton (Suffolk) (Thu 2020-07-02 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Woodbridge (Thu 2020-07-02 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Woodbridge
Westerfield08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Westerfield (Thu 2020-07-02 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Westerfield
Ipswich08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Ipswich (Thu 2020-07-02 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:332LowestoftNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft departures
Lowestoft07:33
Oulton Broad North07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad North (Thu 2020-07-02 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Oulton Broad North
Somerleyton07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Somerleyton (Thu 2020-07-02 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Somerleyton
Haddiscoe07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Haddiscoe (Thu 2020-07-02 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Haddiscoe
Reedham (Norfolk)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Reedham (Norfolk) (Thu 2020-07-02 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Cantley (Thu 2020-07-02 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Cantley
Brundall08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brundall (Thu 2020-07-02 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Brundall
Norwich08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Norwich (Thu 2020-07-02 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:502LowestoftNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft departures
Lowestoft08:50
Oulton Broad North08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad North (Thu 2020-07-02 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Oulton Broad North
Somerleyton09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Somerleyton (Thu 2020-07-02 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Somerleyton
Haddiscoe09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Haddiscoe (Thu 2020-07-02 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Haddiscoe
Reedham (Norfolk)09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Reedham (Norfolk) (Thu 2020-07-02 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Cantley (Thu 2020-07-02 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Cantley
Brundall09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brundall (Thu 2020-07-02 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Brundall
Norwich09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Norwich (Thu 2020-07-02 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:074LowestoftIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft departures
Lowestoft09:07
Oulton Broad South09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad South (Thu 2020-07-02 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Oulton Broad South
Beccles09:2209:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Beccles (Thu 2020-07-02 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Thu 2020-07-02 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Halesworth (Thu 2020-07-02 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Halesworth
Darsham09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Darsham (Thu 2020-07-02 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Darsham
Saxmundham09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Saxmundham (Thu 2020-07-02 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Wickham Market (Thu 2020-07-02 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Melton (Suffolk) (Thu 2020-07-02 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Woodbridge (Thu 2020-07-02 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Ipswich (Thu 2020-07-02 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:482LowestoftNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft departures
Lowestoft09:48
Oulton Broad North09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad North (Thu 2020-07-02 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Oulton Broad North
Somerleyton09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Somerleyton (Thu 2020-07-02 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Somerleyton
Haddiscoe10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Haddiscoe (Thu 2020-07-02 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Haddiscoe
Reedham (Norfolk)10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Reedham (Norfolk) (Thu 2020-07-02 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Cantley (Thu 2020-07-02 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Cantley
Brundall10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brundall (Thu 2020-07-02 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Brundall
Norwich10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Norwich (Thu 2020-07-02 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:073LowestoftIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft departures
Lowestoft10:07
Oulton Broad South10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad South (Thu 2020-07-02 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Oulton Broad South
Beccles10:2210:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Beccles (Thu 2020-07-02 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Thu 2020-07-02 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Halesworth (Thu 2020-07-02 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Halesworth
Darsham10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Darsham (Thu 2020-07-02 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Darsham
Saxmundham10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Saxmundham (Thu 2020-07-02 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Wickham Market (Thu 2020-07-02 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Melton (Suffolk) (Thu 2020-07-02 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Woodbridge (Thu 2020-07-02 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Ipswich (Thu 2020-07-02 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd July
Greater Anglia07:073NorwichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft arrivals
Norwich06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Lowestoft (Thu 2020-07-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Norwich
Brundall06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Lowestoft (Thu 2020-07-02 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Brundall
Reedham (Norfolk)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Lowestoft (Thu 2020-07-02 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Oulton Broad North07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Lowestoft (Thu 2020-07-02 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft07:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:302NorwichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft arrivals
Norwich06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Lowestoft (Thu 2020-07-02 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Norwich
Brundall06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Lowestoft (Thu 2020-07-02 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Brundall
Cantley07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Lowestoft (Thu 2020-07-02 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Lowestoft (Thu 2020-07-02 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Haddiscoe07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Lowestoft (Thu 2020-07-02 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Haddiscoe
Somerleyton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Lowestoft (Thu 2020-07-02 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Somerleyton
Oulton Broad North07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Lowestoft (Thu 2020-07-02 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft07:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:333SaxmundhamLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft arrivals
Saxmundham07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Lowestoft (Thu 2020-07-02 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Lowestoft (Thu 2020-07-02 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Lowestoft (Thu 2020-07-02 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Thu 2020-07-02 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Lowestoft (Thu 2020-07-02 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Beccles
Oulton Broad South08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Lowestoft (Thu 2020-07-02 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft08:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:412NorwichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft arrivals
Norwich07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Lowestoft (Thu 2020-07-02 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Norwich
Brundall Gardens08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Lowestoft (Thu 2020-07-02 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Brundall Gardens
Brundall08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Lowestoft (Thu 2020-07-02 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Brundall
Cantley08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Lowestoft (Thu 2020-07-02 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Lowestoft (Thu 2020-07-02 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Haddiscoe08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Lowestoft (Thu 2020-07-02 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Haddiscoe
Somerleyton08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Lowestoft (Thu 2020-07-02 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Somerleyton
Oulton Broad North08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Lowestoft (Thu 2020-07-02 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft08:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:062IpswichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft arrivals
Ipswich07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Lowestoft (Thu 2020-07-02 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Ipswich
Westerfield07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Lowestoft (Thu 2020-07-02 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Westerfield
Woodbridge07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Lowestoft (Thu 2020-07-02 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Thu 2020-07-02 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Lowestoft (Thu 2020-07-02 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Lowestoft (Thu 2020-07-02 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Lowestoft (Thu 2020-07-02 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Lowestoft (Thu 2020-07-02 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Thu 2020-07-02 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Lowestoft (Thu 2020-07-02 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Beccles
Oulton Broad South08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Lowestoft (Thu 2020-07-02 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft09:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:323NorwichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft arrivals
Norwich08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Lowestoft (Thu 2020-07-02 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Norwich
Oulton Broad North09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Lowestoft (Thu 2020-07-02 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft09:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..