desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lowestoft railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waveney
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR32 2EG
Advertisement

Lowestoft Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th June
Greater Anglia12:063LowestoftIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft departures
Lowestoft12:06
Oulton Broad South12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2021-06-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Oulton Broad South
Beccles12:2112:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Beccles (Wed 2021-06-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2021-06-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Halesworth (Wed 2021-06-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Halesworth
Darsham12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Darsham (Wed 2021-06-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Darsham
Saxmundham12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Saxmundham (Wed 2021-06-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Wickham Market (Wed 2021-06-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2021-06-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Woodbridge (Wed 2021-06-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Ipswich (Wed 2021-06-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:573LowestoftNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft departures
Lowestoft12:57
Oulton Broad North13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad North (Wed 2021-06-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Oulton Broad North
Norwich13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Norwich (Wed 2021-06-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:062LowestoftIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft departures
Lowestoft13:06
Oulton Broad South13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2021-06-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Oulton Broad South
Beccles13:2113:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Beccles (Wed 2021-06-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2021-06-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Halesworth (Wed 2021-06-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Halesworth
Darsham13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Darsham (Wed 2021-06-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Darsham
Saxmundham13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Saxmundham (Wed 2021-06-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Wickham Market (Wed 2021-06-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2021-06-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Woodbridge (Wed 2021-06-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Ipswich (Wed 2021-06-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:483LowestoftNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft departures
Lowestoft13:48
Oulton Broad North13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad North (Wed 2021-06-16 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Oulton Broad North
Somerleyton13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Somerleyton (Wed 2021-06-16 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Somerleyton
Haddiscoe14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Haddiscoe (Wed 2021-06-16 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Haddiscoe
Reedham (Norfolk)14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Reedham (Norfolk) (Wed 2021-06-16 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Cantley (Wed 2021-06-16 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Cantley
Brundall14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brundall (Wed 2021-06-16 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Brundall
Norwich14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Norwich (Wed 2021-06-16 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:062LowestoftIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft departures
Lowestoft14:06
Oulton Broad South14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2021-06-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Oulton Broad South
Beccles14:2114:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Beccles (Wed 2021-06-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2021-06-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Halesworth (Wed 2021-06-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Halesworth
Darsham14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Darsham (Wed 2021-06-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Darsham
Saxmundham14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Saxmundham (Wed 2021-06-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Wickham Market (Wed 2021-06-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2021-06-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Woodbridge (Wed 2021-06-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Ipswich (Wed 2021-06-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:573LowestoftNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft departures
Lowestoft14:57
Oulton Broad North15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad North (Wed 2021-06-16 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Oulton Broad North
Norwich15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Norwich (Wed 2021-06-16 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th June
Greater Anglia12:422IpswichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft arrivals
Ipswich11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Lowestoft (Wed 2021-06-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Lowestoft (Wed 2021-06-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Wed 2021-06-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Lowestoft (Wed 2021-06-16 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Lowestoft (Wed 2021-06-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Lowestoft (Wed 2021-06-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Lowestoft (Wed 2021-06-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Wed 2021-06-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Lowestoft (Wed 2021-06-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Beccles
Oulton Broad South12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Lowestoft (Wed 2021-06-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft12:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:503NorwichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft arrivals
Norwich12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Lowestoft (Wed 2021-06-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Norwich
Brundall12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Lowestoft (Wed 2021-06-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Brundall
Cantley12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Lowestoft (Wed 2021-06-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Lowestoft (Wed 2021-06-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Haddiscoe12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Lowestoft (Wed 2021-06-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Haddiscoe
Somerleyton12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Lowestoft (Wed 2021-06-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Somerleyton
Oulton Broad North12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Lowestoft (Wed 2021-06-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft12:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:322NorwichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft arrivals
Norwich12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Lowestoft (Wed 2021-06-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Norwich
Oulton Broad North13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Lowestoft (Wed 2021-06-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft13:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:423IpswichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft arrivals
Ipswich12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Lowestoft (Wed 2021-06-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Lowestoft (Wed 2021-06-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Wed 2021-06-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Lowestoft (Wed 2021-06-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Lowestoft (Wed 2021-06-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Lowestoft (Wed 2021-06-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Lowestoft (Wed 2021-06-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Wed 2021-06-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Lowestoft (Wed 2021-06-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Beccles
Oulton Broad South13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Lowestoft (Wed 2021-06-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft13:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:422IpswichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft arrivals
Ipswich13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Lowestoft (Wed 2021-06-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Lowestoft (Wed 2021-06-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Wed 2021-06-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Lowestoft (Wed 2021-06-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Lowestoft (Wed 2021-06-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Lowestoft (Wed 2021-06-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Lowestoft (Wed 2021-06-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Wed 2021-06-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Lowestoft (Wed 2021-06-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Beccles
Oulton Broad South14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Lowestoft (Wed 2021-06-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft14:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:503NorwichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft arrivals
Norwich14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Lowestoft (Wed 2021-06-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Norwich
Brundall14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Lowestoft (Wed 2021-06-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Brundall
Cantley14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Lowestoft (Wed 2021-06-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Lowestoft (Wed 2021-06-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Haddiscoe14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Lowestoft (Wed 2021-06-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Haddiscoe
Somerleyton14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Lowestoft (Wed 2021-06-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Somerleyton
Oulton Broad North14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Lowestoft (Wed 2021-06-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft14:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..