desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lowestoft railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waveney
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR32 2EG
Advertisement

Lowestoft Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Greater Anglia12:573LowestoftNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft departures
Lowestoft12:57
Oulton Broad North13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad North (Fri 2018-09-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Oulton Broad North
Norwich13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Norwich (Fri 2018-09-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia13:072LowestoftIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft departures
Lowestoft13:07
Oulton Broad South13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad South (Fri 2018-09-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Oulton Broad South
Beccles13:2213:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Beccles (Fri 2018-09-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Halesworth (Fri 2018-09-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Halesworth
Darsham13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Darsham (Fri 2018-09-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Darsham
Saxmundham13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Saxmundham (Fri 2018-09-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Wickham Market (Fri 2018-09-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Woodbridge (Fri 2018-09-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Ipswich (Fri 2018-09-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia13:483LowestoftNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft departures
Lowestoft13:48
Oulton Broad North13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad North (Fri 2018-09-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Oulton Broad North
Somerleyton13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Somerleyton (Fri 2018-09-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Somerleyton
Haddiscoe14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Haddiscoe (Fri 2018-09-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Haddiscoe
Reedham (Norfolk)14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Reedham (Norfolk) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Cantley (Fri 2018-09-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Cantley
Brundall14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brundall (Fri 2018-09-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Brundall
Norwich14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Norwich (Fri 2018-09-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia14:072LowestoftIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft departures
Lowestoft14:07
Oulton Broad South14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad South (Fri 2018-09-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Oulton Broad South
Beccles14:2214:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Beccles (Fri 2018-09-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-09-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Halesworth (Fri 2018-09-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Halesworth
Darsham14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Darsham (Fri 2018-09-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Darsham
Saxmundham14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Saxmundham (Fri 2018-09-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Wickham Market (Fri 2018-09-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-09-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Woodbridge (Fri 2018-09-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Ipswich (Fri 2018-09-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia14:573LowestoftNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft departures
Lowestoft14:57
Oulton Broad North15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad North (Fri 2018-09-21 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Oulton Broad North
Norwich15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Norwich (Fri 2018-09-21 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia15:072LowestoftIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft departures
Lowestoft15:07
Oulton Broad South15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad South (Fri 2018-09-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Oulton Broad South
Beccles15:2215:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Beccles (Fri 2018-09-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-09-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Halesworth (Fri 2018-09-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Halesworth
Darsham15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Darsham (Fri 2018-09-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Darsham
Saxmundham15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Saxmundham (Fri 2018-09-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Wickham Market (Fri 2018-09-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-09-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Woodbridge (Fri 2018-09-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Ipswich (Fri 2018-09-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Greater Anglia12:503NorwichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft arrivals
Norwich12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Lowestoft (Fri 2018-09-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Norwich
Brundall12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Lowestoft (Fri 2018-09-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Brundall
Cantley12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Lowestoft (Fri 2018-09-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Lowestoft (Fri 2018-09-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Haddiscoe12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Lowestoft (Fri 2018-09-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Haddiscoe
Somerleyton12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Lowestoft (Fri 2018-09-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Somerleyton
Oulton Broad North12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Lowestoft (Fri 2018-09-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft12:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia13:352NorwichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft arrivals
Norwich12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Lowestoft (Fri 2018-09-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Norwich
Oulton Broad North13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Lowestoft (Fri 2018-09-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft13:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia13:433IpswichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft arrivals
Ipswich12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Lowestoft (Fri 2018-09-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Lowestoft (Fri 2018-09-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Fri 2018-09-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Lowestoft (Fri 2018-09-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Lowestoft (Fri 2018-09-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Lowestoft (Fri 2018-09-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Lowestoft (Fri 2018-09-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Fri 2018-09-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Lowestoft (Fri 2018-09-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Beccles
Oulton Broad South13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Lowestoft (Fri 2018-09-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft13:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia14:432IpswichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft arrivals
Ipswich13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Lowestoft (Fri 2018-09-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Lowestoft (Fri 2018-09-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Fri 2018-09-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Lowestoft (Fri 2018-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Lowestoft (Fri 2018-09-21 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Lowestoft (Fri 2018-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Lowestoft (Fri 2018-09-21 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Fri 2018-09-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Lowestoft (Fri 2018-09-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Beccles
Oulton Broad South14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Lowestoft (Fri 2018-09-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft14:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:503NorwichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft arrivals
Norwich14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Lowestoft (Fri 2018-09-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Norwich
Brundall14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Lowestoft (Fri 2018-09-21 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Brundall
Cantley14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Lowestoft (Fri 2018-09-21 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Lowestoft (Fri 2018-09-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Haddiscoe14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Lowestoft (Fri 2018-09-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Haddiscoe
Somerleyton14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Lowestoft (Fri 2018-09-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Somerleyton
Oulton Broad North14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Lowestoft (Fri 2018-09-21 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft14:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia15:373NorwichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft arrivals
Norwich14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Lowestoft (Fri 2018-09-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Norwich
Cantley15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Lowestoft (Fri 2018-09-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Lowestoft (Fri 2018-09-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Oulton Broad North15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Lowestoft (Fri 2018-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft15:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
80 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..