desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lowestoft railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waveney
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR32 2EG
Advertisement

Lowestoft Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Greater Anglia08:052LowestoftIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft departures
Lowestoft08:05
Oulton Broad South08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad South (Sun 2022-06-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Oulton Broad South
Beccles08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Beccles (Sun 2022-06-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2022-06-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Halesworth (Sun 2022-06-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Halesworth
Darsham08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Darsham (Sun 2022-06-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Darsham
Saxmundham08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Saxmundham (Sun 2022-06-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Wickham Market (Sun 2022-06-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Melton (Suffolk) (Sun 2022-06-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Woodbridge (Sun 2022-06-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Woodbridge
Westerfield09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Westerfield (Sun 2022-06-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Westerfield
Ipswich09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Ipswich (Sun 2022-06-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:583LowestoftNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft departures
Lowestoft08:58
Oulton Broad North09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad North (Sun 2022-06-26 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Oulton Broad North
Reedham (Norfolk)09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Reedham (Norfolk) (Sun 2022-06-26 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Cantley (Sun 2022-06-26 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Cantley
Brundall09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brundall (Sun 2022-06-26 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Brundall
Norwich09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Norwich (Sun 2022-06-26 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:052LowestoftIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft departures
Lowestoft09:05
Oulton Broad South09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad South (Sun 2022-06-26 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Oulton Broad South
Beccles09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Beccles (Sun 2022-06-26 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2022-06-26 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Halesworth (Sun 2022-06-26 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Halesworth
Darsham09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Darsham (Sun 2022-06-26 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Darsham
Saxmundham09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Saxmundham (Sun 2022-06-26 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Wickham Market (Sun 2022-06-26 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Melton (Suffolk) (Sun 2022-06-26 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Woodbridge (Sun 2022-06-26 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Ipswich (Sun 2022-06-26 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:463LowestoftNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft departures
Lowestoft09:46
Oulton Broad North09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad North (Sun 2022-06-26 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Oulton Broad North
Somerleyton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Somerleyton (Sun 2022-06-26 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Somerleyton
Haddiscoe10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Haddiscoe (Sun 2022-06-26 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Haddiscoe
Reedham (Norfolk)10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Reedham (Norfolk) (Sun 2022-06-26 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Cantley (Sun 2022-06-26 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Cantley
Buckenham10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Buckenham (Sun 2022-06-26 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Buckenham
Brundall10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brundall (Sun 2022-06-26 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Brundall
Norwich10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Norwich (Sun 2022-06-26 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:052LowestoftIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft departures
Lowestoft10:05
Oulton Broad South10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad South (Sun 2022-06-26 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Oulton Broad South
Beccles10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Beccles (Sun 2022-06-26 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2022-06-26 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Halesworth (Sun 2022-06-26 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Halesworth
Darsham10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Darsham (Sun 2022-06-26 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Darsham
Saxmundham10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Saxmundham (Sun 2022-06-26 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Wickham Market (Sun 2022-06-26 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Melton (Suffolk) (Sun 2022-06-26 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Woodbridge (Sun 2022-06-26 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Woodbridge
Westerfield11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Westerfield (Sun 2022-06-26 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Westerfield
Ipswich11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Ipswich (Sun 2022-06-26 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:002LowestoftIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft departures
Lowestoft11:00
Oulton Broad South11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad South (Sun 2022-06-26 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Oulton Broad South
Beccles11:1511:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Beccles (Sun 2022-06-26 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2022-06-26 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Halesworth (Sun 2022-06-26 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Halesworth
Darsham11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Darsham (Sun 2022-06-26 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Darsham
Saxmundham11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Saxmundham (Sun 2022-06-26 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Wickham Market (Sun 2022-06-26 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Melton (Suffolk) (Sun 2022-06-26 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Woodbridge (Sun 2022-06-26 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Ipswich (Sun 2022-06-26 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Greater Anglia08:002NorwichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft arrivals
Norwich07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Lowestoft (Sun 2022-06-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Norwich
Oulton Broad North07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Lowestoft (Sun 2022-06-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft08:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:503NorwichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft arrivals
Norwich08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Lowestoft (Sun 2022-06-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Norwich
Brundall08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Lowestoft (Sun 2022-06-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Brundall
Buckenham08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckenham to Lowestoft (Sun 2022-06-26 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Buckenham
Cantley08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Lowestoft (Sun 2022-06-26 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Lowestoft (Sun 2022-06-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Haddiscoe08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Lowestoft (Sun 2022-06-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Haddiscoe
Somerleyton08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Lowestoft (Sun 2022-06-26 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Somerleyton
Oulton Broad North08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Lowestoft (Sun 2022-06-26 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft08:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:423NorwichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft arrivals
Norwich09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Lowestoft (Sun 2022-06-26 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Norwich
Oulton Broad North09:3409:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Lowestoft (Sun 2022-06-26 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft09:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:502NorwichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft arrivals
Norwich10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Lowestoft (Sun 2022-06-26 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Norwich
Brundall10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Lowestoft (Sun 2022-06-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Brundall
Cantley10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Lowestoft (Sun 2022-06-26 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Lowestoft (Sun 2022-06-26 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Haddiscoe10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Lowestoft (Sun 2022-06-26 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Haddiscoe
Somerleyton10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Lowestoft (Sun 2022-06-26 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Somerleyton
Oulton Broad North10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Lowestoft (Sun 2022-06-26 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft10:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:363IpswichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft arrivals
Ipswich10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Lowestoft (Sun 2022-06-26 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Ipswich
Westerfield10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Lowestoft (Sun 2022-06-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Westerfield
Woodbridge10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Lowestoft (Sun 2022-06-26 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Sun 2022-06-26 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Lowestoft (Sun 2022-06-26 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Lowestoft (Sun 2022-06-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Lowestoft (Sun 2022-06-26 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Lowestoft (Sun 2022-06-26 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Sun 2022-06-26 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Lowestoft (Sun 2022-06-26 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Beccles
Oulton Broad South11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Lowestoft (Sun 2022-06-26 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft11:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:432NorwichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft arrivals
Norwich11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Lowestoft (Sun 2022-06-26 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Norwich
Oulton Broad North11:3411:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Lowestoft (Sun 2022-06-26 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft11:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 010
Norwich to Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable 011
Ipswich to Felixstowe, Beccles and Lowestoft
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..