desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lowestoft railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waveney
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR32 2EG
Advertisement

Lowestoft Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th March
Greater Anglia04:45LowestoftSaxmundhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft departures
Lowestoft04:45
Oulton Broad South04:5504:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad South (Mon 2019-03-25 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Oulton Broad South
Beccles05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Beccles (Mon 2019-03-25 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Beccles
Halesworth05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Halesworth (Mon 2019-03-25 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Halesworth
Darsham05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Darsham (Mon 2019-03-25 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Darsham
Saxmundham06:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Saxmundham (Mon 2019-03-25 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Saxmundham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia05:35LowestoftNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft departures
Lowestoft05:35
Oulton Broad North05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad North (Mon 2019-03-25 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Oulton Broad North
Norwich06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Norwich (Mon 2019-03-25 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Norwich
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia05:55LowestoftBecclesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft departures
Lowestoft05:55
Oulton Broad South06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad South (Mon 2019-03-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Oulton Broad South
Beccles06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Beccles (Mon 2019-03-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Beccles
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia06:25LowestoftBecclesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft departures
Lowestoft06:25
Oulton Broad South06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad South (Mon 2019-03-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Oulton Broad South
Beccles06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Beccles (Mon 2019-03-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Beccles
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia06:35LowestoftNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft departures
Lowestoft06:35
Oulton Broad North06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad North (Mon 2019-03-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Oulton Broad North
Norwich07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Norwich (Mon 2019-03-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Norwich
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia07:10LowestoftBecclesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft departures
Lowestoft07:10
Oulton Broad South07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad South (Mon 2019-03-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Oulton Broad South
Beccles07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Beccles (Mon 2019-03-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Beccles
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th March
Greater Anglia06:30NorwichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft arrivals
Norwich05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Lowestoft (Mon 2019-03-25 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Norwich
Oulton Broad North06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Lowestoft (Mon 2019-03-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft06:30
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia07:25NorwichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft arrivals
Norwich06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Lowestoft (Mon 2019-03-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Norwich
Oulton Broad North07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Lowestoft (Mon 2019-03-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft07:25
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia07:40NorwichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft arrivals
Norwich06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Lowestoft (Mon 2019-03-25 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Norwich
Brundall Gardens06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Lowestoft (Mon 2019-03-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Brundall Gardens
Brundall06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Lowestoft (Mon 2019-03-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Brundall
Lingwood06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingwood to Lowestoft (Mon 2019-03-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Lingwood
Acle06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acle to Lowestoft (Mon 2019-03-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Acle
Great Yarmouth07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Lowestoft (Mon 2019-03-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Lowestoft07:40
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia07:40NorwichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft arrivals
Norwich06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Lowestoft (Mon 2019-03-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Norwich
Oulton Broad North07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Lowestoft (Mon 2019-03-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft07:40
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia08:25NorwichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft arrivals
Norwich06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Lowestoft (Mon 2019-03-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Norwich
Brundall Gardens07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Lowestoft (Mon 2019-03-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Brundall Gardens
Brundall07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Lowestoft (Mon 2019-03-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Brundall
Lingwood07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingwood to Lowestoft (Mon 2019-03-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Lingwood
Acle07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acle to Lowestoft (Mon 2019-03-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Acle
Great Yarmouth07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Lowestoft (Mon 2019-03-25 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Lowestoft08:25
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia08:45BecclesLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft arrivals
Beccles08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Lowestoft (Mon 2019-03-25 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Beccles
Oulton Broad South08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Lowestoft (Mon 2019-03-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft08:45
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..