desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lowestoft railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waveney
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR32 2EG
Advertisement

Lowestoft Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
Greater Anglia08:502LowestoftNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft departures
Lowestoft08:50
Oulton Broad North08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad North (Wed 2020-01-29 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Oulton Broad North
Somerleyton09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Somerleyton (Wed 2020-01-29 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Somerleyton
Haddiscoe09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Haddiscoe (Wed 2020-01-29 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Haddiscoe
Reedham (Norfolk)09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Reedham (Norfolk) (Wed 2020-01-29 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Cantley (Wed 2020-01-29 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Cantley
Brundall09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brundall (Wed 2020-01-29 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Brundall
Norwich09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Norwich (Wed 2020-01-29 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:074LowestoftIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft departures
Lowestoft09:07
Oulton Broad South09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2020-01-29 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Oulton Broad South
Beccles09:2209:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Beccles (Wed 2020-01-29 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2020-01-29 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Halesworth (Wed 2020-01-29 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Halesworth
Darsham09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Darsham (Wed 2020-01-29 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Darsham
Saxmundham09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Saxmundham (Wed 2020-01-29 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Wickham Market (Wed 2020-01-29 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2020-01-29 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Woodbridge (Wed 2020-01-29 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Ipswich (Wed 2020-01-29 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:482LowestoftNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft departures
Lowestoft09:48
Oulton Broad North09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad North (Wed 2020-01-29 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Oulton Broad North
Somerleyton09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Somerleyton (Wed 2020-01-29 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Somerleyton
Haddiscoe10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Haddiscoe (Wed 2020-01-29 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Haddiscoe
Reedham (Norfolk)10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Reedham (Norfolk) (Wed 2020-01-29 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Cantley (Wed 2020-01-29 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Cantley
Brundall10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brundall (Wed 2020-01-29 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Brundall
Norwich10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Norwich (Wed 2020-01-29 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:073LowestoftIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft departures
Lowestoft10:07
Oulton Broad South10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2020-01-29 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Oulton Broad South
Beccles10:2210:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Beccles (Wed 2020-01-29 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2020-01-29 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Halesworth (Wed 2020-01-29 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Halesworth
Darsham10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Darsham (Wed 2020-01-29 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Darsham
Saxmundham10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Saxmundham (Wed 2020-01-29 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Wickham Market (Wed 2020-01-29 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2020-01-29 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Woodbridge (Wed 2020-01-29 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Ipswich (Wed 2020-01-29 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:572LowestoftNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft departures
Lowestoft10:57
Oulton Broad North11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad North (Wed 2020-01-29 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Oulton Broad North
Norwich11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Norwich (Wed 2020-01-29 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:073LowestoftIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft departures
Lowestoft11:07
Oulton Broad South11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2020-01-29 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Oulton Broad South
Beccles11:2211:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Beccles (Wed 2020-01-29 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2020-01-29 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Halesworth (Wed 2020-01-29 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Halesworth
Darsham11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Darsham (Wed 2020-01-29 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Darsham
Saxmundham11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Saxmundham (Wed 2020-01-29 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Wickham Market (Wed 2020-01-29 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2020-01-29 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Woodbridge (Wed 2020-01-29 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Ipswich (Wed 2020-01-29 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
Greater Anglia08:333SaxmundhamLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft arrivals
Saxmundham07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Lowestoft (Wed 2020-01-29 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Lowestoft (Wed 2020-01-29 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Lowestoft (Wed 2020-01-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Wed 2020-01-29 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Lowestoft (Wed 2020-01-29 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Beccles
Oulton Broad South08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Lowestoft (Wed 2020-01-29 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft08:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:412NorwichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft arrivals
Norwich07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Lowestoft (Wed 2020-01-29 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Norwich
Brundall Gardens08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Lowestoft (Wed 2020-01-29 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Brundall Gardens
Brundall08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Lowestoft (Wed 2020-01-29 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Brundall
Cantley08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Lowestoft (Wed 2020-01-29 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Lowestoft (Wed 2020-01-29 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Haddiscoe08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Lowestoft (Wed 2020-01-29 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Haddiscoe
Somerleyton08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Lowestoft (Wed 2020-01-29 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Somerleyton
Oulton Broad North08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Lowestoft (Wed 2020-01-29 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft08:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:063IpswichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft arrivals
Ipswich07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Lowestoft (Wed 2020-01-29 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Ipswich
Westerfield07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Lowestoft (Wed 2020-01-29 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Westerfield
Woodbridge07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Lowestoft (Wed 2020-01-29 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Wed 2020-01-29 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Lowestoft (Wed 2020-01-29 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Lowestoft (Wed 2020-01-29 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Lowestoft (Wed 2020-01-29 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Lowestoft (Wed 2020-01-29 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Wed 2020-01-29 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Lowestoft (Wed 2020-01-29 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Beccles
Oulton Broad South08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Lowestoft (Wed 2020-01-29 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft09:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:322NorwichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft arrivals
Norwich08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Lowestoft (Wed 2020-01-29 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Norwich
Oulton Broad North09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Lowestoft (Wed 2020-01-29 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft09:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:433IpswichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft arrivals
Ipswich09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Lowestoft (Wed 2020-01-29 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Lowestoft (Wed 2020-01-29 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Wed 2020-01-29 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Lowestoft (Wed 2020-01-29 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Lowestoft (Wed 2020-01-29 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Lowestoft (Wed 2020-01-29 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Lowestoft (Wed 2020-01-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Wed 2020-01-29 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Lowestoft (Wed 2020-01-29 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Beccles
Oulton Broad South10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Lowestoft (Wed 2020-01-29 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft10:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:502NorwichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft arrivals
Norwich10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Lowestoft (Wed 2020-01-29 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Norwich
Brundall10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Lowestoft (Wed 2020-01-29 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Brundall
Cantley10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Lowestoft (Wed 2020-01-29 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Lowestoft (Wed 2020-01-29 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Haddiscoe10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Lowestoft (Wed 2020-01-29 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Haddiscoe
Somerleyton10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Lowestoft (Wed 2020-01-29 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Somerleyton
Oulton Broad North10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Lowestoft (Wed 2020-01-29 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft10:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..