desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lewes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN7 2XP
Advertisement

Lewes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Southern14:501London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
London Victoria13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lewes (Sun 2018-06-24 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from London Victoria
Lewes14:4914:50
Polegate15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Polegate (Sun 2018-06-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Polegate
Eastbourne15:1015:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2018-06-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2018-06-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Normans Bay (Sun 2018-06-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Normans Bay
Cooden Beach15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Cooden Beach (Sun 2018-06-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Cooden Beach
Collington15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Collington
Bexhill15:4115:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2018-06-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Hastings
Ore15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:053BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Brighton14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Sun 2018-06-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Brighton
Lewes15:0415:05
Southease15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Southease (Sun 2018-06-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Southease
Newhaven Town15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Newhaven Town (Sun 2018-06-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2018-06-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bishopstone (Sun 2018-06-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Bishopstone
Seaford15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Seaford (Sun 2018-06-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:074EastbourneBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Eastbourne14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Sun 2018-06-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Eastbourne
Lewes15:0615:07
Falmer15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Sun 2018-06-24 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Falmer
Brighton15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Sun 2018-06-24 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:212OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Ore14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Lewes (Sun 2018-06-24 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Ore
Lewes15:2015:21
Plumpton15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Plumpton (Sun 2018-06-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Wivelsfield (Sun 2018-06-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Haywards Heath (Sun 2018-06-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport15:5315:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2018-06-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to East Croydon (Sun 2018-06-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Clapham Junction (Sun 2018-06-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Victoria (Sun 2018-06-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:213BrightonEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Brighton15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Sun 2018-06-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Brighton
Lewes15:1915:21
Glynde15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Glynde (Sun 2018-06-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Berwick (Sussex) (Sun 2018-06-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Polegate (Sun 2018-06-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2018-06-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:244SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Seaford14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Lewes (Sun 2018-06-24 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Seaford
Lewes15:1715:24
Falmer15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Sun 2018-06-24 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2018-06-24 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2018-06-24 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Sun 2018-06-24 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Southern14:491London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
London Victoria13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lewes (Sun 2018-06-24 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Lewes (Sun 2018-06-24 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Lewes (Sun 2018-06-24 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport14:1814:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Lewes (Sun 2018-06-24 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Lewes (Sun 2018-06-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Lewes (Sun 2018-06-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Lewes (Sun 2018-06-24 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes14:4914:50
Ore15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:043BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Brighton14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Sun 2018-06-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Lewes (Sun 2018-06-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Lewes (Sun 2018-06-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Sun 2018-06-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Falmer
Lewes15:0415:05
Seaford15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Seaford (Sun 2018-06-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:064EastbourneBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Eastbourne14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Sun 2018-06-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Lewes (Sun 2018-06-24 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Lewes (Sun 2018-06-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Lewes (Sun 2018-06-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Lewes (Sun 2018-06-24 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Glynde
Lewes15:0615:07
Brighton15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Sun 2018-06-24 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:174SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Seaford14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Lewes (Sun 2018-06-24 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Lewes (Sun 2018-06-24 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Lewes (Sun 2018-06-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Lewes (Sun 2018-06-24 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Newhaven Town
Southease15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Lewes (Sun 2018-06-24 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Southease
Lewes15:1715:24
Brighton15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Sun 2018-06-24 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:193BrightonEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Brighton15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Sun 2018-06-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Brighton
Falmer15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Sun 2018-06-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Falmer
Lewes15:1915:21
Eastbourne15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:202OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Ore14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Lewes (Sun 2018-06-24 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Ore
Hastings14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Lewes (Sun 2018-06-24 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Lewes (Sun 2018-06-24 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Lewes (Sun 2018-06-24 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Bexhill
Collington14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Lewes (Sun 2018-06-24 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Lewes (Sun 2018-06-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Lewes (Sun 2018-06-24 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Lewes (Sun 2018-06-24 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Lewes (Sun 2018-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne14:5415:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Sun 2018-06-24 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Lewes (Sun 2018-06-24 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Polegate
Lewes15:2015:21
London Victoria16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Victoria (Sun 2018-06-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..