desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lewes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN7 2XP
Advertisement

Lewes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st March
Southern19:531London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
London Victoria18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lewes (Thu 2019-03-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from London Victoria
Lewes19:5219:53
Polegate20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Polegate (Thu 2019-03-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2019-03-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne20:1820:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Thu 2019-03-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2019-03-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2019-03-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Cooden Beach (Thu 2019-03-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Cooden Beach
Collington20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Collington (Thu 2019-03-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Collington
Bexhill20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bexhill (Thu 2019-03-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2019-03-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hastings (Thu 2019-03-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Hastings
Ore20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Ore (Thu 2019-03-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:535LewesBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Lewes19:53
Falmer20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Thu 2019-03-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2019-03-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2019-03-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Thu 2019-03-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:593BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Brighton19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Thu 2019-03-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Brighton
Lewes19:5819:59
Southease20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Southease (Thu 2019-03-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Southease
Newhaven Town20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Newhaven Town (Thu 2019-03-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Newhaven Harbour (Thu 2019-03-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bishopstone (Thu 2019-03-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Bishopstone
Seaford20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Seaford (Thu 2019-03-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:034HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Hastings18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Lewes (Thu 2019-03-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Hastings
Lewes20:0120:03
Falmer20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Thu 2019-03-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2019-03-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Thu 2019-03-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:134SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Seaford19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Lewes (Thu 2019-03-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Seaford
Lewes20:1120:13
Falmer20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Thu 2019-03-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2019-03-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2019-03-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Thu 2019-03-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:153BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Brighton20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Thu 2019-03-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Brighton
Lewes20:1520:15
Glynde20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Glynde (Thu 2019-03-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Glynde
Polegate20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Polegate (Thu 2019-03-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Polegate
Eastbourne20:3820:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Thu 2019-03-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2019-03-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2019-03-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Pevensey & Westham
Bexhill21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bexhill (Thu 2019-03-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2019-03-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hastings (Thu 2019-03-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Hastings
Ore21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Ore (Thu 2019-03-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st March
Southern19:521London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
London Victoria18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lewes (Thu 2019-03-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Lewes (Thu 2019-03-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Lewes (Thu 2019-03-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from East Croydon
Horley19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Lewes (Thu 2019-03-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Lewes (Thu 2019-03-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Lewes (Thu 2019-03-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Lewes (Thu 2019-03-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Lewes (Thu 2019-03-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes19:5219:53
Ore20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Ore (Thu 2019-03-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:583BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Brighton19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Thu 2019-03-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Lewes (Thu 2019-03-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Lewes (Thu 2019-03-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Thu 2019-03-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Falmer
Lewes19:5819:59
Seaford20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Seaford (Thu 2019-03-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:014HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Hastings18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Lewes (Thu 2019-03-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Lewes (Thu 2019-03-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Lewes (Thu 2019-03-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Bexhill
Collington19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Lewes (Thu 2019-03-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Lewes (Thu 2019-03-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Lewes (Thu 2019-03-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Lewes (Thu 2019-03-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Lewes (Thu 2019-03-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne19:3019:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Thu 2019-03-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Lewes (Thu 2019-03-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Lewes (Thu 2019-03-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Lewes (Thu 2019-03-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Lewes20:0120:03
Brighton20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Thu 2019-03-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:085BrightonLewesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Brighton19:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Thu 2019-03-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Lewes (Thu 2019-03-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Lewes (Thu 2019-03-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Thu 2019-03-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Falmer
Lewes20:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:114SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Seaford19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Lewes (Thu 2019-03-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Lewes (Thu 2019-03-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Lewes (Thu 2019-03-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Lewes (Thu 2019-03-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Newhaven Town
Southease20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Lewes (Thu 2019-03-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Southease
Lewes20:1120:13
Brighton20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Thu 2019-03-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:153BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Brighton20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Thu 2019-03-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Brighton
Falmer20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Thu 2019-03-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Falmer
Lewes20:1520:15
Ore21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Ore (Thu 2019-03-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..