desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lewes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN7 2XP
Advertisement

Lewes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Southern18:134SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Seaford17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Lewes (Mon 2020-07-13 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Seaford
Lewes18:1118:13
Falmer18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Mon 2020-07-13 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Moulsecoomb (Mon 2020-07-13 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Road (Brighton) (Mon 2020-07-13 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Mon 2020-07-13 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:153BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Brighton18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Mon 2020-07-13 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Brighton
Lewes18:1518:15
Glynde18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Glynde (Mon 2020-07-13 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Glynde
Polegate18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Polegate (Mon 2020-07-13 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Polegate
Eastbourne18:3818:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Mon 2020-07-13 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2020-07-13 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2020-07-13 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Cooden Beach (Mon 2020-07-13 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Cooden Beach
Collington19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Collington (Mon 2020-07-13 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Collington
Bexhill19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bexhill (Mon 2020-07-13 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2020-07-13 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hastings (Mon 2020-07-13 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Hastings
Ore19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Ore (Mon 2020-07-13 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:272OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Ore17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Lewes (Mon 2020-07-13 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Ore
Lewes18:2618:27
Plumpton18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Plumpton (Mon 2020-07-13 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-07-13 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Haywards Heath (Mon 2020-07-13 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport19:0119:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2020-07-13 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to East Croydon (Mon 2020-07-13 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-07-13 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Victoria (Mon 2020-07-13 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:271London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
London Victoria17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lewes (Mon 2020-07-13 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from London Victoria
Lewes18:2618:27
Polegate18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Polegate (Mon 2020-07-13 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2020-07-13 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Mon 2020-07-13 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:303BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Brighton18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Mon 2020-07-13 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Brighton
Lewes18:2818:30
Newhaven Town18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Newhaven Town (Mon 2020-07-13 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Newhaven Harbour (Mon 2020-07-13 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bishopstone (Mon 2020-07-13 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Bishopstone
Seaford18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Seaford (Mon 2020-07-13 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:334OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Ore17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Lewes (Mon 2020-07-13 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Ore
Lewes18:3218:33
Falmer18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Mon 2020-07-13 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Falmer
Brighton18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Mon 2020-07-13 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Southern18:114SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Seaford17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Lewes (Mon 2020-07-13 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Lewes (Mon 2020-07-13 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Lewes (Mon 2020-07-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Lewes (Mon 2020-07-13 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Newhaven Town
Southease18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Lewes (Mon 2020-07-13 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Southease
Lewes18:1118:13
Brighton18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Mon 2020-07-13 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:153BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Brighton18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Mon 2020-07-13 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Brighton
Falmer18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Mon 2020-07-13 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Falmer
Lewes18:1518:15
Ore19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Ore (Mon 2020-07-13 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:262OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Ore17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Lewes (Mon 2020-07-13 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Ore
Hastings17:2317:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Lewes (Mon 2020-07-13 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Lewes (Mon 2020-07-13 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill17:3517:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Lewes (Mon 2020-07-13 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Bexhill
Collington17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Lewes (Mon 2020-07-13 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Lewes (Mon 2020-07-13 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Lewes (Mon 2020-07-13 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Lewes (Mon 2020-07-13 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne18:0018:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Mon 2020-07-13 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Lewes (Mon 2020-07-13 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Polegate
Lewes18:2618:27
London Victoria19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Victoria (Mon 2020-07-13 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:261London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
London Victoria17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lewes (Mon 2020-07-13 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Lewes (Mon 2020-07-13 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Lewes (Mon 2020-07-13 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Lewes (Mon 2020-07-13 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Lewes (Mon 2020-07-13 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Lewes (Mon 2020-07-13 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Wivelsfield
Cooksbridge18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Lewes (Mon 2020-07-13 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Cooksbridge
Lewes18:2618:27
Eastbourne18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Mon 2020-07-13 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:283BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Brighton18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Mon 2020-07-13 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Lewes (Mon 2020-07-13 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Lewes (Mon 2020-07-13 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Mon 2020-07-13 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Falmer
Lewes18:2818:30
Seaford18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Seaford (Mon 2020-07-13 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:324OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Ore17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Lewes (Mon 2020-07-13 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Ore
Hastings17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Lewes (Mon 2020-07-13 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Lewes (Mon 2020-07-13 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Lewes (Mon 2020-07-13 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Bexhill
Eastbourne18:0518:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Mon 2020-07-13 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Lewes (Mon 2020-07-13 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Polegate
Glynde18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Lewes (Mon 2020-07-13 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Glynde
Lewes18:3218:33
Brighton18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Mon 2020-07-13 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..