desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lewes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN7 2XP
Advertisement

Lewes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
Southern08:235LewesBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Lewes08:23
Falmer08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Mon 2018-09-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Moulsecoomb (Mon 2018-09-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Road (Brighton) (Mon 2018-09-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Mon 2018-09-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:261London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
London Victoria07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lewes (Mon 2018-09-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from London Victoria
Lewes08:2208:26
Polegate08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Polegate (Mon 2018-09-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2018-09-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Mon 2018-09-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:293BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Brighton08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Mon 2018-09-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Brighton
Lewes08:2808:29
Newhaven Town08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Newhaven Town (Mon 2018-09-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Newhaven Harbour (Mon 2018-09-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bishopstone (Mon 2018-09-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Bishopstone
Seaford08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Seaford (Mon 2018-09-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:334OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Ore07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Lewes (Mon 2018-09-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Ore
Lewes08:3208:33
Falmer08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Mon 2018-09-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Moulsecoomb (Mon 2018-09-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Mon 2018-09-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:434SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Seaford08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Lewes (Mon 2018-09-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Seaford
Lewes08:4108:43
Falmer08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Mon 2018-09-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Moulsecoomb (Mon 2018-09-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Road (Brighton) (Mon 2018-09-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Mon 2018-09-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:462EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Eastbourne08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Mon 2018-09-24 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Eastbourne
Lewes08:4608:46
Cooksbridge08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Cooksbridge (Mon 2018-09-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Cooksbridge
Wivelsfield09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Wivelsfield (Mon 2018-09-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath09:0709:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Haywards Heath (Mon 2018-09-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-09-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to East Croydon (Mon 2018-09-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-09-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Victoria (Mon 2018-09-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
Southern08:221London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
London Victoria07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lewes (Mon 2018-09-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Lewes (Mon 2018-09-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Lewes (Mon 2018-09-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport07:4707:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Lewes (Mon 2018-09-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Lewes (Mon 2018-09-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Lewes (Mon 2018-09-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Wivelsfield
Cooksbridge08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Lewes (Mon 2018-09-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Cooksbridge
Lewes08:2208:26
Eastbourne08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Mon 2018-09-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:283BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Brighton08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Mon 2018-09-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Lewes (Mon 2018-09-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Lewes (Mon 2018-09-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Mon 2018-09-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Falmer
Lewes08:2808:29
Seaford08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Seaford (Mon 2018-09-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:324OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Ore07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Lewes (Mon 2018-09-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Ore
Hastings07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Lewes (Mon 2018-09-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Lewes (Mon 2018-09-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Lewes (Mon 2018-09-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Bexhill
Eastbourne08:0408:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Mon 2018-09-24 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Lewes (Mon 2018-09-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Lewes (Mon 2018-09-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Lewes (Mon 2018-09-24 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Glynde
Lewes08:3208:33
Brighton08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Mon 2018-09-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:385BrightonLewesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Brighton08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Mon 2018-09-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Lewes (Mon 2018-09-24 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Lewes (Mon 2018-09-24 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Mon 2018-09-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Falmer
Lewes08:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:414SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Seaford08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Lewes (Mon 2018-09-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Lewes (Mon 2018-09-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Lewes (Mon 2018-09-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Lewes (Mon 2018-09-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Newhaven Town
Southease08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Lewes (Mon 2018-09-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Southease
Lewes08:4108:43
Brighton09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Mon 2018-09-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:462EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Eastbourne08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Mon 2018-09-24 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Lewes (Mon 2018-09-24 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Lewes (Mon 2018-09-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Polegate
Lewes08:4608:46
London Victoria09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Victoria (Mon 2018-09-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..