desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lewes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN7 2XP
Advertisement

Lewes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd August
Southern09:541London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
London Victoria08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lewes (Thu 2019-08-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from London Victoria
Lewes09:5309:54
Polegate10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Polegate (Thu 2019-08-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Polegate
Eastbourne10:1410:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Thu 2019-08-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2019-08-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2019-08-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Cooden Beach (Thu 2019-08-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Cooden Beach
Collington10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Collington (Thu 2019-08-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Collington
Bexhill10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bexhill (Thu 2019-08-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2019-08-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hastings (Thu 2019-08-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Hastings
Ore10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Ore (Thu 2019-08-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:593BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Brighton09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Thu 2019-08-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Brighton
Lewes09:5809:59
Southease10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Southease (Thu 2019-08-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Southease
Newhaven Town10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Newhaven Town (Thu 2019-08-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Newhaven Harbour (Thu 2019-08-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bishopstone (Thu 2019-08-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Bishopstone
Seaford10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Seaford (Thu 2019-08-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:034HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Hastings08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Lewes (Thu 2019-08-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Hastings
Lewes10:0310:03
Falmer10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Thu 2019-08-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2019-08-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Thu 2019-08-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:134SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Seaford09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Lewes (Thu 2019-08-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Seaford
Lewes10:1110:13
Falmer10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Thu 2019-08-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2019-08-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2019-08-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Thu 2019-08-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:153BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Brighton10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Thu 2019-08-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Brighton
Lewes10:1510:15
Glynde10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Glynde (Thu 2019-08-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Glynde
Polegate10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Polegate (Thu 2019-08-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Polegate
Eastbourne10:3810:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Thu 2019-08-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2019-08-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2019-08-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Pevensey & Westham
Bexhill11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bexhill (Thu 2019-08-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2019-08-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hastings (Thu 2019-08-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Hastings
Ore11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Ore (Thu 2019-08-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:212OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Ore09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Lewes (Thu 2019-08-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Ore
Lewes10:2010:21
Plumpton10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Plumpton (Thu 2019-08-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Plumpton
Haywards Heath10:4010:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Haywards Heath (Thu 2019-08-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-08-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to East Croydon (Thu 2019-08-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Clapham Junction (Thu 2019-08-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Victoria (Thu 2019-08-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd August
Southern09:583BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Brighton09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Thu 2019-08-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Lewes (Thu 2019-08-22 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Lewes (Thu 2019-08-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Thu 2019-08-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Falmer
Lewes09:5809:59
Seaford10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Seaford (Thu 2019-08-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:034HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Hastings08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Lewes (Thu 2019-08-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Lewes (Thu 2019-08-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Lewes (Thu 2019-08-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Bexhill
Collington09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Lewes (Thu 2019-08-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Lewes (Thu 2019-08-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Lewes (Thu 2019-08-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey Bay09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Lewes (Thu 2019-08-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Pevensey Bay
Pevensey & Westham09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Lewes (Thu 2019-08-22 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Lewes (Thu 2019-08-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne09:2809:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Thu 2019-08-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Lewes (Thu 2019-08-22 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Lewes (Thu 2019-08-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Lewes (Thu 2019-08-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Lewes (Thu 2019-08-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Glynde
Lewes10:0310:03
Brighton10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Thu 2019-08-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:085BrightonLewesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Brighton09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Thu 2019-08-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Lewes (Thu 2019-08-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Lewes (Thu 2019-08-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Thu 2019-08-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Falmer
Lewes10:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:114SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Seaford09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Lewes (Thu 2019-08-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Lewes (Thu 2019-08-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Lewes (Thu 2019-08-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Lewes (Thu 2019-08-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Newhaven Town
Southease10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Lewes (Thu 2019-08-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Southease
Lewes10:1110:13
Brighton10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Thu 2019-08-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:153BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Brighton10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Thu 2019-08-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Brighton
Falmer10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Thu 2019-08-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Falmer
Lewes10:1510:15
Ore11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Ore (Thu 2019-08-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:202OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Ore09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Lewes (Thu 2019-08-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Ore
Hastings09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Lewes (Thu 2019-08-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Lewes (Thu 2019-08-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Lewes (Thu 2019-08-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Bexhill
Collington09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Lewes (Thu 2019-08-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Lewes (Thu 2019-08-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Lewes (Thu 2019-08-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Lewes (Thu 2019-08-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne09:5410:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Thu 2019-08-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Lewes (Thu 2019-08-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Polegate
Lewes10:2010:21
London Victoria11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Victoria (Thu 2019-08-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..