desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lewes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN7 2XP
Advertisement

Lewes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Southern06:462EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Eastbourne06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Thu 2018-07-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Eastbourne
Lewes06:4506:46
Plumpton06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Plumpton (Thu 2018-07-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Wivelsfield (Thu 2018-07-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Haywards Heath (Thu 2018-07-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2018-07-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Gatwick Airport
Horley07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Horley (Thu 2018-07-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Horley
East Croydon07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to East Croydon (Thu 2018-07-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-07-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Victoria (Thu 2018-07-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:463BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Brighton06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Thu 2018-07-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Brighton
Lewes06:4506:46
Berwick (Sussex)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Berwick (Sussex) (Thu 2018-07-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Polegate (Thu 2018-07-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2018-07-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne07:0907:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Thu 2018-07-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2018-07-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Bexhill07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bexhill (Thu 2018-07-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2018-07-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hastings (Thu 2018-07-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:535LewesBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Lewes06:53
Falmer07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Thu 2018-07-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2018-07-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2018-07-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Thu 2018-07-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:541London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
London Victoria05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lewes (Thu 2018-07-19 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from London Victoria
Lewes06:5306:54
Glynde06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Glynde (Thu 2018-07-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Berwick (Sussex) (Thu 2018-07-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Polegate (Thu 2018-07-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2018-07-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne07:1907:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Thu 2018-07-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2018-07-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2018-07-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Cooden Beach (Thu 2018-07-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Cooden Beach
Collington07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Collington (Thu 2018-07-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Collington
Bexhill07:4607:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bexhill (Thu 2018-07-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2018-07-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hastings (Thu 2018-07-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Hastings
Ore08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Ore (Thu 2018-07-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:593BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Brighton06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Thu 2018-07-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Brighton
Lewes06:5806:59
Newhaven Town07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Newhaven Town (Thu 2018-07-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Newhaven Harbour (Thu 2018-07-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bishopstone (Thu 2018-07-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Bishopstone
Seaford07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Seaford (Thu 2018-07-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:004HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Hastings05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Lewes (Thu 2018-07-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Hastings
Lewes06:5707:00
Falmer07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Thu 2018-07-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2018-07-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Thu 2018-07-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Southern06:452EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Eastbourne06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Thu 2018-07-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Lewes (Thu 2018-07-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Lewes (Thu 2018-07-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Lewes (Thu 2018-07-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Lewes (Thu 2018-07-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Glynde
Lewes06:4506:46
London Victoria07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Victoria (Thu 2018-07-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:453BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Brighton06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Thu 2018-07-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Brighton
Falmer06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Thu 2018-07-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Falmer
Lewes06:4506:46
Hastings07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hastings (Thu 2018-07-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:531London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
London Victoria05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lewes (Thu 2018-07-19 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Lewes (Thu 2018-07-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Lewes (Thu 2018-07-19 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from East Croydon
Purley05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Lewes (Thu 2018-07-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Purley
Redhill06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Lewes (Thu 2018-07-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Lewes (Thu 2018-07-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Lewes (Thu 2018-07-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Horley06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Lewes (Thu 2018-07-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Lewes (Thu 2018-07-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Lewes (Thu 2018-07-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Lewes (Thu 2018-07-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Lewes (Thu 2018-07-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Lewes (Thu 2018-07-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Plumpton
Cooksbridge06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Lewes (Thu 2018-07-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Cooksbridge
Lewes06:5306:54
Ore08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Ore (Thu 2018-07-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:574HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Hastings05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Lewes (Thu 2018-07-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Lewes (Thu 2018-07-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Lewes (Thu 2018-07-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Bexhill
Collington06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Lewes (Thu 2018-07-19 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Lewes (Thu 2018-07-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Lewes (Thu 2018-07-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Lewes (Thu 2018-07-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne06:2506:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Thu 2018-07-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Lewes (Thu 2018-07-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Lewes (Thu 2018-07-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Lewes (Thu 2018-07-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Lewes (Thu 2018-07-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Glynde
Lewes06:5707:00
Brighton07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Thu 2018-07-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:583BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Brighton06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Thu 2018-07-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Lewes (Thu 2018-07-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Lewes (Thu 2018-07-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Thu 2018-07-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Falmer
Lewes06:5806:59
Seaford07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Seaford (Thu 2018-07-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:012EastbourneLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Eastbourne06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Thu 2018-07-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Lewes (Thu 2018-07-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Lewes (Thu 2018-07-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Lewes (Thu 2018-07-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Lewes (Thu 2018-07-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Glynde
Lewes07:0107:02
London Bridge08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Bridge (Thu 2018-07-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..