desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lewes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN7 2XP
Advertisement

Lewes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
Southern00:404HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Hastings23:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Lewes (Tue 2022-06-28 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Hastings
Lewes00:4000:40
Falmer00:4700:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Tue 2022-06-28 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb00:5200:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2022-06-28 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)00:5400:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2022-06-28 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton00:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Tue 2022-06-28 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern01:231Haywards HeathEastbourneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:112EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Eastbourne04:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Tue 2022-06-28 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Eastbourne
Lewes05:1105:11
Plumpton05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Plumpton (Tue 2022-06-28 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Plumpton
Haywards Heath05:3005:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Haywards Heath (Tue 2022-06-28 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-06-28 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2022-06-28 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to East Croydon (Tue 2022-06-28 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to East Croydon
Selhurst06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Selhurst (Tue 2022-06-28 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Selhurst
Clapham Junction06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Clapham Junction (Tue 2022-06-28 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Victoria (Tue 2022-06-28 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:123BrightonOreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Brighton05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Tue 2022-06-28 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Brighton
Lewes05:1205:12
Polegate05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Polegate (Tue 2022-06-28 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2022-06-28 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne05:3305:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Tue 2022-06-28 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2022-06-28 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2022-06-28 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Normans Bay (Tue 2022-06-28 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Normans Bay
Bexhill05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bexhill (Tue 2022-06-28 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2022-06-28 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hastings (Tue 2022-06-28 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Hastings
Ore06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Ore (Tue 2022-06-28 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:154SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Seaford04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Lewes (Tue 2022-06-28 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Seaford
Lewes05:0705:15
Falmer05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Tue 2022-06-28 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2022-06-28 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2022-06-28 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton05:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Tue 2022-06-28 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:424SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Seaford05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Lewes (Tue 2022-06-28 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Seaford
Lewes05:4205:42
Falmer05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Tue 2022-06-28 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2022-06-28 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2022-06-28 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton06:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Tue 2022-06-28 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
Southern00:404HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Hastings23:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Lewes (Tue 2022-06-28 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Lewes (Tue 2022-06-28 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Lewes (Tue 2022-06-28 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Bexhill
Collington23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Lewes (Tue 2022-06-28 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Lewes (Tue 2022-06-28 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Lewes (Tue 2022-06-28 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Lewes (Tue 2022-06-28 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne00:1400:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Tue 2022-06-28 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Lewes (Tue 2022-06-28 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Lewes (Tue 2022-06-28 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Polegate
Lewes00:4000:40
Brighton00:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Tue 2022-06-28 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern01:231Haywards HeathEastbourneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:074SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Seaford04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Lewes (Tue 2022-06-28 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Lewes (Tue 2022-06-28 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour04:5604:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Lewes (Tue 2022-06-28 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town04:5704:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Lewes (Tue 2022-06-28 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Newhaven Town
Lewes05:0705:15
Brighton05:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Tue 2022-06-28 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:112EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Eastbourne04:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Tue 2022-06-28 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)04:5304:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Lewes (Tue 2022-06-28 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Lewes (Tue 2022-06-28 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Polegate
Lewes05:1105:11
London Victoria06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Victoria (Tue 2022-06-28 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:123BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Brighton05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Tue 2022-06-28 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Brighton
Lewes05:1205:12
Ore06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Ore (Tue 2022-06-28 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:424SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Seaford05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Lewes (Tue 2022-06-28 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Lewes (Tue 2022-06-28 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Town05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Lewes (Tue 2022-06-28 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Newhaven Town
Lewes05:4205:42
Brighton06:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Tue 2022-06-28 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..