desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lewes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN7 2XP
Advertisement

Lewes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st October
Southern01:45LewesEastbourneCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern05:172EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Eastbourne04:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Thu 2020-10-01 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Eastbourne
Lewes05:1705:17
Haywards Heath05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Haywards Heath (Thu 2020-10-01 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Three Bridges (Thu 2020-10-01 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-10-01 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to East Croydon (Thu 2020-10-01 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-10-01 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Victoria (Thu 2020-10-01 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:243BrightonEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Brighton05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Thu 2020-10-01 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Brighton
Lewes05:2205:24
Polegate05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Polegate (Thu 2020-10-01 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2020-10-01 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne05:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Thu 2020-10-01 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:274SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Seaford05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Lewes (Thu 2020-10-01 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Seaford
Lewes05:2105:27
Falmer05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Thu 2020-10-01 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2020-10-01 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2020-10-01 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton05:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Thu 2020-10-01 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:462EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Eastbourne05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Thu 2020-10-01 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Eastbourne
Lewes05:4505:46
Plumpton05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Plumpton (Thu 2020-10-01 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Wivelsfield (Thu 2020-10-01 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath06:0506:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Haywards Heath (Thu 2020-10-01 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-10-01 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to East Croydon (Thu 2020-10-01 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-10-01 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Victoria (Thu 2020-10-01 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st October
Southern01:435London VictoriaLewesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
London Victoria00:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lewes (Thu 2020-10-01 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Lewes (Thu 2020-10-01 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon00:2100:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Lewes (Thu 2020-10-01 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport00:4200:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Lewes (Thu 2020-10-01 00:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges00:4800:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Lewes (Thu 2020-10-01 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath00:5801:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Lewes (Thu 2020-10-01 01:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Haywards Heath
Lewes01:43
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:172EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Eastbourne04:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Thu 2020-10-01 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Lewes (Thu 2020-10-01 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Lewes (Thu 2020-10-01 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Polegate
Lewes05:1705:17
London Victoria06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Victoria (Thu 2020-10-01 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:214SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Seaford05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Lewes (Thu 2020-10-01 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Lewes (Thu 2020-10-01 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Lewes (Thu 2020-10-01 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Lewes (Thu 2020-10-01 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Newhaven Town
Lewes05:2105:27
Brighton05:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Thu 2020-10-01 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:223BrightonEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Brighton05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Thu 2020-10-01 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Brighton
Lewes05:2205:24
Eastbourne05:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Thu 2020-10-01 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:452EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Eastbourne05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Thu 2020-10-01 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Lewes (Thu 2020-10-01 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Lewes (Thu 2020-10-01 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Polegate
Lewes05:4505:46
London Victoria06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Victoria (Thu 2020-10-01 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..