desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lewes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN7 2XP
Advertisement

Lewes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Southern19:221London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
London Victoria18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lewes (Tue 2020-01-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from London Victoria
Lewes19:2219:22
Glynde19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Glynde (Tue 2020-01-28 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2020-01-28 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Polegate (Tue 2020-01-28 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2020-01-28 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Tue 2020-01-28 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:235LewesBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Lewes19:23
Falmer19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Tue 2020-01-28 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2020-01-28 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2020-01-28 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Tue 2020-01-28 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:293BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Brighton19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Tue 2020-01-28 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Brighton
Lewes19:2819:29
Newhaven Town19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Newhaven Town (Tue 2020-01-28 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Newhaven Harbour (Tue 2020-01-28 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bishopstone (Tue 2020-01-28 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Bishopstone
Seaford19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Seaford (Tue 2020-01-28 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:364OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Ore18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Lewes (Tue 2020-01-28 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Ore
Lewes19:3519:36
Falmer19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Tue 2020-01-28 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Falmer
Brighton19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Tue 2020-01-28 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:391London BridgeEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
London Bridge18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Lewes (Tue 2020-01-28 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from London Bridge
Lewes19:3819:39
Glynde19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Glynde (Tue 2020-01-28 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2020-01-28 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Polegate (Tue 2020-01-28 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2020-01-28 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Tue 2020-01-28 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:434SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Seaford19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Lewes (Tue 2020-01-28 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Seaford
Lewes19:4219:43
Falmer19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Tue 2020-01-28 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2020-01-28 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2020-01-28 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Tue 2020-01-28 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Southern19:221London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
London Victoria18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lewes (Tue 2020-01-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Lewes (Tue 2020-01-28 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Lewes (Tue 2020-01-28 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from East Croydon
Horley18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Lewes (Tue 2020-01-28 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Lewes (Tue 2020-01-28 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Lewes (Tue 2020-01-28 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Lewes (Tue 2020-01-28 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Wivelsfield
Cooksbridge19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Lewes (Tue 2020-01-28 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Cooksbridge
Lewes19:2219:22
Eastbourne19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Tue 2020-01-28 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:283BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Brighton19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Tue 2020-01-28 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Lewes (Tue 2020-01-28 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Lewes (Tue 2020-01-28 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Tue 2020-01-28 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Falmer
Lewes19:2819:29
Seaford19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Seaford (Tue 2020-01-28 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:354OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Ore18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Lewes (Tue 2020-01-28 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Ore
Hastings18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Lewes (Tue 2020-01-28 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Lewes (Tue 2020-01-28 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Lewes (Tue 2020-01-28 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Bexhill
Eastbourne19:0919:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Tue 2020-01-28 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Lewes (Tue 2020-01-28 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Polegate
Glynde19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Lewes (Tue 2020-01-28 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Glynde
Lewes19:3519:36
Brighton19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Tue 2020-01-28 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:381London BridgeEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
London Bridge18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Lewes (Tue 2020-01-28 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Lewes (Tue 2020-01-28 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Lewes (Tue 2020-01-28 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Lewes (Tue 2020-01-28 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Lewes (Tue 2020-01-28 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Lewes (Tue 2020-01-28 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Plumpton
Cooksbridge19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Lewes (Tue 2020-01-28 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Cooksbridge
Lewes19:3819:39
Eastbourne20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Tue 2020-01-28 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:395BrightonLewesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Brighton19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Tue 2020-01-28 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Lewes (Tue 2020-01-28 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Lewes (Tue 2020-01-28 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Tue 2020-01-28 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Falmer
Lewes19:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:424SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Seaford19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Lewes (Tue 2020-01-28 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Lewes (Tue 2020-01-28 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Lewes (Tue 2020-01-28 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Lewes (Tue 2020-01-28 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Newhaven Town
Lewes19:4219:43
Brighton20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Tue 2020-01-28 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..