desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanrwst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL26 0EG
Advertisement

Llanrwst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
Arriva Trains Wales09:15Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudno JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanrwst departures
Blaenau Ffestiniog08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Llanrwst (Thu 2021-02-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Llanrwst09:1509:15
North Llanrwst09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to North Llanrwst (Thu 2021-02-25 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Dolgarrog (Thu 2021-02-25 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Dolgarrog
Tal-Y-Cafn09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Tal-Y-Cafn (Thu 2021-02-25 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Tal-Y-Cafn
Glan Conwy09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Glan Conwy (Thu 2021-02-25 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2021-02-25 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:30Llandudno JunctionBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanrwst departures
Llandudno Junction15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llanrwst (Thu 2021-02-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Llanrwst15:3015:30
Betws-Y-Coed15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Betws-Y-Coed (Thu 2021-02-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Betws-Y-Coed
Pont-Y-Pant15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Pont-Y-Pant (Thu 2021-02-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Pont-Y-Pant
Dolwyddelan15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Dolwyddelan (Thu 2021-02-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Roman Bridge (Thu 2021-02-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffestiniog16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Thu 2021-02-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:00Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudno JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanrwst departures
Blaenau Ffestiniog16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Llanrwst (Thu 2021-02-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Llanrwst17:0017:00
North Llanrwst17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to North Llanrwst (Thu 2021-02-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Dolgarrog (Thu 2021-02-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Dolgarrog
Tal-Y-Cafn17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Tal-Y-Cafn (Thu 2021-02-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Tal-Y-Cafn
Glan Conwy17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Glan Conwy (Thu 2021-02-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2021-02-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Friday, 26th February
Arriva Trains Wales07:50Llandudno JunctionBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanrwst departures
Llandudno Junction07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llanrwst (Fri 2021-02-26 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Llanrwst07:5007:50
Betws-Y-Coed08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Betws-Y-Coed (Fri 2021-02-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Betws-Y-Coed
Pont-Y-Pant08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Pont-Y-Pant (Fri 2021-02-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Pont-Y-Pant
Dolwyddelan08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Dolwyddelan (Fri 2021-02-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Roman Bridge (Fri 2021-02-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffestiniog08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Fri 2021-02-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
Arriva Trains Wales09:15Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudno JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanrwst arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Llanrwst (Thu 2021-02-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Llanrwst (Thu 2021-02-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Llanrwst (Thu 2021-02-25 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Llanrwst (Thu 2021-02-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Llanrwst (Thu 2021-02-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Betws-Y-Coed
Llanrwst09:1509:15
Llandudno Junction09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2021-02-25 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:30Llandudno JunctionBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanrwst arrivals
Llandudno Junction15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llanrwst (Thu 2021-02-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Glan Conwy15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Llanrwst (Thu 2021-02-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Glan Conwy
Tal-Y-Cafn15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Llanrwst (Thu 2021-02-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Tal-Y-Cafn
Dolgarrog15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Llanrwst (Thu 2021-02-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Dolgarrog
North Llanrwst15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Llanrwst (Thu 2021-02-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from North Llanrwst
Llanrwst15:3015:30
Blaenau Ffestiniog16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Thu 2021-02-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:00Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudno JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanrwst arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Llanrwst (Thu 2021-02-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Llanrwst (Thu 2021-02-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Llanrwst (Thu 2021-02-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Llanrwst (Thu 2021-02-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Llanrwst (Thu 2021-02-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Betws-Y-Coed
Llanrwst17:0017:00
Llandudno Junction17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2021-02-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Friday, 26th February
Arriva Trains Wales07:50Llandudno JunctionBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanrwst arrivals
Llandudno Junction07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llanrwst (Fri 2021-02-26 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Glan Conwy07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Llanrwst (Fri 2021-02-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Glan Conwy
Tal-Y-Cafn07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Llanrwst (Fri 2021-02-26 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Tal-Y-Cafn
Dolgarrog07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Llanrwst (Fri 2021-02-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Dolgarrog
North Llanrwst07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Llanrwst (Fri 2021-02-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from North Llanrwst
Llanrwst07:5007:50
Blaenau Ffestiniog08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Fri 2021-02-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..