desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanrwst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL26 0EG
Advertisement

Llanrwst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Arriva Trains Wales05:48Llandudno JunctionBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanrwst departures
Llandudno Junction05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llanrwst (Sat 2022-05-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Llanrwst05:4805:48
Betws-Y-Coed05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Betws-Y-Coed (Sat 2022-05-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Betws-Y-Coed
Blaenau Ffestiniog06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sat 2022-05-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:56Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudno JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanrwst departures
Blaenau Ffestiniog06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Llanrwst (Sat 2022-05-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Llanrwst06:5606:56
North Llanrwst06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to North Llanrwst (Sat 2022-05-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Dolgarrog (Sat 2022-05-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Dolgarrog
Tal-Y-Cafn07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Tal-Y-Cafn (Sat 2022-05-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Tal-Y-Cafn
Glan Conwy07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Glan Conwy (Sat 2022-05-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:53Llandudno JunctionBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanrwst departures
Llandudno Junction07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llanrwst (Sat 2022-05-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Llanrwst07:5307:53
Betws-Y-Coed07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Betws-Y-Coed (Sat 2022-05-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Betws-Y-Coed
Pont-Y-Pant08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Pont-Y-Pant (Sat 2022-05-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Pont-Y-Pant
Dolwyddelan08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Dolwyddelan (Sat 2022-05-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Roman Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffestiniog08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sat 2022-05-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:19Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanrwst departures
Blaenau Ffestiniog08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Llanrwst (Sat 2022-05-21 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Llanrwst09:1909:19
North Llanrwst09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to North Llanrwst (Sat 2022-05-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Dolgarrog (Sat 2022-05-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Dolgarrog
Tal-Y-Cafn09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Tal-Y-Cafn (Sat 2022-05-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Tal-Y-Cafn
Glan Conwy09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Glan Conwy (Sat 2022-05-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction09:4910:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Deganwy (Sat 2022-05-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Deganwy
Llandudno10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Llandudno (Sat 2022-05-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:54LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanrwst departures
Llandudno10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llanrwst (Sat 2022-05-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Llandudno
Llanrwst10:5410:54
Betws-Y-Coed11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Betws-Y-Coed (Sat 2022-05-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Betws-Y-Coed
Pont-Y-Pant11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Pont-Y-Pant (Sat 2022-05-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Pont-Y-Pant
Dolwyddelan11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Dolwyddelan (Sat 2022-05-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Roman Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffestiniog11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sat 2022-05-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:08Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanrwst departures
Blaenau Ffestiniog11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Llanrwst (Sat 2022-05-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Llanrwst12:0812:08
North Llanrwst12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to North Llanrwst (Sat 2022-05-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Dolgarrog (Sat 2022-05-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Dolgarrog
Tal-Y-Cafn12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Tal-Y-Cafn (Sat 2022-05-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Tal-Y-Cafn
Glan Conwy12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Glan Conwy (Sat 2022-05-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction12:3412:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Deganwy (Sat 2022-05-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Deganwy
Llandudno12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Llandudno (Sat 2022-05-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Arriva Trains Wales05:48Llandudno JunctionBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanrwst arrivals
Llandudno Junction05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llanrwst (Sat 2022-05-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Tal-Y-Cafn05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Llanrwst (Sat 2022-05-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Tal-Y-Cafn
Llanrwst05:4805:48
Blaenau Ffestiniog06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sat 2022-05-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:56Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudno JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanrwst arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Llanrwst (Sat 2022-05-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Llanrwst (Sat 2022-05-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Llanrwst (Sat 2022-05-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Llanrwst (Sat 2022-05-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Llanrwst (Sat 2022-05-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Betws-Y-Coed
Llanrwst06:5606:56
Llandudno Junction07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:53Llandudno JunctionBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanrwst arrivals
Llandudno Junction07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llanrwst (Sat 2022-05-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Glan Conwy07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Llanrwst (Sat 2022-05-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Glan Conwy
Tal-Y-Cafn07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Llanrwst (Sat 2022-05-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Tal-Y-Cafn
Dolgarrog07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Llanrwst (Sat 2022-05-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Dolgarrog
North Llanrwst07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Llanrwst (Sat 2022-05-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from North Llanrwst
Llanrwst07:5307:53
Blaenau Ffestiniog08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sat 2022-05-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:19Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanrwst arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Llanrwst (Sat 2022-05-21 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Llanrwst (Sat 2022-05-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Llanrwst (Sat 2022-05-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Llanrwst (Sat 2022-05-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Llanrwst (Sat 2022-05-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Betws-Y-Coed
Llanrwst09:1909:19
Llandudno10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Llandudno (Sat 2022-05-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:54LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanrwst arrivals
Llandudno10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llanrwst (Sat 2022-05-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llanrwst (Sat 2022-05-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction10:2810:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llanrwst (Sat 2022-05-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Glan Conwy10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Llanrwst (Sat 2022-05-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Glan Conwy
Tal-Y-Cafn10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Llanrwst (Sat 2022-05-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Tal-Y-Cafn
Dolgarrog10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Llanrwst (Sat 2022-05-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Dolgarrog
North Llanrwst10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Llanrwst (Sat 2022-05-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from North Llanrwst
Llanrwst10:5410:54
Blaenau Ffestiniog11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sat 2022-05-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:08Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanrwst arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Llanrwst (Sat 2022-05-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Llanrwst (Sat 2022-05-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Llanrwst (Sat 2022-05-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Llanrwst (Sat 2022-05-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Llanrwst (Sat 2022-05-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Betws-Y-Coed
Llanrwst12:0812:08
Llandudno12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Llandudno (Sat 2022-05-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Timetable 078
Llandudno to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..