desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanrwst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL26 0EG
Advertisement

Llanrwst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th May
Arriva Trains Wales05:48Llandudno JunctionBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanrwst departures
Llandudno Junction05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llanrwst (Fri 2018-05-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Llanrwst05:4805:48
Betws-Y-Coed05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Betws-Y-Coed (Fri 2018-05-25 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Betws-Y-Coed
Blaenau Ffestiniog06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Fri 2018-05-25 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:56Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudno JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanrwst departures
Blaenau Ffestiniog06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Llanrwst (Fri 2018-05-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Llanrwst06:5606:56
North Llanrwst06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to North Llanrwst (Fri 2018-05-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Dolgarrog (Fri 2018-05-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Dolgarrog
Tal-Y-Cafn07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Tal-Y-Cafn (Fri 2018-05-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Tal-Y-Cafn
Glan Conwy07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Glan Conwy (Fri 2018-05-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2018-05-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:49Llandudno JunctionBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanrwst departures
Llandudno Junction07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llanrwst (Fri 2018-05-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Llanrwst07:4907:49
Betws-Y-Coed07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Betws-Y-Coed (Fri 2018-05-25 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Betws-Y-Coed
Pont-Y-Pant08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Pont-Y-Pant (Fri 2018-05-25 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Pont-Y-Pant
Dolwyddelan08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Dolwyddelan (Fri 2018-05-25 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Roman Bridge (Fri 2018-05-25 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffestiniog08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Fri 2018-05-25 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:08Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanrwst departures
Blaenau Ffestiniog08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Llanrwst (Fri 2018-05-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Llanrwst09:0809:08
North Llanrwst09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to North Llanrwst (Fri 2018-05-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Dolgarrog (Fri 2018-05-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Dolgarrog
Tal-Y-Cafn09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Tal-Y-Cafn (Fri 2018-05-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Tal-Y-Cafn
Glan Conwy09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Glan Conwy (Fri 2018-05-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction09:3309:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2018-05-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Deganwy (Fri 2018-05-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Deganwy
Llandudno09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Llandudno (Fri 2018-05-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:50LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanrwst departures
Llandudno10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llanrwst (Fri 2018-05-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Llandudno
Llanrwst10:5010:50
Betws-Y-Coed10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Betws-Y-Coed (Fri 2018-05-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Betws-Y-Coed
Pont-Y-Pant11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Pont-Y-Pant (Fri 2018-05-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Pont-Y-Pant
Dolwyddelan11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Dolwyddelan (Fri 2018-05-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Roman Bridge (Fri 2018-05-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffestiniog11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Fri 2018-05-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:08Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanrwst departures
Blaenau Ffestiniog11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Llanrwst (Fri 2018-05-25 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Llanrwst12:0812:08
North Llanrwst12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to North Llanrwst (Fri 2018-05-25 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Dolgarrog (Fri 2018-05-25 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Dolgarrog
Tal-Y-Cafn12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Tal-Y-Cafn (Fri 2018-05-25 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Tal-Y-Cafn
Glan Conwy12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Glan Conwy (Fri 2018-05-25 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction12:3312:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2018-05-25 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Deganwy (Fri 2018-05-25 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Deganwy
Llandudno12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Llandudno (Fri 2018-05-25 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th May
Arriva Trains Wales05:48Llandudno JunctionBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanrwst arrivals
Llandudno Junction05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llanrwst (Fri 2018-05-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Tal-Y-Cafn05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Llanrwst (Fri 2018-05-25 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Tal-Y-Cafn
Llanrwst05:4805:48
Blaenau Ffestiniog06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Fri 2018-05-25 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:56Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudno JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanrwst arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Llanrwst (Fri 2018-05-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Llanrwst (Fri 2018-05-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Llanrwst (Fri 2018-05-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Llanrwst (Fri 2018-05-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Llanrwst (Fri 2018-05-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Betws-Y-Coed
Llanrwst06:5606:56
Llandudno Junction07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2018-05-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:49Llandudno JunctionBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanrwst arrivals
Llandudno Junction07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llanrwst (Fri 2018-05-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Glan Conwy07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Llanrwst (Fri 2018-05-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Glan Conwy
Tal-Y-Cafn07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Llanrwst (Fri 2018-05-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Tal-Y-Cafn
Dolgarrog07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Llanrwst (Fri 2018-05-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Dolgarrog
North Llanrwst07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Llanrwst (Fri 2018-05-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from North Llanrwst
Llanrwst07:4907:49
Blaenau Ffestiniog08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Fri 2018-05-25 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:08Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanrwst arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Llanrwst (Fri 2018-05-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Llanrwst (Fri 2018-05-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Llanrwst (Fri 2018-05-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Llanrwst (Fri 2018-05-25 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Llanrwst (Fri 2018-05-25 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Betws-Y-Coed
Llanrwst09:0809:08
Llandudno09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Llandudno (Fri 2018-05-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:50LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanrwst arrivals
Llandudno10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llanrwst (Fri 2018-05-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llanrwst (Fri 2018-05-25 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction10:1810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llanrwst (Fri 2018-05-25 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Glan Conwy10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Llanrwst (Fri 2018-05-25 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Glan Conwy
Tal-Y-Cafn10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Llanrwst (Fri 2018-05-25 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Tal-Y-Cafn
Dolgarrog10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Llanrwst (Fri 2018-05-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Dolgarrog
North Llanrwst10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Llanrwst (Fri 2018-05-25 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from North Llanrwst
Llanrwst10:5010:50
Blaenau Ffestiniog11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Fri 2018-05-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:08Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanrwst arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Llanrwst (Fri 2018-05-25 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Llanrwst (Fri 2018-05-25 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Llanrwst (Fri 2018-05-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Llanrwst (Fri 2018-05-25 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Llanrwst (Fri 2018-05-25 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Betws-Y-Coed
Llanrwst12:0812:08
Llandudno12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Llandudno (Fri 2018-05-25 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us