desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanrwst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL26 0EG
Advertisement

Llanrwst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
Arriva Trains Wales11:07LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanrwst departures
Llandudno10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llanrwst (Sun 2020-04-05 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Llandudno
Llanrwst11:0711:07
Betws-Y-Coed11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Betws-Y-Coed (Sun 2020-04-05 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Betws-Y-Coed
Pont-Y-Pant11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Pont-Y-Pant (Sun 2020-04-05 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Pont-Y-Pant
Dolwyddelan11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Dolwyddelan (Sun 2020-04-05 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Roman Bridge (Sun 2020-04-05 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffestiniog11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sun 2020-04-05 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:25Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanrwst departures
Blaenau Ffestiniog11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Llanrwst (Sun 2020-04-05 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Llanrwst12:2512:25
North Llanrwst12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to North Llanrwst (Sun 2020-04-05 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Dolgarrog (Sun 2020-04-05 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Dolgarrog
Tal-Y-Cafn12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Tal-Y-Cafn (Sun 2020-04-05 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Tal-Y-Cafn
Glan Conwy12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Glan Conwy (Sun 2020-04-05 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2020-04-05 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Deganwy (Sun 2020-04-05 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Deganwy
Llandudno13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Llandudno (Sun 2020-04-05 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Llandudno
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:13LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanrwst departures
Llandudno13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llanrwst (Sun 2020-04-05 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Llandudno
Llanrwst14:1314:13
Betws-Y-Coed14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Betws-Y-Coed (Sun 2020-04-05 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Betws-Y-Coed
Pont-Y-Pant14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Pont-Y-Pant (Sun 2020-04-05 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Pont-Y-Pant
Dolwyddelan14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Dolwyddelan (Sun 2020-04-05 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Roman Bridge (Sun 2020-04-05 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffestiniog14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sun 2020-04-05 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:43Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudno JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanrwst departures
Blaenau Ffestiniog15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Llanrwst (Sun 2020-04-05 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Llanrwst15:4315:43
North Llanrwst15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to North Llanrwst (Sun 2020-04-05 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Dolgarrog (Sun 2020-04-05 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Dolgarrog
Tal-Y-Cafn15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Tal-Y-Cafn (Sun 2020-04-05 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Tal-Y-Cafn
Glan Conwy16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Glan Conwy (Sun 2020-04-05 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2020-04-05 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:45Llandudno JunctionBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanrwst departures
Llandudno Junction16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llanrwst (Sun 2020-04-05 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Llanrwst16:4516:45
Betws-Y-Coed16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Betws-Y-Coed (Sun 2020-04-05 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Betws-Y-Coed
Pont-Y-Pant17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Pont-Y-Pant (Sun 2020-04-05 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Pont-Y-Pant
Dolwyddelan17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Dolwyddelan (Sun 2020-04-05 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Roman Bridge (Sun 2020-04-05 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffestiniog17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sun 2020-04-05 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
Arriva Trains Wales11:07LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanrwst arrivals
Llandudno10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llanrwst (Sun 2020-04-05 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llanrwst (Sun 2020-04-05 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llanrwst (Sun 2020-04-05 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Glan Conwy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Llanrwst (Sun 2020-04-05 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Glan Conwy
Tal-Y-Cafn10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Llanrwst (Sun 2020-04-05 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Tal-Y-Cafn
Dolgarrog10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Llanrwst (Sun 2020-04-05 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Dolgarrog
North Llanrwst11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Llanrwst (Sun 2020-04-05 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from North Llanrwst
Llanrwst11:0711:07
Blaenau Ffestiniog11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sun 2020-04-05 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:25Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanrwst arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Llanrwst (Sun 2020-04-05 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Llanrwst (Sun 2020-04-05 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Llanrwst (Sun 2020-04-05 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Llanrwst (Sun 2020-04-05 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Llanrwst (Sun 2020-04-05 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Betws-Y-Coed
Llanrwst12:2512:25
Llandudno13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Llandudno (Sun 2020-04-05 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Llandudno
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:13LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanrwst arrivals
Llandudno13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llanrwst (Sun 2020-04-05 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llanrwst (Sun 2020-04-05 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llanrwst (Sun 2020-04-05 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Glan Conwy13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Llanrwst (Sun 2020-04-05 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Glan Conwy
Tal-Y-Cafn13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Llanrwst (Sun 2020-04-05 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Tal-Y-Cafn
Dolgarrog14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Llanrwst (Sun 2020-04-05 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Dolgarrog
North Llanrwst14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Llanrwst (Sun 2020-04-05 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from North Llanrwst
Llanrwst14:1314:13
Blaenau Ffestiniog14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sun 2020-04-05 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:43Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudno JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanrwst arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Llanrwst (Sun 2020-04-05 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Llanrwst (Sun 2020-04-05 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Llanrwst (Sun 2020-04-05 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Llanrwst (Sun 2020-04-05 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Llanrwst (Sun 2020-04-05 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Betws-Y-Coed
Llanrwst15:4315:43
Llandudno Junction16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2020-04-05 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:45Llandudno JunctionBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanrwst arrivals
Llandudno Junction16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llanrwst (Sun 2020-04-05 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Glan Conwy16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Llanrwst (Sun 2020-04-05 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Glan Conwy
Tal-Y-Cafn16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Llanrwst (Sun 2020-04-05 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Tal-Y-Cafn
Dolgarrog16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Llanrwst (Sun 2020-04-05 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Dolgarrog
North Llanrwst16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Llanrwst (Sun 2020-04-05 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from North Llanrwst
Llanrwst16:4516:45
Blaenau Ffestiniog17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sun 2020-04-05 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..