desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanrwst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL26 0EG
Advertisement

Llanrwst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Arriva Trains Wales18:08Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanrwst departures
Blaenau Ffestiniog17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Llanrwst (Thu 2022-12-08 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Llanrwst18:0818:08
North Llanrwst18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to North Llanrwst (Thu 2022-12-08 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Dolgarrog (Thu 2022-12-08 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Dolgarrog
Tal-Y-Cafn18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Tal-Y-Cafn (Thu 2022-12-08 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Tal-Y-Cafn
Glan Conwy18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Glan Conwy (Thu 2022-12-08 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction18:3618:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2022-12-08 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Deganwy (Thu 2022-12-08 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Deganwy
Llandudno18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Llandudno (Thu 2022-12-08 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:47LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanrwst departures
Llandudno19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llanrwst (Thu 2022-12-08 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Llandudno
Llanrwst19:4719:47
Betws-Y-Coed19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Betws-Y-Coed (Thu 2022-12-08 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Betws-Y-Coed
Pont-Y-Pant20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Pont-Y-Pant (Thu 2022-12-08 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Pont-Y-Pant
Dolwyddelan20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Dolwyddelan (Thu 2022-12-08 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Roman Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffestiniog20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Thu 2022-12-08 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:00Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanrwst departures
Blaenau Ffestiniog20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Llanrwst (Thu 2022-12-08 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Llanrwst21:0021:00
North Llanrwst21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to North Llanrwst (Thu 2022-12-08 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Dolgarrog (Thu 2022-12-08 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Dolgarrog
Tal-Y-Cafn21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Tal-Y-Cafn (Thu 2022-12-08 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Tal-Y-Cafn
Glan Conwy21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Glan Conwy (Thu 2022-12-08 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction21:2521:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2022-12-08 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Deganwy (Thu 2022-12-08 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Deganwy
Llandudno21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Llandudno (Thu 2022-12-08 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 9th December
Arriva Trains Wales05:48Llandudno JunctionBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanrwst departures
Llandudno Junction05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llanrwst (Fri 2022-12-09 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Llanrwst05:4805:48
Betws-Y-Coed05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Betws-Y-Coed (Fri 2022-12-09 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Betws-Y-Coed
Blaenau Ffestiniog06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Fri 2022-12-09 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:56Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudno JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanrwst departures
Blaenau Ffestiniog06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Llanrwst (Fri 2022-12-09 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Llanrwst06:5606:56
North Llanrwst06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to North Llanrwst (Fri 2022-12-09 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Dolgarrog (Fri 2022-12-09 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Dolgarrog
Tal-Y-Cafn07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Tal-Y-Cafn (Fri 2022-12-09 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Tal-Y-Cafn
Glan Conwy07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Glan Conwy (Fri 2022-12-09 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2022-12-09 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:52Llandudno JunctionBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanrwst departures
Llandudno Junction07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llanrwst (Fri 2022-12-09 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Llanrwst07:5207:52
Betws-Y-Coed07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Betws-Y-Coed (Fri 2022-12-09 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Betws-Y-Coed
Pont-Y-Pant08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Pont-Y-Pant (Fri 2022-12-09 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Pont-Y-Pant
Dolwyddelan08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Dolwyddelan (Fri 2022-12-09 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Roman Bridge (Fri 2022-12-09 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffestiniog08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Fri 2022-12-09 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Arriva Trains Wales18:08Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanrwst arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Llanrwst (Thu 2022-12-08 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Llanrwst (Thu 2022-12-08 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Llanrwst (Thu 2022-12-08 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Llanrwst (Thu 2022-12-08 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Llanrwst (Thu 2022-12-08 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Betws-Y-Coed
Llanrwst18:0818:08
Llandudno18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Llandudno (Thu 2022-12-08 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:47LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanrwst arrivals
Llandudno19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llanrwst (Thu 2022-12-08 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llanrwst (Thu 2022-12-08 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction19:1419:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llanrwst (Thu 2022-12-08 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Glan Conwy19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Llanrwst (Thu 2022-12-08 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Glan Conwy
Tal-Y-Cafn19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Llanrwst (Thu 2022-12-08 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Tal-Y-Cafn
Dolgarrog19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Llanrwst (Thu 2022-12-08 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Dolgarrog
North Llanrwst19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Llanrwst (Thu 2022-12-08 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from North Llanrwst
Llanrwst19:4719:47
Blaenau Ffestiniog20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Thu 2022-12-08 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:00Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanrwst arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Llanrwst (Thu 2022-12-08 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Llanrwst (Thu 2022-12-08 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Llanrwst (Thu 2022-12-08 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Llanrwst (Thu 2022-12-08 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Llanrwst (Thu 2022-12-08 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Betws-Y-Coed
Llanrwst21:0021:00
Llandudno21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Llandudno (Thu 2022-12-08 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 9th December
Arriva Trains Wales05:48Llandudno JunctionBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanrwst arrivals
Llandudno Junction05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llanrwst (Fri 2022-12-09 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Tal-Y-Cafn05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Llanrwst (Fri 2022-12-09 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Tal-Y-Cafn
Llanrwst05:4805:48
Blaenau Ffestiniog06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Fri 2022-12-09 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:56Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudno JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanrwst arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Llanrwst (Fri 2022-12-09 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Llanrwst (Fri 2022-12-09 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Llanrwst (Fri 2022-12-09 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Llanrwst (Fri 2022-12-09 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Llanrwst (Fri 2022-12-09 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Betws-Y-Coed
Llanrwst06:5606:56
Llandudno Junction07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2022-12-09 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:52Llandudno JunctionBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanrwst arrivals
Llandudno Junction07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llanrwst (Fri 2022-12-09 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Glan Conwy07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Llanrwst (Fri 2022-12-09 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Glan Conwy
Tal-Y-Cafn07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Llanrwst (Fri 2022-12-09 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Tal-Y-Cafn
Dolgarrog07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Llanrwst (Fri 2022-12-09 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Dolgarrog
North Llanrwst07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Llanrwst (Fri 2022-12-09 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from North Llanrwst
Llanrwst07:5207:52
Blaenau Ffestiniog08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Fri 2022-12-09 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Timetable 078
Llandudno to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..