desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llantwit Major railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF61 2XD
Advertisement

Llantwit Major Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
Arriva Trains Wales08:56BridgendAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major departures
Bridgend08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-01-29 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major08:5508:56
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Wed 2020-01-29 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry (Wed 2020-01-29 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Barry
Barry Docks09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry Docks (Wed 2020-01-29 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cadoxton (Wed 2020-01-29 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Dinas Powys (Wed 2020-01-29 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Eastbrook (Wed 2020-01-29 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Eastbrook
Cogan09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cogan (Wed 2020-01-29 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2020-01-29 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-01-29 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2020-01-29 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cathays (Wed 2020-01-29 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cathays
Llandaf09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Llandaf (Wed 2020-01-29 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Llandaf
Radyr09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Radyr (Wed 2020-01-29 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Radyr
Taffs Well09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Taffs Well (Wed 2020-01-29 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Trefforest (Wed 2020-01-29 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd10:1010:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Pontypridd (Wed 2020-01-29 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Abercynon (Wed 2020-01-29 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2020-01-29 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash10:3010:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Mountain Ash (Wed 2020-01-29 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Fernhill (Wed 2020-01-29 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cwmbach (Wed 2020-01-29 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Aberdare (Wed 2020-01-29 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:22Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major departures
Merthyr Tydfil07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-01-29 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Llantwit Major09:2109:22
Bridgend09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Wed 2020-01-29 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:56BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major departures
Bridgend09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-01-29 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major09:5509:56
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Wed 2020-01-29 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry (Wed 2020-01-29 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Barry
Barry Docks10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry Docks (Wed 2020-01-29 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cadoxton (Wed 2020-01-29 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Dinas Powys (Wed 2020-01-29 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Eastbrook (Wed 2020-01-29 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Eastbrook
Cogan10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cogan (Wed 2020-01-29 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2020-01-29 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-01-29 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:22Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major departures
Merthyr Tydfil08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-01-29 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Llantwit Major10:2110:22
Bridgend10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Wed 2020-01-29 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:56BridgendAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major departures
Bridgend10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-01-29 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major10:5510:56
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Wed 2020-01-29 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry (Wed 2020-01-29 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Barry
Barry Docks11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry Docks (Wed 2020-01-29 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cadoxton (Wed 2020-01-29 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Dinas Powys (Wed 2020-01-29 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Eastbrook (Wed 2020-01-29 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Eastbrook
Cogan11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cogan (Wed 2020-01-29 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2020-01-29 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-01-29 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2020-01-29 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cathays (Wed 2020-01-29 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cathays
Llandaf11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Llandaf (Wed 2020-01-29 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Llandaf
Radyr11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Radyr (Wed 2020-01-29 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Radyr
Taffs Well11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Taffs Well (Wed 2020-01-29 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Trefforest (Wed 2020-01-29 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Pontypridd (Wed 2020-01-29 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Abercynon (Wed 2020-01-29 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2020-01-29 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Mountain Ash (Wed 2020-01-29 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Fernhill (Wed 2020-01-29 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cwmbach (Wed 2020-01-29 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Aberdare (Wed 2020-01-29 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:22Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major departures
Merthyr Tydfil09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-01-29 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Llantwit Major11:2111:22
Bridgend11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Wed 2020-01-29 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
Arriva Trains Wales08:55BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major arrivals
Bridgend08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-01-29 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major08:5508:56
Aberdare10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Aberdare (Wed 2020-01-29 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:21Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-01-29 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-01-29 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-01-29 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale07:4807:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-01-29 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-01-29 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-01-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-01-29 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-01-29 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-01-29 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-01-29 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-01-29 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-01-29 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-01-29 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-01-29 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-01-29 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-01-29 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-01-29 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-01-29 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-01-29 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-01-29 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-01-29 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-01-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-01-29 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major09:2109:22
Bridgend09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Wed 2020-01-29 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:55BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major arrivals
Bridgend09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-01-29 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major09:5509:56
Cardiff Central10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-01-29 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:21Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-01-29 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-01-29 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-01-29 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale08:4808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-01-29 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-01-29 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-01-29 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-01-29 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-01-29 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-01-29 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-01-29 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-01-29 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-01-29 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-01-29 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-01-29 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-01-29 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-01-29 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-01-29 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-01-29 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-01-29 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-01-29 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-01-29 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-01-29 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-01-29 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major10:2110:22
Bridgend10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Wed 2020-01-29 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:55BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major arrivals
Bridgend10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-01-29 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major10:5510:56
Aberdare12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Aberdare (Wed 2020-01-29 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:21Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-01-29 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-01-29 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-01-29 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-01-29 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-01-29 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-01-29 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-01-29 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-01-29 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-01-29 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-01-29 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-01-29 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-01-29 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-01-29 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-01-29 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-01-29 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-01-29 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-01-29 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-01-29 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-01-29 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-01-29 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-01-29 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-01-29 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-01-29 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major11:2111:22
Bridgend11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Wed 2020-01-29 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..