desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llantwit Major railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF61 2XD
Advertisement

Llantwit Major Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Arriva Trains Wales16:45BridgendRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major departures
Bridgend16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Sat 2020-09-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major16:4416:45
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2020-09-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry17:0217:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry (Sat 2020-09-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Barry
Barry Docks17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry Docks (Sat 2020-09-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cadoxton (Sat 2020-09-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Dinas Powys (Sat 2020-09-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Eastbrook (Sat 2020-09-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Eastbrook
Cogan17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cogan (Sat 2020-09-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2020-09-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:3217:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-09-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2020-09-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Heath High Level (Sat 2020-09-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Heath High Level
Caerphilly17:5417:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Caerphilly (Sat 2020-09-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Caerphilly
Aber17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Aber (Sat 2020-09-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2020-09-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Llanbradach (Sat 2020-09-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach18:1118:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2020-09-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Hengoed (Sat 2020-09-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Hengoed
Pengam18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Pengam (Sat 2020-09-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Pengam
Bargoed18:2818:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bargoed (Sat 2020-09-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Bargoed
Brithdir18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Brithdir (Sat 2020-09-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Tir-Phil (Sat 2020-09-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Pontlottyn (Sat 2020-09-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Rhymney (Sat 2020-09-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:11RhymneyBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major departures
Rhymney15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llantwit Major (Sat 2020-09-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Rhymney
Llantwit Major17:1117:11
Bridgend17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Sat 2020-09-26 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:45BridgendRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major departures
Bridgend17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Sat 2020-09-26 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major17:4417:45
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2020-09-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry (Sat 2020-09-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Barry
Barry Docks18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry Docks (Sat 2020-09-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cadoxton (Sat 2020-09-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Dinas Powys (Sat 2020-09-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Eastbrook (Sat 2020-09-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Eastbrook
Cogan18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cogan (Sat 2020-09-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2020-09-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:3218:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-09-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2020-09-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Heath High Level (Sat 2020-09-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Heath High Level
Caerphilly18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Caerphilly (Sat 2020-09-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Caerphilly
Aber18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Aber (Sat 2020-09-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2020-09-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Llanbradach (Sat 2020-09-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach19:1119:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2020-09-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Hengoed (Sat 2020-09-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Hengoed
Pengam19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Pengam (Sat 2020-09-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Pengam
Bargoed19:2819:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bargoed (Sat 2020-09-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Bargoed
Brithdir19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Brithdir (Sat 2020-09-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Tir-Phil (Sat 2020-09-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Pontlottyn (Sat 2020-09-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Rhymney (Sat 2020-09-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:11RhymneyBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major departures
Rhymney16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llantwit Major (Sat 2020-09-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Rhymney
Llantwit Major18:1118:11
Bridgend18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Sat 2020-09-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:45BridgendRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major departures
Bridgend18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Sat 2020-09-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major18:4418:45
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2020-09-26 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry19:0219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry (Sat 2020-09-26 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Barry
Barry Docks19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry Docks (Sat 2020-09-26 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cadoxton (Sat 2020-09-26 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Dinas Powys (Sat 2020-09-26 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Eastbrook (Sat 2020-09-26 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Eastbrook
Cogan19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cogan (Sat 2020-09-26 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2020-09-26 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:3219:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-09-26 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2020-09-26 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Heath High Level (Sat 2020-09-26 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Heath High Level
Caerphilly19:5419:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Caerphilly (Sat 2020-09-26 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Caerphilly
Aber19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Aber (Sat 2020-09-26 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2020-09-26 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Llanbradach (Sat 2020-09-26 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach20:1120:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2020-09-26 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Hengoed (Sat 2020-09-26 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Hengoed
Pengam20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Pengam (Sat 2020-09-26 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Pengam
Bargoed20:2820:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bargoed (Sat 2020-09-26 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Bargoed
Brithdir20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Brithdir (Sat 2020-09-26 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Tir-Phil (Sat 2020-09-26 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Pontlottyn (Sat 2020-09-26 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Rhymney (Sat 2020-09-26 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:11RhymneyBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major departures
Rhymney17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llantwit Major (Sat 2020-09-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Rhymney
Llantwit Major19:1119:11
Bridgend19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Sat 2020-09-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Arriva Trains Wales16:44BridgendRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major arrivals
Bridgend16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Sat 2020-09-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major16:4416:45
Rhymney18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Rhymney (Sat 2020-09-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:11RhymneyBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major arrivals
Rhymney15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llantwit Major (Sat 2020-09-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llantwit Major (Sat 2020-09-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llantwit Major (Sat 2020-09-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llantwit Major (Sat 2020-09-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed15:1615:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llantwit Major (Sat 2020-09-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llantwit Major (Sat 2020-09-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llantwit Major (Sat 2020-09-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach15:3315:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llantwit Major (Sat 2020-09-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llantwit Major (Sat 2020-09-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llantwit Major (Sat 2020-09-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llantwit Major (Sat 2020-09-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly15:5716:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llantwit Major (Sat 2020-09-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Caerphilly
Heath High Level16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llantwit Major (Sat 2020-09-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street16:1316:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llantwit Major (Sat 2020-09-26 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:2116:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llantwit Major (Sat 2020-09-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llantwit Major (Sat 2020-09-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llantwit Major (Sat 2020-09-26 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llantwit Major (Sat 2020-09-26 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llantwit Major (Sat 2020-09-26 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llantwit Major (Sat 2020-09-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llantwit Major (Sat 2020-09-26 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llantwit Major (Sat 2020-09-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Llantwit Major (Sat 2020-09-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major17:1117:11
Bridgend17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Sat 2020-09-26 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:44BridgendRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major arrivals
Bridgend17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Sat 2020-09-26 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major17:4417:45
Rhymney19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Rhymney (Sat 2020-09-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:11RhymneyBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major arrivals
Rhymney16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llantwit Major (Sat 2020-09-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llantwit Major (Sat 2020-09-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llantwit Major (Sat 2020-09-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llantwit Major (Sat 2020-09-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed16:1616:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llantwit Major (Sat 2020-09-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llantwit Major (Sat 2020-09-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llantwit Major (Sat 2020-09-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach16:3316:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llantwit Major (Sat 2020-09-26 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llantwit Major (Sat 2020-09-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llantwit Major (Sat 2020-09-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llantwit Major (Sat 2020-09-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly16:5717:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llantwit Major (Sat 2020-09-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Caerphilly
Heath High Level17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llantwit Major (Sat 2020-09-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street17:1317:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llantwit Major (Sat 2020-09-26 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:2117:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llantwit Major (Sat 2020-09-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llantwit Major (Sat 2020-09-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llantwit Major (Sat 2020-09-26 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llantwit Major (Sat 2020-09-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llantwit Major (Sat 2020-09-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llantwit Major (Sat 2020-09-26 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llantwit Major (Sat 2020-09-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llantwit Major (Sat 2020-09-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Llantwit Major (Sat 2020-09-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major18:1118:11
Bridgend18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Sat 2020-09-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:44BridgendRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major arrivals
Bridgend18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Sat 2020-09-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major18:4418:45
Rhymney20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Rhymney (Sat 2020-09-26 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:11RhymneyBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major arrivals
Rhymney17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llantwit Major (Sat 2020-09-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llantwit Major (Sat 2020-09-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llantwit Major (Sat 2020-09-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llantwit Major (Sat 2020-09-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed17:1617:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llantwit Major (Sat 2020-09-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llantwit Major (Sat 2020-09-26 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llantwit Major (Sat 2020-09-26 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach17:3317:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llantwit Major (Sat 2020-09-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llantwit Major (Sat 2020-09-26 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llantwit Major (Sat 2020-09-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llantwit Major (Sat 2020-09-26 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly17:5718:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llantwit Major (Sat 2020-09-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Caerphilly
Heath High Level18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llantwit Major (Sat 2020-09-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street18:1318:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llantwit Major (Sat 2020-09-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:2118:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llantwit Major (Sat 2020-09-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llantwit Major (Sat 2020-09-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llantwit Major (Sat 2020-09-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llantwit Major (Sat 2020-09-26 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llantwit Major (Sat 2020-09-26 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llantwit Major (Sat 2020-09-26 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llantwit Major (Sat 2020-09-26 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llantwit Major (Sat 2020-09-26 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Llantwit Major (Sat 2020-09-26 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major19:1119:11
Bridgend19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Sat 2020-09-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..