desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llantwit Major railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF61 2XD
Advertisement

Llantwit Major Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Arriva Trains Wales13:22Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major departures
Merthyr Tydfil11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llantwit Major (Sun 2019-05-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Llantwit Major13:2113:22
Bridgend13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Sun 2019-05-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:56BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major departures
Bridgend13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Sun 2019-05-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major13:5513:56
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2019-05-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry (Sun 2019-05-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Barry
Barry Docks14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry Docks (Sun 2019-05-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cadoxton (Sun 2019-05-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Dinas Powys (Sun 2019-05-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-05-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Eastbrook
Cogan14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cogan (Sun 2019-05-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2019-05-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-05-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:22Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major departures
Merthyr Tydfil13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llantwit Major (Sun 2019-05-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Llantwit Major15:2115:22
Bridgend15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Sun 2019-05-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:56BridgendAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major departures
Bridgend15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Sun 2019-05-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major15:5515:56
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2019-05-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry (Sun 2019-05-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Barry
Barry Docks16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry Docks (Sun 2019-05-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cadoxton (Sun 2019-05-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Dinas Powys (Sun 2019-05-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-05-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Eastbrook
Cogan16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cogan (Sun 2019-05-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2019-05-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-05-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-05-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cathays (Sun 2019-05-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cathays
Llandaf16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Llandaf (Sun 2019-05-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Llandaf
Radyr16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Radyr (Sun 2019-05-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Radyr
Taffs Well16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-05-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Trefforest (Sun 2019-05-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd17:0917:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Pontypridd (Sun 2019-05-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Abercynon (Sun 2019-05-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-05-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Mountain Ash (Sun 2019-05-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Fernhill (Sun 2019-05-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cwmbach (Sun 2019-05-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Aberdare (Sun 2019-05-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:22Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major departures
Merthyr Tydfil15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llantwit Major (Sun 2019-05-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Llantwit Major17:2117:22
Bridgend17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Sun 2019-05-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:56BridgendAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major departures
Bridgend17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Sun 2019-05-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major17:5517:56
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2019-05-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry (Sun 2019-05-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Barry
Barry Docks18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry Docks (Sun 2019-05-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cadoxton (Sun 2019-05-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Dinas Powys (Sun 2019-05-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-05-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Eastbrook
Cogan18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cogan (Sun 2019-05-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2019-05-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-05-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-05-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cathays (Sun 2019-05-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cathays
Llandaf18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Llandaf (Sun 2019-05-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Llandaf
Radyr18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Radyr (Sun 2019-05-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Radyr
Taffs Well18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-05-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Trefforest (Sun 2019-05-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd19:0919:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Pontypridd (Sun 2019-05-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Abercynon (Sun 2019-05-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-05-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Mountain Ash (Sun 2019-05-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Fernhill (Sun 2019-05-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cwmbach (Sun 2019-05-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Aberdare (Sun 2019-05-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Arriva Trains Wales13:21Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llantwit Major (Sun 2019-05-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Llantwit Major (Sun 2019-05-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llantwit Major (Sun 2019-05-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale11:4811:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Llantwit Major (Sun 2019-05-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Llantwit Major (Sun 2019-05-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llantwit Major (Sun 2019-05-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd12:0712:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llantwit Major (Sun 2019-05-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llantwit Major (Sun 2019-05-19 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llantwit Major (Sun 2019-05-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llantwit Major (Sun 2019-05-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Llantwit Major (Sun 2019-05-19 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llantwit Major (Sun 2019-05-19 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street12:3412:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llantwit Major (Sun 2019-05-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llantwit Major (Sun 2019-05-19 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llantwit Major (Sun 2019-05-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llantwit Major (Sun 2019-05-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llantwit Major (Sun 2019-05-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llantwit Major (Sun 2019-05-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llantwit Major (Sun 2019-05-19 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llantwit Major (Sun 2019-05-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llantwit Major (Sun 2019-05-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Llantwit Major (Sun 2019-05-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major13:2113:22
Bridgend13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Sun 2019-05-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:55BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major arrivals
Bridgend13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Sun 2019-05-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major13:5513:56
Cardiff Central14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-05-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:21Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llantwit Major (Sun 2019-05-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Llantwit Major (Sun 2019-05-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llantwit Major (Sun 2019-05-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale13:4813:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Llantwit Major (Sun 2019-05-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Llantwit Major (Sun 2019-05-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llantwit Major (Sun 2019-05-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd14:0714:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llantwit Major (Sun 2019-05-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llantwit Major (Sun 2019-05-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llantwit Major (Sun 2019-05-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llantwit Major (Sun 2019-05-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Llantwit Major (Sun 2019-05-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llantwit Major (Sun 2019-05-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street14:3414:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llantwit Major (Sun 2019-05-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llantwit Major (Sun 2019-05-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llantwit Major (Sun 2019-05-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llantwit Major (Sun 2019-05-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llantwit Major (Sun 2019-05-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llantwit Major (Sun 2019-05-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llantwit Major (Sun 2019-05-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llantwit Major (Sun 2019-05-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llantwit Major (Sun 2019-05-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Llantwit Major (Sun 2019-05-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major15:2115:22
Bridgend15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Sun 2019-05-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:55BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major arrivals
Bridgend15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Sun 2019-05-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major15:5515:56
Aberdare17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Aberdare (Sun 2019-05-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:21Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llantwit Major (Sun 2019-05-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Llantwit Major (Sun 2019-05-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llantwit Major (Sun 2019-05-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Llantwit Major (Sun 2019-05-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Llantwit Major (Sun 2019-05-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llantwit Major (Sun 2019-05-19 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd16:0716:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llantwit Major (Sun 2019-05-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llantwit Major (Sun 2019-05-19 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llantwit Major (Sun 2019-05-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llantwit Major (Sun 2019-05-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Llantwit Major (Sun 2019-05-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llantwit Major (Sun 2019-05-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llantwit Major (Sun 2019-05-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llantwit Major (Sun 2019-05-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llantwit Major (Sun 2019-05-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llantwit Major (Sun 2019-05-19 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llantwit Major (Sun 2019-05-19 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llantwit Major (Sun 2019-05-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llantwit Major (Sun 2019-05-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llantwit Major (Sun 2019-05-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llantwit Major (Sun 2019-05-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Llantwit Major (Sun 2019-05-19 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major17:2117:22
Bridgend17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Sun 2019-05-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:55BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major arrivals
Bridgend17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Sun 2019-05-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major17:5517:56
Aberdare19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Aberdare (Sun 2019-05-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..