desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llantwit Major railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF61 2XD
Advertisement

Llantwit Major Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Arriva Trains Wales17:56BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major departures
Bridgend17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Sun 2018-06-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major17:5517:56
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2018-06-24 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry (Sun 2018-06-24 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Barry
Barry Docks18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-06-24 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-06-24 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-06-24 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-06-24 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Eastbrook
Cogan18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cogan (Sun 2018-06-24 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2018-06-24 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-06-24 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:22Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major departures
Merthyr Tydfil17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llantwit Major (Sun 2018-06-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Llantwit Major19:2119:22
Bridgend19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Sun 2018-06-24 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:56BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major departures
Bridgend19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Sun 2018-06-24 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major19:5519:56
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2018-06-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry (Sun 2018-06-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Barry
Barry Docks20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-06-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-06-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-06-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-06-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Eastbrook
Cogan20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cogan (Sun 2018-06-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2018-06-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-06-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:22Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major departures
Merthyr Tydfil19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llantwit Major (Sun 2018-06-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Llantwit Major21:2121:22
Bridgend21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Sun 2018-06-24 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:56BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major departures
Bridgend21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Sun 2018-06-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major21:5521:56
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2018-06-24 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry (Sun 2018-06-24 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Barry
Barry Docks22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-06-24 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-06-24 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-06-24 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-06-24 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Eastbrook
Cogan22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cogan (Sun 2018-06-24 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2018-06-24 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-06-24 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 25th June
Arriva Trains Wales05:56BridgendAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major departures
Bridgend05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Mon 2018-06-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major05:5505:56
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2018-06-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry (Mon 2018-06-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Barry
Barry Docks06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-06-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-06-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Dinas Powys (Mon 2018-06-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-06-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Eastbrook
Cogan06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cogan (Mon 2018-06-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-06-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-06-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-06-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cathays (Mon 2018-06-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cathays
Llandaf06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Llandaf (Mon 2018-06-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Llandaf
Radyr06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Radyr (Mon 2018-06-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Radyr
Taffs Well06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-06-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Trefforest (Mon 2018-06-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd07:0907:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Pontypridd (Mon 2018-06-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Abercynon (Mon 2018-06-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2018-06-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash07:2807:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Mountain Ash (Mon 2018-06-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Fernhill (Mon 2018-06-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cwmbach (Mon 2018-06-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Aberdare (Mon 2018-06-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Arriva Trains Wales17:55BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major arrivals
Bridgend17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Sun 2018-06-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major17:5517:56
Cardiff Central18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-06-24 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:21Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llantwit Major (Sun 2018-06-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Llantwit Major (Sun 2018-06-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llantwit Major (Sun 2018-06-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Llantwit Major (Sun 2018-06-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Llantwit Major (Sun 2018-06-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llantwit Major (Sun 2018-06-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd18:0718:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llantwit Major (Sun 2018-06-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llantwit Major (Sun 2018-06-24 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llantwit Major (Sun 2018-06-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llantwit Major (Sun 2018-06-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Llantwit Major (Sun 2018-06-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llantwit Major (Sun 2018-06-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:3418:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llantwit Major (Sun 2018-06-24 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llantwit Major (Sun 2018-06-24 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llantwit Major (Sun 2018-06-24 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llantwit Major (Sun 2018-06-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llantwit Major (Sun 2018-06-24 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llantwit Major (Sun 2018-06-24 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llantwit Major (Sun 2018-06-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llantwit Major (Sun 2018-06-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llantwit Major (Sun 2018-06-24 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Llantwit Major (Sun 2018-06-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major19:2119:22
Bridgend19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Sun 2018-06-24 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:55BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major arrivals
Bridgend19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Sun 2018-06-24 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major19:5519:56
Cardiff Central20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-06-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:21Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llantwit Major (Sun 2018-06-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Llantwit Major (Sun 2018-06-24 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llantwit Major (Sun 2018-06-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale19:4819:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Llantwit Major (Sun 2018-06-24 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Llantwit Major (Sun 2018-06-24 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llantwit Major (Sun 2018-06-24 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd20:0720:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llantwit Major (Sun 2018-06-24 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llantwit Major (Sun 2018-06-24 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llantwit Major (Sun 2018-06-24 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llantwit Major (Sun 2018-06-24 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Llantwit Major (Sun 2018-06-24 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llantwit Major (Sun 2018-06-24 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street20:3420:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llantwit Major (Sun 2018-06-24 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llantwit Major (Sun 2018-06-24 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llantwit Major (Sun 2018-06-24 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llantwit Major (Sun 2018-06-24 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llantwit Major (Sun 2018-06-24 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llantwit Major (Sun 2018-06-24 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llantwit Major (Sun 2018-06-24 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llantwit Major (Sun 2018-06-24 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llantwit Major (Sun 2018-06-24 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Llantwit Major (Sun 2018-06-24 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major21:2121:22
Bridgend21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Sun 2018-06-24 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:55BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major arrivals
Bridgend21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Sun 2018-06-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major21:5521:56
Cardiff Central22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-06-24 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 25th June
Arriva Trains Wales05:55BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major arrivals
Bridgend05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Mon 2018-06-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major05:5505:56
Aberdare07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Aberdare (Mon 2018-06-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..