Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Llantwit Major Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llantwit Major railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF61 2XD
Advertisement

Llantwit Major Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
Arriva Trains Wales17:56BridgendAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major departures
Bridgend17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Wed 2018-11-14 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major17:5517:56
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Wed 2018-11-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry (Wed 2018-11-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Barry
Barry Docks18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry Docks (Wed 2018-11-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-11-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-11-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-11-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Eastbrook
Cogan18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cogan (Wed 2018-11-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-11-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-11-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:4418:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-11-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cathays (Wed 2018-11-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cathays
Llandaf18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Llandaf (Wed 2018-11-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Llandaf
Radyr18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Radyr (Wed 2018-11-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Radyr
Taffs Well19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-11-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Trefforest (Wed 2018-11-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Pontypridd (Wed 2018-11-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Abercynon (Wed 2018-11-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2018-11-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash19:2819:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Mountain Ash (Wed 2018-11-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Fernhill (Wed 2018-11-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cwmbach (Wed 2018-11-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Aberdare (Wed 2018-11-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:22Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major departures
Merthyr Tydfil16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llantwit Major (Wed 2018-11-14 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Llantwit Major18:2118:22
Bridgend18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Wed 2018-11-14 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:56BridgendAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major departures
Bridgend18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Wed 2018-11-14 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major18:5518:56
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Wed 2018-11-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry (Wed 2018-11-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Barry
Barry Docks19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry Docks (Wed 2018-11-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-11-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-11-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-11-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Eastbrook
Cogan19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cogan (Wed 2018-11-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-11-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-11-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-11-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cathays (Wed 2018-11-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cathays
Llandaf19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Llandaf (Wed 2018-11-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Llandaf
Radyr19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Radyr (Wed 2018-11-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Radyr
Taffs Well19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-11-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Trefforest (Wed 2018-11-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd20:1020:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Pontypridd (Wed 2018-11-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Abercynon (Wed 2018-11-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2018-11-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash20:3120:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Mountain Ash (Wed 2018-11-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Fernhill (Wed 2018-11-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cwmbach (Wed 2018-11-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Aberdare (Wed 2018-11-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:22Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major departures
Merthyr Tydfil17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llantwit Major (Wed 2018-11-14 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Llantwit Major19:2119:22
Bridgend19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Wed 2018-11-14 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:56BridgendAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major departures
Bridgend19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Wed 2018-11-14 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major19:5519:56
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Wed 2018-11-14 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry (Wed 2018-11-14 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Barry
Barry Docks20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry Docks (Wed 2018-11-14 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-11-14 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-11-14 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-11-14 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Eastbrook
Cogan20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cogan (Wed 2018-11-14 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-11-14 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-11-14 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-11-14 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cathays (Wed 2018-11-14 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cathays
Llandaf20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Llandaf (Wed 2018-11-14 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Llandaf
Radyr20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Radyr (Wed 2018-11-14 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Radyr
Taffs Well20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-11-14 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Trefforest (Wed 2018-11-14 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd21:1021:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Pontypridd (Wed 2018-11-14 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Abercynon (Wed 2018-11-14 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2018-11-14 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Mountain Ash (Wed 2018-11-14 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Fernhill (Wed 2018-11-14 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cwmbach (Wed 2018-11-14 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Aberdare (Wed 2018-11-14 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:22Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major departures
Merthyr Tydfil18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llantwit Major (Wed 2018-11-14 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Llantwit Major20:2220:22
Bridgend20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Wed 2018-11-14 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
Arriva Trains Wales17:55BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major arrivals
Bridgend17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Wed 2018-11-14 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major17:5517:56
Aberdare19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Aberdare (Wed 2018-11-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:21Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llantwit Major (Wed 2018-11-14 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Llantwit Major (Wed 2018-11-14 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llantwit Major (Wed 2018-11-14 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale16:4816:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Llantwit Major (Wed 2018-11-14 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Llantwit Major (Wed 2018-11-14 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llantwit Major (Wed 2018-11-14 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llantwit Major (Wed 2018-11-14 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llantwit Major (Wed 2018-11-14 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Llantwit Major (Wed 2018-11-14 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llantwit Major (Wed 2018-11-14 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llantwit Major (Wed 2018-11-14 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Llantwit Major (Wed 2018-11-14 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llantwit Major (Wed 2018-11-14 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llantwit Major (Wed 2018-11-14 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llantwit Major (Wed 2018-11-14 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llantwit Major (Wed 2018-11-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llantwit Major (Wed 2018-11-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llantwit Major (Wed 2018-11-14 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llantwit Major (Wed 2018-11-14 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llantwit Major (Wed 2018-11-14 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llantwit Major (Wed 2018-11-14 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llantwit Major (Wed 2018-11-14 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Llantwit Major (Wed 2018-11-14 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major18:2118:22
Bridgend18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Wed 2018-11-14 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:55BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major arrivals
Bridgend18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Wed 2018-11-14 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major18:5518:56
Aberdare20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Aberdare (Wed 2018-11-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:21Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llantwit Major (Wed 2018-11-14 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Llantwit Major (Wed 2018-11-14 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llantwit Major (Wed 2018-11-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Llantwit Major (Wed 2018-11-14 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Llantwit Major (Wed 2018-11-14 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llantwit Major (Wed 2018-11-14 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llantwit Major (Wed 2018-11-14 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llantwit Major (Wed 2018-11-14 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Llantwit Major (Wed 2018-11-14 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llantwit Major (Wed 2018-11-14 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llantwit Major (Wed 2018-11-14 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Llantwit Major (Wed 2018-11-14 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llantwit Major (Wed 2018-11-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:3418:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llantwit Major (Wed 2018-11-14 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llantwit Major (Wed 2018-11-14 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llantwit Major (Wed 2018-11-14 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llantwit Major (Wed 2018-11-14 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llantwit Major (Wed 2018-11-14 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llantwit Major (Wed 2018-11-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llantwit Major (Wed 2018-11-14 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llantwit Major (Wed 2018-11-14 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llantwit Major (Wed 2018-11-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Llantwit Major (Wed 2018-11-14 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major19:2119:22
Bridgend19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Wed 2018-11-14 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:55BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major arrivals
Bridgend19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Wed 2018-11-14 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major19:5519:56
Aberdare21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Aberdare (Wed 2018-11-14 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:22Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llantwit Major (Wed 2018-11-14 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Llantwit Major (Wed 2018-11-14 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llantwit Major (Wed 2018-11-14 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Llantwit Major (Wed 2018-11-14 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Llantwit Major (Wed 2018-11-14 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llantwit Major (Wed 2018-11-14 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llantwit Major (Wed 2018-11-14 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llantwit Major (Wed 2018-11-14 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Llantwit Major (Wed 2018-11-14 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llantwit Major (Wed 2018-11-14 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llantwit Major (Wed 2018-11-14 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Llantwit Major (Wed 2018-11-14 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llantwit Major (Wed 2018-11-14 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:3419:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llantwit Major (Wed 2018-11-14 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llantwit Major (Wed 2018-11-14 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llantwit Major (Wed 2018-11-14 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llantwit Major (Wed 2018-11-14 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llantwit Major (Wed 2018-11-14 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llantwit Major (Wed 2018-11-14 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llantwit Major (Wed 2018-11-14 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llantwit Major (Wed 2018-11-14 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llantwit Major (Wed 2018-11-14 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Llantwit Major (Wed 2018-11-14 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major20:2220:22
Bridgend20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Wed 2018-11-14 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..