desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llantwit Major railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF61 2XD
Advertisement

Llantwit Major Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Arriva Trains Wales07:22Cardiff CentralBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major departures
Cardiff Central06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-04-01 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llantwit Major07:2107:22
Bridgend07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Wed 2020-04-01 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:56BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major departures
Bridgend07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-04-01 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major07:5507:56
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Wed 2020-04-01 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry (Wed 2020-04-01 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Barry
Barry Docks08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry Docks (Wed 2020-04-01 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cadoxton (Wed 2020-04-01 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Dinas Powys (Wed 2020-04-01 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Eastbrook (Wed 2020-04-01 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Eastbrook
Cogan08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cogan (Wed 2020-04-01 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cogan
Cardiff Central08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-04-01 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:22Cardiff CentralBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major departures
Cardiff Central08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-04-01 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llantwit Major09:2109:22
Bridgend09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Wed 2020-04-01 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:56BridgendAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major departures
Bridgend09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-04-01 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major09:5509:56
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Wed 2020-04-01 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry (Wed 2020-04-01 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Barry
Barry Docks10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry Docks (Wed 2020-04-01 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cadoxton (Wed 2020-04-01 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Dinas Powys (Wed 2020-04-01 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Eastbrook (Wed 2020-04-01 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Eastbrook
Cogan10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cogan (Wed 2020-04-01 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2020-04-01 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-04-01 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2020-04-01 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cathays (Wed 2020-04-01 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cathays
Llandaf10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Llandaf (Wed 2020-04-01 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Llandaf
Radyr10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Radyr (Wed 2020-04-01 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Radyr
Taffs Well10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Taffs Well (Wed 2020-04-01 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Trefforest (Wed 2020-04-01 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Pontypridd (Wed 2020-04-01 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Abercynon (Wed 2020-04-01 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2020-04-01 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Mountain Ash (Wed 2020-04-01 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Fernhill (Wed 2020-04-01 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cwmbach (Wed 2020-04-01 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Aberdare (Wed 2020-04-01 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Arriva Trains Wales07:21Cardiff CentralBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major arrivals
Cardiff Central06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-04-01 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-04-01 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-04-01 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-04-01 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-04-01 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-04-01 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-04-01 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-04-01 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-04-01 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major07:2107:22
Bridgend07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Wed 2020-04-01 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:55BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major arrivals
Bridgend07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-04-01 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major07:5507:56
Cardiff Central08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-04-01 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:21Cardiff CentralBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major arrivals
Cardiff Central08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-04-01 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-04-01 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-04-01 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-04-01 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-04-01 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-04-01 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-04-01 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-04-01 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-04-01 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major09:2109:22
Bridgend09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Wed 2020-04-01 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:55BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major arrivals
Bridgend09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-04-01 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major09:5509:56
Aberdare11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Aberdare (Wed 2020-04-01 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..