desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llantwit Major railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF61 2XD
Advertisement

Llantwit Major Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th April
Arriva Trains Wales05:52BridgendAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major departures
Bridgend05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Tue 2021-04-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major05:5105:52
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2021-04-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry (Tue 2021-04-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Barry
Barry Docks06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry Docks (Tue 2021-04-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-04-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Dinas Powys (Tue 2021-04-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Eastbrook (Tue 2021-04-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Eastbrook
Cogan06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cogan (Tue 2021-04-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-04-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:3506:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-04-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2021-04-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cathays (Tue 2021-04-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cathays
Llandaf06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Llandaf (Tue 2021-04-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Llandaf
Radyr06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Radyr (Tue 2021-04-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Radyr
Taffs Well06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Taffs Well (Tue 2021-04-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Trefforest (Tue 2021-04-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Pontypridd (Tue 2021-04-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Abercynon (Tue 2021-04-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2021-04-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Mountain Ash (Tue 2021-04-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Fernhill (Tue 2021-04-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cwmbach (Tue 2021-04-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Aberdare (Tue 2021-04-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:18Cardiff CentralBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major departures
Cardiff Central05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llantwit Major (Tue 2021-04-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llantwit Major06:1706:18
Bridgend06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Tue 2021-04-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:52BridgendAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major departures
Bridgend06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Tue 2021-04-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major06:5106:52
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2021-04-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry (Tue 2021-04-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Barry
Barry Docks07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry Docks (Tue 2021-04-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-04-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Dinas Powys (Tue 2021-04-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Eastbrook (Tue 2021-04-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Eastbrook
Cogan07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cogan (Tue 2021-04-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-04-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:3507:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-04-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2021-04-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cathays (Tue 2021-04-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cathays
Llandaf07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Llandaf (Tue 2021-04-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Llandaf
Radyr07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Radyr (Tue 2021-04-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Radyr
Taffs Well07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Taffs Well (Tue 2021-04-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Trefforest (Tue 2021-04-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Pontypridd (Tue 2021-04-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Abercynon (Tue 2021-04-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2021-04-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Mountain Ash (Tue 2021-04-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Fernhill (Tue 2021-04-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cwmbach (Tue 2021-04-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Aberdare (Tue 2021-04-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:18Cardiff CentralBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major departures
Cardiff Central06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llantwit Major (Tue 2021-04-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llantwit Major07:1707:18
Bridgend07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Tue 2021-04-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:52BridgendAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major departures
Bridgend07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Tue 2021-04-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major07:5107:52
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2021-04-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry (Tue 2021-04-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Barry
Barry Docks08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry Docks (Tue 2021-04-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-04-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Dinas Powys (Tue 2021-04-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Eastbrook (Tue 2021-04-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Eastbrook
Cogan08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cogan (Tue 2021-04-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-04-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:3508:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-04-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2021-04-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cathays (Tue 2021-04-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cathays
Llandaf08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Llandaf (Tue 2021-04-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Llandaf
Radyr08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Radyr (Tue 2021-04-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Radyr
Taffs Well08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Taffs Well (Tue 2021-04-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Trefforest (Tue 2021-04-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Pontypridd (Tue 2021-04-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Abercynon (Tue 2021-04-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2021-04-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Mountain Ash (Tue 2021-04-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Fernhill (Tue 2021-04-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cwmbach (Tue 2021-04-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Aberdare (Tue 2021-04-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:19TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major departures
Treherbert06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llantwit Major (Tue 2021-04-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Treherbert
Llantwit Major08:1808:19
Bridgend08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Tue 2021-04-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th April
Arriva Trains Wales05:51BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major arrivals
Bridgend05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Tue 2021-04-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major05:5105:52
Aberdare07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Aberdare (Tue 2021-04-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:17Cardiff CentralBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major arrivals
Cardiff Central05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llantwit Major (Tue 2021-04-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llantwit Major (Tue 2021-04-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llantwit Major (Tue 2021-04-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llantwit Major (Tue 2021-04-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llantwit Major (Tue 2021-04-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llantwit Major (Tue 2021-04-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llantwit Major (Tue 2021-04-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llantwit Major (Tue 2021-04-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Llantwit Major (Tue 2021-04-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major06:1706:18
Bridgend06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Tue 2021-04-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:51BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major arrivals
Bridgend06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Tue 2021-04-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major06:5106:52
Aberdare08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Aberdare (Tue 2021-04-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:17Cardiff CentralBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major arrivals
Cardiff Central06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llantwit Major (Tue 2021-04-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llantwit Major (Tue 2021-04-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llantwit Major (Tue 2021-04-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llantwit Major (Tue 2021-04-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llantwit Major (Tue 2021-04-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llantwit Major (Tue 2021-04-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llantwit Major (Tue 2021-04-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llantwit Major (Tue 2021-04-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Llantwit Major (Tue 2021-04-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major07:1707:18
Bridgend07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Tue 2021-04-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:51BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major arrivals
Bridgend07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Tue 2021-04-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major07:5107:52
Aberdare09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Aberdare (Tue 2021-04-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:18TreherbertBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major arrivals
Treherbert06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llantwit Major (Tue 2021-04-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llantwit Major (Tue 2021-04-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llantwit Major (Tue 2021-04-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llantwit Major (Tue 2021-04-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llantwit Major (Tue 2021-04-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Llantwit Major (Tue 2021-04-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llantwit Major (Tue 2021-04-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llantwit Major (Tue 2021-04-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llantwit Major (Tue 2021-04-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Porth
Trehafod06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llantwit Major (Tue 2021-04-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llantwit Major (Tue 2021-04-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llantwit Major (Tue 2021-04-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llantwit Major (Tue 2021-04-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llantwit Major (Tue 2021-04-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Llantwit Major (Tue 2021-04-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llantwit Major (Tue 2021-04-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llantwit Major (Tue 2021-04-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:3207:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llantwit Major (Tue 2021-04-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llantwit Major (Tue 2021-04-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llantwit Major (Tue 2021-04-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llantwit Major (Tue 2021-04-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llantwit Major (Tue 2021-04-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llantwit Major (Tue 2021-04-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llantwit Major (Tue 2021-04-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llantwit Major (Tue 2021-04-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Llantwit Major (Tue 2021-04-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major08:1808:19
Bridgend08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Tue 2021-04-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..