desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lawrence Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS5 9JD
Advertisement

Lawrence Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Great Western Railway21:022Filton Abbey WoodBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:122Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill departures
Severn Beach20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2024-02-29 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Severn Beach
Lawrence Hill21:1121:12
Bristol Temple Meads21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2024-02-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:231Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill departures
Bristol Temple Meads21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2024-02-29 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill21:2321:23
Stapleton Road21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Stapleton Road (Thu 2024-02-29 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Stapleton Road
Montpelier21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Montpelier (Thu 2024-02-29 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Montpelier
Redland21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Redland (Thu 2024-02-29 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Redland
Clifton Down21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Clifton Down (Thu 2024-02-29 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Sea Mills (Thu 2024-02-29 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Shirehampton (Thu 2024-02-29 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Shirehampton
Portway Park & Ride21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Portway Park & Ride (Thu 2024-02-29 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Portway Park & Ride
Avonmouth21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Thu 2024-02-29 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to St Andrews Road (Thu 2024-02-29 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Severn Beach (Thu 2024-02-29 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:352Bristol ParkwayPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill departures
Bristol Parkway21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2024-02-29 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Lawrence Hill21:3521:35
Bristol Temple Meads21:3921:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2024-02-29 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Keynsham (Thu 2024-02-29 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Keynsham
Oldfield Park21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Oldfield Park (Thu 2024-02-29 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa22:0122:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bath Spa (Thu 2024-02-29 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bath Spa
Freshford22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Freshford (Thu 2024-02-29 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Freshford
Avoncliff22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avoncliff (Thu 2024-02-29 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2024-02-29 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Trowbridge (Thu 2024-02-29 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Trowbridge
Westbury22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Westbury (Thu 2024-02-29 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Westbury
Warminster22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Warminster (Thu 2024-02-29 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Warminster
Salisbury23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Salisbury (Thu 2024-02-29 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Salisbury
Romsey23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Romsey (Thu 2024-02-29 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Romsey
Southampton Central23:3123:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Southampton Central (Thu 2024-02-29 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Southampton Central
Fareham23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Fareham (Thu 2024-02-29 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Fareham
Fratton00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Fratton (Thu 2024-02-29 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2024-02-29 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:482Clifton DownBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill departures
Clifton Down21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2024-02-29 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Clifton Down
Lawrence Hill21:4721:48
Bristol Temple Meads21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2024-02-29 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:501Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill departures
Bristol Temple Meads21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2024-02-29 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill21:5021:50
Stapleton Road21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Stapleton Road (Thu 2024-02-29 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Stapleton Road
Montpelier21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Montpelier (Thu 2024-02-29 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Montpelier
Redland21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Redland (Thu 2024-02-29 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Redland
Clifton Down22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Clifton Down (Thu 2024-02-29 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Sea Mills (Thu 2024-02-29 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Shirehampton (Thu 2024-02-29 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Shirehampton
Portway Park & Ride22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Portway Park & Ride (Thu 2024-02-29 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Portway Park & Ride
Avonmouth22:1322:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Thu 2024-02-29 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to St Andrews Road (Thu 2024-02-29 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Severn Beach (Thu 2024-02-29 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Great Western Railway21:012Filton Abbey WoodBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:112Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill arrivals
Severn Beach20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2024-02-29 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2024-02-29 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth20:4120:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2024-02-29 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Avonmouth
Portway Park & Ride20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portway Park & Ride to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2024-02-29 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Portway Park & Ride
Shirehampton20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2024-02-29 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2024-02-29 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2024-02-29 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2024-02-29 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Redland
Montpelier21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2024-02-29 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Montpelier
Stapleton Road21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2024-02-29 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill21:1121:12
Bristol Temple Meads21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2024-02-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:231Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2024-02-29 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill21:2321:23
Severn Beach21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Severn Beach (Thu 2024-02-29 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:352Bristol ParkwayPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill arrivals
Bristol Parkway21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2024-02-29 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2024-02-29 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2024-02-29 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill21:3521:35
Portsmouth & Southsea00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2024-02-29 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:472Clifton DownBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill arrivals
Clifton Down21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2024-02-29 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2024-02-29 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Redland
Montpelier21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2024-02-29 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Montpelier
Stapleton Road21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2024-02-29 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill21:4721:48
Bristol Temple Meads21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2024-02-29 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:501Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2024-02-29 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill21:5021:50
Severn Beach22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Severn Beach (Thu 2024-02-29 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 133
Cardiff, Gloucester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton and Portsmouth
Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...