desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lawrence Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS5 9JD
Advertisement

Lawrence Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th July
Great Western Railway11:011Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill departures
Bristol Temple Meads10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2020-07-05 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill11:0111:01
Stapleton Road11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Stapleton Road (Sun 2020-07-05 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Stapleton Road
Montpelier11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Montpelier (Sun 2020-07-05 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Montpelier
Redland11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Redland (Sun 2020-07-05 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Redland
Clifton Down11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Clifton Down (Sun 2020-07-05 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Sea Mills (Sun 2020-07-05 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Shirehampton (Sun 2020-07-05 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Sun 2020-07-05 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to St Andrews Road (Sun 2020-07-05 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Severn Beach (Sun 2020-07-05 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:042Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill departures
Severn Beach10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2020-07-05 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Severn Beach
Lawrence Hill11:0411:04
Bristol Temple Meads11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2020-07-05 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:251Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill departures
Bristol Temple Meads12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2020-07-05 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill12:2512:25
Stapleton Road12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Stapleton Road (Sun 2020-07-05 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Stapleton Road
Montpelier12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Montpelier (Sun 2020-07-05 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Montpelier
Redland12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Redland (Sun 2020-07-05 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Redland
Clifton Down12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Clifton Down (Sun 2020-07-05 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Sea Mills (Sun 2020-07-05 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Shirehampton (Sun 2020-07-05 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Sun 2020-07-05 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to St Andrews Road (Sun 2020-07-05 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Severn Beach (Sun 2020-07-05 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:302Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill departures
Severn Beach11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2020-07-05 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Severn Beach
Lawrence Hill12:3012:30
Bristol Temple Meads12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2020-07-05 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:261Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill departures
Bristol Temple Meads13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2020-07-05 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill13:2613:26
Stapleton Road13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Stapleton Road (Sun 2020-07-05 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Stapleton Road
Montpelier13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Montpelier (Sun 2020-07-05 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Montpelier
Redland13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Redland (Sun 2020-07-05 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Redland
Clifton Down13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Clifton Down (Sun 2020-07-05 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Sea Mills (Sun 2020-07-05 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Shirehampton (Sun 2020-07-05 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Sun 2020-07-05 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to St Andrews Road (Sun 2020-07-05 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Severn Beach (Sun 2020-07-05 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:482Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill departures
Severn Beach13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2020-07-05 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Severn Beach
Lawrence Hill13:4813:48
Bristol Temple Meads13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2020-07-05 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th July
Great Western Railway11:011Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2020-07-05 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill11:0111:01
Severn Beach11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Severn Beach (Sun 2020-07-05 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:042Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill arrivals
Severn Beach10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2020-07-05 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2020-07-05 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2020-07-05 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2020-07-05 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2020-07-05 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2020-07-05 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2020-07-05 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Redland
Montpelier10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2020-07-05 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Montpelier
Stapleton Road11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2020-07-05 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill11:0411:04
Bristol Temple Meads11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2020-07-05 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:251Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2020-07-05 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill12:2512:25
Severn Beach12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Severn Beach (Sun 2020-07-05 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:302Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill arrivals
Severn Beach11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2020-07-05 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2020-07-05 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2020-07-05 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2020-07-05 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2020-07-05 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2020-07-05 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2020-07-05 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Redland
Montpelier12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2020-07-05 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Montpelier
Stapleton Road12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2020-07-05 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill12:3012:30
Bristol Temple Meads12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2020-07-05 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:261Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2020-07-05 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill13:2613:26
Severn Beach13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Severn Beach (Sun 2020-07-05 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:482Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill arrivals
Severn Beach13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2020-07-05 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2020-07-05 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2020-07-05 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2020-07-05 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2020-07-05 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down13:3413:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2020-07-05 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2020-07-05 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Redland
Montpelier13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2020-07-05 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Montpelier
Stapleton Road13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2020-07-05 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill13:4813:48
Bristol Temple Meads13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2020-07-05 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..