desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lawrence Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS5 9JD
Advertisement

Lawrence Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
Great Western Railway21:431Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill departures
Bristol Temple Meads21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2019-04-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill21:4321:43
Stapleton Road21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Stapleton Road (Sat 2019-04-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Stapleton Road
Montpelier21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Montpelier (Sat 2019-04-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Montpelier
Redland21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Redland (Sat 2019-04-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Redland
Clifton Down21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Clifton Down (Sat 2019-04-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Sea Mills (Sat 2019-04-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Shirehampton (Sat 2019-04-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Sat 2019-04-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:042Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill departures
Severn Beach21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2019-04-20 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Severn Beach
Lawrence Hill22:0422:04
Bristol Temple Meads22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-04-20 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:191Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill departures
Bristol Temple Meads22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2019-04-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill22:1922:19
Stapleton Road22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Stapleton Road (Sat 2019-04-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Stapleton Road
Montpelier22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Montpelier (Sat 2019-04-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Montpelier
Redland22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Redland (Sat 2019-04-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Redland
Clifton Down22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Clifton Down (Sat 2019-04-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Sea Mills (Sat 2019-04-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Shirehampton (Sat 2019-04-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Sat 2019-04-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to St Andrews Road (Sat 2019-04-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Severn Beach (Sat 2019-04-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:422AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill departures
Avonmouth22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2019-04-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Avonmouth
Lawrence Hill22:4222:42
Bristol Temple Meads22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-04-20 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:272Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill departures
Severn Beach22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2019-04-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Severn Beach
Lawrence Hill23:2723:27
Bristol Temple Meads23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-04-20 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 21st April
Great Western Railway09:041Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill departures
Bristol Temple Meads09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2019-04-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill09:0409:04
Stapleton Road09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Stapleton Road (Sun 2019-04-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Stapleton Road
Montpelier09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Montpelier (Sun 2019-04-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Montpelier
Redland09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Redland (Sun 2019-04-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Redland
Clifton Down09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Clifton Down (Sun 2019-04-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Sea Mills (Sun 2019-04-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Shirehampton (Sun 2019-04-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Sun 2019-04-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to St Andrews Road (Sun 2019-04-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Severn Beach (Sun 2019-04-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
Great Western Railway21:431Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2019-04-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill21:4321:43
Avonmouth22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Sat 2019-04-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:042Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill arrivals
Severn Beach21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2019-04-20 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2019-04-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2019-04-20 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2019-04-20 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2019-04-20 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2019-04-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2019-04-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Redland
Montpelier21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2019-04-20 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Montpelier
Stapleton Road22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2019-04-20 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill22:0422:04
Bristol Temple Meads22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-04-20 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:191Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2019-04-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill22:1922:19
Severn Beach22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Severn Beach (Sat 2019-04-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:422AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill arrivals
Avonmouth22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2019-04-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2019-04-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2019-04-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down22:2822:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2019-04-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2019-04-20 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Redland
Montpelier22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2019-04-20 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Montpelier
Stapleton Road22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2019-04-20 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill22:4222:42
Bristol Temple Meads22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-04-20 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:272Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill arrivals
Severn Beach22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2019-04-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2019-04-20 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2019-04-20 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2019-04-20 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2019-04-20 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2019-04-20 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2019-04-20 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Redland
Montpelier23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2019-04-20 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Montpelier
Stapleton Road23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2019-04-20 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill23:2723:27
Bristol Temple Meads23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-04-20 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 21st April
Great Western Railway09:041Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2019-04-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill09:0409:04
Severn Beach09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Severn Beach (Sun 2019-04-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..