desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lawrence Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS5 9JD
Advertisement

Lawrence Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
Great Western Railway22:452AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill departures
Avonmouth22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2020-12-03 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Avonmouth
Lawrence Hill22:4522:45
Bristol Temple Meads22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2020-12-03 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:572Cardiff CentralBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:352Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill departures
Severn Beach23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2020-12-03 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Severn Beach
Lawrence Hill23:3523:35
Bristol Temple Meads23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2020-12-03 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 4th December
Great Western Railway00:342Cardiff CentralBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:151Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2020-12-04 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill05:1505:15
Stapleton Road05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Stapleton Road (Fri 2020-12-04 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Stapleton Road
Montpelier05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Montpelier (Fri 2020-12-04 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Montpelier
Redland05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Redland (Fri 2020-12-04 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Redland
Clifton Down05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Clifton Down (Fri 2020-12-04 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Sea Mills (Fri 2020-12-04 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Shirehampton (Fri 2020-12-04 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Fri 2020-12-04 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to St Andrews Road (Fri 2020-12-04 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach05:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Severn Beach (Fri 2020-12-04 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:401Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2020-12-04 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill05:4005:40
Stapleton Road05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Stapleton Road (Fri 2020-12-04 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Stapleton Road
Montpelier05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Montpelier (Fri 2020-12-04 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Montpelier
Redland05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Redland (Fri 2020-12-04 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Redland
Clifton Down05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Clifton Down (Fri 2020-12-04 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Sea Mills (Fri 2020-12-04 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Shirehampton (Fri 2020-12-04 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth06:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Fri 2020-12-04 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
Great Western Railway22:452AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill arrivals
Avonmouth22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2020-12-03 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2020-12-03 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2020-12-03 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2020-12-03 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2020-12-03 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Redland
Montpelier22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2020-12-03 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Montpelier
Stapleton Road22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2020-12-03 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill22:4522:45
Bristol Temple Meads22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2020-12-03 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:572Cardiff CentralBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:352Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill arrivals
Severn Beach23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2020-12-03 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2020-12-03 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2020-12-03 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2020-12-03 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2020-12-03 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down23:2223:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2020-12-03 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2020-12-03 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Redland
Montpelier23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2020-12-03 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Montpelier
Stapleton Road23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2020-12-03 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill23:3523:35
Bristol Temple Meads23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2020-12-03 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 4th December
Great Western Railway00:332Cardiff CentralBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:151Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2020-12-04 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill05:1505:15
Severn Beach05:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Severn Beach (Fri 2020-12-04 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:401Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2020-12-04 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill05:4005:40
Avonmouth06:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Fri 2020-12-04 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..