desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lawrence Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS5 9JD
Advertisement

Lawrence Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Great Western Railway05:401Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill05:4005:40
Stapleton Road05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Stapleton Road (Tue 2022-08-09 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Stapleton Road
Montpelier05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Montpelier (Tue 2022-08-09 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Montpelier
Redland05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Redland (Tue 2022-08-09 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Redland
Clifton Down05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Clifton Down (Tue 2022-08-09 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Sea Mills (Tue 2022-08-09 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Shirehampton (Tue 2022-08-09 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Tue 2022-08-09 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to St Andrews Road (Tue 2022-08-09 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Severn Beach (Tue 2022-08-09 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:491Bristol Temple MeadsBristol ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:071Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill06:0706:07
Stapleton Road06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Stapleton Road (Tue 2022-08-09 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Stapleton Road
Montpelier06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Montpelier (Tue 2022-08-09 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Montpelier
Redland06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Redland (Tue 2022-08-09 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Redland
Clifton Down06:1806:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Clifton Down (Tue 2022-08-09 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Sea Mills (Tue 2022-08-09 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Shirehampton (Tue 2022-08-09 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth06:3406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Tue 2022-08-09 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to St Andrews Road (Tue 2022-08-09 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Severn Beach (Tue 2022-08-09 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:252Bristol ParkwayBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:312Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill departures
Severn Beach05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Severn Beach
Lawrence Hill06:3106:31
Bristol Temple Meads06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2022-08-09 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:321Bristol Temple MeadsCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Great Western Railway05:401Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill05:4005:40
Severn Beach06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Severn Beach (Tue 2022-08-09 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:491Bristol Temple MeadsBristol ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:071Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill06:0706:07
Severn Beach06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Severn Beach (Tue 2022-08-09 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:252Bristol ParkwayBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:312Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill arrivals
Severn Beach05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Redland
Montpelier06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Montpelier
Stapleton Road06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill06:3106:31
Bristol Temple Meads06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2022-08-09 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:311Bristol Temple MeadsCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..