desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lawrence Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS5 9JD
Advertisement

Lawrence Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
Great Western Railway11:032AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill departures
Avonmouth10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2021-09-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Avonmouth
Lawrence Hill11:0311:03
Bristol Temple Meads11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2021-09-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:151Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill departures
Bristol Temple Meads11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2021-09-18 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill11:1511:15
Stapleton Road11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Stapleton Road (Sat 2021-09-18 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Stapleton Road
Montpelier11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Montpelier (Sat 2021-09-18 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Montpelier
Redland11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Redland (Sat 2021-09-18 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Redland
Clifton Down11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Clifton Down (Sat 2021-09-18 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Sea Mills (Sat 2021-09-18 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Shirehampton (Sat 2021-09-18 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Sat 2021-09-18 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to St Andrews Road (Sat 2021-09-18 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Severn Beach (Sat 2021-09-18 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:222Bristol ParkwayWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill departures
Bristol Parkway11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2021-09-18 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Lawrence Hill11:2211:22
Bristol Temple Meads11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2021-09-18 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bedminster (Sat 2021-09-18 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bedminster
Parson Street11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Parson Street (Sat 2021-09-18 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2021-09-18 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Yatton (Sat 2021-09-18 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Yatton
Worle11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Worle (Sat 2021-09-18 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Worle
Weston Milton11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Weston Milton (Sat 2021-09-18 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2021-09-18 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:382AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill departures
Avonmouth11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2021-09-18 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Avonmouth
Lawrence Hill11:3811:38
Bristol Temple Meads11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2021-09-18 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:481Weston-super-MareBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill departures
Weston-super-Mare11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2021-09-18 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Lawrence Hill11:4811:48
Stapleton Road11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Stapleton Road (Sat 2021-09-18 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2021-09-18 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2021-09-18 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:051Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill departures
Bristol Temple Meads12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2021-09-18 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill12:0512:05
Stapleton Road12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Stapleton Road (Sat 2021-09-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Stapleton Road
Montpelier12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Montpelier (Sat 2021-09-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Montpelier
Redland12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Redland (Sat 2021-09-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Redland
Clifton Down12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Clifton Down (Sat 2021-09-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Sea Mills (Sat 2021-09-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Shirehampton (Sat 2021-09-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Sat 2021-09-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
Great Western Railway11:032AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill arrivals
Avonmouth10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2021-09-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2021-09-18 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2021-09-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2021-09-18 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2021-09-18 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Redland
Montpelier10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2021-09-18 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Montpelier
Stapleton Road11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2021-09-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill11:0311:03
Bristol Temple Meads11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2021-09-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:151Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2021-09-18 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill11:1511:15
Severn Beach11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Severn Beach (Sat 2021-09-18 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:222Bristol ParkwayWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill arrivals
Bristol Parkway11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2021-09-18 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2021-09-18 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2021-09-18 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill11:2211:22
Weston-super-Mare12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2021-09-18 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:382AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill arrivals
Avonmouth11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2021-09-18 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2021-09-18 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2021-09-18 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down11:2411:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2021-09-18 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2021-09-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Redland
Montpelier11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2021-09-18 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Montpelier
Stapleton Road11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2021-09-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill11:3811:38
Bristol Temple Meads11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2021-09-18 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:481Weston-super-MareBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill arrivals
Weston-super-Mare11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2021-09-18 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2021-09-18 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2021-09-18 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Worle
Yatton11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2021-09-18 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2021-09-18 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2021-09-18 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2021-09-18 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads11:4311:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2021-09-18 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill11:4811:48
Bristol Parkway12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2021-09-18 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:051Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2021-09-18 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill12:0512:05
Avonmouth12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Sat 2021-09-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..