hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lawrence Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS5 9JD
Advertisement

Lawrence Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Great Western Railway15:012AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill departures
Avonmouth14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2018-01-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Avonmouth
Lawrence Hill15:0115:01
Bristol Temple Meads15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-01-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:191Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill departures
Bristol Temple Meads15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2018-01-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill15:1915:19
Stapleton Road15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Stapleton Road (Sat 2018-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Stapleton Road
Montpelier15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Montpelier (Sat 2018-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Montpelier
Redland15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Redland (Sat 2018-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Redland
Clifton Down15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Clifton Down (Sat 2018-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Sea Mills (Sat 2018-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Shirehampton (Sat 2018-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Sat 2018-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to St Andrews Road (Sat 2018-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Severn Beach (Sat 2018-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:302GloucesterWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill departures
Gloucester14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2018-01-20 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Gloucester
Lawrence Hill15:3015:30
Bristol Temple Meads15:3415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-01-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Keynsham (Sat 2018-01-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Keynsham
Oldfield Park15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Oldfield Park (Sat 2018-01-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa16:0016:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bath Spa (Sat 2018-01-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bath Spa
Freshford16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Freshford (Sat 2018-01-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Freshford
Avoncliff16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avoncliff (Sat 2018-01-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2018-01-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Trowbridge (Sat 2018-01-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Trowbridge
Westbury16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Westbury (Sat 2018-01-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:422AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill departures
Avonmouth15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2018-01-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Avonmouth
Lawrence Hill15:4215:42
Bristol Temple Meads15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-01-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:481Weston-super-MareBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill departures
Weston-super-Mare15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2018-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Lawrence Hill15:4815:48
Stapleton Road15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Stapleton Road (Sat 2018-01-20 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2018-01-20 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:061Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill departures
Bristol Temple Meads16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2018-01-20 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill16:0616:06
Stapleton Road16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Stapleton Road (Sat 2018-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Stapleton Road
Montpelier16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Montpelier (Sat 2018-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Montpelier
Redland16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Redland (Sat 2018-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Redland
Clifton Down16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Clifton Down (Sat 2018-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Sea Mills (Sat 2018-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Shirehampton (Sat 2018-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Sat 2018-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Great Western Railway15:012AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill arrivals
Avonmouth14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2018-01-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2018-01-20 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2018-01-20 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2018-01-20 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2018-01-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Redland
Montpelier14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2018-01-20 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Montpelier
Stapleton Road14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2018-01-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill15:0115:01
Bristol Temple Meads15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-01-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:191Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2018-01-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill15:1915:19
Severn Beach15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Severn Beach (Sat 2018-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:302GloucesterWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill arrivals
Gloucester14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2018-01-20 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2018-01-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2018-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2018-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2018-01-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2018-01-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill15:3015:30
Westbury16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Westbury (Sat 2018-01-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:422AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill arrivals
Avonmouth15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2018-01-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2018-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2018-01-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down15:2815:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2018-01-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2018-01-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Redland
Montpelier15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2018-01-20 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Montpelier
Stapleton Road15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2018-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill15:4215:42
Bristol Temple Meads15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-01-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:481Weston-super-MareBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill arrivals
Weston-super-Mare15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2018-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2018-01-20 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2018-01-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Worle
Yatton15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2018-01-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2018-01-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2018-01-20 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2018-01-20 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads15:4315:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2018-01-20 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill15:4815:48
Bristol Parkway16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:061Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2018-01-20 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill16:0616:06
Avonmouth16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Sat 2018-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us