desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lawrence Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS5 9JD
Advertisement

Lawrence Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Great Western Railway08:061Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill departures
Bristol Temple Meads08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2019-02-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill08:0608:06
Stapleton Road08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Stapleton Road (Fri 2019-02-22 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Stapleton Road
Montpelier08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Montpelier (Fri 2019-02-22 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Montpelier
Redland08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Redland (Fri 2019-02-22 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Redland
Clifton Down08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Clifton Down (Fri 2019-02-22 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Sea Mills (Fri 2019-02-22 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Shirehampton (Fri 2019-02-22 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Fri 2019-02-22 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:131WeymouthBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill departures
Weymouth05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2019-02-22 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Weymouth
Lawrence Hill08:1308:13
Stapleton Road08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Stapleton Road (Fri 2019-02-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2019-02-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:282Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill departures
Severn Beach07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2019-02-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Severn Beach
Lawrence Hill08:2808:28
Bristol Temple Meads08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-02-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:391Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill departures
Bristol Temple Meads08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2019-02-22 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill08:3908:39
Stapleton Road08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Stapleton Road (Fri 2019-02-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Stapleton Road
Montpelier08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Montpelier (Fri 2019-02-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Montpelier
Redland08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Redland (Fri 2019-02-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Redland
Clifton Down08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Clifton Down (Fri 2019-02-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Sea Mills (Fri 2019-02-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Shirehampton (Fri 2019-02-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Fri 2019-02-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:481TauntonBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill departures
Taunton07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2019-02-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Taunton
Lawrence Hill08:4808:48
Stapleton Road08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Stapleton Road (Fri 2019-02-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2019-02-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:552Bristol ParkwayWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill departures
Bristol Parkway08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2019-02-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Lawrence Hill08:5508:55
Bristol Temple Meads09:0009:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-02-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Keynsham (Fri 2019-02-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Keynsham
Oldfield Park09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Oldfield Park (Fri 2019-02-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bath Spa (Fri 2019-02-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2019-02-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Trowbridge (Fri 2019-02-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Trowbridge
Westbury09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Westbury (Fri 2019-02-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Great Western Railway08:061Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2019-02-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill08:0608:06
Avonmouth08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Fri 2019-02-22 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:131WeymouthBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill arrivals
Weymouth05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2019-02-22 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2019-02-22 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2019-02-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton05:5605:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2019-02-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2019-02-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2019-02-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2019-02-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill06:1906:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2019-02-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2019-02-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2019-02-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Bruton
Frome06:5306:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2019-02-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Frome
Westbury07:0807:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2019-02-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2019-02-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2019-02-22 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2019-02-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2019-02-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2019-02-22 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2019-02-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2019-02-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads08:0608:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2019-02-22 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill08:1308:13
Bristol Parkway08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:282Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill arrivals
Severn Beach07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2019-02-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2019-02-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2019-02-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2019-02-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2019-02-22 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2019-02-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2019-02-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Redland
Montpelier08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2019-02-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Montpelier
Stapleton Road08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2019-02-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill08:2808:28
Bristol Temple Meads08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-02-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:391Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2019-02-22 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill08:3908:39
Avonmouth09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Fri 2019-02-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:481TauntonBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill arrivals
Taunton07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2019-02-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2019-02-22 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2019-02-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare08:0508:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2019-02-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2019-02-22 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2019-02-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Worle
Yatton08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2019-02-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2019-02-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2019-02-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2019-02-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads08:4208:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2019-02-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill08:4808:48
Bristol Parkway09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:552Bristol ParkwayWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill arrivals
Bristol Parkway08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2019-02-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2019-02-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2019-02-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill08:5508:55
Westbury09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Westbury (Fri 2019-02-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..