desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lawrence Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS5 9JD
Advertisement

Lawrence Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Great Western Railway17:042AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill departures
Avonmouth16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2020-03-30 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Avonmouth
Lawrence Hill17:0417:04
Bristol Temple Meads17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2020-03-30 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:151Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill departures
Bristol Temple Meads17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2020-03-30 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill17:1517:15
Stapleton Road17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Stapleton Road (Mon 2020-03-30 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Stapleton Road
Montpelier17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Montpelier (Mon 2020-03-30 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Montpelier
Redland17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Redland (Mon 2020-03-30 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Redland
Clifton Down17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Clifton Down (Mon 2020-03-30 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Sea Mills (Mon 2020-03-30 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Shirehampton (Mon 2020-03-30 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Mon 2020-03-30 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to St Andrews Road (Mon 2020-03-30 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Severn Beach (Mon 2020-03-30 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:372AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill departures
Avonmouth17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2020-03-30 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Avonmouth
Lawrence Hill17:3717:37
Bristol Temple Meads17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2020-03-30 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:061Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill departures
Bristol Temple Meads18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2020-03-30 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill18:0618:06
Stapleton Road18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Stapleton Road (Mon 2020-03-30 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Stapleton Road
Montpelier18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Montpelier (Mon 2020-03-30 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Montpelier
Redland18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Redland (Mon 2020-03-30 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Redland
Clifton Down18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Clifton Down (Mon 2020-03-30 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Sea Mills (Mon 2020-03-30 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Shirehampton (Mon 2020-03-30 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Mon 2020-03-30 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to St Andrews Road (Mon 2020-03-30 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Severn Beach (Mon 2020-03-30 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:292Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill departures
Severn Beach17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2020-03-30 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Severn Beach
Lawrence Hill18:2818:29
Bristol Temple Meads18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2020-03-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Great Western Railway17:042AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill arrivals
Avonmouth16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2020-03-30 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2020-03-30 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2020-03-30 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down16:4816:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2020-03-30 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2020-03-30 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Redland
Montpelier16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2020-03-30 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Montpelier
Stapleton Road17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2020-03-30 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill17:0417:04
Bristol Temple Meads17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2020-03-30 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:151Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2020-03-30 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill17:1517:15
Severn Beach17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Severn Beach (Mon 2020-03-30 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:372AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill arrivals
Avonmouth17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2020-03-30 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2020-03-30 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2020-03-30 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2020-03-30 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2020-03-30 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Redland
Montpelier17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2020-03-30 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Montpelier
Stapleton Road17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2020-03-30 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill17:3717:37
Bristol Temple Meads17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2020-03-30 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:061Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2020-03-30 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill18:0618:06
Severn Beach18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Severn Beach (Mon 2020-03-30 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:282Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill arrivals
Severn Beach17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2020-03-30 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2020-03-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2020-03-30 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2020-03-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2020-03-30 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2020-03-30 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2020-03-30 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Redland
Montpelier18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2020-03-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Montpelier
Stapleton Road18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2020-03-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill18:2818:29
Bristol Temple Meads18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2020-03-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..