desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lawrence Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS5 9JD
Advertisement

Lawrence Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st October
Great Western Railway09:481Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill departures
Bristol Temple Meads09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2023-10-01 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill09:4809:48
Stapleton Road09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Stapleton Road (Sun 2023-10-01 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Stapleton Road
Montpelier09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Montpelier (Sun 2023-10-01 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Montpelier
Redland09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Redland (Sun 2023-10-01 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Redland
Clifton Down09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Clifton Down (Sun 2023-10-01 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Sea Mills (Sun 2023-10-01 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Shirehampton (Sun 2023-10-01 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Shirehampton
Portway Park & Ride10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Portway Park & Ride (Sun 2023-10-01 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Portway Park & Ride
Avonmouth10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Sun 2023-10-01 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to St Andrews Road (Sun 2023-10-01 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Severn Beach (Sun 2023-10-01 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:142Severn BeachWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill departures
Severn Beach09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2023-10-01 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Severn Beach
Lawrence Hill10:1410:14
Bristol Temple Meads10:1910:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2023-10-01 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bedminster (Sun 2023-10-01 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bedminster
Parson Street10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Parson Street (Sun 2023-10-01 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Nailsea & Backwell (Sun 2023-10-01 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Yatton (Sun 2023-10-01 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Yatton
Worle10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Worle (Sun 2023-10-01 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Worle
Weston Milton10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Weston Milton (Sun 2023-10-01 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2023-10-01 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:491Weston-super-MareSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill departures
Weston-super-Mare10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2023-10-01 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Lawrence Hill10:4910:49
Stapleton Road10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Stapleton Road (Sun 2023-10-01 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Stapleton Road
Montpelier10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Montpelier (Sun 2023-10-01 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Montpelier
Redland10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Redland (Sun 2023-10-01 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Redland
Clifton Down11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Clifton Down (Sun 2023-10-01 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Sea Mills (Sun 2023-10-01 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Shirehampton (Sun 2023-10-01 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Shirehampton
Portway Park & Ride11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Portway Park & Ride (Sun 2023-10-01 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Portway Park & Ride
Avonmouth11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Sun 2023-10-01 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to St Andrews Road (Sun 2023-10-01 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Severn Beach (Sun 2023-10-01 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:152Severn BeachWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill departures
Severn Beach10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2023-10-01 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Severn Beach
Lawrence Hill11:1411:15
Bristol Temple Meads11:2011:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2023-10-01 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bedminster (Sun 2023-10-01 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bedminster
Parson Street11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Parson Street (Sun 2023-10-01 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Nailsea & Backwell (Sun 2023-10-01 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Yatton (Sun 2023-10-01 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Yatton
Worle11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Worle (Sun 2023-10-01 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Worle
Weston Milton11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Weston Milton (Sun 2023-10-01 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2023-10-01 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:491Weston-super-MareSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill departures
Weston-super-Mare11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2023-10-01 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Lawrence Hill11:4911:49
Stapleton Road11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Stapleton Road (Sun 2023-10-01 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Stapleton Road
Montpelier11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Montpelier (Sun 2023-10-01 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Montpelier
Redland11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Redland (Sun 2023-10-01 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Redland
Clifton Down12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Clifton Down (Sun 2023-10-01 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Sea Mills (Sun 2023-10-01 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Shirehampton (Sun 2023-10-01 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Shirehampton
Portway Park & Ride12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Portway Park & Ride (Sun 2023-10-01 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Portway Park & Ride
Avonmouth12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Sun 2023-10-01 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to St Andrews Road (Sun 2023-10-01 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Severn Beach (Sun 2023-10-01 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:152Severn BeachWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill departures
Severn Beach11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2023-10-01 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Severn Beach
Lawrence Hill12:1412:15
Bristol Temple Meads12:1912:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2023-10-01 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bedminster (Sun 2023-10-01 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bedminster
Parson Street12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Parson Street (Sun 2023-10-01 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Nailsea & Backwell (Sun 2023-10-01 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Yatton (Sun 2023-10-01 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Yatton
Worle12:5012:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Worle (Sun 2023-10-01 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Worle
Weston Milton12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Weston Milton (Sun 2023-10-01 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2023-10-01 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st October
Great Western Railway09:481Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2023-10-01 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill09:4809:48
Severn Beach10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Severn Beach (Sun 2023-10-01 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:142Severn BeachWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill arrivals
Severn Beach09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2023-10-01 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2023-10-01 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2023-10-01 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Avonmouth
Portway Park & Ride09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portway Park & Ride to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2023-10-01 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Portway Park & Ride
Shirehampton09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2023-10-01 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2023-10-01 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down09:5910:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2023-10-01 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2023-10-01 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Redland
Montpelier10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2023-10-01 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Montpelier
Stapleton Road10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2023-10-01 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill10:1410:14
Weston-super-Mare10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2023-10-01 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:491Weston-super-MareSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill arrivals
Weston-super-Mare10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2023-10-01 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2023-10-01 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2023-10-01 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Worle
Yatton10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2023-10-01 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2023-10-01 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2023-10-01 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2023-10-01 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads10:4410:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2023-10-01 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill10:4910:49
Severn Beach11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Severn Beach (Sun 2023-10-01 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:142Severn BeachWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill arrivals
Severn Beach10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2023-10-01 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2023-10-01 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2023-10-01 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Avonmouth
Portway Park & Ride10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portway Park & Ride to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2023-10-01 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Portway Park & Ride
Shirehampton10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2023-10-01 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2023-10-01 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down10:5911:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2023-10-01 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2023-10-01 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Redland
Montpelier11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2023-10-01 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Montpelier
Stapleton Road11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2023-10-01 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill11:1411:15
Weston-super-Mare11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2023-10-01 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:491Weston-super-MareSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill arrivals
Weston-super-Mare11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2023-10-01 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2023-10-01 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2023-10-01 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Worle
Yatton11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2023-10-01 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2023-10-01 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2023-10-01 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2023-10-01 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads11:4411:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2023-10-01 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill11:4911:49
Severn Beach12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Severn Beach (Sun 2023-10-01 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:142Severn BeachWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill arrivals
Severn Beach11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2023-10-01 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2023-10-01 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2023-10-01 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Avonmouth
Portway Park & Ride11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portway Park & Ride to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2023-10-01 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Portway Park & Ride
Shirehampton11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2023-10-01 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2023-10-01 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down11:5912:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2023-10-01 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2023-10-01 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Redland
Montpelier12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2023-10-01 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Montpelier
Stapleton Road12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2023-10-01 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill12:1412:15
Weston-super-Mare13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2023-10-01 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-09-29.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...