desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lawrence Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS5 9JD
Advertisement

Lawrence Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
Great Western Railway13:212Filton Abbey WoodWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill departures
Filton Abbey Wood13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2020-09-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Lawrence Hill13:2113:21
Bristol Temple Meads13:2513:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2020-09-23 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bedminster (Wed 2020-09-23 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bedminster
Parson Street13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Parson Street (Wed 2020-09-23 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2020-09-23 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Yatton (Wed 2020-09-23 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Yatton
Worle13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Worle (Wed 2020-09-23 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Worle
Weston Milton13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Weston Milton (Wed 2020-09-23 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2020-09-23 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:362AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill departures
Avonmouth13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2020-09-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Avonmouth
Lawrence Hill13:3613:36
Bristol Temple Meads13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2020-09-23 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:491Weston-super-MareFilton Abbey WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill departures
Weston-super-Mare13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2020-09-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Lawrence Hill13:4813:49
Stapleton Road13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Stapleton Road (Wed 2020-09-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2020-09-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:031Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill departures
Bristol Temple Meads14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2020-09-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill14:0314:03
Stapleton Road14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Stapleton Road (Wed 2020-09-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Stapleton Road
Montpelier14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Montpelier (Wed 2020-09-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Montpelier
Redland14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Redland (Wed 2020-09-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Redland
Clifton Down14:1314:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Clifton Down (Wed 2020-09-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Sea Mills (Wed 2020-09-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Shirehampton (Wed 2020-09-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Wed 2020-09-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:212Filton Abbey WoodWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill departures
Filton Abbey Wood14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2020-09-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Lawrence Hill14:2114:21
Bristol Temple Meads14:2514:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2020-09-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bedminster (Wed 2020-09-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bedminster
Parson Street14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Parson Street (Wed 2020-09-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2020-09-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Yatton (Wed 2020-09-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Yatton
Worle14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Worle (Wed 2020-09-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Worle
Weston Milton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Weston Milton (Wed 2020-09-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2020-09-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:272Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill departures
Severn Beach13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2020-09-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Severn Beach
Lawrence Hill14:2614:27
Bristol Temple Meads14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2020-09-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
Great Western Railway13:212Filton Abbey WoodWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill arrivals
Filton Abbey Wood13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2020-09-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2020-09-23 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill13:2113:21
Weston-super-Mare14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2020-09-23 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:362AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill arrivals
Avonmouth13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2020-09-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2020-09-23 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2020-09-23 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2020-09-23 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2020-09-23 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Redland
Montpelier13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2020-09-23 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Montpelier
Stapleton Road13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2020-09-23 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill13:3613:36
Bristol Temple Meads13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2020-09-23 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:481Weston-super-MareFilton Abbey WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill arrivals
Weston-super-Mare13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2020-09-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2020-09-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2020-09-23 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Worle
Yatton13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2020-09-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2020-09-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2020-09-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2020-09-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads13:4313:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2020-09-23 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill13:4813:49
Filton Abbey Wood13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2020-09-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:031Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2020-09-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill14:0314:03
Avonmouth14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Wed 2020-09-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:212Filton Abbey WoodWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill arrivals
Filton Abbey Wood14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2020-09-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2020-09-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill14:2114:21
Weston-super-Mare15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2020-09-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:262Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill arrivals
Severn Beach13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2020-09-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Severn Beach
Avonmouth14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2020-09-23 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2020-09-23 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2020-09-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2020-09-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2020-09-23 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Redland
Montpelier14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2020-09-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Montpelier
Stapleton Road14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2020-09-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill14:2614:27
Bristol Temple Meads14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2020-09-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..