desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lawrence Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS5 9JD
Advertisement

Lawrence Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Great Western Railway19:481Weston-super-MareSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill departures
Weston-super-Mare19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2024-04-13 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Lawrence Hill19:4819:48
Stapleton Road19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Stapleton Road (Sat 2024-04-13 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Stapleton Road
Montpelier19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Montpelier (Sat 2024-04-13 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Montpelier
Redland19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Redland (Sat 2024-04-13 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Redland
Clifton Down19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Clifton Down (Sat 2024-04-13 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Sea Mills (Sat 2024-04-13 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Shirehampton (Sat 2024-04-13 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Shirehampton
Portway Park & Ride20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Portway Park & Ride (Sat 2024-04-13 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Portway Park & Ride
Avonmouth20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Sat 2024-04-13 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to St Andrews Road (Sat 2024-04-13 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Severn Beach (Sat 2024-04-13 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:012Filton Abbey WoodBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:061Bristol Temple MeadsFilton Abbey WoodCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:122AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill departures
Avonmouth19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2024-04-13 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Avonmouth
Lawrence Hill20:1220:12
Bristol Temple Meads20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2024-04-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:151Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill departures
Bristol Temple Meads20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2024-04-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill20:1520:15
Stapleton Road20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Stapleton Road (Sat 2024-04-13 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Stapleton Road
Montpelier20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Montpelier (Sat 2024-04-13 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Montpelier
Redland20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Redland (Sat 2024-04-13 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Redland
Clifton Down20:2520:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Clifton Down (Sat 2024-04-13 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Sea Mills (Sat 2024-04-13 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Shirehampton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Shirehampton
Portway Park & Ride20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Portway Park & Ride (Sat 2024-04-13 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Portway Park & Ride
Avonmouth20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Sat 2024-04-13 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:392Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill departures
Severn Beach20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2024-04-13 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Severn Beach
Lawrence Hill20:3920:39
Bristol Temple Meads20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2024-04-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Great Western Railway19:481Weston-super-MareSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill arrivals
Weston-super-Mare19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2024-04-13 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2024-04-13 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2024-04-13 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Worle
Yatton19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2024-04-13 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2024-04-13 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2024-04-13 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2024-04-13 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads19:4319:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2024-04-13 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill19:4819:48
Severn Beach20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Severn Beach (Sat 2024-04-13 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:012Filton Abbey WoodBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:061Bristol Temple MeadsFilton Abbey WoodCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:122AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill arrivals
Avonmouth19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2024-04-13 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Avonmouth
Portway Park & Ride19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portway Park & Ride to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2024-04-13 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Portway Park & Ride
Shirehampton19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2024-04-13 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2024-04-13 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2024-04-13 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2024-04-13 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Redland
Montpelier20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2024-04-13 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Montpelier
Stapleton Road20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2024-04-13 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill20:1220:12
Bristol Temple Meads20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2024-04-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:151Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2024-04-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill20:1520:15
Avonmouth20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Sat 2024-04-13 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:392Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill arrivals
Severn Beach20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2024-04-13 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2024-04-13 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2024-04-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Avonmouth
Portway Park & Ride20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portway Park & Ride to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2024-04-13 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Portway Park & Ride
Shirehampton20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2024-04-13 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2024-04-13 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2024-04-13 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2024-04-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Redland
Montpelier20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2024-04-13 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Montpelier
Stapleton Road20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2024-04-13 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill20:3920:39
Bristol Temple Meads20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2024-04-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 133
Cardiff, Gloucester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton and Portsmouth
Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...