desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lisvane & Thornhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 0UE
Advertisement

Lisvane & Thornhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th November
Arriva Trains Wales21:55Ystrad MynachBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill departures
Ystrad Mynach21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2018-11-15 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Lisvane & Thornhill21:5521:55
Llanishen21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Thu 2018-11-15 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Heath High Level (Thu 2018-11-15 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-11-15 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-11-15 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2018-11-15 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cogan (Thu 2018-11-15 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cogan
Eastbrook22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-11-15 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-11-15 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Barry Docks (Thu 2018-11-15 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Barry Docks
Barry22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Barry (Thu 2018-11-15 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Barry
Barry Island22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Barry Island (Thu 2018-11-15 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:15PenarthCaerphillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill departures
Penarth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2018-11-15 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Penarth
Lisvane & Thornhill22:1522:15
Caerphilly22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-11-15 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:19RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill departures
Rhymney21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2018-11-15 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Rhymney
Lisvane & Thornhill22:1922:19
Llanishen22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Thu 2018-11-15 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Heath High Level (Thu 2018-11-15 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street22:2922:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-11-15 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:3422:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-11-15 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2018-11-15 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-11-15 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Dingle Road
Penarth22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Thu 2018-11-15 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:30PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill departures
Penarth22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2018-11-15 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Penarth
Lisvane & Thornhill23:3023:30
Caerphilly23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-11-15 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Caerphilly
Aber23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Thu 2018-11-15 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Thu 2018-11-15 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-11-15 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2018-11-15 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 16th November
Arriva Trains Wales06:00Barry IslandCaerphillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill departures
Barry Island05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-11-16 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Barry Island
Lisvane & Thornhill06:0006:00
Caerphilly06:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-11-16 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:14CaerphillyBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill departures
Caerphilly06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-11-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill06:1406:14
Llanishen06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Fri 2018-11-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-11-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-11-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central06:2906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-11-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-11-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cogan (Fri 2018-11-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cogan
Eastbrook06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Eastbrook (Fri 2018-11-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-11-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-11-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-11-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Barry (Fri 2018-11-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-11-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llantwit Major (Fri 2018-11-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bridgend (Fri 2018-11-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th November
Arriva Trains Wales21:55Ystrad MynachBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals
Ystrad Mynach21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2018-11-15 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2018-11-15 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2018-11-15 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2018-11-15 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill21:5521:55
Barry Island22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Barry Island (Thu 2018-11-15 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:15PenarthCaerphillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals
Penarth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2018-11-15 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2018-11-15 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2018-11-15 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:5922:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2018-11-15 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2018-11-15 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2018-11-15 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2018-11-15 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill22:1522:15
Caerphilly22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-11-15 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:19RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals
Rhymney21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2018-11-15 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2018-11-15 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2018-11-15 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2018-11-15 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2018-11-15 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2018-11-15 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2018-11-15 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2018-11-15 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2018-11-15 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2018-11-15 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2018-11-15 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2018-11-15 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2018-11-15 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill22:1922:19
Penarth22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Thu 2018-11-15 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:30PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals
Penarth22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2018-11-15 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2018-11-15 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2018-11-15 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central23:0123:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2018-11-15 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2018-11-15 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2018-11-15 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2018-11-15 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill23:3023:30
Ystrad Mynach23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2018-11-15 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 16th November
Arriva Trains Wales06:00Barry IslandCaerphillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals
Barry Island05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-11-16 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Barry Island
Barry05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-11-16 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-11-16 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-11-16 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-11-16 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-11-16 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-11-16 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-11-16 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central05:4305:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-11-16 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-11-16 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-11-16 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-11-16 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill06:0006:00
Caerphilly06:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-11-16 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:14CaerphillyBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals
Caerphilly06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-11-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill06:1406:14
Bridgend07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bridgend (Fri 2018-11-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..