Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Lisvane & Thornhill Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lisvane & Thornhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 0UE
Advertisement

Lisvane & Thornhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Arriva Trains Wales06:00Barry IslandCaerphillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill departures
Barry Island05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-10-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Barry Island
Lisvane & Thornhill06:0006:00
Caerphilly06:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-10-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:14CaerphillyBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill departures
Caerphilly06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-10-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill06:1406:14
Llanishen06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Fri 2018-10-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-10-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-10-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central06:2906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-10-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-10-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cogan (Fri 2018-10-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cogan
Eastbrook06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Eastbrook (Fri 2018-10-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-10-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-10-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-10-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Barry (Fri 2018-10-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llantwit Major (Fri 2018-10-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bridgend (Fri 2018-10-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:30PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill departures
Penarth06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-10-19 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Penarth
Lisvane & Thornhill06:3006:30
Caerphilly06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-10-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Caerphilly
Aber06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Fri 2018-10-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Aber
Llanbradach06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-10-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-10-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Hengoed (Fri 2018-10-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Hengoed
Pengam06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pengam (Fri 2018-10-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Pengam
Bargoed07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Fri 2018-10-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:54RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill departures
Rhymney06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-10-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Rhymney
Lisvane & Thornhill06:5406:54
Llanishen06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Fri 2018-10-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-10-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-10-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-10-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-10-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cogan (Fri 2018-10-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cogan
Eastbrook07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Eastbrook (Fri 2018-10-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-10-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-10-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-10-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Barry (Fri 2018-10-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Barry
Barry Island07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Barry Island (Fri 2018-10-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:00PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill departures
Penarth06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-10-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Penarth
Lisvane & Thornhill07:0007:00
Caerphilly07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-10-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Caerphilly
Aber07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Aber (Fri 2018-10-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Aber
Llanbradach07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-10-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-10-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Hengoed (Fri 2018-10-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Hengoed
Pengam07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pengam (Fri 2018-10-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Pengam
Bargoed07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Fri 2018-10-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:14RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill departures
Rhymney06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-10-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Rhymney
Lisvane & Thornhill07:1407:14
Llanishen07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Fri 2018-10-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-10-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-10-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-10-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-10-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Dingle Road (Fri 2018-10-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Dingle Road
Penarth07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Fri 2018-10-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Arriva Trains Wales06:00Barry IslandCaerphillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals
Barry Island05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-10-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Barry Island
Barry05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-10-19 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-10-19 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-10-19 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-10-19 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-10-19 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-10-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-10-19 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central05:4305:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-10-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-10-19 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-10-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-10-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill06:0006:00
Caerphilly06:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-10-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:14CaerphillyBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals
Caerphilly06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-10-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill06:1406:14
Bridgend07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bridgend (Fri 2018-10-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:30PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals
Penarth06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-10-19 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-10-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-10-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-10-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-10-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-10-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-10-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill06:3006:30
Bargoed07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Fri 2018-10-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:54RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals
Rhymney06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-10-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-10-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-10-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-10-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-10-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-10-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-10-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-10-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-10-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-10-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-10-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-10-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-10-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill06:5406:54
Barry Island07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Barry Island (Fri 2018-10-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:00PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals
Penarth06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-10-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-10-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-10-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-10-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-10-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-10-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-10-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill07:0007:00
Bargoed07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Fri 2018-10-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:14RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals
Rhymney06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-10-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-10-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-10-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-10-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-10-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-10-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-10-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-10-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-10-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-10-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-10-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-10-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill07:1407:14
Penarth07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Penarth (Fri 2018-10-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lisvane & Thornhill departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..